April 5, 2014
|
Texas Tech - Lubbock, TX
|
3281 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI

Women's 100 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1. Pledger, Le'Tristan SO-2 Texas Tech 13.08 2.2
2. James, Anna-Kay JR-3 UTEP 13.38 2.2
3. Jones, Akela SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 13.45 2.2
4. McGhee, Brianna SO-2 UTEP 13.82 2.2
5. Williams, Lexus JR-3 Abilene Christian 13.89 3.2
6. Love, Bria SO-2 UTEP 13.98 3.2
7. Davis, Keenan SO-2 South Plains 14.00 2.2
8. Kerekes, Greta JR-3 UTEP 14.08 2.2
9. McDavid, Aeisha JR-3 UTEP 14.15 3.2
10. McDonald, Janeil SO-2 South Plains 14.19 3.2
11. Stewart, Shanice JR-3 Texas Tech 14.20 2.2
12. Marine, Ramesheon FR-1 Abilene Christian 14.25 4.5
13. Sharper, Samantha   Unattached 14.31 2.2
14. Rush, Markita FR-1 New Mexico JC 14.54 4.5
15. Taylor, Angelica SO-2 South Plains 14.58 4.5
16. Marical, Aspen JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 14.64 3.2
17. VanGrinsven, Holly SO-2 New Mexico 14.65 4.4
18. Grant, Shaelyn FR-1 Texas Tech 14.65 3.2
19. Coley, Kayla FR-1 Texas Tech 14.83 3.2
20. Coleman, Savannah FR-1 New Mexico St. 14.90 4.4
21. Shieh, Emily FR-1 Grand Canyon 14.91 4.7
22. Winston, Kiana FR-1 Barton County CC 15.07 4.4
23. Morgan, Andi FR-1 Texas Tech 15.20 4.4
24. Durrough, Janelle SR-4 Wayland Baptist 15.22 4.7
25. Johnson, Ashley SO-2 South Plains 15.26 4.4
26. Bowe, Samantha JR-3 New Mexico 15.37 4.5
27. Coroiescu, Denise SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 15.44 4.5
28. Brown, Summer SO-2 South Plains 15.56 3.4
29. Underwood, Sarena Senior Unattached 15.72 4.7
30. Thompson, Natalie SO-2 Texas Tech 15.88 4.4
31. Dickinson, Alisha SO-2 NMMI 16.15 3.4
32. McBrown, Azia FR-1 New Mexico JC 16.23 4.7
33. Garza, Gabrielle SO-2 Oral Roberts 16.33 4.7
34. Raney, Madeline FR-1 Texas Tech 16.58 4.7
35. Yantis, Taylor FR-1 Abilene Christian 16.85 4.4
36. Rand, Shadorian FR-1 New Mexico JC 16.88 3.4
37. Vigil, Danielle SO-2 New Mexico Highlands 17.29 3.4
38. Warren, Ashley SO-2 New Mexico Highlands 17.57 4.7
39. Stanley, Whitney FR-1 Oral Roberts 18.09 3.4
40. Dejnozka, Julie FR-1 NMMI 20.02 3.4
  Williams, Terrian FR-1 Western Texas College DNF 4.5
100 Hurdles Section 1
W: 2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Pledger, Le'Tristan SO-2 Texas Tech 13.08
2. James, Anna-Kay JR-3 UTEP 13.38
3. Jones, Akela SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 13.45
4. McGhee, Brianna SO-2 UTEP 13.82
5. Davis, Keenan SO-2 South Plains 14.00
6. Kerekes, Greta JR-3 UTEP 14.08
7. Stewart, Shanice JR-3 Texas Tech 14.20
8. Sharper, Samantha   Unattached 14.31
100 Hurdles Section 2
W: 3.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Williams, Lexus JR-3 Abilene Christian 13.89
2. Love, Bria SO-2 UTEP 13.98
3. McDavid, Aeisha JR-3 UTEP 14.15
4. McDonald, Janeil SO-2 South Plains 14.19
5. Marical, Aspen JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 14.64
6. Grant, Shaelyn FR-1 Texas Tech 14.65
7. Coley, Kayla FR-1 Texas Tech 14.83
100 Hurdles Section 3
W: 4.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Marine, Ramesheon FR-1 Abilene Christian 14.25
2. Rush, Markita FR-1 New Mexico JC 14.54
3. Taylor, Angelica SO-2 South Plains 14.58
4. Bowe, Samantha JR-3 New Mexico 15.37
5. Coroiescu, Denise SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 15.44
  Williams, Terrian FR-1 Western Texas College DNF
100 Hurdles Section 4
W: 4.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. VanGrinsven, Holly SO-2 New Mexico 14.65
2. Coleman, Savannah FR-1 New Mexico St. 14.90
3. Winston, Kiana FR-1 Barton County CC 15.07
4. Morgan, Andi FR-1 Texas Tech 15.20
5. Johnson, Ashley SO-2 South Plains 15.26
6. Thompson, Natalie SO-2 Texas Tech 15.88
7. Yantis, Taylor FR-1 Abilene Christian 16.85
100 Hurdles Section 5
W: 4.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Shieh, Emily FR-1 Grand Canyon 14.91
2. Durrough, Janelle SR-4 Wayland Baptist 15.22
3. Underwood, Sarena Senior Unattached 15.72
4. McBrown, Azia FR-1 New Mexico JC 16.23
5. Garza, Gabrielle SO-2 Oral Roberts 16.33
6. Raney, Madeline FR-1 Texas Tech 16.58
7. Warren, Ashley SO-2 New Mexico Highlands 17.57
100 Hurdles Section 6
W: 3.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Brown, Summer SO-2 South Plains 15.56
2. Dickinson, Alisha SO-2 NMMI 16.15
3. Rand, Shadorian FR-1 New Mexico JC 16.88
4. Vigil, Danielle SO-2 New Mexico Highlands 17.29
5. Stanley, Whitney FR-1 Oral Roberts 18.09
6. Dejnozka, Julie FR-1 NMMI 20.02