April 12-13, 2014
|
Bucknell - Lewisburg, PA

Men's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL PL NAMENAMEYEARYEARTEAMTEAMTIMETIME
1. Over, Bobby Steinbock, Ryan SR-4SR-4AlleghenySlippery Rock9:01.40 12:09:40.90
2.29.Williams, Mitch Coneys, Austin SR-4SO-2MaloneCornell9:09.417 9:44.56
3.28.Erhard, Tyler Mengel, AdamSR-4 BucknellCornell42:09:10.169 1:09:22.01
4.24.Steinbock, Ryan Black, Gage SR-4SR-4DickinsonUNAT-Buffalo30:09:11.5830 12:09:40.90
5.31.Melly, David Herr, Connor JR-3SophomoreCornellBinghamton9:15.15 9:31.099
6.25.Kinnare, Kieran Peinkofer, Alec JR-3 CornellLock Haven9:15.784 9:52.767
7.15.Christoff, Chris Coneys, Austin SR-4 CornellAllegheny11:09:16.52 12:09:54.3957
8.14.Gomez, Evan Baritot, Gene JR-3FR-1DuquesneCornell1:09:22.01 13:09:48.757
9.30.Herr, Connor Steinbock, Ryan SO-2 CornellCentral Michigan7:09:23.85 42:09:10.169
10.9.Wanichko, KevinBaritot, Gene  JR-3Bearcat Track ClubUniversite Laval14:09:23.97 12:10:19.6075
11.36.Palafox, Derek Christoff, Chris SophomoreSO-2UnattachedCornell9:27.67 9:40.70
12.36.Fischer, Christopher Claflin, Lance SR-4SeniorSt. Francis (Pa.)Susquehanna9:28.91 10:01.2846
13.20.Valentino, Mark Black, Gage SO-2SR-4MaristGeneseo St.57:09:29.411 DNF
14.41.Goelz, Andrew Hitchcock, Sawyer SO-2FR-1Lebanon ValleyMalone9:31.099 44:09:47.022
15.39.Hitchcock, Sawyer Fischer, Christopher SO-2SO-2IthacaEdinboro9:31.1435 9:46.70
16.24.Peinkofer, Alec Sisson, Peter FR-1FR-1BuffaloBearcat Track Club23:09:34.635 11:09:16.52
17.42.Clark, Greg Clark, Greg SR-4FR-1DickinsonLock Haven24:09:35.70 9:55.06
18.10.Strenta, Alex Melly, David SR-4SR-4DickinsonFredonia9:35.74 9:31.1435
19.30.Black, Gage Ryan, Mitch JR-3JR-3MaloneCornell0:09:36.19 9:28.91
20.43.Claflin, Lance Coburn, Alex SR-4SR-4AlleghenyAllegheny14:09:37.08 57:09:39.933
21.24.Pirnie, Ross Kirna, John FR-1SR-4BucknellMalone9:37.292 9:27.67
22.29.Gilboy, Casey Panus, John JR-3JR-3LehighLebanon Valley9:37.987 9:46.70
23.7.Eberhardt, Colin Coneys, Austin SO-2SR-4SusquehannaKutztown57:09:39.933 DNF
24.10.Sisson, Peter Kinnare, Kieran SR-4SR-4DickinsonIndiana (Pa.)9:40.70 9:37.987
25.10.Ryan, Mitch Coburn, Alex FR-1SR-4Cortland St.Cornell12:09:40.90 9:46.70
26.34.Panus, John Wanichko, KevinFR-1SR-4Geneseo St.Malone9:44.56 9:37.987
27.13.Thompson, Ryan Melly, David FR-1FR-1Slippery RockCornell9:46.127 9:55.06
28.5.Coneys, Austin Wanichko, KevinFR-1FR-1UNAT-BuffaloSlippery Rock9:46.70 9:51.77
29.2.Scott, Monte Kinnare, Kieran SR-4JR-3Central MichiganBearcat Track Club44:09:47.022 10:01.2846
30.20.Coburn, Alex Rees, Gabe FR-1SO-2Lock HavenEdinboro13:09:48.757 44:09:47.022
31.18.Reynolds, Theodore Steinbock, Ryan JR-3SR-4Slippery RockDickinson9:50.249 9:15.784
32.33.Wortner, Brendan Mackelvey, Connor SO-2JR-3Geneseo St.California (Pa.)11:09:50.4709 9:50.249
33.25.Rees, Gabe Wanichko, KevinFR-1FR-1California (Pa.)Malone9:51.77 14:09:37.08
34.24.Baritot, Gene Black, Gage FR-1SR-4EdinboroGeneseo St.9:52.767 24:09:35.70
35.18.Kirna, John Williams, Mitch SO-2 BucknellDickinson9:53.834 9:55.06
36.7.Bickel, Curtis Goelz, Andrew SO-2SR-4Lock HavenAllegheny21:09:54.048 9:51.77
37.3.Rousell, Jared Over, Bobby JR-3JR-3BinghamtonDuquesne12:09:54.3957 21:09:54.048
38.32.Larochelle, Philippe Melly, David SeniorSR-4Universite LavalDickinson9:55.06 9:46.70
39.9.Mengel, AdamWatson, Alex  SophomoreUnattachedBucknell10:01.2846 11:09:50.4709
40.41.Lynch, Tim Mintz, Jesse JR-3FR-1Indiana (Pa.)Slippery Rock10:13.870 11:09:16.52
41.29.Hileman, Tyler Goelz, Andrew SR-4JR-3Lock HavenEdinboro12:10:19.6075 57:09:39.933
42.40.Mackelvey, Connor Hitchcock, Sawyer JR-3JR-3Slippery RockCornell10:22.8429 44:09:47.022
43.10.Mintz, Jesse Thompson, Ryan SR-4SO-2FredoniaLock Haven10:32.260 10:22.8429
 15.Watson, Alex Hitchcock, Sawyer SR-4JR-3KutztownCalifornia (Pa.)DNF 21:09:54.048
3000 Steeplechase Section 1
PLPLPLNAME NAME NAME YEAR YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TEAM TIMETIMETIME
36.10.21.Coneys, Austin Wanichko, KevinLarochelle, Philippe SR-4 FR-1Bearcat Track ClubBearcat Track ClubSlippery Rock44:09:37.29979:23.979:35.74
27.18.38.Reynolds, Theodore Strenta, Alex Pirnie, Ross SR-4SR-4SR-4DickinsonDickinsonDickinson45:09:53.83259:35.749:55.0615
35.21.42.Hileman, Tyler Pirnie, Ross Wanichko, KevinJR-3FR-1SeniorLock HavenBucknellIndiana (Pa.)9:23.9744:09:37.29979:51.77
28.24.31.Lynch, Tim Sisson, Peter Reynolds, Theodore FR-1SR-4 DickinsonDickinsonSlippery Rock9:44.5684:09:40.70859:46.1252
27.26.42.Sisson, Peter Panus, John Wanichko, KevinFR-1FR-1FR-1FredoniaGeneseo St.Slippery Rock9:46.709:44.5689:44.568
10.27.21.Hileman, Tyler Thompson, Ryan Panus, John SR-4FR-1JR-3DickinsonSlippery RockLock Haven10:13.8769:46.12529:55.0615
28.28.38.Lynch, Tim Coneys, Austin Mackelvey, Connor SR-4FR-1 Geneseo St.UNAT-BuffaloBucknell10:13.8769:46.709:51.77
38.31.26.Panus, John Reynolds, Theodore Sisson, Peter FR-1JR-3FR-1California (Pa.)Slippery RockDickinson44:09:37.29979:50.242945:10:32.26
40.33.28.Larochelle, Philippe Rees, Gabe Wanichko, KevinSO-2FR-1FR-1DickinsonCalifornia (Pa.)Bucknell9:35.749:51.7744:09:37.2997
31.35.42.Lynch, Tim Kirna, John Hileman, Tyler FR-1SO-2SR-4Lock HavenBucknellSlippery Rock26:10:19.603845:09:53.83259:50.2429
36.36.10.Reynolds, Theodore Bickel, Curtis Pirnie, Ross FR-1SO-2FR-1Slippery RockLock HavenSlippery Rock10:13.8769:54.04699:23.97
31.38.26.Larochelle, Philippe Larochelle, Philippe Reynolds, Theodore SR-4SeniorJR-3Lock HavenUniversite LavalFredonia9:35.749:55.06159:55.0615
26.40.28.Panus, John Lynch, Tim Lynch, Tim FR-1JR-3FR-1Slippery RockIndiana (Pa.)Dickinson9:50.242910:13.8769:35.74
38.41.28.Pirnie, Ross Hileman, Tyler Hileman, Tyler JR-3SR-4SO-2FredoniaLock HavenIndiana (Pa.)45:10:32.2626:10:19.603810:13.876
41.42.43.Reynolds, Theodore Mackelvey, Connor Pirnie, Ross FR-1JR-3SR-4Indiana (Pa.)Slippery RockBucknell9:54.046918:10:22.8410:13.876
33.43.18.Rees, Gabe Mintz, Jesse Sisson, Peter SR-4SR-4SO-2Slippery RockFredoniaBucknell26:10:19.603845:10:32.269:51.77
3000 Steeplechase Section 2
PLPLNAME NAME YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TIMETIME
11.11.Palafox, Derek Ryan, Mitch SophomoreFR-1UnattachedSt. Francis (Pa.)11:09:27.6757:09:28.9105
12.13.Fischer, Christopher Wortner, Brendan SR-4FR-1St. Francis (Pa.)Marist57:09:28.910556:09:37.080
13.23.Valentino, Mark Coburn, Alex SO-2SR-4MaristUnattached9:29.41609:34.6393
14.30.Goelz, Andrew Fischer, Christopher SO-2SR-4Lebanon ValleyLock Haven9:31.0929:31.092
16.11.Peinkofer, Alec Claflin, Lance FR-1SO-2BuffaloSusquehanna9:34.639329:09:40.9088
17.17.Clark, Greg Baritot, Gene SR-4SR-4DickinsonCortland St.16:09:35.709557:09:28.9105
19.34.Black, Gage Coburn, Alex JR-3SR-4MaloneLebanon Valley17:09:36.197031:09:52.762
20.20.Claflin, Lance Black, Gage SR-4SR-4AlleghenyUnattached56:09:37.0809:34.6393
23.16.Eberhardt, Colin Palafox, Derek SO-2SophomoreSusquehannaSt. Francis (Pa.)50:09:39.933957:09:28.9105
25.12.Ryan, Mitch Claflin, Lance FR-1SR-4Cortland St.Malone29:09:40.908810:01.281
30.19.Coburn, Alex Palafox, Derek FR-1FR-1Lock HavenLock Haven9:09:48.7519:29.4160
32.25.Wortner, Brendan Clark, Greg SO-2SR-4Geneseo St.Buffalo24:09:50.4711:09:27.67
34.20.Baritot, Gene Watson, Alex FR-1SO-2EdinboroDickinson31:09:52.7629:09:48.751
39.17.Mengel, AdamEberhardt, Colin  SR-4UnattachedBuffalo10:01.28111:09:27.67
 23.Watson, Alex Goelz, Andrew SR-4SO-2KutztownDickinsonDNF31:09:52.762
3000 Steeplechase Section 3
PLPLPLPLNAME NAME NAME NAME YEAR YEAR YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM TIMETIMETIMETIME
1.1.4.1.Steinbock, Ryan Over, Bobby Herr, Connor Christoff, Chris JR-3SR-4SR-4SR-4Central MichiganAlleghenyCornellCornell29:09:54.3910:09:01.40319:31.14669:31.1466
1.2.5.8.Over, Bobby Williams, Mitch Williams, Mitch Christoff, Chris SR-4SR-4JR-3SR-4CornellMaloneLehighMalone2:09:47.0279:09.410310:09:01.40319:37.980
5.3.2.5.Melly, David Erhard, Tyler Gilboy, Casey Williams, Mitch SR-4SR-4JR-3SR-4CornellBucknellCornellCornell29:09:54.399:10.1699:15.15009:37.980
22.4.8.3.Scott, Monte Steinbock, Ryan Steinbock, Ryan Erhard, Tyler SR-4SR-4JR-3JR-3AlleghenyDickinsonCornellDickinson34:09:16.529:11.5819:37.9802:09:47.027
37.5.15.2.Gilboy, Casey Melly, David Herr, Connor Christoff, Chris JR-3JR-3SR-4JR-3IthacaCornellIthacaLehigh9:37.9809:15.15009:15.7859:37.980
5.6.37.7.Hitchcock, Sawyer Kinnare, Kieran Gomez, Evan Rousell, Jared SR-4JR-3SR-4SR-4DickinsonCornellCornellDickinson9:09.41039:15.7859:31.14669:37.980
4.7.9.4.Hitchcock, Sawyer Christoff, Chris Over, Bobby Herr, Connor JR-3SR-4JR-3JR-3MaloneCornellCornellCornell24:09:23.8534:09:16.529:10.1699:11.581
15.8.29.22.Over, Bobby Gomez, Evan Gilboy, Casey Over, Bobby SR-4JR-3SR-4JR-3LehighDuquesneAlleghenyMalone9:37.98015:09:22.01322:09:47.02734:09:16.52
29.9.4.4.Steinbock, Ryan Herr, Connor Scott, Monte Herr, Connor JR-3SO-2SO-2SR-4BucknellCornellCentral MichiganDickinson9:09.410324:09:23.8515:09:22.01329:10.169
4.15.5.5.Kinnare, Kieran Hitchcock, Sawyer Gilboy, Casey Scott, Monte SR-4SO-2SR-4SR-4CornellIthacaLehighBinghamton9:15.7859:31.14669:09.41032:09:47.027
2.22.8.6.Gomez, Evan Gilboy, Casey Christoff, Chris Melly, David SR-4JR-3SR-4JR-3CornellLehighDuquesneLehigh9:15.15009:37.9809:31.14669:09.4103
5.29.2.29.Rousell, Jared Scott, Monte Erhard, Tyler Erhard, Tyler JR-3SR-4SR-4JR-3LehighCentral MichiganBucknellMalone9:37.9802:09:47.0279:11.5819:09.4103
1.37.8.4.Williams, Mitch Rousell, Jared Kinnare, Kieran Over, Bobby SR-4JR-3JR-3SO-2AlleghenyBinghamtonCornellDuquesne15:09:22.013229:09:54.399:31.146634:09:16.52