January 17, 2014
|
Central Michigan-Indoor Athletic Complex - Lansing, MI
ICON KEY: NAIA B MAC Auto
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Powell, Renaldo SR-4 Central Michigan 7.01   5
2. Aririguzo, Jeff SO-2 Oakland 7.07   3
3. Peacock, Malik FR-1 Central Michigan 7.12   2
4. Davis, Aaron FR-1 Oakland 7.20   1
5. Parsons, Brad FR-1 Central Michigan 7.21   -
  Brinks, Jon SO-2 Cornerstone 7.11   -
  Noeker, Cory   Unattached 7.27   -
  Griffin , Ricky SR-4 Saginaw Valley 7.29   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Powell, Renaldo SR-4 Central Michigan 6.99  
2. Aririguzo, Jeff SO-2 Oakland 7.13  
3. Peacock, Malik FR-1 Central Michigan 7.17  
4. Davis, Aaron FR-1 Oakland 7.22  
5. Parsons, Brad FR-1 Central Michigan 7.26  
6. Kosmalski, Matt FR-1 Central Michigan 7.38  
7. Lawrence, Darin SR-4 Oakland 7.51  
8. Hill, Jimmy FR-1 Central Michigan 7.53  
9. White, Stefon SO-2 Oakland 7.61  
  Paron, Thomas JR-3 Alma 7.49  
  Mudd, Andrew FR-1 Saginaw Valley 7.58  
  Yascolt, Tyler SR-4 Alma 7.59  
  Thelen, Ben FR-1 Alma 8.01  
  Brinks, Jon SO-2 Cornerstone 7.19  
  Noeker, Cory   Unattached 7.24  
  Griffin , Ricky SR-4 Saginaw Valley 7.28  
  Pendred, Connor FR-1 Alma 7.61  
  Riojas, Michael FR-1 Alma 7.76  
  Boyden, D'omar JR-3 Saginaw Valley 7.32  
  Bricker, Jon SR-4 Alma 7.48  
  Simmons, Josh SO-2 Saginaw Valley 7.31  
  Kubik, Tyler SO-2 Cornerstone 7.43  
  White, Devaun   Unattached 7.48  
  Thwing, Joe FR-1 Saginaw Valley 7.74  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hill, Jimmy FR-1 Central Michigan 7.53  
2. Brinks, Jon SO-2 Cornerstone 7.19  
3. Noeker, Cory   Unattached 7.24  
4. Griffin , Ricky SR-4 Saginaw Valley 7.28  
5. Pendred, Connor FR-1 Alma 7.61  
6. Riojas, Michael FR-1 Alma 7.76  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Davis, Aaron FR-1 Oakland 7.22  
2. Simmons, Josh SO-2 Saginaw Valley 7.31  
3. Kubik, Tyler SO-2 Cornerstone 7.43  
4. White, Devaun   Unattached 7.48  
5. Thwing, Joe FR-1 Saginaw Valley 7.74  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Powell, Renaldo SR-4 Central Michigan 6.99  
2. Parsons, Brad FR-1 Central Michigan 7.26  
3. Kosmalski, Matt FR-1 Central Michigan 7.38  
4. White, Stefon SO-2 Oakland 7.61  
5. Boyden, D'omar JR-3 Saginaw Valley 7.32  
6. Bricker, Jon SR-4 Alma 7.48  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Aririguzo, Jeff SO-2 Oakland 7.13  
2. Peacock, Malik FR-1 Central Michigan 7.17  
3. Lawrence, Darin SR-4 Oakland 7.51  
4. Paron, Thomas JR-3 Alma 7.49  
5. Mudd, Andrew FR-1 Saginaw Valley 7.58  
6. Yascolt, Tyler SR-4 Alma 7.59  
7. Thelen, Ben FR-1 Alma 8.01  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Holman, Clay SR-4 Central Michigan 22.35 5
2. Girodat, Nicholas FR-1 Oakland 22.58   3
3. Mitchell, Curtis JR-3 Central Michigan 22.67   2
4. Parsons, Brad FR-1 Central Michigan 22.79   -
5. Davis, Aaron FR-1 Oakland 22.86   1
6. Malliaras, Nicholas FR-1 Central Michigan 23.14   -
7. Peacock, Malik FR-1 Central Michigan 23.65   -
8. Johnson, Michael SR-4 Central Michigan 23.71   -
9. Bobek, Nicholas SO-2 Oakland 24.01   -
10. Ecker, Dustin FR-1 Oakland 24.71   -
11. White, Stefon SO-2 Oakland 25.04   -
  Brinks, Jon SO-2 Cornerstone 23.37   -
  Walker, Justin SR-4 Saginaw Valley 23.61   -
  Griffin , Ricky SR-4 Saginaw Valley 23.92   -
  Yascolt, Tyler SR-4 Alma 25.37   -
  Hazen, Austin SO-2 Cornerstone 26.04   -
  Paron, Jamey SO-2 Alma 27.42   -
  Kubik, Tyler SO-2 Cornerstone 24.30   -
  Paron, Thomas JR-3 Alma 24.37   -
  Bricker, Jon SR-4 Alma 24.82   -
  Wyma, Kieran   Unattached 26.27   -
  Pendred, Connor FR-1 Alma 24.58   -
  Riojas, Michael FR-1 Alma 25.60   -
  Thelen, Ben FR-1 Alma 26.02   -
  Simmons, Josh SO-2 Saginaw Valley 23.35   -
200 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Ecker, Dustin FR-1 Oakland 24.71   -
2. Yascolt, Tyler SR-4 Alma 25.37   -
3. Hazen, Austin SO-2 Cornerstone 26.04   -
4. Paron, Jamey SO-2 Alma 27.42   -
200 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. White, Stefon SO-2 Oakland 25.04   -
2. Pendred, Connor FR-1 Alma 24.58   -
3. Riojas, Michael FR-1 Alma 25.60   -
4. Thelen, Ben FR-1 Alma 26.02   -
200 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Peacock, Malik FR-1 Central Michigan 23.65   -
2. Bobek, Nicholas SO-2 Oakland 24.01   -
3. Kubik, Tyler SO-2 Cornerstone 24.30   -
4. Paron, Thomas JR-3 Alma 24.37   -
5. Bricker, Jon SR-4 Alma 24.82   -
6. Wyma, Kieran   Unattached 26.27   -
200 Meters Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Parsons, Brad FR-1 Central Michigan 22.79   -
2. Brinks, Jon SO-2 Cornerstone 23.37   -
3. Walker, Justin SR-4 Saginaw Valley 23.61   -
4. Griffin , Ricky SR-4 Saginaw Valley 23.92   -
200 Meters Finals Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Davis, Aaron FR-1 Oakland 22.86   1
2. Malliaras, Nicholas FR-1 Central Michigan 23.14   -
3. Johnson, Michael SR-4 Central Michigan 23.71   -
4. Simmons, Josh SO-2 Saginaw Valley 23.35   -
200 Meters Finals Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Holman, Clay SR-4 Central Michigan 22.35 5
2. Girodat, Nicholas FR-1 Oakland 22.58   3
3. Mitchell, Curtis JR-3 Central Michigan 22.67   2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Chatman, Aaron FR-1 Oakland 52.84   5
2. Williams, Derrek JR-3 Oakland 53.38   3
3. King, Jordan FR-1 Oakland 53.45   -
  McGrath, Trevor   Unattached 55.85   -
  Buchholz, Brent SR-4 Alma 57.41   -
  Paron, Jamey SO-2 Alma 1:00.85   -
  Fox, Nicholas FR-1 Alma 54.32   -
400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. McGrath, Trevor   Unattached 55.85   -
2. Buchholz, Brent SR-4 Alma 57.41   -
3. Paron, Jamey SO-2 Alma 1:00.85   -
400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Chatman, Aaron FR-1 Oakland 52.84   5
2. Williams, Derrek JR-3 Oakland 53.38   3
3. King, Jordan FR-1 Oakland 53.45   -
4. Fox, Nicholas FR-1 Alma 54.32   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Dutkiewicz, Ziemowit SO-2 Central Michigan 1:22.23   5
2. Koponen, David JR-3 Oakland 1:24.18   3
3. Pfund , Timothy SO-2 Oakland 1:25.04   2
  Toye, Travis JR-3 Saginaw Valley 1:23.21   -
  Henderson, Gerald FR-1 Saginaw Valley 1:25.10   -
  Warren, Jeff   Unattached 1:26.10   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Scott, Christopher SO-2 Oakland 1:55.89   5
2. Allinder, Kyle JR-3 Central Michigan 1:55.99   3
3. Lee, Anderson SO-2 Central Michigan 1:57.54   2
4. Scott, Glen SO-2 Oakland 1:58.16   1
5. Williston, Geoffrey FR-1 Oakland 1:58.22   -
6. Hamilton, Tyler FR-1 Central Michigan 1:59.69   -
7. Mesbergen, Bradley SO-2 Oakland 2:04.11   -
  Hollenbeck, Lex FR-1 Alma 2:08.96   -
  Emerick, David   Club Running at CMU 2:10.43   -
  Pollack, Alexander SR-4 Alma 2:11.06   -
  Scripter, Scott FR-1 Alma 2:17.57   -
  Wyma, Kieran   Unattached 2:20.51   -
  Middleton, Andrew FR-1 Saginaw Valley 1:58.21   -
  Gose, Gareth SR-4 Saginaw Valley NT   -
  Wallace, DaJuawn SR-4 Saginaw Valley 2:00.14   -
  Jensen, David FR-1 Saginaw Valley 2:01.31   -
  Holmberg, Jared SR-4 Cornerstone 2:07.18   -
  Darling, Michael SR-4 Cornerstone 2:15.09   -
800 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Hollenbeck, Lex FR-1 Alma 2:08.96   -
2. Emerick, David   Club Running at CMU 2:10.43   -
3. Pollack, Alexander SR-4 Alma 2:11.06   -
4. Scripter, Scott FR-1 Alma 2:17.57   -
5. Wyma, Kieran   Unattached 2:20.51   -
800 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
  Gose, Gareth SR-4 Saginaw Valley NT   -
2. Wallace, DaJuawn SR-4 Saginaw Valley 2:00.14   -
3. Jensen, David FR-1 Saginaw Valley 2:01.31   -
4. Holmberg, Jared SR-4 Cornerstone 2:07.18   -
5. Darling, Michael SR-4 Cornerstone 2:15.09   -
800 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Scott, Christopher SO-2 Oakland 1:55.89   5
2. Allinder, Kyle JR-3 Central Michigan 1:55.99   3
3. Lee, Anderson SO-2 Central Michigan 1:57.54   2
4. Scott, Glen SO-2 Oakland 1:58.16   1
5. Williston, Geoffrey FR-1 Oakland 1:58.22   -
6. Hamilton, Tyler FR-1 Central Michigan 1:59.69   -
7. Mesbergen, Bradley SO-2 Oakland 2:04.11   -
8. Middleton, Andrew FR-1 Saginaw Valley 1:58.21   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Lievense, Ethan JR-3 Central Michigan 4:19.98   5
2. Ghena, Nate SO-2 Central Michigan 4:20.90   3
3. Nousain, Spencer FR-1 Central Michigan 4:21.75   -
4. Wynsma, Ben JR-3 Central Michigan 4:22.09   -
5. Voisin, Casey FR-1 Central Michigan 4:23.29   -
6. Bowman, Jacob FR-1 Oakland 4:26.39   2
7. Huff, Nathan JR-3 Central Michigan 4:28.76   -
8. Cox, Michael SO-2 Oakland 4:29.42   1
9. Scott, Monte SO-2 Central Michigan 4:29.71   -
10. Stroede, Bryce FR-1 Oakland 4:33.92   -
11. Welch, Shawn FR-1 Central Michigan 4:40.30   -
12. Beck, Ryan JR-3 Oakland 4:45.92   -
13. Thomas, Zack FR-1 Oakland 4:46.91   -
14. West, Alexander SO-2 Oakland 4:48.53   -
  Wallace, DaJuawn SR-4 Saginaw Valley 4:36.87   -
  Holmberg, Jared SR-4 Cornerstone 4:37.25   -
  Morris, Talon SR-4 Alma 4:38.03   -
  Spitz, Eric JR-3 Saginaw Valley 4:42.83   -
  Pollack, Alexander SR-4 Alma 4:45.54   -
  Grey, Tyler SR-4 Cornerstone 4:46.15   -
  Kohler, Brandon   Unattached 4:54.37   -
  Burnham, Isaac FR-1 Cornerstone 4:56.83   -
  Morrow, Anthony   Club Running at CMU 4:57.18   -
  Weaver, Ryan SO-2 Alma 4:59.13   -
  Maurer, Kristopher SR-4 Alma 4:59.57   -
  Scripter, Scott FR-1 Alma 5:01.29   -
  Scherer, Matt   Unattached 5:23.05   -
  Gilbert, Joseph   Club Running @ CMU 5:25.99   -
  Emerick, David   Club Running at CMU 5:44.79   -
  Burelle, Joey SR-4 Saginaw Valley 4:23.61   -
  Gose, Gareth SR-4 Saginaw Valley 4:43.67   -
Mile Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Beck, Ryan JR-3 Oakland 4:45.92   -
2. Thomas, Zack FR-1 Oakland 4:46.91   -
3. West, Alexander SO-2 Oakland 4:48.53   -
4. Wallace, DaJuawn SR-4 Saginaw Valley 4:36.87   -
5. Holmberg, Jared SR-4 Cornerstone 4:37.25   -
6. Morris, Talon SR-4 Alma 4:38.03   -
7. Spitz, Eric JR-3 Saginaw Valley 4:42.83   -
8. Pollack, Alexander SR-4 Alma 4:45.54   -
9. Grey, Tyler SR-4 Cornerstone 4:46.15   -
10. Kohler, Brandon   Unattached 4:54.37   -
11. Burnham, Isaac FR-1 Cornerstone 4:56.83   -
12. Morrow, Anthony   Club Running at CMU 4:57.18   -
13. Weaver, Ryan SO-2 Alma 4:59.13   -
14. Maurer, Kristopher SR-4 Alma 4:59.57   -
15. Scripter, Scott FR-1 Alma 5:01.29   -
16. Scherer, Matt   Unattached 5:23.05   -
17. Gilbert, Joseph   Club Running @ CMU 5:25.99   -
18. Emerick, David   Club Running at CMU 5:44.79   -
Mile Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Lievense, Ethan JR-3 Central Michigan 4:19.98   5
2. Ghena, Nate SO-2 Central Michigan 4:20.90   3
3. Nousain, Spencer FR-1 Central Michigan 4:21.75   -
4. Wynsma, Ben JR-3 Central Michigan 4:22.09   -
5. Voisin, Casey FR-1 Central Michigan 4:23.29   -
6. Bowman, Jacob FR-1 Oakland 4:26.39   2
7. Huff, Nathan JR-3 Central Michigan 4:28.76   -
8. Cox, Michael SO-2 Oakland 4:29.42   1
9. Scott, Monte SO-2 Central Michigan 4:29.71   -
10. Stroede, Bryce FR-1 Oakland 4:33.92   -
11. Welch, Shawn FR-1 Central Michigan 4:40.30   -
12. Burelle, Joey SR-4 Saginaw Valley 4:23.61   -
13. Gose, Gareth SR-4 Saginaw Valley 4:43.67   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Hewett, Alec JR-3 Central Michigan 9:12.06   5
2. Pesonen, Tanner JR-3 Central Michigan 9:12.74   3
  Burelle, Joey SR-4 Saginaw Valley 9:00.87   -
  Koon, Chris FR-1 Saginaw Valley 9:01.91   -
  Peel, Tony SR-4 Saginaw Valley 9:02.95   -
  Southgate, Joey FR-1 Saginaw Valley 9:21.84   -
  Spitz, Eric JR-3 Saginaw Valley 9:22.24   -
  Sanchez, Adam SO-2 Alma 9:25.30   -
  Howard, Charlend FR-1 Saginaw Valley 9:25.69   -
  Morris, Talon SR-4 Alma 9:31.46   -
  Gulick, Kurt FR-1 Saginaw Valley 9:35.72   -
  Cruz, Nate FR-1 Saginaw Valley 9:41.95   -
  stanek, alex   Unattached 9:49.54   -
  Larson, Tyler SO-2 Alma 9:51.13   -
  McCready, Trevor SO-2 Alma 10:00.56   -
  Clark, Charles FR-1 Alma 10:03.51   -
  Weaver, Ryan SO-2 Alma 10:25.77   -
  Gilbert, Joseph   Club Running @ CMU 11:12.68   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Powell, Renaldo SR-4 Central Michigan 7.99 5
2. Piligian, Brandon JR-3 Central Michigan 8.53   3
3. Bobek, Nicholas SO-2 Oakland 8.80   2
4. Brown, Tre FR-1 Oakland 8.98   1
5. Ecker, Dustin FR-1 Oakland 9.33   -
  Boyden, D'omar JR-3 Saginaw Valley NT   -
  Noeker, Cory   Unattached 8.48   -
  Tolbert, Dashawn FR-1 Saginaw Valley 9.24   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Powell, Renaldo SR-4 Central Michigan 8.10
2. Piligian, Brandon JR-3 Central Michigan 8.75  
3. Bobek, Nicholas SO-2 Oakland 8.85  
4. Brown, Tre FR-1 Oakland 9.04  
5. Ecker, Dustin FR-1 Oakland 9.62  
6. Briggs, Quincy FR-1 Central Michigan 9.97  
  Boyden, D'omar JR-3 Saginaw Valley 8.48  
  Noeker, Cory   Unattached 8.52  
  Brand, Josh FR-1 Cornerstone 9.67  
  Tolbert, Dashawn FR-1 Saginaw Valley 9.41  
  Wirth, Anthony   Central Michigan Club Run 10.08  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Bobek, Nicholas SO-2 Oakland 8.85  
2. Brown, Tre FR-1 Oakland 9.04  
3. Ecker, Dustin FR-1 Oakland 9.62  
4. Boyden, D'omar JR-3 Saginaw Valley 8.48  
5. Noeker, Cory   Unattached 8.52  
6. Brand, Josh FR-1 Cornerstone 9.67  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Powell, Renaldo SR-4 Central Michigan 8.10
2. Piligian, Brandon JR-3 Central Michigan 8.75  
3. Briggs, Quincy FR-1 Central Michigan 9.97  
4. Tolbert, Dashawn FR-1 Saginaw Valley 9.41  
5. Wirth, Anthony   Central Michigan Club Run 10.08  
4 x 400 Relay Finals Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1. Oakland (B) Williams, Koponen, Pfund, King 3:31.37   -
2. Oakland (D) Cox, Beck, Thomas, West 3:46.06   -
3. Oakland (C) Mesbergen, Stroede, Bowman, Williston 3:48.08   -
4. Saginaw Valley (B) Middleton, Henderson, Watson, Thwing 3:37.16   -
4 x 400 Relay Finals Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1. Oakland (A) Scott, Brown, Scott, Chatman 3:25.53   5
2. Central Michigan (A) Allinder, Mitchell, Lee, Hamilton 3:26.98   3
3. Saginaw Valley (A) Mudd, Simmons, Walker, Toye 3:26.39   -
4. Cornerstone (A) Hayes, Russell, Holmberg, Darling 3:35.55   -
5. Alma (A) Fox, Rodriguez, Hollenbeck, Buchholz 3:46.26   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Mueller, Matt SO-2 Central Michigan 1.98m   6' 6" 5
2. Gozdor, Christopher SO-2 Oakland 1.98m   6' 6" 3
3. Harris, Melvin FR-1 Central Michigan 1.93m   6' 4" 2
4. Brand, Josh FR-1 Cornerstone 1.83m   6' 0" -
5. Thwing, Joe FR-1 Saginaw Valley 1.83m   6' 0" -
6. Mudd, Andrew FR-1 Saginaw Valley 1.78m   5' 10" -
7. Watson, Brady FR-1 Saginaw Valley 1.78m   5' 10" -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Reynolds, Tim SR-4 Central Michigan 4.55m   14' 11" 5
2. Grob, Tyler   Unattached 4.55m   14' 11" -
2. Armstrong, Tony FR-1 Central Michigan 4.40m   14' 5.25" 3
6. Vincent, Ryan FR-1 Central Michigan 4.10m   13' 5.25" -
8. Haragos, Cody FR-1 Alma 3.35m   10' 11.75" -
  Thwing, Joe FR-1 Saginaw Valley 4.25m   13' 11.25" -
  Norton, Logan JR-3 Cornerstone 4.10m   13' 5.25" -
  Mudd, Andrew FR-1 Saginaw Valley 3.35m   10' 11.75" -
  Peterman, Derik   Unattached NH     -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Malliaras, Nicholas FR-1 Central Michigan 6.55m   21' 6" 5
2. Girodat, Nicholas FR-1 Oakland 6.48m   21' 3.25" -
3. Kosmalski, Matt FR-1 Central Michigan 6.25m   20' 6.25" 3
4. Hill, Jimmy FR-1 Central Michigan 6.00m   19' 8.25" -
  Rodriguez, Austin SO-2 Alma 6.67m   21' 10.75" -
  Mudd, Andrew FR-1 Saginaw Valley 6.39m   20' 11.75" -
  Pendred, Connor FR-1 Alma 6.31m   20' 8.5" -
  VanderWal, Matt   Unattached 6.21m   20' 4.5" -
  Brand, Josh FR-1 Cornerstone 6.02m   19' 9" -
  VanderWal, Calvin   Unattached 5.93m   19' 5.5" -
  Norton, Logan JR-3 Cornerstone 5.85m   19' 2.5" -
  Thwing, Joe FR-1 Saginaw Valley 5.27m   17' 3.5" -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Mauldin, Craig SO-2 Central Michigan 13.92m 45' 8" 5
2. Johnson, Michael SR-4 Central Michigan 13.78m   45' 2.5" 3
3. Gozdor, Christopher SO-2 Oakland 12.09m   39' 8" 2
  Watson, Brady FR-1 Saginaw Valley 12.86m   42' 2.25" -
  Rodriguez, Austin SO-2 Alma 12.39m   40' 7.75" -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Walderzak, Cole SO-2 Central Michigan 16.56m 54' 4" 5
2. Stebbins, Andrew SR-4 Oakland 15.06m   49' 5" 3
  Slusser, David SR-4 Alma 12.47m   40' 11" -
  Wilkinson, Matt SR-4 Saginaw Valley 12.35m   40' 6.25" -
  Morrow, Ben FR-1 Saginaw Valley 11.99m   39' 4" -
  Door, Daniel SO-2 Cornerstone 10.87m   35' 8" -
  Niedecken, Bradly FR-1 Saginaw Valley 9.75m   32' 0" -
  Goetz, Gavin SR-4 Alma 9.50m   31' 2" -
  Larkins, Justin FR-1 Alma 8.51m   27' 11" -
  Raymond, Ross JR-3 Cornerstone 15.32m 50' 3.25" -
  Halabicky, Nick SO-2 Saginaw Valley 14.03m   46' 0.5" -
  Roosen, Jonathan SR-4 Saginaw Valley 12.56m   41' 2.5" -
  Hartnagle, Devin FR-1 Saginaw Valley 12.47m   40' 11" -
  Vitella, Gino SO-2 Oakland ND     -
Shot Put Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Slusser, David SR-4 Alma 12.47m   40' 11" -
2. Wilkinson, Matt SR-4 Saginaw Valley 12.35m   40' 6.25" -
3. Morrow, Ben FR-1 Saginaw Valley 11.99m   39' 4" -
4. Door, Daniel SO-2 Cornerstone 10.87m   35' 8" -
5. Niedecken, Bradly FR-1 Saginaw Valley 9.75m   32' 0" -
6. Goetz, Gavin SR-4 Alma 9.50m   31' 2" -
7. Larkins, Justin FR-1 Alma 8.51m   27' 11" -
Shot Put Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Walderzak, Cole SO-2 Central Michigan 16.56m 54' 4" 5
2. Stebbins, Andrew SR-4 Oakland 15.06m   49' 5" 3
3. Raymond, Ross JR-3 Cornerstone 15.32m 50' 3.25" -
4. Halabicky, Nick SO-2 Saginaw Valley 14.03m   46' 0.5" -
5. Roosen, Jonathan SR-4 Saginaw Valley 12.56m   41' 2.5" -
6. Hartnagle, Devin FR-1 Saginaw Valley 12.47m   40' 11" -
  Vitella, Gino SO-2 Oakland ND     -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Rose, Alex SR-4 Central Michigan 17.89m 58' 8.5" 5
  McCullough, Ryan   Unattached 18.85m   61' 10.25" -
  Leong, Joel   Unattached 17.91m   58' 9.25" -
  Halabicky, Nick SO-2 Saginaw Valley 15.14m   49' 8.25" -
  Roosen, Jonathan SR-4 Saginaw Valley 14.64m   48' 0.5" -
  Blades, Cole FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 13.78m   45' 2.5" -
  Hartnagle, Devin FR-1 Saginaw Valley 13.50m   44' 3.5" -
  Morrow, Ben FR-1 Saginaw Valley 13.40m   43' 11.75" -
  Door, Daniel SO-2 Cornerstone 13.29m   43' 7.25" -
  Niedecken, Bradly FR-1 Saginaw Valley 12.41m   40' 8.75" -
  Germain, William SR-4 Alma 11.81m   38' 9" -
  Slusser, David SR-4 Alma 10.23m   33' 6.75" -