January 17, 2014
|
Central Michigan-Indoor Athletic Complex - Lansing, MI
ICON KEY: NAIA B MAC Auto
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Powell, Renaldo SR-4 Central Michigan 7.01 5
2. Aririguzo, Jeff SO-2 Oakland 7.07 3
3. Peacock, Malik FR-1 Central Michigan 7.12 2
4. Davis, Aaron FR-1 Oakland 7.20 1
5. Parsons, Brad FR-1 Central Michigan 7.21 -
  Brinks, Jon SO-2 Cornerstone 7.11 -
  Noeker, Cory   Unattached 7.27 -
  Griffin , Ricky SR-4 Saginaw Valley 7.29 -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Powell, Renaldo SR-4 Central Michigan 6.99
2. Aririguzo, Jeff SO-2 Oakland 7.13
3. Peacock, Malik FR-1 Central Michigan 7.17
4. Davis, Aaron FR-1 Oakland 7.22
5. Parsons, Brad FR-1 Central Michigan 7.26
6. Kosmalski, Matt FR-1 Central Michigan 7.38
7. Lawrence, Darin SR-4 Oakland 7.51
8. Hill, Jimmy FR-1 Central Michigan 7.53
9. White, Stefon SO-2 Oakland 7.61
  Paron, Thomas JR-3 Alma 7.49
  Mudd, Andrew FR-1 Saginaw Valley 7.58
  Yascolt, Tyler SR-4 Alma 7.59
  Thelen, Ben FR-1 Alma 8.01
  Brinks, Jon SO-2 Cornerstone 7.19
  Noeker, Cory   Unattached 7.24
  Griffin , Ricky SR-4 Saginaw Valley 7.28
  Pendred, Connor FR-1 Alma 7.61
  Riojas, Michael FR-1 Alma 7.76
  Boyden, D'omar JR-3 Saginaw Valley 7.32
  Bricker, Jon SR-4 Alma 7.48
  Simmons, Josh SO-2 Saginaw Valley 7.31
  Kubik, Tyler SO-2 Cornerstone 7.43
  White, Devaun   Unattached 7.48
  Thwing, Joe FR-1 Saginaw Valley 7.74
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hill, Jimmy FR-1 Central Michigan 7.53
2. Brinks, Jon SO-2 Cornerstone 7.19
3. Noeker, Cory   Unattached 7.24
4. Griffin , Ricky SR-4 Saginaw Valley 7.28
5. Pendred, Connor FR-1 Alma 7.61
6. Riojas, Michael FR-1 Alma 7.76
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Davis, Aaron FR-1 Oakland 7.22
2. Simmons, Josh SO-2 Saginaw Valley 7.31
3. Kubik, Tyler SO-2 Cornerstone 7.43
4. White, Devaun   Unattached 7.48
5. Thwing, Joe FR-1 Saginaw Valley 7.74
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Powell, Renaldo SR-4 Central Michigan 6.99
2. Parsons, Brad FR-1 Central Michigan 7.26
3. Kosmalski, Matt FR-1 Central Michigan 7.38
4. White, Stefon SO-2 Oakland 7.61
5. Boyden, D'omar JR-3 Saginaw Valley 7.32
6. Bricker, Jon SR-4 Alma 7.48
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Aririguzo, Jeff SO-2 Oakland 7.13
2. Peacock, Malik FR-1 Central Michigan 7.17
3. Lawrence, Darin SR-4 Oakland 7.51
4. Paron, Thomas JR-3 Alma 7.49
5. Mudd, Andrew FR-1 Saginaw Valley 7.58
6. Yascolt, Tyler SR-4 Alma 7.59
7. Thelen, Ben FR-1 Alma 8.01
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Holman, Clay SR-4 Central Michigan 22.35 5
2. Girodat, Nicholas FR-1 Oakland 22.58 3
3. Mitchell, Curtis JR-3 Central Michigan 22.67 2
4. Parsons, Brad FR-1 Central Michigan 22.79 -
5. Davis, Aaron FR-1 Oakland 22.86 1
6. Malliaras, Nicholas FR-1 Central Michigan 23.14 -
7. Peacock, Malik FR-1 Central Michigan 23.65 -
8. Johnson, Michael SR-4 Central Michigan 23.71 -
9. Bobek, Nicholas SO-2 Oakland 24.01 -
10. Ecker, Dustin FR-1 Oakland 24.71 -
11. White, Stefon SO-2 Oakland 25.04 -
  Brinks, Jon SO-2 Cornerstone 23.37 -
  Walker, Justin SR-4 Saginaw Valley 23.61 -
  Griffin , Ricky SR-4 Saginaw Valley 23.92 -
  Yascolt, Tyler SR-4 Alma 25.37 -
  Hazen, Austin SO-2 Cornerstone 26.04 -
  Paron, Jamey SO-2 Alma 27.42 -
  Kubik, Tyler SO-2 Cornerstone 24.30 -
  Paron, Thomas JR-3 Alma 24.37 -
  Bricker, Jon SR-4 Alma 24.82 -
  Wyma, Kieran   Unattached 26.27 -
  Pendred, Connor FR-1 Alma 24.58 -
  Riojas, Michael FR-1 Alma 25.60 -
  Thelen, Ben FR-1 Alma 26.02 -
  Simmons, Josh SO-2 Saginaw Valley 23.35 -
200 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Ecker, Dustin FR-1 Oakland 24.71 -
2. Yascolt, Tyler SR-4 Alma 25.37 -
3. Hazen, Austin SO-2 Cornerstone 26.04 -
4. Paron, Jamey SO-2 Alma 27.42 -
200 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. White, Stefon SO-2 Oakland 25.04 -
2. Pendred, Connor FR-1 Alma 24.58 -
3. Riojas, Michael FR-1 Alma 25.60 -
4. Thelen, Ben FR-1 Alma 26.02 -
200 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Peacock, Malik FR-1 Central Michigan 23.65 -
2. Bobek, Nicholas SO-2 Oakland 24.01 -
3. Kubik, Tyler SO-2 Cornerstone 24.30 -
4. Paron, Thomas JR-3 Alma 24.37 -
5. Bricker, Jon SR-4 Alma 24.82 -
6. Wyma, Kieran   Unattached 26.27 -
200 Meters Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Parsons, Brad FR-1 Central Michigan 22.79 -
2. Brinks, Jon SO-2 Cornerstone 23.37 -
3. Walker, Justin SR-4 Saginaw Valley 23.61 -
4. Griffin , Ricky SR-4 Saginaw Valley 23.92 -
200 Meters Finals Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Davis, Aaron FR-1 Oakland 22.86 1
2. Malliaras, Nicholas FR-1 Central Michigan 23.14 -
3. Johnson, Michael SR-4 Central Michigan 23.71 -
4. Simmons, Josh SO-2 Saginaw Valley 23.35 -
200 Meters Finals Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Holman, Clay SR-4 Central Michigan 22.35 5
2. Girodat, Nicholas FR-1 Oakland 22.58 3
3. Mitchell, Curtis JR-3 Central Michigan 22.67 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Chatman, Aaron FR-1 Oakland 52.84 5
2. Williams, Derrek JR-3 Oakland 53.38 3
3. King, Jordan FR-1 Oakland 53.45 -
  McGrath, Trevor   Unattached 55.85 -
  Buchholz, Brent SR-4 Alma 57.41 -
  Paron, Jamey SO-2 Alma 1:00.85 -
  Fox, Nicholas FR-1 Alma 54.32 -
400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. McGrath, Trevor   Unattached 55.85 -
2. Buchholz, Brent SR-4 Alma 57.41 -
3. Paron, Jamey SO-2 Alma 1:00.85 -
400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Chatman, Aaron FR-1 Oakland 52.84 5
2. Williams, Derrek JR-3 Oakland 53.38 3
3. King, Jordan FR-1 Oakland 53.45 -
4. Fox, Nicholas FR-1 Alma 54.32 -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Dutkiewicz, Ziemowit SO-2 Central Michigan 1:22.23 5
2. Koponen, David JR-3 Oakland 1:24.18 3
3. Pfund , Timothy SO-2 Oakland 1:25.04 2
  Toye, Travis JR-3 Saginaw Valley 1:23.21 -
  Henderson, Gerald FR-1 Saginaw Valley 1:25.10 -
  Warren, Jeff   Unattached 1:26.10 -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Scott, Christopher SO-2 Oakland 1:55.89 5
2. Allinder, Kyle JR-3 Central Michigan 1:55.99 3
3. Lee, Anderson SO-2 Central Michigan 1:57.54 2
4. Scott, Glen SO-2 Oakland 1:58.16 1
5. Williston, Geoffrey FR-1 Oakland 1:58.22 -
6. Hamilton, Tyler FR-1 Central Michigan 1:59.69 -
7. Mesbergen, Bradley SO-2 Oakland 2:04.11 -
  Hollenbeck, Lex FR-1 Alma 2:08.96 -
  Emerick, David   Club Running at CMU 2:10.43 -
  Pollack, Alexander SR-4 Alma 2:11.06 -
  Scripter, Scott FR-1 Alma 2:17.57 -
  Wyma, Kieran   Unattached 2:20.51 -
  Middleton, Andrew FR-1 Saginaw Valley 1:58.21 -
  Gose, Gareth SR-4 Saginaw Valley NT -
  Wallace, DaJuawn SR-4 Saginaw Valley 2:00.14 -
  Jensen, David FR-1 Saginaw Valley 2:01.31 -
  Holmberg, Jared SR-4 Cornerstone 2:07.18 -
  Darling, Michael SR-4 Cornerstone 2:15.09 -
800 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Hollenbeck, Lex FR-1 Alma 2:08.96 -
2. Emerick, David   Club Running at CMU 2:10.43 -
3. Pollack, Alexander SR-4 Alma 2:11.06 -
4. Scripter, Scott FR-1 Alma 2:17.57 -
5. Wyma, Kieran   Unattached 2:20.51 -
800 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
  Gose, Gareth SR-4 Saginaw Valley NT -
2. Wallace, DaJuawn SR-4 Saginaw Valley 2:00.14 -
3. Jensen, David FR-1 Saginaw Valley 2:01.31 -
4. Holmberg, Jared SR-4 Cornerstone 2:07.18 -
5. Darling, Michael SR-4 Cornerstone 2:15.09 -
800 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Scott, Christopher SO-2 Oakland 1:55.89 5
2. Allinder, Kyle JR-3 Central Michigan 1:55.99 3
3. Lee, Anderson SO-2 Central Michigan 1:57.54 2
4. Scott, Glen SO-2 Oakland 1:58.16 1
5. Williston, Geoffrey FR-1 Oakland 1:58.22 -
6. Hamilton, Tyler FR-1 Central Michigan 1:59.69 -
7. Mesbergen, Bradley SO-2 Oakland 2:04.11 -
8. Middleton, Andrew FR-1 Saginaw Valley 1:58.21 -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Lievense, Ethan JR-3 Central Michigan 4:19.98 5
2. Ghena, Nate SO-2 Central Michigan 4:20.90 3
3. Nousain, Spencer FR-1 Central Michigan 4:21.75 -
4. Wynsma, Ben JR-3 Central Michigan 4:22.09 -
5. Voisin, Casey FR-1 Central Michigan 4:23.29 -
6. Bowman, Jacob FR-1 Oakland 4:26.39 2
7. Huff, Nathan JR-3 Central Michigan 4:28.76 -
8. Cox, Michael SO-2 Oakland 4:29.42 1
9. Scott, Monte SO-2 Central Michigan 4:29.71 -
10. Stroede, Bryce FR-1 Oakland 4:33.92 -
11. Welch, Shawn FR-1 Central Michigan 4:40.30 -
12. Beck, Ryan JR-3 Oakland 4:45.92 -
13. Thomas, Zack FR-1 Oakland 4:46.91 -
14. West, Alexander SO-2 Oakland 4:48.53 -
  Wallace, DaJuawn SR-4 Saginaw Valley 4:36.87 -
  Holmberg, Jared SR-4 Cornerstone 4:37.25 -
  Morris, Talon SR-4 Alma 4:38.03 -
  Spitz, Eric JR-3 Saginaw Valley 4:42.83 -
  Pollack, Alexander SR-4 Alma 4:45.54 -
  Grey, Tyler SR-4 Cornerstone 4:46.15 -
  Kohler, Brandon   Unattached 4:54.37 -
  Burnham, Isaac FR-1 Cornerstone 4:56.83 -
  Morrow, Anthony   Club Running at CMU 4:57.18 -
  Weaver, Ryan SO-2 Alma 4:59.13 -
  Maurer, Kristopher SR-4 Alma 4:59.57 -
  Scripter, Scott FR-1 Alma 5:01.29 -
  Scherer, Matt   Unattached 5:23.05 -
  Gilbert, Joseph   Club Running @ CMU 5:25.99 -
  Emerick, David   Club Running at CMU 5:44.79 -
  Burelle, Joey SR-4 Saginaw Valley 4:23.61 -
  Gose, Gareth SR-4 Saginaw Valley 4:43.67 -
Mile Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Beck, Ryan JR-3 Oakland 4:45.92 -
2. Thomas, Zack FR-1 Oakland 4:46.91 -
3. West, Alexander SO-2 Oakland 4:48.53 -
4. Wallace, DaJuawn SR-4 Saginaw Valley 4:36.87 -
5. Holmberg, Jared SR-4 Cornerstone 4:37.25 -
6. Morris, Talon SR-4 Alma 4:38.03 -
7. Spitz, Eric JR-3 Saginaw Valley 4:42.83 -
8. Pollack, Alexander SR-4 Alma 4:45.54 -
9. Grey, Tyler SR-4 Cornerstone 4:46.15 -
10. Kohler, Brandon   Unattached 4:54.37 -
11. Burnham, Isaac FR-1 Cornerstone 4:56.83 -
12. Morrow, Anthony   Club Running at CMU 4:57.18 -
13. Weaver, Ryan SO-2 Alma 4:59.13 -
14. Maurer, Kristopher SR-4 Alma 4:59.57 -
15. Scripter, Scott FR-1 Alma 5:01.29 -
16. Scherer, Matt   Unattached 5:23.05 -
17. Gilbert, Joseph   Club Running @ CMU 5:25.99 -
18. Emerick, David   Club Running at CMU 5:44.79 -
Mile Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Lievense, Ethan JR-3 Central Michigan 4:19.98 5
2. Ghena, Nate SO-2 Central Michigan 4:20.90 3
3. Nousain, Spencer FR-1 Central Michigan 4:21.75 -
4. Wynsma, Ben JR-3 Central Michigan 4:22.09 -
5. Voisin, Casey FR-1 Central Michigan 4:23.29 -
6. Bowman, Jacob FR-1 Oakland 4:26.39 2
7. Huff, Nathan JR-3 Central Michigan 4:28.76 -
8. Cox, Michael SO-2 Oakland 4:29.42 1
9. Scott, Monte SO-2 Central Michigan 4:29.71 -
10. Stroede, Bryce FR-1 Oakland 4:33.92 -
11. Welch, Shawn FR-1 Central Michigan 4:40.30 -
12. Burelle, Joey SR-4 Saginaw Valley 4:23.61 -
13. Gose, Gareth SR-4 Saginaw Valley 4:43.67 -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Hewett, Alec JR-3 Central Michigan 9:12.06 5
2. Pesonen, Tanner JR-3 Central Michigan 9:12.74 3
  Burelle, Joey SR-4 Saginaw Valley 9:00.87 -
  Koon, Chris FR-1 Saginaw Valley 9:01.91 -
  Peel, Tony SR-4 Saginaw Valley 9:02.95 -
  Southgate, Joey FR-1 Saginaw Valley 9:21.84 -
  Spitz, Eric JR-3 Saginaw Valley 9:22.24 -
  Sanchez, Adam SO-2 Alma 9:25.30 -
  Howard, Charlend FR-1 Saginaw Valley 9:25.69 -
  Morris, Talon SR-4 Alma 9:31.46 -
  Gulick, Kurt FR-1 Saginaw Valley 9:35.72 -
  Cruz, Nate FR-1 Saginaw Valley 9:41.95 -
  stanek, alex   Unattached 9:49.54 -
  Larson, Tyler SO-2 Alma 9:51.13 -
  McCready, Trevor SO-2 Alma 10:00.56 -
  Clark, Charles FR-1 Alma 10:03.51 -
  Weaver, Ryan SO-2 Alma 10:25.77 -
  Gilbert, Joseph   Club Running @ CMU 11:12.68 -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Powell, Renaldo SR-4 Central Michigan 7.99 5
2. Piligian, Brandon JR-3 Central Michigan 8.53 3
3. Bobek, Nicholas SO-2 Oakland 8.80 2
4. Brown, Tre FR-1 Oakland 8.98 1
5. Ecker, Dustin FR-1 Oakland 9.33 -
  Boyden, D'omar JR-3 Saginaw Valley NT -
  Noeker, Cory   Unattached 8.48 -
  Tolbert, Dashawn FR-1 Saginaw Valley 9.24 -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Powell, Renaldo SR-4 Central Michigan 8.10
2. Piligian, Brandon JR-3 Central Michigan 8.75
3. Bobek, Nicholas SO-2 Oakland 8.85
4. Brown, Tre FR-1 Oakland 9.04
5. Ecker, Dustin FR-1 Oakland 9.62
6. Briggs, Quincy FR-1 Central Michigan 9.97
  Boyden, D'omar JR-3 Saginaw Valley 8.48
  Noeker, Cory   Unattached 8.52
  Brand, Josh FR-1 Cornerstone 9.67
  Tolbert, Dashawn FR-1 Saginaw Valley 9.41
  Wirth, Anthony   Central Michigan Club Run 10.08
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Bobek, Nicholas SO-2 Oakland 8.85
2. Brown, Tre FR-1 Oakland 9.04
3. Ecker, Dustin FR-1 Oakland 9.62
4. Boyden, D'omar JR-3 Saginaw Valley 8.48
5. Noeker, Cory   Unattached 8.52
6. Brand, Josh FR-1 Cornerstone 9.67
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Powell, Renaldo SR-4 Central Michigan 8.10
2. Piligian, Brandon JR-3 Central Michigan 8.75
3. Briggs, Quincy FR-1 Central Michigan 9.97
4. Tolbert, Dashawn FR-1 Saginaw Valley 9.41
5. Wirth, Anthony   Central Michigan Club Run 10.08
4 x 400 Relay Finals Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1. Oakland (B) Williams, Koponen, Pfund, King 3:31.37 -
2. Oakland (D) Cox, Beck, Thomas, West 3:46.06 -
3. Oakland (C) Mesbergen, Stroede, Bowman, Williston 3:48.08 -
4. Saginaw Valley (B) Middleton, Henderson, Watson, Thwing 3:37.16 -
4 x 400 Relay Finals Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1. Oakland Scott, Brown, Scott, Chatman 3:25.53 5
2. Central Michigan Allinder, Mitchell, Lee, Hamilton 3:26.98 3
3. Saginaw Valley Mudd, Simmons, Walker, Toye 3:26.39 -
4. Cornerstone Hayes, Russell, Holmberg, Darling 3:35.55 -
5. Alma Fox, Rodriguez, Hollenbeck, Buchholz 3:46.26 -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Mueller, Matt SO-2 Central Michigan 1.98m 6' 6" 5
2. Gozdor, Christopher SO-2 Oakland 1.98m 6' 6" 3
3. Harris, Melvin FR-1 Central Michigan 1.93m 6' 4" 2
4. Brand, Josh FR-1 Cornerstone 1.83m 6' 0" -
5. Thwing, Joe FR-1 Saginaw Valley 1.83m 6' 0" -
6. Mudd, Andrew FR-1 Saginaw Valley 1.78m 5' 10" -
7. Watson, Brady FR-1 Saginaw Valley 1.78m 5' 10" -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Reynolds, Tim SR-4 Central Michigan 4.55m 14' 11" 5
2. Grob, Tyler   Unattached 4.55m 14' 11" -
2. Armstrong, Tony FR-1 Central Michigan 4.40m 14' 5.25" 3
6. Vincent, Ryan FR-1 Central Michigan 4.10m 13' 5.25" -
8. Haragos, Cody FR-1 Alma 3.35m 10' 11.75" -
  Thwing, Joe FR-1 Saginaw Valley 4.25m 13' 11.25" -
  Norton, Logan JR-3 Cornerstone 4.10m 13' 5.25" -
  Mudd, Andrew FR-1 Saginaw Valley 3.35m 10' 11.75" -
  Peterman, Derik   Unattached NH   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Malliaras, Nicholas FR-1 Central Michigan 6.55m 21' 6" 5
2. Girodat, Nicholas FR-1 Oakland 6.48m 21' 3.25" -
3. Kosmalski, Matt FR-1 Central Michigan 6.25m 20' 6.25" 3
4. Hill, Jimmy FR-1 Central Michigan 6.00m 19' 8.25" -
  Rodriguez, Austin SO-2 Alma 6.67m 21' 10.75" -
  Mudd, Andrew FR-1 Saginaw Valley 6.39m 20' 11.75" -
  Pendred, Connor FR-1 Alma 6.31m 20' 8.5" -
  VanderWal, Matt   Unattached 6.21m 20' 4.5" -
  Brand, Josh FR-1 Cornerstone 6.02m 19' 9" -
  VanderWal, Calvin   Unattached 5.93m 19' 5.5" -
  Norton, Logan JR-3 Cornerstone 5.85m 19' 2.5" -
  Thwing, Joe FR-1 Saginaw Valley 5.27m 17' 3.5" -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Mauldin, Craig SO-2 Central Michigan 13.92m 45' 8" 5
2. Johnson, Michael SR-4 Central Michigan 13.78m 45' 2.5" 3
3. Gozdor, Christopher SO-2 Oakland 12.09m 39' 8" 2
  Watson, Brady FR-1 Saginaw Valley 12.86m 42' 2.25" -
  Rodriguez, Austin SO-2 Alma 12.39m 40' 7.75" -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Walderzak, Cole SO-2 Central Michigan 16.56m 54' 4" 5
2. Stebbins, Andrew SR-4 Oakland 15.06m 49' 5" 3
  Slusser, David SR-4 Alma 12.47m 40' 11" -
  Wilkinson, Matt SR-4 Saginaw Valley 12.35m 40' 6.25" -
  Morrow, Ben FR-1 Saginaw Valley 11.99m 39' 4" -
  Door, Daniel SO-2 Cornerstone 10.87m 35' 8" -
  Niedecken, Bradly FR-1 Saginaw Valley 9.75m 32' 0" -
  Goetz, Gavin SR-4 Alma 9.50m 31' 2" -
  Larkins, Justin FR-1 Alma 8.51m 27' 11" -
  Raymond, Ross JR-3 Cornerstone 15.32m 50' 3.25" -
  Halabicky, Nick SO-2 Saginaw Valley 14.03m 46' 0.5" -
  Roosen, Jonathan SR-4 Saginaw Valley 12.56m 41' 2.5" -
  Hartnagle, Devin FR-1 Saginaw Valley 12.47m 40' 11" -
  Vitella, Gino SO-2 Oakland ND   -
Shot Put Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Slusser, David SR-4 Alma 12.47m 40' 11" -
2. Wilkinson, Matt SR-4 Saginaw Valley 12.35m 40' 6.25" -
3. Morrow, Ben FR-1 Saginaw Valley 11.99m 39' 4" -
4. Door, Daniel SO-2 Cornerstone 10.87m 35' 8" -
5. Niedecken, Bradly FR-1 Saginaw Valley 9.75m 32' 0" -
6. Goetz, Gavin SR-4 Alma 9.50m 31' 2" -
7. Larkins, Justin FR-1 Alma 8.51m 27' 11" -
Shot Put Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Walderzak, Cole SO-2 Central Michigan 16.56m 54' 4" 5
2. Stebbins, Andrew SR-4 Oakland 15.06m 49' 5" 3
3. Raymond, Ross JR-3 Cornerstone 15.32m 50' 3.25" -
4. Halabicky, Nick SO-2 Saginaw Valley 14.03m 46' 0.5" -
5. Roosen, Jonathan SR-4 Saginaw Valley 12.56m 41' 2.5" -
6. Hartnagle, Devin FR-1 Saginaw Valley 12.47m 40' 11" -
  Vitella, Gino SO-2 Oakland ND   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Rose, Alex SR-4 Central Michigan 17.89m 58' 8.5" 5
  McCullough, Ryan   Unattached 18.85m 61' 10.25" -
  Leong, Joel   Unattached 17.91m 58' 9.25" -
  Halabicky, Nick SO-2 Saginaw Valley 15.14m 49' 8.25" -
  Roosen, Jonathan SR-4 Saginaw Valley 14.64m 48' 0.5" -
  Blades, Cole FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 13.78m 45' 2.5" -
  Hartnagle, Devin FR-1 Saginaw Valley 13.50m 44' 3.5" -
  Morrow, Ben FR-1 Saginaw Valley 13.40m 43' 11.75" -
  Door, Daniel SO-2 Cornerstone 13.29m 43' 7.25" -
  Niedecken, Bradly FR-1 Saginaw Valley 12.41m 40' 8.75" -
  Germain, William SR-4 Alma 11.81m 38' 9" -
  Slusser, David SR-4 Alma 10.23m 33' 6.75" -