May 2-3, 2014
|
UC Irvine - Irvine, CA

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Vandyke, Tyler JR-3 Grand Canyon 14:46.58
2. Dorantes, Luis   So-Cal Elite Running Club 14:56.47
3. Bautista, Samuel FR-1 Long Beach St. 14:57.06
4. Farkas, Andrew   Yeezy's Beezys 14:58.02
5. Ledesma, Danny SR-4 Biola 15:00.15
6. Penaloza, Jose FR-1 Cal St. Fullerton 15:01.25
7. Heck, Benjamin SR-4 UC Riverside 15:02.19
8. Ramirez, Kevin FR-1 UNAT-Long Beach St. 15:04.32
9. Nunez, Emilio FR-1 Long Beach St. 15:04.40
10. Perry, Brandon SO-2 Cal St. Fullerton 15:05.90
11. Nguyen, Aaron SO-2 UC Riverside 15:12.72
12. Bergstrom, Tim SO-2 Long Beach St. 15:12.88
13. Lepe, Steven   Unattached 15:13.94
14. Betancourt, Connor   Unattached 15:14.96
15. Solis, Cesar FR-1 UC Riverside 15:22.60
16. Lombana, Hugo   Unattached 15:23.75
17. Van Beurden, Peter-John   Cal Poly DC 15:24.02
18. Diaz, Zachary FR-1 Long Beach St. 15:24.57
19. Kelley, Nick   Unattached 15:25.81
20. Garcia, Sam FR-1 Cal St. Fullerton 15:26.46
21. Del Valle, Nolan FR-1 UC Irvine 15:29.96
22. Castellon, Anthony SR-4 Cal St. Fullerton 15:31.93
23. Petros, Temesgen   Unattached 15:33.07
24. Casco, Joe FR-1 Cal St. Fullerton 15:35.57
25. Bernard, Donald SO-2 Cal St. Fullerton 15:36.40
26. Velasco, Andres FR-1 Long Beach St. 15:40.85
27. Massini, Adam   Cal Poly Distance Club 15:43.12
28. Smith, Dan SR-4 Loyola Marymount 15:43.24
29. kelley, austin   Unattached 15:47.85
30. Ceja, Chris FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 15:49.56
31. Castellon, Alex   Unattached 15:56.65
32. Ellis, Zac   So-Cal Elite Running Club 16:08.26
33. bugh, jerry   Cal coast track club 16:10.46
34. Miller, Austin   Unattached 16:12.34
35. Forsythe, Conor   Goatpack 16:13.88
36. Morales, Juan   CalCoast Track Club 16:15.10
37. Garcia, Johnathan   Unattached 16:29.87
38. Breuer, Reed   Cal Poly Distance Club 16:33.23
39. Steyvers, Mark   Unattached 16:42.01
40. linder, travis   Unattached 16:50.67
41. Spinney, Chris   Unattached 16:52.96
42. Atwell, James   Unattached 16:54.02
43. Pinizzotto, Justin   Morley Field TC 16:59.64
44. Horchler, Kevin SR-4 Biola 17:05.96
45. Lopez, Victor FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 17:13.84
46. Tran, Kevin   Asics Aggie Running Club 17:22.31
47. Liang, Ethan   Goatpack 17:31.84
  Dawson, Jake   UNAT-Long Beach St. DNF
  Velarde, Nathan   Unattached DNF
  Hale, Gage FR-1 Grand Canyon DNF
  Huerta, Steven   Unattached DNF