February 21-22, 2014
|
Buena Vista U-Lamberti Rec Center - Storm Lake, IA
ICON KEY: NAIA B NJCAA NAIA A
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Carter, Destiny FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.53 10
2. Jackson, Ariel FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.55 8
3. Charles, Anika SO-2 Iowa Western CC 7.74 6
4. Monagi, Adrine FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 7.81 4
5. Jones, Cierra SO-2 Iowa Western CC 7.81 2
6. Jackson, Jazmin FR-1 Iowa Central CC 8.02   1
7. Marker, Maggie JR-3 Buena Vista 8.05   -
8. Williams, Altoniece FR-1 Iowa Central CC 8.10   -
9. Davis, My'Angel FR-1 Iowa Central CC 8.11   -
10. James, Casey JR-3 Buena Vista 8.14   -
11. Larsen, Katie JR-3 Buena Vista 8.29   -
12. Spear, Mallory FR-1 Buena Vista 8.34   -
13. Eberly, Laura JR-3 Buena Vista 8.42   -
14. Donnelli, Sydnee FR-1 Buena Vista 8.58   -
15. Friesen, Sara SO-2 Dakota State 8.70   -
16. Spear, Maddison FR-1 Buena Vista 8.88   -
60 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Marker, Maggie JR-3 Buena Vista 8.05   -
2. James, Casey JR-3 Buena Vista 8.14   -
3. Larsen, Katie JR-3 Buena Vista 8.29   -
4. Spear, Mallory FR-1 Buena Vista 8.34   -
5. Eberly, Laura JR-3 Buena Vista 8.42   -
6. Donnelli, Sydnee FR-1 Buena Vista 8.58   -
7. Friesen, Sara SO-2 Dakota State 8.70   -
8. Spear, Maddison FR-1 Buena Vista 8.88   -
60 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Carter, Destiny FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.53 10
2. Jackson, Ariel FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.55 8
3. Charles, Anika SO-2 Iowa Western CC 7.74 6
4. Monagi, Adrine FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 7.81 4
5. Jones, Cierra SO-2 Iowa Western CC 7.81 2
6. Jackson, Jazmin FR-1 Iowa Central CC 8.02   1
7. Williams, Altoniece FR-1 Iowa Central CC 8.10   -
8. Davis, My'Angel FR-1 Iowa Central CC 8.11   -
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Jackson, Jazmin FR-1 Iowa Central CC 8.13  
2. Lewis, Reanna FR-1 Iowa Central CC 8.24  
3. Boelen, Dieuwertje SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 8.67  
4. Yarngo, Musulyn FR-1 Iowa Central CC 9.17  
5. Marker, Maggie JR-3 Buena Vista 8.02  
6. James, Casey JR-3 Buena Vista 8.26  
7. Donnelli, Sydnee FR-1 Buena Vista 8.62  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Carter, Destiny FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.72
2. Charles, Anika SO-2 Iowa Western CC 7.91  
3. Davis, My'Angel FR-1 Iowa Central CC 8.10  
  Douglas, Jmyrehea FR-1 Southwestern CC FS  
5. Larsen, Katie JR-3 Buena Vista 8.30  
6. Spear, Mallory FR-1 Buena Vista 8.40  
7. Friesen, Sara SO-2 Dakota State 8.70  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Jones, Cierra SO-2 Iowa Western CC 7.86  
2. Monagi, Adrine FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 7.99  
3. Butler, Jasmine FR-1 Iowa Central CC 8.31  
4. Hudson, Marcella FR-1 Southwestern CC 8.97  
  Stewart, Jorriel FR-1 Iowa Western CC FS  
6. Eberly, Laura JR-3 Buena Vista 8.32  
7. Spear, Maddison FR-1 Buena Vista 8.74  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Jackson, Ariel FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.77
2. Williams, Altoniece FR-1 Iowa Central CC 8.10  
3. Cosey, Marissa FR-1 Iowa Central CC 8.33  
4. Lee, Rhecie FR-1 Southwestern CC 8.39  
5. Miller, Paige SR-4 Buena Vista 8.97  
6. Carstens, Kelly FR-1 Buena Vista 9.00  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Carter, Destiny FR-1 Iowa Central CC 24.83 10
2. Jackson, Ariel FR-1 Iowa Central CC 25.06 8
3. Dantzler, Skylar FR-1 Iowa Central CC 25.70   6
4. Charles, Anika SO-2 Iowa Western CC 25.71   4
5. James, Khadesha FR-1 Iowa Western CC 26.69   2
6. Monagi, Adrine FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 26.80   1
7. Cosey, Marissa FR-1 Iowa Central CC 27.16   -
8. Stewart, Jorriel FR-1 Iowa Western CC 27.33   -
9. Lewis, Reanna FR-1 Iowa Central CC 27.50   -
10. Smith, Martina SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 28.48   -
11. Lee, Rhecie FR-1 Southwestern CC 28.54   -
12. Yarngo, Musulyn FR-1 Iowa Central CC 28.86   -
13. Boelen, Dieuwertje SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 29.00   -
14. Jackson, Brandy FR-1 Iowa Central CC 29.09   -
15. Hudson, Marcella FR-1 Southwestern CC 31.03   -
  Marker, Maggie JR-3 Buena Vista 26.68   -
  James, Casey JR-3 Buena Vista 27.36   -
  Larsen, Katie JR-3 Buena Vista 27.26   -
  Spear, Mallory FR-1 Buena Vista 27.77   -
  Hesnard, Abby JR-3 Buena Vista 28.27   -
  Donnelli, Sydnee FR-1 Buena Vista 28.89   -
  Collins, Meredith FR-1 Buena Vista 29.51   -
  Eberly, Laura JR-3 Buena Vista 27.66   -
200 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. James, Khadesha FR-1 Iowa Western CC 26.69   2
2. Yarngo, Musulyn FR-1 Iowa Central CC 28.86   -
200 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Boelen, Dieuwertje SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 29.00   -
2. Hudson, Marcella FR-1 Southwestern CC 31.03   -
3. Donnelli, Sydnee FR-1 Buena Vista 28.89   -
4. Collins, Meredith FR-1 Buena Vista 29.51   -
200 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Smith, Martina SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 28.48   -
2. Spear, Mallory FR-1 Buena Vista 27.77   -
3. Hesnard, Abby JR-3 Buena Vista 28.27   -
200 Meters Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Cosey, Marissa FR-1 Iowa Central CC 27.16   -
2. Jackson, Brandy FR-1 Iowa Central CC 29.09   -
3. Larsen, Katie JR-3 Buena Vista 27.26   -
200 Meters Finals Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Monagi, Adrine FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 26.80   1
2. Lewis, Reanna FR-1 Iowa Central CC 27.50   -
3. Lee, Rhecie FR-1 Southwestern CC 28.54   -
4. Eberly, Laura JR-3 Buena Vista 27.66   -
200 Meters Finals Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Stewart, Jorriel FR-1 Iowa Western CC 27.33   -
2. Marker, Maggie JR-3 Buena Vista 26.68   -
3. James, Casey JR-3 Buena Vista 27.36   -
200 Meters Finals Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Carter, Destiny FR-1 Iowa Central CC 24.83 10
2. Jackson, Ariel FR-1 Iowa Central CC 25.06 8
3. Dantzler, Skylar FR-1 Iowa Central CC 25.70   6
4. Charles, Anika SO-2 Iowa Western CC 25.71   4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Nkrumah, Adelaide FR-1 Iowa Central CC 58.41 10
2. Harris, Chrissa FR-1 Iowa Central CC 58.87 8
3. Bennett, Yanique FR-1 Iowa Western CC 59.88   6
4. Jackson, Jazmin FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:01.73   4
5. Johnston, Genisis SO-2 Southwestern CC 1:03.62   2
6. Kingston, Jessica FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 1:05.17   1
7. Murphy, Christina SO-2 Iowa Central CC 1:05.49   -
8. Meyer, Morgan FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 1:10.10   -
9. Jaquis, Leta FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 1:11.65   -
  Spear, Mallory FR-1 Buena Vista 1:04.40   -
  Schlichte, Sarah FR-1 Buena Vista 1:05.07   -
  Hesnard, Abby JR-3 Buena Vista 1:03.19   -
  Haer, Morganne FR-1 Buena Vista 1:03.60   -
400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Bennett, Yanique FR-1 Iowa Western CC 59.88   6
2. Murphy, Christina SO-2 Iowa Central CC 1:05.49   -
3. Spear, Mallory FR-1 Buena Vista 1:04.40   -
4. Schlichte, Sarah FR-1 Buena Vista 1:05.07   -
400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Nkrumah, Adelaide FR-1 Iowa Central CC 58.41 10
2. Harris, Chrissa FR-1 Iowa Central CC 58.87 8
3. Jackson, Jazmin FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:01.73   4
4. Johnston, Genisis SO-2 Southwestern CC 1:03.62   2
5. Hesnard, Abby JR-3 Buena Vista 1:03.19   -
6. Haer, Morganne FR-1 Buena Vista 1:03.60   -
400 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Kingston, Jessica FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 1:05.17   1
2. Meyer, Morgan FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 1:10.10   -
3. Jaquis, Leta FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 1:11.65   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. James, Jessica SO-2 Iowa Central CC 1:35.11 10
2. Carter, Kianna SO-2 Iowa Central CC 1:36.81 8
3. Plummer, Petrene SO-2 Iowa Western CC 1:37.69 6
4. Davis, Brielle SO-2 Gillette 1:39.76 4
5. Wiggins, Taijonah FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:47.53   2
6. Hewett, Nicolle FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 1:47.91   1
7. Smith, Martina SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 1:47.98   -
8. Kulesa, Brittany FR-1 Iowa Western CC 1:49.87   -
  Sveen, Kayla SO-2 Dakota State 1:47.48   -
  Sopko, Victoria SO-2 Dakota State 1:48.45   -
600 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Hewett, Nicolle FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 1:47.91   1
2. Smith, Martina SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 1:47.98   -
3. Kulesa, Brittany FR-1 Iowa Western CC 1:49.87   -
4. Sveen, Kayla SO-2 Dakota State 1:47.48   -
5. Sopko, Victoria SO-2 Dakota State 1:48.45   -
600 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. James, Jessica SO-2 Iowa Central CC 1:35.11 10
2. Carter, Kianna SO-2 Iowa Central CC 1:36.81 8
3. Plummer, Petrene SO-2 Iowa Western CC 1:37.69 6
4. Davis, Brielle SO-2 Gillette 1:39.76 4
5. Wiggins, Taijonah FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:47.53   2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Carr, Mary FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:19.91 10
2. Diggs, Makala SO-2 Gillette 2:20.40 8
3. Plummer, Petrene SO-2 Iowa Western CC 2:20.64 6
4. Jackson, Tara SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:26.65   4
5. Hughes, Sierra FR-1 Iowa Western CC 2:29.68   2
6. Brunson, Lindsay SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 2:40.65   1
7. Clark, Peggy SO-2 Gillette 2:42.49   -
8. Stokes, Jasmine FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:43.36   -
9. Kulesa, Brittany FR-1 Iowa Western CC 2:47.20   -
10. Lyles, Sarah FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 3:05.60   -
  James, Morgan FR-1 Buena Vista 2:36.72   -
  Nuetzman, Holly JR-3 Buena Vista 2:36.78   -
  Fowler, Brandy SO-2 Buena Vista 2:37.90   -
  Crnkovich, Sydney SO-2 Buena Vista 2:39.52   -
800 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Hughes, Sierra FR-1 Iowa Western CC 2:29.68   2
2. Clark, Peggy SO-2 Gillette 2:42.49   -
3. Stokes, Jasmine FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:43.36   -
4. Kulesa, Brittany FR-1 Iowa Western CC 2:47.20   -
5. Lyles, Sarah FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 3:05.60   -
6. James, Morgan FR-1 Buena Vista 2:36.72   -
7. Nuetzman, Holly JR-3 Buena Vista 2:36.78   -
8. Fowler, Brandy SO-2 Buena Vista 2:37.90   -
9. Crnkovich, Sydney SO-2 Buena Vista 2:39.52   -
800 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Carr, Mary FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:19.91 10
2. Diggs, Makala SO-2 Gillette 2:20.40 8
3. Plummer, Petrene SO-2 Iowa Western CC 2:20.64 6
4. Jackson, Tara SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:26.65   4
5. Brunson, Lindsay SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 2:40.65   1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Davis, Brielle SO-2 Gillette 3:10.08 10
2. Latimer, Cidni SO-2 Iowa Central CC 3:10.31 8
3. Whyte, Sherene FR-1 Iowa Western CC 3:11.86 6
4. Alemu, Aden SO-2 Iowa Central CC 3:12.04 4
5. Roberts, Lauren FR-1 Iowa Central CC 3:15.82   2
6. Roberts, Lindsay FR-1 Iowa Central CC 3:21.11   1
7. Giddings, Brittney FR-1 Iowa Western CC 3:21.15   -
8. Stokka, Emmorie FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 3:21.91   -
9. Reid, Trishauna FR-1 Iowa Western CC 3:28.79   -
10. McKeon, Sarah FR-1 Southwestern CC 3:43.36   -
11. Hurley-Boyd, Libby FR-1 Southwestern CC 4:27.06   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Kebenei, Viola FR-1 Iowa Central CC 5:22.03 10
2. Maina, Hannah SO-2 Iowa Central CC 5:23.47 8
3. Diggs, Makala SO-2 Gillette 5:23.54 6
4. Jereb, Reanna SO-2 Gillette 5:30.02   4
5. Palmeter, Hannah FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 5:32.98   2
6. Clark, Myrissa SO-2 Gillette 5:33.81   1
7. David, Cecilia FR-1 Iowa Central CC 5:37.63   -
8. Weaver, Breezy FR-1 Iowa Western CC 5:48.88   -
9. Clark, Peggy SO-2 Gillette 6:07.70   -
10. Lamplot, Tiffany FR-1 Iowa Western CC 6:14.48   -
11. McKeon, Sarah FR-1 Southwestern CC 6:26.42   -
12. Wickstrom, Andriette   Unattached 6:32.93   -
13. Faber, Emily FR-1 Gillette 6:46.86   -
14. Lyles, Sarah FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 6:58.43   -
15. Hurley-Boyd, Libby FR-1 Southwestern CC 7:37.20   -
  Gentles, Anastasia SO-2 Dakota State 6:16.32   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Kebenei, Viola FR-1 Iowa Central CC 10:45.93 10
2. Maina, Hannah SO-2 Iowa Central CC 10:47.78 8
3. Jackson, Tara SO-2 Iowa Central CC 11:01.61 6
4. Jereb, Reanna SO-2 Gillette 11:09.38   4
5. Clark, Myrissa SO-2 Gillette 11:30.09   2
6. Clarkson, Emily SO-2 Iowa Western CC 11:41.98   1
7. Faught, Stephanie SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 11:51.87   -
8. Weaver, Breezy FR-1 Iowa Western CC 12:02.91   -
9. Buddenberg, Lindsey FR-1 Iowa Central CC 12:17.78   -
10. Piaia, Ali FR-1 Gillette 12:36.38   -
11. Owen, Maria SO-2 Gillette 12:39.34   -
12. Lamplot, Tiffany FR-1 Iowa Western CC 12:44.76   -
13. Habhab, Amberly FR-1 Iowa Central CC 12:52.89   -
14. Bowen, Corbie FR-1 Iowa Western CC 13:57.05   -
  Wickstrom, Andriette   Unattached 12:47.73   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Alemu, Aden SO-2 Iowa Central CC 18:30.48 10
2. Jackson, Tara SO-2 Iowa Central CC 18:38.38 8
3. Jereb, Reanna SO-2 Gillette 18:50.20 6
4. David, Cecilia FR-1 Iowa Central CC 19:08.80 4
5. Clark, Myrissa SO-2 Gillette 19:09.46 2
6. Palmeter, Hannah FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 19:12.59 1
7. Clarkson, Emily SO-2 Iowa Western CC 20:05.32   -
8. Buddenberg, Lindsey FR-1 Iowa Central CC 21:15.20   -
9. Faught, Stephanie SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 21:25.81   -
10. Wickstrom, Andriette   Unattached 21:40.64   -
11. Owen, Maria SO-2 Gillette 21:44.25   -
12. Habhab, Amberly FR-1 Iowa Central CC 22:40.56   -
13. Piaia, Ali FR-1 Gillette 22:43.81   -
14. Faber, Emily FR-1 Gillette 23:34.78   -
15. Bowen, Corbie FR-1 Iowa Western CC 24:54.49   -
60 Hurdles Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Spear, Maddison FR-1 Buena Vista 10.16   -
2. Miller, Paige SR-4 Buena Vista 10.22   -
3. Carstens, Kelly FR-1 Buena Vista 10.38   -
60 Hurdles Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Caines, Martiesha FR-1 Iowa Central CC 8.87 10
2. Williams, Altoniece FR-1 Iowa Central CC 8.92 8
3. Bennett, Yanique FR-1 Iowa Western CC 8.96 6
4. Davis, My'Angel FR-1 Iowa Central CC 9.35   4
5. James, Khadesha FR-1 Iowa Western CC 9.41   2
6. Jackson, Lateaque SO-2 Iowa Western CC 9.64   1
7. Nathan, Keiarey SO-2 Iowa Western CC 10.17   -
  Dadzie, Elizabeth FR-1 Iowa Central CC DNF   -
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Williams, Altoniece FR-1 Iowa Central CC 8.96
2. Dadzie, Elizabeth FR-1 Iowa Central CC 9.38  
3. Davis, My'Angel FR-1 Iowa Central CC 9.66  
4. Jackson, Lateaque SO-2 Iowa Western CC 9.71  
5. Kingston, Jessica FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 10.60  
6. Gonzales, Marisela FR-1 Iowa Western CC 11.23  
7. Carstens, Kelly FR-1 Buena Vista 10.38  
8. Shearer, Katie JR-3 Buena Vista 11.17  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Caines, Martiesha FR-1 Iowa Central CC 8.91
2. Bennett, Yanique FR-1 Iowa Western CC 9.01
3. James, Khadesha FR-1 Iowa Western CC 9.38  
4. Nathan, Keiarey SO-2 Iowa Western CC 10.26  
5. Lieth, Nyakem FR-1 Iowa Central CC 10.70  
6. Jaquis, Leta FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 10.72  
7. Spear, Maddison FR-1 Buena Vista 10.23  
8. Miller, Paige SR-4 Buena Vista 10.29  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Kaputin, Rellie FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 1.67m 5' 5.75" 10
  • 1.37
    PPP
  • 1.42
    PPP
  • 1.47
    PPP
  • 1.52
    O
  • 1.57
    XO
  • 1.62
    O
  • 1.67
    XXO
  • 1.70
    XXX
2. Leonce, Sharnique FR-1 Iowa Western CC 1.62m 5' 3.75" 8
  • 1.37
    PPP
  • 1.42
    PPP
  • 1.47
    PPP
  • 1.52
    O
  • 1.57
    O
  • 1.62
    O
  • 1.67
    XXX
3. Caines, Martiesha FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1.62m 5' 3.75" 6
  • 1.37
    PPP
  • 1.42
    PPP
  • 1.47
    PPP
  • 1.52
    PPP
  • 1.57
    O
  • 1.62
    XXO
  • 1.67
    XXX
4. James, Khadesha FR-1 Iowa Western CC 1.62m 5' 3.75" 4
  • 1.37
    PPP
  • 1.42
    PPP
  • 1.47
    PPP
  • 1.52
    O
  • 1.57
    XXO
  • 1.62
    XXO
  • 1.67
    XXX
5. Lieth, Nyakem FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1.57m 5' 1.75" 2
  • 1.37
    PPP
  • 1.42
    PPP
  • 1.47
    PPP
  • 1.52
    XXO
  • 1.57
    XO
  • 1.62
    XXX
6. Dadzie, Elizabeth FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1.57m 5' 1.75" 1
  • 1.37
    PPP
  • 1.42
    PPP
  • 1.47
    PPP
  • 1.52
    O
  • 1.57
    XXO
  • 1.62
    XXX
  • 1.67
    XXX
7. Coslor, Kendra FR-1 Iowa Western CC 1.52m   4' 11.75" -
  • 1.37
    PPP
  • 1.42
    O
  • 1.47
    XO
  • 1.52
    O
  • 1.57
    XXX
8. Nathan, Keiarey SO-2 Iowa Western CC 1.52m   4' 11.75" -
  • 1.37
    PPP
  • 1.42
    PPP
  • 1.47
    XXO
  • 1.52
    XXO
  • 1.57
    XXX
9. Lee, Rhecie FR-1 Southwestern CC 1.42m   4' 7.75" -
  • 1.37
    O
  • 1.42
    O
  • 1.47
    XXX
10. Douglas, Jmyrehea FR-1 Southwestern CC 1.37m   4' 6" -
  • 1.37
    O
  • 1.42
    XXX
  Dearing, Heather FR-1 Dakota State 1.52m   4' 11.75" -
  • 1.37
    PPP
  • 1.42
    O
  • 1.47
    O
  • 1.52
    O
  • 1.57
    XXX
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Carter, Destiny FR-1 Iowa Central CC 5.83m 19' 1.5" 10
  • 5.61m
  • 5.00m
  • 5.82m
  • 5.70m
  • 5.62m
  • 5.83m
2. McCorkle, Allanah FR-1 Iowa Western CC 5.55m 18' 2.5" 8
  • FOUL
  • 5.37m
  • FOUL
  • 5.55m
  • 5.43m
  • FOUL
3. Kaputin, Rellie FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 5.54m 18' 2.25" 6
  • 5.19m
  • 5.54m
  • 5.39m
  • 5.28m
  • 5.43m
  • 5.42m
4. Avant, Kamara SO-2 Iowa Western CC 5.23m   17' 2" 4
  • 5.23m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 5.01m
5. Dunn, Ethanity FR-1 Iowa Central CC 5.16m   16' 11.25" 2
  • 5.06m
  • 5.05m
  • FOUL
  • 4.74m
  • 5.16m
  • FOUL
6. Davis, My'Angel FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4.96m   16' 3.25" 1
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 4.96m
  • 4.66m
  • 4.96m
  • 4.70m
7. Lee, Rhecie FR-1 Southwestern CC 4.76m   15' 7.5" -
  • 4.76m
  • 4.70m
  • 4.71m
  • 4.76m
  • FOUL
  • 4.66m
8. Andersen, Sarah FR-1 Iowa Western CC 4.64m   15' 2.75" -
  • FOUL
  • 4.58m
  • 4.46m
  • FOUL
  • 4.61m
  • 4.64m
  Haer, Morganne FR-1 Buena Vista 5.00m   16' 5" -
  • FOUL
  • 4.82m
  • 4.86m
  • 4.83m
  • 4.98m
  • 5.00m
  King, Veronica SO-2 Buena Vista 4.72m   15' 6" -
  • 4.72m
  • 4.44m
  • 4.19m
  • 4.32m
  • FOUL
  • 4.30m
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Dadzie, Elizabeth FR-1 Iowa Central CC 11.92m 39' 1.25" 10
  • 11.13m
  • 11.55m
  • 11.74m
  • 11.92m
  • FOUL
  • 11.60m
2. Kaputin, Rellie FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 11.69m 38' 4.25" 8
  • 11.31m
  • 11.31m
  • 11.69m
  • 11.46m
  • 10.85m
  • 10.61m
3. Dunn, Ethanity FR-1 Iowa Central CC 11.23m 36' 10.25" 6
  • FOUL
  • 11.16m
  • FOUL
  • 11.23m
  • 11.21m
  • 10.64m
4. Davis, My'Angel FR-1 Iowa Central CC 10.65m   34' 11.25" 4
  • 10.52m
  • 10.65m
  • FOUL
  • 10.62m
  • 10.54m
  • FOUL
5. Dantzler, Skylar FR-1 Iowa Central CC 10.33m   33' 10.75" 2
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 10.26m
  • 10.33m
  • 10.06m
  • FOUL
6. Andersen, Sarah FR-1 Iowa Western CC 9.69m   31' 9.5" 1
  • 9.60m
  • 9.69m
  • 9.46m
  • 9.19m
  • 9.50m
  • 9.29m
  Shearer, Katie JR-3 Buena Vista 8.77m   28' 9.25" -
  • 8.29m
  • FOUL
  • 8.64m
  • 8.38m
  • FOUL
  • 8.77m
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Simon, Kennedi FR-1 Iowa Central CC 13.29m 43' 7.25" 10
  • 12.26m
  • 12.63m
  • 13.29m
  • 12.03m
  • FOUL
  • 11.87m
2. Johnson, Salina FR-1 Iowa Central CC 11.88m   38' 11.75" 8
  • 11.72m
  • 11.88m
  • 11.71m
  • FOUL
  • 11.37m
  • FOUL
3. Colon, Indira SO-2 Iowa Western CC 11.78m   38' 7.75" 6
  • 11.66m
  • 11.78m
  • 11.63m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 11.43m
4. Salinas, Jacqueline SO-2 Iowa Central CC 11.31m   37' 1.25" 4
  • 11.31m
  • 11.16m
  • 11.02m
  • 10.21m
  • 10.90m
  • 10.78m
5. Cox, Cherise SO-2 Iowa Central CC 11.24m   36' 10.5" 2
  • 11.24m
  • 10.75m
  • 11.24m
  • 11.18m
  • 11.04m
  • 11.04m
6. Mangrum, Shammel FR-1 Southwestern CC 11.18m   36' 8.25" 1
  • 11.18m
  • 11.06m
  • FOUL
  • 10.89m
  • FOUL
  • 10.91m
7. Mitchell, Alexis FR-1 Iowa Western CC 10.77m   35' 4" -
  • 10.77m
  • 10.60m
  • 10.30m
  • FOUL
  • 10.25m
  • 10.32m
8. McWilliams, Brilee SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 10.62m   34' 10.25" -
  • FOUL
  • 10.62m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
9. Knutson, M'Kay FR-1 Iowa Western CC 10.46m   34' 4" -
  • 9.79m
  • 10.04m
  • 10.39m
  • FOUL
  • 10.24m
  • 10.46m
10. Pudenz, Katie FR-1 Southwestern CC 9.86m   32' 4.25" -
  • 9.86m
  • 9.22m
  • 9.42m
11. Nathan, Keiarey SO-2 Iowa Western CC 9.83m   32' 3" -
  • 9.02m
  • 8.42m
  • 9.83m
12. Toako, Sharon FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 9.45m   31' 0" -
  • 9.20m
  • 9.45m
  • 8.76m
13. Jackson, Lateaque SO-2 Iowa Western CC 9.34m   30' 7.75" -
  • 8.47m
  • 9.34m
  • 8.61m
14. Weiler, Meaghan FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 8.81m   28' 11" -
  • FOUL
  • 8.71m
  • 8.81m
  Dwyer, Shayna JR-3 Dakota State 10.89m   35' 8.75" -
  • 10.65m
  • 10.31m
  • 10.42m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 10.89m
  Viesselman, Kelci SO-2 Dakota State 9.71m   31' 10.25" -
  • 9.71m
  • FOUL
  • 9.54m
  Schild, Clara FR-1 Dakota State 11.40m   37' 5" -
  • 10.58m
  • FOUL
  • 10.99m
  • 11.40m
  • 11.01m
  • 11.17m
  Currey, Ashley SO-2 Dakota State 10.95m   35' 11.25" -
  • 10.44m
  • 10.83m
  • 10.95m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 10.43m
  Hutchins, Molly JR-3 Buena Vista 9.88m   32' 5" -
  • 8.42m
  • 9.18m
  • 9.88m
Shot Put Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Salinas, Jacqueline SO-2 Iowa Central CC 11.31m   37' 1.25" 4
2. Mitchell, Alexis FR-1 Iowa Western CC 10.77m   35' 4" -
3. McWilliams, Brilee SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 10.62m   34' 10.25" -
4. Nathan, Keiarey SO-2 Iowa Western CC 9.83m   32' 3" -
5. Toako, Sharon FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 9.45m   31' 0" -
6. Jackson, Lateaque SO-2 Iowa Western CC 9.34m   30' 7.75" -
7. Weiler, Meaghan FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 8.81m   28' 11" -
8. Dwyer, Shayna JR-3 Dakota State 10.89m   35' 8.75" -
9. Viesselman, Kelci SO-2 Dakota State 9.71m   31' 10.25" -
Shot Put Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Simon, Kennedi FR-1 Iowa Central CC 13.29m 43' 7.25" 10
2. Johnson, Salina FR-1 Iowa Central CC 11.88m   38' 11.75" 8
3. Colon, Indira SO-2 Iowa Western CC 11.78m   38' 7.75" 6
4. Cox, Cherise SO-2 Iowa Central CC 11.24m   36' 10.5" 2
5. Mangrum, Shammel FR-1 Southwestern CC 11.18m   36' 8.25" 1
6. Knutson, M'Kay FR-1 Iowa Western CC 10.46m   34' 4" -
7. Pudenz, Katie FR-1 Southwestern CC 9.86m   32' 4.25" -
8. Schild, Clara FR-1 Dakota State 11.40m   37' 5" -
9. Currey, Ashley SO-2 Dakota State 10.95m   35' 11.25" -
10. Hutchins, Molly JR-3 Buena Vista 9.88m   32' 5" -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Colon, Indira SO-2 Iowa Western CC 14.86m 48' 9" 10
  • 14.75m
  • 13.88m
  • 14.86m
  • 14.22m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
2. Salinas, Jacqueline SO-2 Iowa Central CC 14.68m 48' 2" 8
  • 14.68m
  • 14.55m
  • 14.39m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 14.26m
3. Johnson, Salina FR-1 Iowa Central CC 14.44m 47' 4.5" 6
  • 14.44m
  • 14.40m
  • 13.40m
  • 12.99m
  • 13.51m
  • FOUL
4. Cox, Cherise SO-2 Iowa Central CC 13.78m   45' 2.5" 4
  • 13.78m
  • FOUL
  • 12.77m
  • 13.05m
  • 13.50m
  • FOUL
5. Mitchell, Alexis FR-1 Iowa Western CC 12.72m   41' 8.75" 2
  • 11.40m
  • 11.76m
  • 12.13m
  • 12.39m
  • 12.69m
  • 12.72m
6. Simon, Kennedi FR-1 Iowa Central CC 12.54m   41' 1.75" 1
  • 11.86m
  • 12.54m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 11.00m
  • FOUL
7. Butler, Jasmine FR-1 Iowa Central CC 12.21m   40' 0.75" -
  • 11.88m
  • 12.21m
  • 11.83m
  • 11.99m
  • 12.03m
  • 12.00m
8. Knutson, M'Kay FR-1 Iowa Western CC 12.11m   39' 8.75" -
  • 11.03m
  • 12.11m
  • 11.76m
  • 11.26m
  • 11.44m
  • 11.74m
9. McWilliams, Brilee SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 11.85m   38' 10.5" -
  • 11.85m
  • FOUL
  • 10.98m
  • 10.68m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
10. Mangrum, Shammel FR-1 Southwestern CC 11.67m   38' 3.5" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 11.67m
11. Sifuentes, Rochelle FR-1 Iowa Western CC 9.43m   30' 11.25" -
  • 9.43m
  • FOUL
  • 9.38m
12. Pudenz, Katie FR-1 Southwestern CC 8.73m   28' 7.75" -
  • 8.36m
  • 8.73m
  • FOUL
  Schild, Clara FR-1 Dakota State 10.60m   34' 9.5" -
  • 10.60m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  Hutchins, Molly JR-3 Buena Vista 14.23m   46' 8.25" -
  • 14.23m
  • 13.47m
  • FOUL
  • 13.77m
  • 13.33m
  • FOUL
  Currey, Ashley SO-2 Dakota State 13.92m   45' 8" -
  • 13.72m
  • 13.80m
  • 13.47m
  • 13.60m
  • 13.92m
  • FOUL
  Dwyer, Shayna JR-3 Dakota State 13.32m   43' 8.5" -
  • 12.31m
  • 12.08m
  • 13.25m
  • 13.04m
  • FOUL
  • 13.32m
  Ageson, Tina SO-2 Buena Vista 12.14m   39' 10" -
  • 11.17m
  • FOUL
  • 12.14m
  Viesselman, Kelci SO-2 Dakota State 11.93m   39' 1.75" -
  • 11.93m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Weight Throw Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Mitchell, Alexis FR-1 Iowa Western CC 12.72m   41' 8.75" 2
2. Butler, Jasmine FR-1 Iowa Central CC 12.21m   40' 0.75" -
3. Knutson, M'Kay FR-1 Iowa Western CC 12.11m   39' 8.75" -
4. McWilliams, Brilee SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 11.85m   38' 10.5" -
5. Mangrum, Shammel FR-1 Southwestern CC 11.67m   38' 3.5" -
6. Sifuentes, Rochelle FR-1 Iowa Western CC 9.43m   30' 11.25" -
7. Pudenz, Katie FR-1 Southwestern CC 8.73m   28' 7.75" -
8. Schild, Clara FR-1 Dakota State 10.60m   34' 9.5" -
Weight Throw Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Colon, Indira SO-2 Iowa Western CC 14.86m 48' 9" 10
2. Salinas, Jacqueline SO-2 Iowa Central CC 14.68m 48' 2" 8
3. Johnson, Salina FR-1 Iowa Central CC 14.44m 47' 4.5" 6
4. Cox, Cherise SO-2 Iowa Central CC 13.78m   45' 2.5" 4
5. Simon, Kennedi FR-1 Iowa Central CC 12.54m   41' 1.75" 1
6. Hutchins, Molly JR-3 Buena Vista 14.23m   46' 8.25" -
7. Currey, Ashley SO-2 Dakota State 13.92m   45' 8" -
8. Dwyer, Shayna JR-3 Dakota State 13.32m   43' 8.5" -
9. Ageson, Tina SO-2 Buena Vista 12.14m   39' 10" -
10. Viesselman, Kelci SO-2 Dakota State 11.93m   39' 1.75" -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS SC
1. Dadzie, Elizabeth FR-1 Iowa Central CC 3401   10
2. Caines, Martiesha FR-1 Iowa Central CC 3202   8
3. Dantzler, Skylar FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2677   6
4. Jackson, Lateaque SO-2 Iowa Western CC 2600   4
5. Lieth, Nyakem FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2429   2
6. Nathan, Keiarey SO-2 Iowa Western CC 2241   1
7. Lamplot, Nicole FR-1 Iowa Western CC 2098   -