April 23-26, 2014
|
BYU - Provo, UT
|
4627 ft. elevation

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2. Sorensen, Tyler FR-1 BYU 10.99
3. Turner, Kyle FR-1 BYU 11.01
  Osheku Junior, Tony JR-3 Weber State NT
  Fortin, Seth FR-1 Weber State NT
  Terpezan, Alexandru FR-1 Boise State NT
  Charles, Fan Fan SR-4 BYU NT

Men's 100 Meters Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
2. Fortin, Seth FR-1 Weber State 10.62 1.6
3. Charles, Fan Fan SR-4 BYU 10.66 2.6
4. Sorensen, Tyler FR-1 BYU 10.71 2.6
6. Terpezan, Alexandru FR-1 Boise State 10.79 2.0
7. Turner, Kyle FR-1 BYU 10.80 1.6
8. Osheku Junior, Tony JR-3 Weber State 10.84 1.6
10. Latimore, Corban JR-3 Idaho State 10.89 2.0
11. Rusch, Logan SO-2 Utah Valley 10.94 1.6
12. Harriott, Ian FR-1 BYU 10.95 2.0
13. Richardson, Preston FR-1 Utah Valley 10.96 2.6
14. Keys, Ian FR-1 Boise State 11.00 1.7
15. Weidle, Christian SO-2 Weber State 11.03 2.6
17. Williams, Jamaal FR-1 BYU 11.10 1.7
18. Van Wagoner, Carson FR-1 Utah Valley 11.11 2.0
19. Magleby, Brandon JR-3 Utah Valley 11.14 2.0
20. Tencate, Malcolm FR-1 Idaho State 11.23 1.6
22. Townsend, Roderick JR-3 Boise State 11.31 2.0
  Beatty, Presten SO-2 Utah Valley NT 2.6
100 Meters Semifinals Heat 1
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Fortin, Seth FR-1 Weber State 10.62
2. Turner, Kyle FR-1 BYU 10.80
3. Osheku Junior, Tony JR-3 Weber State 10.84
4. Rusch, Logan SO-2 Utah Valley 10.94
5. Tencate, Malcolm FR-1 Idaho State 11.23
100 Meters Semifinals Heat 2
W: 2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Charles, Fan Fan SR-4 BYU 10.66
2. Sorensen, Tyler FR-1 BYU 10.71
3. Richardson, Preston FR-1 Utah Valley 10.96
4. Weidle, Christian SO-2 Weber State 11.03
  Beatty, Presten SO-2 Utah Valley NT
100 Meters Semifinals Heat 3
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Keys, Ian FR-1 Boise State 11.00
2. Williams, Jamaal FR-1 BYU 11.10
100 Meters Semifinals Heat 4
W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Terpezan, Alexandru FR-1 Boise State 10.79
2. Latimore, Corban JR-3 Idaho State 10.89
3. Harriott, Ian FR-1 BYU 10.95
4. Van Wagoner, Carson FR-1 Utah Valley 11.11
5. Magleby, Brandon JR-3 Utah Valley 11.14
6. Townsend, Roderick JR-3 Boise State 11.31