April 10-12, 2014
|
Lewis University - Romeoville, IL
ICON KEY: NJCAA DIII NCAA DII Prov

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 7.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Bonds, Mark JR-3 Lewis 10.51 10
2. Karwowski, Michael SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 10.67 8
3. Whittler, Tyler FR-1 Chicago State 10.69 6
4. Oshipitan, Abraham SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 10.83 5
5. Curtis, Joseph FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph 10.89 -
6. Jackson, Kory SO-2 Chicago State 10.90 3
7. Brown, Mike JR-3 Carthage 10.91 2
8. Troupe, Jeremy SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 11.14 1

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1. Bonds, Mark JR-3 Lewis 10.80 3.6
2. Oshipitan, Abraham SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 10.88 3.8
3. Whittler, Tyler FR-1 Chicago State 10.91 3.7
4. Jackson, Kory SO-2 Chicago State 10.92 5.3
5. Karwowski, Michael SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 10.93 5.3
6. Stancato, John SR-4 St. Xavier 10.97 3.8
7. Troupe, Jeremy SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 10.99 3.7
8. Curtis, Joseph FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph 11.00 3.8
9. Brown, Mike JR-3 Carthage 11.03 3.6
10. Hunter, Martin SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 11.04 3.8
11. Romeo, Jake SO-2 U. of Chicago 11.10 3.9
12. Steward, Jesse JR-3 Lewis 11.11 3.8
13. Franze, Anthony FR-1 Valparaiso 11.18 3.6
13. Graham, Michael SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 11.18 3.8
15. Liss, Robert SO-2 Carthage 11.20 3.8
16. Spangler, Mike FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 11.21 3.8
17. Osowa, Temisan FR-1 U. of Chicago 11.22 3.9
18. Walker, John FR-1 Harper College 11.25 3.7
19. Onyeaghala, Obinna SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 11.30 3.8
20. Lobojko, Jason SR-4 Carthage 11.31 3.7
21. Bolo, Justin JR-3 Concordia (Ill.) 11.32 5.3
22. Meersman, Nick SO-2 DePaul 11.36 3.6
23. Doss, Isiah FR-1 DuPage 11.37 3.8
24. Jackson, Kameron SO-2 Chicago State 11.39 3.9
25. Jenkins, Zachary SO-2 U. of Chicago 11.44 5.3
25. Midgett, Scott FR-1 DePaul 11.44 3.6
27. Middlebrook, Don FR-1 Valparaiso 11.45 3.8
28. Heideman, Jonathan FR-1 DuPage 11.46 3.8
29. Tucker, Denzel JR-3 Chicago State 11.58 3.6
30. Rho, Won-Jae FR-1 U. of Chicago 11.59 3.7
30. Baker, Drew JR-3 Valparaiso 11.59 3.9
32. Vasile, Alex SO-2 Valparaiso 11.61 5.3
32. Kissel, John FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 11.61 3.7
34. Pesek, Nick SR-4 St. Xavier 11.65 3.9
35. Geiger, FreVante FR-1 Lewis 11.67 3.8
36. Gapski, Matt JR-3 Concordia (Ill.) 11.82 3.9
37. Dix , Kevin FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph 11.84 3.8
37. Greer, CJ FR-1 Concordia (Ill.) 11.84 3.8
39. Tracy, Ben SO-2 St. Xavier 11.85 3.7
40. Bilal, Mohammad FR-1 Oakton CC 11.87 3.7
41. Charles, Didi SO-2 Carthage 12.11 3.8
42. Harmon, LaRoi FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph 12.17 3.8
43. Kellerhals, Nick SO-2 Harper College 12.21 3.6
44. Burke, Sean FR-1 Oakton CC 12.35 5.3
45. Conley, Kevin SO-2 Oakton CC 12.80 3.9
46. Beyer, Kevin SO-2 Oakton CC 13.83 3.6
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 3.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Whittler, Tyler FR-1 Chicago State 10.91
2. Troupe, Jeremy SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 10.99
3. Walker, John FR-1 Harper College 11.25
4. Lobojko, Jason SR-4 Carthage 11.31
5. Rho, Won-Jae FR-1 U. of Chicago 11.59
6. Kissel, John FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 11.61
7. Tracy, Ben SO-2 St. Xavier 11.85
8. Bilal, Mohammad FR-1 Oakton CC 11.87
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 3.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Curtis, Joseph FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph 11.00
2. Hunter, Martin SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 11.04
3. Graham, Michael SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 11.18
4. Liss, Robert SO-2 Carthage 11.20
5. Spangler, Mike FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 11.21
6. Doss, Isiah FR-1 DuPage 11.37
7. Dix , Kevin FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph 11.84
8. Greer, CJ FR-1 Concordia (Ill.) 11.84
9. Harmon, LaRoi FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph 12.17
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 3.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Oshipitan, Abraham SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 10.88
2. Stancato, John SR-4 St. Xavier 10.97
3. Steward, Jesse JR-3 Lewis 11.11
4. Onyeaghala, Obinna SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 11.30
5. Middlebrook, Don FR-1 Valparaiso 11.45
6. Heideman, Jonathan FR-1 DuPage 11.46
7. Geiger, FreVante FR-1 Lewis 11.67
8. Charles, Didi SO-2 Carthage 12.11
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 3.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Bonds, Mark JR-3 Lewis 10.80
2. Brown, Mike JR-3 Carthage 11.03
3. Franze, Anthony FR-1 Valparaiso 11.18
4. Meersman, Nick SO-2 DePaul 11.36
5. Midgett, Scott FR-1 DePaul 11.44
6. Tucker, Denzel JR-3 Chicago State 11.58
7. Kellerhals, Nick SO-2 Harper College 12.21
8. Beyer, Kevin SO-2 Oakton CC 13.83
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 3.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Romeo, Jake SO-2 U. of Chicago 11.10
2. Osowa, Temisan FR-1 U. of Chicago 11.22
3. Jackson, Kameron SO-2 Chicago State 11.39
4. Baker, Drew JR-3 Valparaiso 11.59
5. Pesek, Nick SR-4 St. Xavier 11.65
6. Gapski, Matt JR-3 Concordia (Ill.) 11.82
7. Conley, Kevin SO-2 Oakton CC 12.80
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 5.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Jackson, Kory SO-2 Chicago State 10.92
2. Karwowski, Michael SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 10.93
3. Bolo, Justin JR-3 Concordia (Ill.) 11.32
4. Jenkins, Zachary SO-2 U. of Chicago 11.44
5. Vasile, Alex SO-2 Valparaiso 11.61
6. Burke, Sean FR-1 Oakton CC 12.35