April 27, 2014
|
Yale - New Haven, CT
ICON KEY: Northeast-10 NEICAAA

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. McDonnell, Shannon SO-2 Yale 2:12.49 -
2. Hubbard, Jocelyn   Unattached 2:13.90   -
3. Schmiede, Frances FR-1 Yale 2:14.41 -
4. Delices, Marlene JR-3 Iona 2:18.17   -
5. Balcezak, Lucy FR-1 Vassar 2:20.39   -
6. McLoughlin, Luci SR-4 Iona 2:20.97   -
7. Brittan, Grace SO-2 Yale 2:21.43   -
8. Vickers, Stephanie   Unattached 2:21.77   -
9. Fox, Erin FR-1 New Haven 2:21.80 -
10. Flores, Jennifer SR-4 Hartford 2:21.83   -
11. Gamboli, Jackie SR-4 Marist 2:22.35   -
12. Gray, Cynthia SO-2 Sacred Heart 2:22.80   -
13. Kelly, Zoe FR-1 Sacred Heart 2:23.57   -
14. Weeks, Molly FR-1 Marist 2:24.18   -
15. Petrie, Katy JR-3 Quinnipiac 2:24.29   -
16. Stewart, Kirsten SR-4 Iona 2:24.56   -
17. Coughlin, Christine JR-3 Marist 2:24.99   -
18. Freeman, Mikela FR-1 Hartford 2:26.36   -
19. Ifill- Jones, Jamila FR-1 New Haven 2:26.83 -
20. Donnelly, Christine SR-4 Quinnipiac 2:27.29   -
21. Therrien, Michael JR-3 Fairfield 2:27.37   -
22. Zielinski, Valerie SR-4 Quinnipiac 2:27.66   -
23. Gittens, Alex FR-1 Vassar 2:27.98   -
24. Wojtech, Zoe FR-1 Iona 2:28.38   -
25. Woods, Kathleen FR-1 Fairfield 2:28.55   -
26. Donnelly, Christine SO-2 Sacred Heart 2:31.07   -
27. Rice, Haley JR-3 Hartford 2:31.41   -
28. Lappas, Olivia FR-1 Marist 2:32.07   -
29. Tangney, Olivia SO-2 New Haven 2:32.08 -
30. Johnson, Emma FR-1 Quinnipiac 2:32.33   -
31. LaGuardia, Alyssa JR-3 Yale 2:32.87   -
32. Armstrong, Courtney SR-4 Quinnipiac 2:33.10   -
33. Schwarz, Kim FR-1 Marist 2:34.81   -
34. Wood, Julia FR-1 Fairfield 2:36.25   -
35. Ferreri, Catherine SO-2 Marist 2:36.30   -
36. Cassidy, Tara-Rose FR-1 Quinnipiac 2:36.99   -
37. Conte, Caroline FR-1 Sacred Heart 2:37.08   -
38. Latourette, Arielle FR-1 New Haven 2:38.03   -
39. Moul, Samantha FR-1 New Haven 2:39.06   -
40. Price, Georgette FR-1 Hartford 2:41.88   -
41. Lamothe, Lauren SO-2 Hartford 2:43.47   -
42. Traina, Lauren FR-1 Marist 2:47.14   -
43. Makin, Samantha SO-2 Hartford 2:51.92   -
44. Gavin, Julie FR-1 Iona 2:53.18   -
45. Rayla, Kelsey SR-4 Quinnipiac 2:56.71   -
46. Dorrough, Jessica SO-2 Hartford 2:56.77   -
47. Sexton, Kerri FR-1 Iona 3:01.07   -
  Waligurski, Emily FR-1 Yale DNF   -
  Carey, Bridget SO-2 Sacred Heart DNF   -
800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. McDonnell, Shannon SO-2 Yale 2:12.49
2. Hubbard, Jocelyn   Unattached 2:13.90  
3. Schmiede, Frances FR-1 Yale 2:14.41
4. Delices, Marlene JR-3 Iona 2:18.17  
5. McLoughlin, Luci SR-4 Iona 2:20.97  
6. Stewart, Kirsten SR-4 Iona 2:24.56  
  Waligurski, Emily FR-1 Yale DNF  
800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Brittan, Grace SO-2 Yale 2:21.43  
2. Vickers, Stephanie   Unattached 2:21.77  
3. Fox, Erin FR-1 New Haven 2:21.80
4. Weeks, Molly FR-1 Marist 2:24.18  
5. Petrie, Katy JR-3 Quinnipiac 2:24.29  
6. Zielinski, Valerie SR-4 Quinnipiac 2:27.66  
  Carey, Bridget SO-2 Sacred Heart DNF  
800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Balcezak, Lucy FR-1 Vassar 2:20.39  
2. Flores, Jennifer SR-4 Hartford 2:21.83  
3. Gamboli, Jackie SR-4 Marist 2:22.35  
4. Gray, Cynthia SO-2 Sacred Heart 2:22.80  
5. Donnelly, Christine SR-4 Quinnipiac 2:27.29  
6. Donnelly, Christine SO-2 Sacred Heart 2:31.07  
7. Tangney, Olivia SO-2 New Haven 2:32.08
800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Kelly, Zoe FR-1 Sacred Heart 2:23.57  
2. Coughlin, Christine JR-3 Marist 2:24.99  
3. Freeman, Mikela FR-1 Hartford 2:26.36  
4. Ifill- Jones, Jamila FR-1 New Haven 2:26.83
5. Therrien, Michael JR-3 Fairfield 2:27.37  
6. Gittens, Alex FR-1 Vassar 2:27.98  
7. Wojtech, Zoe FR-1 Iona 2:28.38  
8. Woods, Kathleen FR-1 Fairfield 2:28.55  
9. Rice, Haley JR-3 Hartford 2:31.41  
10. Lappas, Olivia FR-1 Marist 2:32.07  
11. Johnson, Emma FR-1 Quinnipiac 2:32.33  
12. LaGuardia, Alyssa JR-3 Yale 2:32.87  
13. Armstrong, Courtney SR-4 Quinnipiac 2:33.10  
14. Schwarz, Kim FR-1 Marist 2:34.81  
15. Cassidy, Tara-Rose FR-1 Quinnipiac 2:36.99  
800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Wood, Julia FR-1 Fairfield 2:36.25  
2. Ferreri, Catherine SO-2 Marist 2:36.30  
3. Conte, Caroline FR-1 Sacred Heart 2:37.08  
4. Latourette, Arielle FR-1 New Haven 2:38.03  
5. Moul, Samantha FR-1 New Haven 2:39.06  
6. Price, Georgette FR-1 Hartford 2:41.88  
7. Lamothe, Lauren SO-2 Hartford 2:43.47  
8. Traina, Lauren FR-1 Marist 2:47.14  
9. Makin, Samantha SO-2 Hartford 2:51.92  
10. Gavin, Julie FR-1 Iona 2:53.18  
11. Rayla, Kelsey SR-4 Quinnipiac 2:56.71  
12. Dorrough, Jessica SO-2 Hartford 2:56.77  
13. Sexton, Kerri FR-1 Iona 3:01.07