April 26, 2014
|
Rice - Houston, TX
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NCCAA

Women's 100 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1. Hastings, Natasha   Under Armour 11.46 0.2
2. Knight, Bianca   Adidas 11.52 0.2
3. Jones, Laverne   API 11.73 0.2
4. uko, peace   Nigeria 11.86 0.2
5. Perkins, Alishia SR-4 New Mexico St. 12.00 0.2
6. Cameron, Lakesha SO-2 Houston Baptist 12.01 0.2
7. Sutherland, Eboni FR-1 Rice 12.02 0.1
8. Clark, Chasity SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 12.07 1.2
9. Evans, Lucy   Unattached 12.09 1.2
10. LOWE, Chianne FR-1 North Texas 12.23 0.1
11. Martin, Simone JR-3 Rice 12.26 0.1
12. Gill, Chelsi FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 12.30 0.1
13. Banegas, Jenna SO-2 New Mexico St. 12.37 1.2
14. Williams, Kari JR-3 Texas-Pan American 12.42 0.1
14. Tryon, Dar'Keisha JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 12.42 1.2
16. Jones, Reagan SO-2 Houston Baptist 12.43 0.3
17. McGrew, Tramisha   Unattached 12.44 0.6
18. Armstrong, Myavia FR-1 Houston Baptist 12.48 0.6
19. Wynn, Krystal SR-4 UTSA 12.51 0.1
20. White, Domonique SO-2 SE Louisiana 12.58 1.2
21. Kelly, Arianna SO-2 Houston Baptist 12.75 0.3
22. Lewis, Beaunca FR-1 Nicholls State 12.85 0.1
23. Miller, Charlyn JR-3 SE Louisiana 12.86 0.1
24. Mccullum, Dasia FR-1 Nicholls State 12.87 0.3
25. Carr, Imani FR-1 Houston Baptist 12.93 0.3
26. Hamilton, Cymone JR-3 Nicholls State 12.99 0.3
27. Walker, Kendra JR-3 New Mexico St. 13.15 0.6
28. Douglas, Beatrice SR-4 Lamar 13.17 0.6
29. Wheeler, Ashley FR-1 Nicholls State 13.50 0.1
30. Garcia, Taylor FR-1 Dallas Baptist 13.75 0.3
31. Archi, Mignon   Unattached 13.92 0.3
100 Meters Finals Section 1
W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Lewis, Beaunca FR-1 Nicholls State 12.85
2. Miller, Charlyn JR-3 SE Louisiana 12.86
3. Wheeler, Ashley FR-1 Nicholls State 13.50
100 Meters Finals Section 2
W: 0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Jones, Reagan SO-2 Houston Baptist 12.43
2. Kelly, Arianna SO-2 Houston Baptist 12.75
3. Mccullum, Dasia FR-1 Nicholls State 12.87
4. Carr, Imani FR-1 Houston Baptist 12.93
5. Hamilton, Cymone JR-3 Nicholls State 12.99
6. Garcia, Taylor FR-1 Dallas Baptist 13.75
7. Archi, Mignon   Unattached 13.92
100 Meters Finals Section 3
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. McGrew, Tramisha   Unattached 12.44
2. Armstrong, Myavia FR-1 Houston Baptist 12.48
3. Walker, Kendra JR-3 New Mexico St. 13.15
4. Douglas, Beatrice SR-4 Lamar 13.17
100 Meters Finals Section 4
W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Sutherland, Eboni FR-1 Rice 12.02
2. LOWE, Chianne FR-1 North Texas 12.23
3. Martin, Simone JR-3 Rice 12.26
4. Gill, Chelsi FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 12.30
5. Williams, Kari JR-3 Texas-Pan American 12.42
6. Wynn, Krystal SR-4 UTSA 12.51
100 Meters Finals Section 5
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Clark, Chasity SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 12.07
2. Evans, Lucy   Unattached 12.09
3. Banegas, Jenna SO-2 New Mexico St. 12.37
4. Tryon, Dar'Keisha JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 12.42
5. White, Domonique SO-2 SE Louisiana 12.58
100 Meters Finals Section 6
W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hastings, Natasha   Under Armour 11.46
2. Knight, Bianca   Adidas 11.52
3. Jones, Laverne   API 11.73
4. uko, peace   Nigeria 11.86
5. Perkins, Alishia SR-4 New Mexico St. 12.00
6. Cameron, Lakesha SO-2 Houston Baptist 12.01

Women's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1. Hastings, Natasha   Under Armour 23.15 0.6
2. Knight, Bianca   Adidas 23.27 0.6
3. asumnu, gloria   Nigeria 23.75 0.6
4. Jones, Laverne   API 23.78 0.6
5. Perkins, Alishia SR-4 New Mexico St. 24.21 0.6
6. HENRY, Ashley SO-2 North Texas 24.32 0.2
7. Cameron, Lakesha SO-2 Houston Baptist 24.39 0.6
8. Blevins, Echos   Unattached 24.48 0.7
9. Evans, Lucy   Unattached 24.49 0.2
10. Rita, Ossai   Nigeria 24.50 0.2
11. uko, peace   Nigeria 24.56 0.6
12. STEWART, Chastity JR-3 North Texas 24.74 0.8
13. Simpson, Brarysheyia JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 24.75 0.6
14. Patterson, Paige FR-1 New Mexico St. 24.81 0.8
15. Collins, Ebony SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 24.83 0.2
16. Harrison, Ashley   Unattached 25.04 0.2
17. Jones, Reagan SO-2 Houston Baptist 25.08 1.3
18. Sutherland, Eboni FR-1 Rice 25.11 0.8
19. Newson, Quadri JR-3 Nicholls State 25.19 0.7
20. Tryon, Dar'Keisha JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 25.20 0.2
21. McGrew, Tramisha   Unattached 25.26 0.7
22. Wandix, Sydney SO-2 Lamar 25.28 0.7
23. Kelly, Arianna SO-2 Houston Baptist 25.36 1.3
24. Pressley, Morgan   Unattached 25.40 0.7
25. Redmond, Maureen SO-2 Houston 25.43 1.3
26. Knighton, Precious JR-3 Rice 25.48 0.8
27. Allen, Bianca FR-1 Lamar 25.56 0.2
28. Armstrong, Myavia FR-1 Houston Baptist 25.56 0.2
29. SAVOIE, Kayla JR-3 North Texas 25.57 0.2
30. Williams, Kari JR-3 Texas-Pan American 25.81 0.7
31. Davis, Brianne SO-2 Texas-Pan American 25.90 1.3
32. Smith, Kaelynn FR-1 SE Louisiana 25.99 0.3
33. Mccullum, Dasia FR-1 Nicholls State 26.05 1.3
34. Wiley, Cassie SR-4 Houston 26.15 0.2
35. Miller, Charlyn JR-3 SE Louisiana 26.17 1.3
36. Carr, Imani FR-1 Houston Baptist 26.36 1.3
37. Baptiste, Isabella SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 26.54 0.3
38. Miller, Kirby FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 26.77 0.3
39. Thompson, Teirral JR-3 SE Louisiana 26.77 0.3
40. Miles, Dej'Onay FR-1 Texas-Pan American 27.07 0.2
41. Carr, Zoia FR-1 Lamar 27.31 0.3
42. Nwankwo, Chioma SO-2 Rice 27.46 0.2
43. Dupiton, Angelique SO-2 Dallas Baptist 29.26 0.3
200 Meters Finals Section 1
W: 0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Smith, Kaelynn FR-1 SE Louisiana 25.99
2. Baptiste, Isabella SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 26.54
3. Miller, Kirby FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 26.77
4. Thompson, Teirral JR-3 SE Louisiana 26.77
5. Carr, Zoia FR-1 Lamar 27.31
6. Dupiton, Angelique SO-2 Dallas Baptist 29.26
200 Meters Finals Section 2
W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Allen, Bianca FR-1 Lamar 25.56
2. Armstrong, Myavia FR-1 Houston Baptist 25.56
3. Wiley, Cassie SR-4 Houston 26.15
4. Miles, Dej'Onay FR-1 Texas-Pan American 27.07
5. Nwankwo, Chioma SO-2 Rice 27.46
200 Meters Finals Section 3
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Jones, Reagan SO-2 Houston Baptist 25.08
2. Kelly, Arianna SO-2 Houston Baptist 25.36
3. Redmond, Maureen SO-2 Houston 25.43
4. Davis, Brianne SO-2 Texas-Pan American 25.90
5. Mccullum, Dasia FR-1 Nicholls State 26.05
6. Miller, Charlyn JR-3 SE Louisiana 26.17
7. Carr, Imani FR-1 Houston Baptist 26.36
200 Meters Finals Section 4
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Blevins, Echos   Unattached 24.48
2. Newson, Quadri JR-3 Nicholls State 25.19
3. McGrew, Tramisha   Unattached 25.26
4. Wandix, Sydney SO-2 Lamar 25.28
5. Pressley, Morgan   Unattached 25.40
6. Williams, Kari JR-3 Texas-Pan American 25.81
200 Meters Finals Section 5
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. STEWART, Chastity JR-3 North Texas 24.74
2. Patterson, Paige FR-1 New Mexico St. 24.81
3. Sutherland, Eboni FR-1 Rice 25.11
4. Knighton, Precious JR-3 Rice 25.48
200 Meters Finals Section 6
W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. HENRY, Ashley SO-2 North Texas 24.32
2. Evans, Lucy   Unattached 24.49
3. Rita, Ossai   Nigeria 24.50
4. Collins, Ebony SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 24.83
5. Harrison, Ashley   Unattached 25.04
6. Tryon, Dar'Keisha JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 25.20
7. SAVOIE, Kayla JR-3 North Texas 25.57
200 Meters Finals Section 7
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hastings, Natasha   Under Armour 23.15
2. Knight, Bianca   Adidas 23.27
3. asumnu, gloria   Nigeria 23.75
4. Jones, Laverne   API 23.78
5. Perkins, Alishia SR-4 New Mexico St. 24.21
6. Cameron, Lakesha SO-2 Houston Baptist 24.39
7. uko, peace   Nigeria 24.56
8. Simpson, Brarysheyia JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 24.75

Women's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Rita, Ossai   Nigeria 53.80
2. Tracy, Adelle   Unattached 54.06
3. Blevins, Echos   Unattached 54.41
4. ehigie, josephine   Nigeria 54.47
5. Harrison, Ashley   Unattached 54.48
6. Slaughter, Saschelle SR-4 Lamar 54.51
7. Pressley, Morgan   Unattached 55.24
8. Clark, Evelyn SO-2 UTSA 55.35
9. Hatchett, Jessica SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 55.47
10. Shim, Sarah SO-2 Lamar 55.76
11. Patterson, Paige FR-1 New Mexico St. 55.79
12. Goudeau, Kelly FR-1 UTSA 55.86
13. Jefferson, Cierra JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 56.08
14. Johnson, Ashley FR-1 Houston Baptist 56.10
15. Davis, Nia FR-1 Lamar 56.12
16. Taylor, Chelsea FR-1 UTSA 56.46
17. Whitmire, Vanessa JR-3 Houston 56.65
18. Noel, Alicia SR-4 SE Louisiana 56.79
19. Rosebrough, Ashley SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 57.03
20. Johnson, Ashley JR-3 Nicholls State 57.32
21. Shaw, Verlencia JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 57.43
22. Gawron, Elzbieta SR-4 Lamar 57.59
23. Redic, Amber FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 57.74
24. Bryant, Sharonda SR-4 Houston Baptist 58.34
25. Staten, LaTisha   Unattached 58.35
26. Semien, Precious FR-1 Nicholls State 58.41
27. Rodriguez, Melissa JR-3 Texas-Pan American 58.69
28. Allen, Bianca FR-1 Lamar 58.73
29. Warden, Jazmine FR-1 Houston Baptist 59.43
30. Dupiton, Angelique SO-2 Dallas Baptist 1:00.03
31. Owens, JaLana FR-1 Lamar 1:00.05
32. Carr, Zoia FR-1 Lamar 1:01.13
400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Semien, Precious FR-1 Nicholls State 58.41
2. Owens, JaLana FR-1 Lamar 1:00.05
3. Carr, Zoia FR-1 Lamar 1:01.13
400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Noel, Alicia SR-4 SE Louisiana 56.79
2. Johnson, Ashley JR-3 Nicholls State 57.32
3. Staten, LaTisha   Unattached 58.35
4. Rodriguez, Melissa JR-3 Texas-Pan American 58.69
5. Allen, Bianca FR-1 Lamar 58.73
6. Warden, Jazmine FR-1 Houston Baptist 59.43
7. Dupiton, Angelique SO-2 Dallas Baptist 1:00.03
400 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Johnson, Ashley FR-1 Houston Baptist 56.10
2. Davis, Nia FR-1 Lamar 56.12
3. Taylor, Chelsea FR-1 UTSA 56.46
4. Whitmire, Vanessa JR-3 Houston 56.65
5. Rosebrough, Ashley SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 57.03
6. Shaw, Verlencia JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 57.43
7. Gawron, Elzbieta SR-4 Lamar 57.59
400 Meters Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Blevins, Echos   Unattached 54.41
2. Pressley, Morgan   Unattached 55.24
3. Clark, Evelyn SO-2 UTSA 55.35
4. Shim, Sarah SO-2 Lamar 55.76
5. Patterson, Paige FR-1 New Mexico St. 55.79
6. Goudeau, Kelly FR-1 UTSA 55.86
7. Jefferson, Cierra JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 56.08
8. Bryant, Sharonda SR-4 Houston Baptist 58.34
400 Meters Finals Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Rita, Ossai   Nigeria 53.80
2. Tracy, Adelle   Unattached 54.06
3. ehigie, josephine   Nigeria 54.47
4. Harrison, Ashley   Unattached 54.48
5. Slaughter, Saschelle SR-4 Lamar 54.51
6. Hatchett, Jessica SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 55.47
7. Redic, Amber FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 57.74

Women's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Olson, Heather SR-4 Rice 2:11.57
2. Williamson, Grace SR-4 UTSA 2:12.13
3. Brooks, Latrice SO-2 New Mexico St. 2:12.30
4. Wangui, Stephanie SO-2 UTSA 2:12.55
5. Santana, Kierstin FR-1 Houston Baptist 2:12.91
6. White, Jackie SR-4 Nicholls State 2:13.13
7. Diemert, Ellen FR-1 Rice 2:13.52
8. Jordan, DeJernel JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 2:14.42
9. Carruthers, Tessni JR-3 Nicholls State 2:15.15
10. Thomas/unatt., Callie   Rice 2:15.31
11. Wedgeworth, Sarah SR-4 UTSA 2:15.45
12. Guerin, Bria JR-3 Houston Baptist 2:15.49
13. Johnson, Brooke FR-1 Rice 2:15.65
14. Whitt, Jessica SR-4 Houston Baptist 2:15.81
15. Vick, Alexis JR-3 Houston 2:15.89
16. Cullinan, Kylie SR-4 Rice 2:16.50
17. Pendergast, Shanice SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 2:16.80
18. Siepert, Sidney SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 2:17.22
19. Hall, Ashley FR-1 New Mexico St. 2:17.49
20. Mills, Ashley JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 2:17.76
21. Prevot, Shaniece FR-1 New Mexico St. 2:18.68
22. Ritchie, Katrin   Saskatoon 2:21.25
23. Whitt, Jamie SR-4 Houston Baptist 2:22.60
24. Cantu, Kristina SO-2 UTSA 2:24.14
25. Charlesworth, Emily SR-4 Nicholls State 2:27.69
26. Davee, Rachel FR-1 Lamar 2:32.20
800 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Olson, Heather SR-4 Rice 2:11.57
2. Diemert, Ellen FR-1 Rice 2:13.52
3. Johnson, Brooke FR-1 Rice 2:15.65
4. Cullinan, Kylie SR-4 Rice 2:16.50
5. Pendergast, Shanice SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 2:16.80
6. Charlesworth, Emily SR-4 Nicholls State 2:27.69
7. Davee, Rachel FR-1 Lamar 2:32.20
800 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Jordan, DeJernel JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 2:14.42
2. Wedgeworth, Sarah SR-4 UTSA 2:15.45
3. Guerin, Bria JR-3 Houston Baptist 2:15.49
4. Siepert, Sidney SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 2:17.22
5. Hall, Ashley FR-1 New Mexico St. 2:17.49
6. Mills, Ashley JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 2:17.76
7. Prevot, Shaniece FR-1 New Mexico St. 2:18.68
8. Whitt, Jamie SR-4 Houston Baptist 2:22.60
9. Cantu, Kristina SO-2 UTSA 2:24.14
800 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Williamson, Grace SR-4 UTSA 2:12.13
2. Brooks, Latrice SO-2 New Mexico St. 2:12.30
3. Wangui, Stephanie SO-2 UTSA 2:12.55
4. Santana, Kierstin FR-1 Houston Baptist 2:12.91
5. White, Jackie SR-4 Nicholls State 2:13.13
6. Carruthers, Tessni JR-3 Nicholls State 2:15.15
7. Thomas/unatt., Callie   Rice 2:15.31
8. Whitt, Jessica SR-4 Houston Baptist 2:15.81
9. Vick, Alexis JR-3 Houston 2:15.89
10. Ritchie, Katrin   Saskatoon 2:21.25

Women's 1500 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Waite, Lenny   Unattached 4:20.45
2. Areson, Jackie   UNAT-Houston 4:25.62
3. Webb, Louise JR-3 Lamar 4:28.39
4. Ramon, Valentine   Unattached 4:29.33
5. Draney, Samantha   Adidas Team Green 4:29.85
6. Herrera, Nina SR-4 UTSA 4:30.07
7. Hawk, Diana JR-3 New Mexico St. 4:30.61
8. Hinton, Lindsey SR-4 Tarleton State 4:32.49
9. Roper, Cali FR-1 Rice 4:32.64
10. Bottoms, Janae FR-1 Houston 4:33.22
11. Jones, Anne   Rogue AC 4:34.45
12. Diemert, Ellen FR-1 Rice 4:34.57
13. Schaich, Allie JR-3 Rice 4:34.85
14. Olson, Heather SR-4 Rice 4:39.38
15. Beer, Taylor JR-3 Houston 4:40.02
16. Cullinan, Kylie SR-4 Rice 4:41.32
17. Gonzalez-Jones, Ana Ceclia SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 4:42.07
18. Gamble, Meredith JR-3 Rice 4:42.13
19. Wardleworth, Eleanor FR-1 Rice 4:42.64
20. Lattimore, Leigh JR-3 Lamar 4:43.95
21. Abadie, Kathleen SR-4 Rice 4:44.48
22. Saloom, Megan   Adidas Team Green 4:44.96
23. Mark, Katie JR-3 Dallas Baptist 4:45.76
24. Hardin, Samantha SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 4:46.86
25. Ott, AnnKathrin FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 4:48.66
26. Kohler, Grace SO-2 UTSA 4:49.35
27. Hawkins, Amber FR-1 Houston 4:49.52
28. Huelsebusch, Lara FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 4:50.75
29. Johnston, Nicole JR-3 Rice 4:51.94
30. Crenwelge, Jacquelyn FR-1 UTSA 4:57.71
31. Kay, Hannah FR-1 Rice 4:58.13
32. Rohloff, Savannah FR-1 Rice 5:00.59
33. Haavikko, Hanna   Houston Elite 5:01.58
34. Andujar, Fabiola   UNAT-Rice 5:02.08
35. Michel, Laura JR-3 Rice 5:03.02
36. Ortiz, Brianna SO-2 Dallas Baptist 5:08.33
37. Halm, Abby   UNAT-Rice 5:24.71
1500 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Cullinan, Kylie SR-4 Rice 4:41.32
2. Gonzalez-Jones, Ana Ceclia SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 4:42.07
3. Gamble, Meredith JR-3 Rice 4:42.13
4. Wardleworth, Eleanor FR-1 Rice 4:42.64
5. Abadie, Kathleen SR-4 Rice 4:44.48
6. Mark, Katie JR-3 Dallas Baptist 4:45.76
7. Hardin, Samantha SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 4:46.86
8. Ott, AnnKathrin FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 4:48.66
9. Kohler, Grace SO-2 UTSA 4:49.35
10. Hawkins, Amber FR-1 Houston 4:49.52
11. Huelsebusch, Lara FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 4:50.75
12. Johnston, Nicole JR-3 Rice 4:51.94
13. Crenwelge, Jacquelyn FR-1 UTSA 4:57.71
14. Kay, Hannah FR-1 Rice 4:58.13
15. Rohloff, Savannah FR-1 Rice 5:00.59
16. Haavikko, Hanna   Houston Elite 5:01.58
17. Andujar, Fabiola   UNAT-Rice 5:02.08
18. Michel, Laura JR-3 Rice 5:03.02
19. Ortiz, Brianna SO-2 Dallas Baptist 5:08.33
20. Halm, Abby   UNAT-Rice 5:24.71
1500 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Waite, Lenny   Unattached 4:20.45
2. Areson, Jackie   UNAT-Houston 4:25.62
3. Webb, Louise JR-3 Lamar 4:28.39
4. Ramon, Valentine   Unattached 4:29.33
5. Draney, Samantha   Adidas Team Green 4:29.85
6. Herrera, Nina SR-4 UTSA 4:30.07
7. Hawk, Diana JR-3 New Mexico St. 4:30.61
8. Hinton, Lindsey SR-4 Tarleton State 4:32.49
9. Roper, Cali FR-1 Rice 4:32.64
10. Bottoms, Janae FR-1 Houston 4:33.22
11. Jones, Anne   Rogue AC 4:34.45
12. Diemert, Ellen FR-1 Rice 4:34.57
13. Schaich, Allie JR-3 Rice 4:34.85
14. Olson, Heather SR-4 Rice 4:39.38
15. Beer, Taylor JR-3 Houston 4:40.02
16. Lattimore, Leigh JR-3 Lamar 4:43.95
17. Saloom, Megan   Adidas Team Green 4:44.96

Women's 5000 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Areson, Jackie   UNAT-Houston 16:55.42
2. Perez, Emily SO-2 UTSA 17:16.88
3. Coughlin, Aly JR-3 Tarleton State 17:20.03
4. Diaz, Alyssa SR-4 UTSA 17:31.95
5. Balbontin, Isabel SR-4 UTSA 17:49.55
6. High, Courtney FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 17:52.40
7. Galloso, Robin   UNAT-Texas-Pan American 17:53.14
8. Garcia, Brandie FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 17:56.13
9. McNally, Megan JR-3 New Mexico St. 17:58.59
10. Arnold, Claire JR-3 Lamar 18:03.78
11. Kittrell, Kylee FR-1 North Texas 18:16.84
12. Wassef, Christina SO-2 Rice 18:21.89
13. Durrwachter, Julie SR-4 Dallas Baptist 18:22.86
14. Bohr, Taylor   UNAT-Stephen F. Austin 18:24.31
15. Morales, Leesa JR-3 North Texas 18:33.09
16. Aguilar, Belinda FR-1 Lamar 18:35.63
17. Busquet, Gabriela SO-2 Houston Baptist 18:38.03
18. Ottman, Samantha FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 18:49.24
19. Hernandez, Yvette FR-1 North Texas 18:49.88
20. Meade, Glynnis JR-3 Dallas Baptist 18:53.41
21. Blubaugh, Rebecca JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 18:54.48
22. LaBorde, Angela JR-3 Lamar 18:55.51
23. Polasek, Shelby SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 19:01.50
24. Hawk, Diana JR-3 New Mexico St. 19:01.88
25. Sheehan, Kerstin SO-2 UTSA 19:03.77
26. Fabian, Tania SR-4 Texas-Pan American 19:06.56
27. Cortez, Laura FR-1 North Texas 19:19.98
28. Rossi, Alex JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 19:27.33
29. Rayas, Sarah JR-3 Dallas Baptist 19:33.92
30. Saunders, Nora-Beth SR-4 Lamar 19:43.78
31. Antley, Savanna FR-1 Texas-Pan American 19:49.33
32. Newton, Kaitlyn FR-1 North Texas 20:00.97
33. Salazar, Anna SO-2 Dallas Baptist 20:14.37
34. Wimsatt, Tawnee JR-3 Dallas Baptist 20:16.99
35. Gonzalez, Saira FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 20:41.89
36. Brady, Eileen SO-2 Rice 20:49.24
  Gonzalez-Jones, Ana Ceclia SR-4 Texas A&M-CC DNF

Women's 100 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1. STEWART, Chastity JR-3 North Texas 13.86 0.6
2. Taylor, Dominique FR-1 Lamar 14.74 0.6
3. SAVOIE, Kayla JR-3 North Texas 14.82 0.6
4. Woods, Shambrail SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 14.99 0.1
5. Mosby, Adrienne JR-3 UTSA 15.21 0.6
6. Nyame, Astrid   Saskatoon 15.33 0.1
7. Coleman, Savannah FR-1 New Mexico St. 15.43 0.1
8. Wheeler, Ashley FR-1 Nicholls State 15.46 0.1
9. Dugger, Tiare FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 15.49 0.1
10. Lofton, Kourtney SR-4 Houston Baptist 15.53 0.1
11. Brener, Stephanie FR-1 Rice 15.56 1.5
12. White, Stephanie JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 15.63 0.6
13. Johnson, Brielle FR-1 Lamar 16.09 0.1
14. Kaufmann, Madeline FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 17.40 0.6
100 Hurdles Finals Section 1
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Brener, Stephanie FR-1 Rice 15.56
100 Hurdles Finals Section 2
W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Woods, Shambrail SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 14.99
2. Nyame, Astrid   Saskatoon 15.33
3. Coleman, Savannah FR-1 New Mexico St. 15.43
4. Wheeler, Ashley FR-1 Nicholls State 15.46
5. Dugger, Tiare FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 15.49
6. Lofton, Kourtney SR-4 Houston Baptist 15.53
7. Johnson, Brielle FR-1 Lamar 16.09
100 Hurdles Finals Section 3
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. STEWART, Chastity JR-3 North Texas 13.86
2. Taylor, Dominique FR-1 Lamar 14.74
3. SAVOIE, Kayla JR-3 North Texas 14.82
4. Mosby, Adrienne JR-3 UTSA 15.21
5. White, Stephanie JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 15.63
6. Kaufmann, Madeline FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 17.40

Women's 400 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Barroso, Deandra JR-3 Texas-Pan American 59.98
2. White, Stephanie JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 1:00.36
3. Onwuchekwa, Venessa JR-3 UTSA 1:01.16
4. James, Kaila JR-3 UTSA 1:01.69
5. Wilson, Brook FR-1 UTSA 1:03.09
6. Anderson, Geneva SO-2 Texas-Pan American 1:03.36
7. Williams, Tasia FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 1:03.52
8. Webb, Roneisha SO-2 Houston Baptist 1:04.08
9. Coleman, Savannah FR-1 New Mexico St. 1:04.82
10. Vazquez, Stephanie SO-2 Texas-Pan American 1:05.63
11. Osamar, Valerie SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 1:05.85
12. Snider, Kyndall FR-1 UTSA 1:06.88
13. Beckford, Peta-Gaye JR-3 Texas-Pan American 1:07.57
14. Colebrook, Rachante SO-2 Nicholls State 1:08.81
15. Lawrence, Shanae SR-4 Houston Baptist 1:10.09
16. Lewis, Beaunca FR-1 Nicholls State 1:12.83
400 Hurdles Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Snider, Kyndall FR-1 UTSA 1:06.88
2. Colebrook, Rachante SO-2 Nicholls State 1:08.81
3. Lewis, Beaunca FR-1 Nicholls State 1:12.83
400 Hurdles Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Williams, Tasia FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 1:03.52
2. Webb, Roneisha SO-2 Houston Baptist 1:04.08
3. Coleman, Savannah FR-1 New Mexico St. 1:04.82
4. Vazquez, Stephanie SO-2 Texas-Pan American 1:05.63
5. Lawrence, Shanae SR-4 Houston Baptist 1:10.09
400 Hurdles Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Barroso, Deandra JR-3 Texas-Pan American 59.98
2. White, Stephanie JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 1:00.36
3. Onwuchekwa, Venessa JR-3 UTSA 1:01.16
4. James, Kaila JR-3 UTSA 1:01.69
5. Wilson, Brook FR-1 UTSA 1:03.09
6. Anderson, Geneva SO-2 Texas-Pan American 1:03.36
7. Osamar, Valerie SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 1:05.85
8. Beckford, Peta-Gaye JR-3 Texas-Pan American 1:07.57

Women's 3000 Steeplechase Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Bruce, Kelsey JR-3 Dallas Baptist 10:46.51
2. Fish, Samantha SR-4 UTSA 10:51.02
3. Pesek, Shelby SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 11:02.51
4. Byrd, Laurie SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 11:12.11
5. Escobar, Magdalana SO-2 North Texas 11:22.99
6. Sanchez, Gael SR-4 New Mexico St. 11:30.32
7. McClanahan, Carolyn JR-3 Houston Baptist 11:31.24
8. PALI, Shauna FR-1 North Texas 11:55.08
9. Flanagan, Megan FR-1 Lamar 11:56.44
  Fite, Katrina SO-2 Stephen F. Austin DQ

Women's High Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. MacFarlane, Belle SO-2 Rice 1.75m 5' 8.75"
  • 1.54
    P
  • 1.59
    P
  • 1.64
    P
  • 1.69
    O
  • 1.72
    O
  • 1.75
    XO
  • 1.78
    XXX
2. Flannel, Whitney JR-3 UTSA 1.75m 5' 8.75"
  • 1.54
    P
  • 1.59
    P
  • 1.64
    XO
  • 1.69
    XXO
  • 1.72
    XXO
  • 1.75
    XXO
  • 1.78
    XXX
3. Ding, Daisy FR-1 Rice 1.69m 5' 6.5"
  • 1.54
    P
  • 1.59
    O
  • 1.64
    P
  • 1.69
    XO
  • 1.72
    XXX
4. Carter, Melai JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 1.64m 5' 4.5"
  • 1.54
    P
  • 1.59
    O
  • 1.64
    O
  • 1.69
    XXX
5. McPherson, Heather SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 1.64m 5' 4.5"
  • 1.54
    P
  • 1.59
    XO
  • 1.64
    O
  • 1.69
    XXX
6. Wiley, Kerissa FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 1.64m 5' 4.5"
  • 1.54
    P
  • 1.59
    O
  • 1.64
    XXO
  • 1.69
    XXX
7. Gadson, Ashley SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 1.64m 5' 4.5"
  • 1.54
    P
  • 1.59
    XO
  • 1.64
    XXO
  • 1.69
    XXX
8. Jones, Caitlin JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 1.59m 5' 2.5"
  • 1.54
    O
  • 1.59
    XXO
  • 1.64
    XXX
9. Kuriata, Kimberly FR-1 Texas-Pan American 1.54m 5' 0.5"
  • 1.54
    XO
  • 1.59
    XXX
10. Kaufman, Ikea JR-3 SE Louisiana 1.54m 5' 0.5"
  • 1.54
    O
10. Redmond, Maureen SO-2 Houston 1.54m 5' 0.5"
  • 1.54
    O
  • 1.59
    XXX
11. Woods, Shambrail SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 1.54m 5' 0.5"
  • 1.54
    O
  • 1.59
    XXX
12. Baptiste, Isabella SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 1.54m 5' 0.5"
  • 1.54
    XO
  • 1.59
    XXX
13. Gentle, Renee FR-1 Houston Baptist 1.54m 5' 0.5"
  • 1.54
    XXO
  • 1.59
    XXX
  Kaufmann, Madeline FR-1 Stephen F. Austin NH  
  • 1.54
    XXX
  Avila, Amy SO-2 Texas-Pan American NH  
  • 1.54
    XXX
  Pasold, Luisa FR-1 Texas A&M-CC NH  
  • 1.54
    XXX
  Adams, Abbe FR-1 Houston Baptist NH  
  • 1.54
    XXX
  Lowry, Emma JR-3 Lamar NH  

Women's Pole Vault Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. King, Karley SR-4 Houston 4.21m 13' 9.75"
  • 3.31
    PPP
  • 3.51
    PPP
  • 3.71
    PPP
  • 3.86
    O
  • 4.01
    XO
  • 4.11
    O
  • 4.21
    O
  • 4.27
    XXX
2. Payne, Demi   Unattached 4.21m 13' 9.75"
  • 3.31
    PPP
  • 3.51
    PPP
  • 3.71
    XO
  • 3.86
    XXO
  • 4.01
    O
  • 4.11
    XXO
  • 4.21
    XO
  • 4.27
    XXX
3. Johnson, Mckenzie SO-2 Rice 4.21m 13' 9.75"
  • 3.31
    PPP
  • 3.51
    PPP
  • 3.71
    PPP
  • 3.86
    XXO
  • 4.01
    PPP
  • 4.11
    XO
  • 4.21
    XXO
  • 4.27
    XXX
4. Schauerhamer/unatt., Kat   UNAT-Rice 4.01m 13' 1.75"
  • 3.31
    PPP
  • 3.51
    PPP
  • 3.71
    PPP
  • 3.86
    O
  • 4.01
    XXO
  • 4.11
    XXX
5. Ourso, Sharron-Ann SO-2 SE Louisiana 3.71m 12' 2"
  • 3.31
    PPP
  • 3.51
    O
  • 3.71
    O
  • 3.86
    XXX
6. Adams, Whitney FR-1 SE Louisiana 3.71m 12' 2"
  • 3.31
    O
  • 3.51
    XO
  • 3.71
    O
  • 3.86
    XXX
7. Raub/Unattached, Theresa   Rice 3.71m 12' 2"
  • 3.31
    PPP
  • 3.51
    PPP
  • 3.71
    O
  • 3.86
    XXX
8. Whitekiller, Katelyn FR-1 SE Louisiana 3.71m 12' 2"
  • 3.31
    O
  • 3.51
    O
  • 3.71
    XXO
  • 3.86
    XXX
9. Black, Taylor JR-3 New Mexico St. 3.51m 11' 6.25"
  • 3.31
    O
  • 3.51
    XO
  • 3.71
    XXX
10. Beard, Leslie JR-3 Lamar 3.51m 11' 6.25"
  • 3.31
    PPP
  • 3.51
    XO
  • 3.71
    XXX
11. Martinez, Addison FR-1 SE Louisiana 3.51m 11' 6.25"
  • 3.31
    XO
  • 3.51
    XO
  • 3.71
    XXX
12. McNEW, Jessica JR-3 North Texas 3.31m 10' 10.25"
  • 3.31
    XXO
  • 3.51
    XXX
12. Callaway, Hannah SO-2 Lamar 3.31m 10' 10.25"
  • 3.31
    O
  • 3.51
    XXX
12. Cunningham, Jessica JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 3.31m 10' 10.25"
  • 3.31
    XXO
  • 3.51
    XXX
12. Montgomery, Sam FR-1 Houston 3.31m 10' 10.25"
  • 3.31
    O
  • 3.51
    XXX
12. NORTHCUTT, Madison FR-1 North Texas 3.31m 10' 10.25"
  • 3.31
    O
  • 3.51
    XXX
12. Korn, Sarah SR-4 North Texas 3.31m 10' 10.25"
  • 3.31
    O
  • 3.51
    XXX
  Benavidez, April SR-4 UTSA NH  
  • 3.31
    XXX
  Gonzales, Marissa JR-3 New Mexico St. NH  
  • 3.31
    XXX
  Blair, Jennifer SO-2 Houston NH  
  • 3.31
    XXX
  Street, Catherine   Unattached NH  
  • 4.01
    XXX
  Janke, Alicia JR-3 Rice NH  
  • 3.31
    XXX
  Kaufmann, Madeline FR-1 Stephen F. Austin NH  
  • 3.31
    XXX
  Pew, Lindsey JR-3 UTSA NH  
  • 3.51
    XXX
  Corwin, Misty   Bartolina Athletics NH  
  • 3.71
    XXX

Women's Long Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV WIND
1. Jimoh/NIKE, Funmi   UNAT-Rice 6.49m 21' 3.5" 1.5
  • FOUL (1.0)
  • 6.49m (1.5)
  • FOUL (1.0)
  • FOUL (1.2)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (-0.2)
2. Walker, Alesha   UNAT-Lamar 6.38m 20' 11.25" 1.1
  • 6.38m (1.1)
  • 6.06m (-2.1)
  • PASS
  • 6.16m (1.1)
  • FOUL (3.4)
  • FOUL (1.3)
3. Ivery, LaKadron   Unattached 6.03m 19' 9.5" -0.6
  • FOUL (-1.4)
  • 5.73m (2.5)
  • 6.03m (-0.6)
  • 5.63m (+0.0)
  • 5.46m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (1.9)
4. Douglas, Beatrice SR-4 Lamar 5.94m 19' 6" 1.1
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 5.94m (1.1)
  • FOUL (1.7)
  • 5.82m (+0.0)
  • 5.59m (0.1)
  • 5.76m (1.3)
5. Knox, Kirsten SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 5.93m 19' 5.5" 0.1
  • 5.93m (0.1)
  • 5.91m (2.3)
  • 5.56m (1.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 5.81m (-1.1)
  • 5.86m (+0.0)
6. Hill, Carissa SO-2 Lamar 5.79m 19' 0" +0.0
  • 5.71m (+0.0)
  • 5.58m (0.3)
  • 5.79m (+0.0)
  • PASS
  • 5.54m (-1.7)
  • PASS
7. Thomas, Taylor FR-1 Houston Baptist 5.68m 18' 7.75" 2.2
  • 5.68m (2.2)
  • FOUL (1.7)
  • FOUL (0.8)
  • 5.66m (0.5)
  • FOUL (1.3)
  • FOUL (2.0)
8. Alozie, Nicole FR-1 Lamar 5.65m 18' 6.5" 0.4
  • 5.41m (-1.0)
  • 5.65m (0.4)
  • FOUL (1.4)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (0.8)
  • FOUL (1.7)
9. Brown, Erin JR-3 Lamar 5.60m 18' 4.5" -0.4
  • 5.56m (0.3)
  • 5.60m (-0.4)
  • 5.36m (-0.1)
  • PASS
  • PASS
  • PASS
10. Woods, Shambrail SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 5.57m 18' 3.25" 0.9
  • 5.32m (-0.3)
  • 5.27m (1.2)
  • 5.57m (0.9)
  • 5.40m (-0.3)
  • FOUL (1.5)
  • FOUL (-0.5)
11. Obiozor, Cybil FR-1 Rice 5.56m 18' 3" 1.8
  • 5.24m (0.2)
  • 5.15m (-0.8)
  • 5.56m (1.8)
  • PASS
  • PASS
  • PASS
11. Scott, Desiree SO-2 Houston Baptist 5.56m 18' 3" 1.9
  • 5.56m (1.9)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 5.43m (0.5)
  • 5.50m (0.5)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (-0.5)
13. Juarez, Cassie SR-4 Houston Baptist 5.51m 18' 1" +0.0
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 5.34m (0.3)
  • 5.51m (+0.0)
14. Evans, Vanessa SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 5.45m 17' 10.75" 0.1
  • 5.09m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (2.0)
  • 5.45m (0.1)
15. Hunt, Kayla JR-3 UTSA 5.37m 17' 7.5" -0.2
  • 5.31m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (1.3)
  • 5.37m (-0.2)
16. Stewart, Nia SR-4 SE Louisiana 5.35m 17' 6.75" 0.3
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 5.35m (0.3)
  • 5.27m (-1.1)
17. Baptiste, Isabella SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 5.33m 17' 6" 0.4
  • 5.33m (0.4)
  • FOUL (1.7)
  • FOUL (2.8)
18. Metoyer, Amber   Unattached 5.32m 17' 5.5" +0.0
  • 5.32m (+0.0)
  • 5.09m (0.4)
  • 5.20m (-0.3)
19. Sanchez, Jacinda FR-1 Texas-Pan American 5.28m 17' 4" 1.8
  • 5.28m (1.8)
  • 5.22m (1.3)
  • FOUL (0.8)
19. Henry, Aatiyah   Unattached 5.28m 17' 4" +0.0
  • FOUL (1.1)
  • FOUL (1.0)
  • 5.28m (+0.0)
21. Brewer, Kayla FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 5.19m 17' 0.5" +0.0
  • 5.07m (-0.4)
  • 5.11m (-0.3)
  • 5.19m (+0.0)
22. Atkins, Natasha JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 5.08m 16' 8" 1.5
  • 4.91m (-0.1)
  • 5.08m (1.5)
  • 4.97m (0.8)
23. Thomas, Kyesha FR-1 Nicholls State 5.04m 16' 6.5" 1.2
  • 4.89m (-1.6)
  • 5.04m (1.2)
  • 5.02m (0.2)
24. Sacky, Emily FR-1 Houston Baptist 5.03m 16' 6" 1.4
  • 4.63m (+0.0)
  • 5.03m (1.4)
  • FOUL (0.6)
25. Sosa, Esmerelda FR-1 Texas-Pan American 5.01m 16' 5.25" 1.0
  • 4.80m (+0.0)
  • 5.01m (1.0)
  • 4.93m (0.2)
25. Sifuentes, Angel JR-3 UTSA 5.01m 16' 5.25" 1.5
  • 4.77m (+0.0)
  • 4.79m (1.9)
  • 5.01m (1.5)
27. Duncan, Kierranika FR-1 Nicholls State 4.99m 16' 4.5" -1.5
  • 4.57m (+0.0)
  • 4.76m (1.0)
  • 4.99m (-1.5)
28. Foley, Brianna FR-1 Lamar 4.95m 16' 3" -1.8
  • 4.95m (-1.8)
  • FOUL (0.7)
  • FOUL (1.6)
29. LeMalle, Destini FR-1 Nicholls State 4.94m 16' 2.5" 0.2
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 4.94m (0.2)
  • 4.94m (0.9)
30. Eweni, Amalechi SO-2 Nicholls State 4.89m 16' 0.5" 2.0
  • 4.53m (-1.4)
  • 4.89m (2.0)
  • 4.53m (+0.0)
31. Gentle, Renee FR-1 Houston Baptist 4.73m 15' 6.25" +0.0
  • 4.70m (0.7)
  • 4.73m (+0.0)
  • 4.56m (0.2)
  Cray, Ernestine SR-4 UTSA FOUL    
  • FOUL (0.1)
  • FOUL (2.2)
  • FOUL (2.6)

Women's Triple Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV WIND
1. Ding, Daisy FR-1 Rice 12.73m 41' 9.25" 2.3
  • FOUL (1.1)
  • 12.73m (2.3)
  • 12.37m (0.8)
  • PASS
  • PASS
  • PASS
2. Obiozor, Cybil FR-1 Rice 12.20m 40' 0.5" 1.0
  • FOUL (0.8)
  • 12.20m (1.0)
  • 12.00m (0.8)
  • FOUL (1.4)
  • 11.49m (1.1)
  • FOUL (1.7)
3. Martin, Simone JR-3 Rice 12.08m 39' 7.75" +0.0
  • 11.15m (2.0)
  • 11.36m (1.6)
  • 11.03m (-0.4)
  • 11.49m (2.0)
  • 11.32m (1.0)
  • 12.08m (+0.0)
4. Stevenson, Desiree FR-1 UTSA 11.80m 38' 8.75" 0.8
  • FOUL (2.1)
  • 11.29m (1.2)
  • 11.33m (+0.0)
  • 11.39m (1.0)
  • 11.29m (1.6)
  • 11.80m (0.8)
5. Knox, Kirsten SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 11.75m 38' 6.75" 0.9
  • FOUL (0.2)
  • FOUL (0.8)
  • 11.75m (0.9)
  • PASS
  • PASS
  • PASS
6. Williams, Leocajuan SO-2 Texas-Pan American 11.51m 37' 9.25" 2.5
  • 11.51m (2.5)
  • 10.64m (0.6)
  • 11.00m (0.7)
  • 10.97m (1.4)
  • 11.41m (1.9)
  • 11.44m (1.7)
7. LeMalle, Destini FR-1 Nicholls State 11.51m 37' 9.25" 2.7
  • FOUL (1.3)
  • 11.51m (2.7)
  • FOUL (0.4)
  • 11.21m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (0.3)
  • 11.37m (1.6)
8. MARTIN, Jazmine FR-1 North Texas 11.24m 36' 10.5" 0.1
  • 10.28m (2.0)
  • 11.24m (0.1)
  • 10.61m (0.8)
  • 10.65m (1.4)
  • 10.90m (0.1)
  • FOUL (1.6)
9. Oseghae, Laura SR-4 UTSA 11.23m 36' 10.25" 0.5
  • 11.10m (+0.0)
  • 11.23m (0.5)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • PASS
  • PASS
  • PASS
10. Evans, Vanessa SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 11.12m 36' 5.75" 1.0
  • 11.12m (1.0)
  • 10.89m (1.2)
  • 10.36m (-1.7)
11. Duncan, Kierranika FR-1 Nicholls State 11.00m 36' 1.25" 1.2
  • 10.40m (0.4)
  • 11.00m (1.2)
  • PASS
12. Sosa, Esmerelda FR-1 Texas-Pan American 10.55m 34' 7.5" 2.6
  • FOUL (1.3)
  • FOUL (0.5)
  • 10.55m (2.6)
13. Lofton, Kourtney SR-4 Houston Baptist 10.42m 34' 2.25" 1.8
  • FOUL
  • 10.23m (2.1)
  • 10.42m (1.8)
14. Thomas, Kyesha FR-1 Nicholls State 10.39m 34' 1.25" 1.9
  • FOUL (1.0)
  • FOUL (1.3)
  • 10.39m (1.9)
15. Eweni, Amalechi SO-2 Nicholls State 10.25m 33' 7.5" 0.6
  • FOUL (0.5)
  • FOUL (1.9)
  • 10.25m (0.6)
  Foley, Brianna FR-1 Lamar FOUL    
  • FOUL (1.1)
  • PASS
  • PASS
  Thomas, Taylor FR-1 Houston Baptist FOUL    
  • FOUL (1.3)
  • FOUL (1.5)
  • FOUL (2.4)
  Daniels, Alexus SO-2 UTSA FOUL    
  • FOUL (0.2)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (0.7)
  Sacky, Emily FR-1 Houston Baptist FOUL    
  • FOUL (1.1)
  • FOUL (0.1)
  • FOUL (0.8)

Women's Shot Put Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Uke, Claire JR-3 Rice 16.40m 53' 9.75"
  • FOUL
  • 16.40m
  • 15.58m
  • FOUL
  • 15.48m
  • FOUL
2. Griffin, La'Tricia JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 14.78m 48' 6"
  • 13.81m
  • 14.17m
  • 14.68m
  • 14.07m
  • 14.25m
  • 14.78m
3. Ugwunze, Ijeoma FR-1 Rice 14.58m 47' 10"
  • 12.75m
  • 14.58m
  • 13.50m
  • 12.65m
  • 12.88m
  • 12.91m
4. Spelling, Jessica SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 14.02m 46' 0"
  • 13.33m
  • FOUL
  • 14.02m
  • FOUL
  • 12.87m
  • 13.51m
5. Frazier, Jermisha SO-2 SE Louisiana 13.92m 45' 8"
  • 12.63m
  • 13.70m
  • FOUL
  • 13.84m
  • 13.92m
  • 13.17m
6. McKNIGHT, Deja JR-3 North Texas 13.91m 45' 7.75"
  • 13.51m
  • 13.57m
  • 13.91m
  • 12.92m
  • 13.33m
  • 13.48m
7. CLARK, Victoria SO-2 North Texas 13.63m 44' 8.75"
  • 13.51m
  • 13.63m
  • 12.91m
  • 12.73m
  • 12.85m
  • FOUL
8. Linnear, A'Nease FR-1 Houston 13.48m 44' 2.75"
  • 12.84m
  • 13.16m
  • FOUL
  • 12.75m
  • 13.45m
  • 13.48m
9. Huff, Brandi SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 13.47m 44' 2.5"
  • 13.36m
  • 13.47m
  • 13.23m
  • 12.81m
  • 12.74m
  • 12.83m
10. ROSE, Kandace SO-2 North Texas 12.93m 42' 5.25"
  • 12.93m
  • 12.79m
  • 12.61m
  • 12.44m
  • 12.15m
  • 11.25m
11. Benton, Nicole   UNAT-Houston 12.85m 42' 2"
  • 12.64m
  • 12.85m
  • FOUL
12. Darville, Amber JR-3 SE Louisiana 12.68m 41' 7.25"
  • 12.68m
  • FOUL
  • 12.17m
13. Rodriguez, Vivian FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 12.51m 41' 0.5"
  • 11.86m
  • 12.18m
  • 12.51m
14. Ezenyilimba, Akuadasou FR-1 New Mexico St. 12.43m 40' 9.5"
  • 12.43m
  • 11.91m
  • 11.40m
15. Locke, Omesha FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 11.88m 38' 11.75"
  • 11.88m
  • 11.32m
  • 11.45m
15. Lewis, Adrienne FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 11.88m 38' 11.75"
  • 11.88m
  • 11.44m
  • 11.44m
17. O'Neal, Erin FR-1 SE Louisiana 11.78m 38' 7.75"
  • 11.49m
  • 11.16m
  • 11.78m
18. Nickleson, Adrienne FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 11.71m 38' 5"
  • 11.45m
  • 11.71m
  • FOUL
19. Golden, Brianna JR-3 SE Louisiana 11.62m 38' 1.5"
  • FOUL
  • 11.62m
  • 11.58m
20. Dixson, Dreu FR-1 Rice 11.51m 37' 9.25"
  • 10.77m
  • 11.51m
  • 11.31m
21. Tuerck, Kacie FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 11.10m 36' 5"
  • 11.10m
  • 10.70m
  • FOUL
21. Hamilton, Cymone JR-3 Nicholls State 11.10m 36' 5"
  • FOUL
  • 11.10m
23. Buck, Erin JR-3 Houston Baptist 11.01m 36' 1.5"
  • 11.01m
  • 10.67m
  • 10.58m
24. Sifuentes, Angel JR-3 UTSA 10.64m 34' 11"
  • 10.64m
  • 10.32m
  • 10.51m
25. Frausto, Megan SR-4 Houston 10.24m 33' 7.25"
  • 9.64m
  • 10.23m
  • 10.24m
26. Simmons, Kaelin FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 9.69m 31' 9.5"
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 9.69m
  Penick, Jade SR-4 Houston Baptist FOUL  
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL

Women's Discus Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Uke, Claire JR-3 Rice 47.73m 156' 7"
  • 47.70m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 47.73m
  • 46.07m
2. Price, Justine JR-3 Houston 47.58m 156' 1"
  • 47.58m
  • FOUL
  • 43.91m
  • FOUL
  • 43.45m
  • FOUL
3. Locke, Omesha FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 45.47m 149' 2"
  • FOUL
  • 43.56m
  • FOUL
  • 42.40m
  • 45.47m
  • 39.60m
4. Ezenyilimba, Akuadasou FR-1 New Mexico St. 45.12m 148' 0"
  • 38.62m
  • 42.66m
  • 45.12m
  • FOUL
  • 39.88m
  • 41.95m
5. Ugwunze, Ijeoma FR-1 Rice 44.50m 146' 0"
  • 44.50m
  • 43.78m
  • FOUL
  • 39.46m
  • 42.41m
  • 37.81m
6. Johnston, Madison JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 43.95m 144' 2"
  • 41.57m
  • FOUL
  • 43.95m
  • 43.48m
  • FOUL
  • 41.81m
7. Gonzalez, Klarissa SO-2 Texas-Pan American 43.10m 141' 5"
  • FOUL
  • 43.10m
  • 37.30m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
8. NWEKE, Ngozi SO-2 North Texas 42.88m 140' 8"
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 42.46m
  • FOUL
  • 42.88m
  • FOUL
9. Homb, Katelynn FR-1 UTSA 42.02m 137' 10"
  • 42.02m
  • FOUL
  • 38.50m
  • 35.77m
  • 38.25m
  • FOUL
10. O'Neal, Erin FR-1 SE Louisiana 41.27m 135' 5"
  • FOUL
  • 41.27m
  • 39.12m
11. Golden, Brianna JR-3 SE Louisiana 40.88m 134' 1"
  • 40.88m
  • FOUL
  • 39.78m
12. Frazier, Jermisha SO-2 SE Louisiana 40.75m 133' 8"
  • 40.75m
  • FOUL
  • 32.61m
13. Shaw, Megan SO-2 Texas-Pan American 39.30m 128' 11"
  • 39.30m
  • 39.25m
  • FOUL
14. Griffin, La'Tricia JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 38.81m 127' 4"
  • 38.81m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
15. CLARK, Victoria SO-2 North Texas 38.63m 126' 9"
  • 36.15m
  • 37.44m
  • 38.63m
16. Gresham, Shelby FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 37.35m 122' 6"
  • FOUL
  • 36.94m
  • 37.35m
17. Luna, Chelsea JR-3 Texas-Pan American 37.22m 122' 1"
  • 35.72m
  • FOUL
  • 37.22m
18. Penick, Jade SR-4 Houston Baptist 37.17m 121' 11"
  • 35.32m
  • 37.17m
  • 35.78m
19. Spelling, Jessica SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 36.58m 120' 0"
  • 36.58m
  • FOUL
  • 35.96m
20. Simmons, Kaelin FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 36.04m 118' 3"
  • 36.04m
  • FOUL
  • 35.74m
21. Nichols, Denisha JR-3 Lamar 36.03m 118' 2"
  • 33.40m
  • 35.60m
  • 36.03m
22. Winebark, Alexandra FR-1 New Mexico St. 35.63m 116' 11"
  • FOUL
  • 35.63m
  • FOUL
23. Rodriguez, Vivian FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 35.17m 115' 5"
  • 35.17m
  • 33.30m
  • 34.93m
24. Anderson, Erika SR-4 Texas-Pan American 33.26m 109' 1"
  • 32.08m
  • 33.26m
  • FOUL
25. ROSE, Kandace SO-2 North Texas 31.51m 103' 4"
  • 30.19m
  • FOUL
  • 31.51m
26. Buck, Erin JR-3 Houston Baptist 31.12m 102' 1"
  • FOUL
  • 31.12m
  • FOUL
  Nickleson, Adrienne FR-1 Texas A&M-CC FOUL  
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL

Women's Hammer Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Frazier, Jermisha SO-2 SE Louisiana 54.61m 179' 2"
  • FOUL
  • 53.63m
  • FOUL
  • 51.39m
  • 53.80m
  • 54.61m
2. Griffin, La'Tricia JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 53.97m 177' 1"
  • FOUL
  • 50.98m
  • 53.97m
  • FOUL
  • 52.45m
  • 51.76m
3. Santiago, Cristina SO-2 Texas-Pan American 52.33m 171' 8"
  • 50.89m
  • FOUL
  • 51.43m
  • 50.71m
  • 52.33m
  • FOUL
4. Benton, Nicole   UNAT-Houston 50.32m 165' 1"
  • FOUL
  • 49.34m
  • 47.76m
  • FOUL
  • 50.32m
  • 47.83m
5. Penick, Jade SR-4 Houston Baptist 50.01m 164' 1"
  • FOUL
  • 41.99m
  • 47.50m
  • FOUL
  • 42.31m
  • 50.01m
6. CLARK, Victoria SO-2 North Texas 47.91m 157' 2"
  • 44.76m
  • 44.62m
  • 45.53m
  • 45.92m
  • FOUL
  • 47.91m
7. Darville, Amber JR-3 SE Louisiana 47.05m 154' 4"
  • 45.34m
  • FOUL
  • 43.91m
  • 47.05m
  • 45.97m
  • 46.36m
8. NWEKE, Ngozi SO-2 North Texas 47.02m 154' 3"
  • 43.88m
  • 47.02m
  • 46.21m
  • FOUL
  • 45.11m
  • FOUL
9. Espinoza, Vivian SR-4 Texas-Pan American 46.99m 154' 2"
  • 46.99m
  • 43.94m
  • 45.49m
  • 44.54m
  • FOUL
  • 45.96m
10. Anderson, Erika SR-4 Texas-Pan American 45.59m 149' 7"
  • 45.59m
  • 43.69m
  • 42.68m
  • FOUL
  • 41.86m
  • 42.52m
11. Ezenyilimba, Akuadasou FR-1 New Mexico St. 45.26m 148' 6"
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 45.26m
12. Spelling, Jessica SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 44.28m 145' 3"
  • FOUL
  • 44.28m
  • 40.97m
13. Crews, Kierra JR-3 SE Louisiana 44.14m 144' 10"
  • FOUL
  • 44.14m
  • FOUL
14. Golden, Brianna JR-3 SE Louisiana 43.85m 143' 10"
  • 41.35m
  • FOUL
  • 43.85m
15. McKNIGHT, Deja JR-3 North Texas 42.72m 140' 2"
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 42.72m
16. Homb, Katelynn FR-1 UTSA 41.61m 136' 6"
  • 38.91m
  • 38.28m
  • 41.61m
17. O'Neal, Erin FR-1 SE Louisiana 40.98m 134' 5"
  • 40.98m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
18. Dixson, Dreu FR-1 Rice 40.25m 132' 1"
  • FOUL
  • 40.25m
  • FOUL
19. Tuerck, Kacie FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 39.63m 130' 0"
  • 39.63m
  • FOUL
  • 37.32m
20. ROSE, Kandace SO-2 North Texas 39.35m 129' 1"
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 39.35m
21. Buck, Erin JR-3 Houston Baptist 38.71m 127' 0"
  • 38.71m
  • FOUL
  • 36.18m
22. Canul, Alyssa FR-1 Texas-Pan American 38.60m 126' 8"
  • 38.60m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
23. Abadom, Valerie JR-3 Houston Baptist 37.56m 123' 3"
  • 37.56m
  • 37.09m
  • 36.16m
24. Gresham, Shelby FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 35.26m 115' 8"
  • 31.64m
  • 34.18m
  • 35.26m

Women's Javelin Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Springer, Jaimee SR-4 Nicholls State 50.54m 165' 10"
  • 42.59m
  • FOUL
  • 44.26m
  • 45.93m
  • 45.01m
  • 50.54m
2. Baker, Jenna SR-4 SE Louisiana 43.99m 144' 4"
  • 34.42m
  • FOUL
  • 43.99m
  • FOUL
  • 40.48m
  • 43.50m
3. Williams, Brittani   Unattached 42.19m 138' 5"
  • 37.35m
  • 39.70m
  • 42.19m
  • 41.34m
  • 41.10m
  • 39.38m
4. Serrao, Nicolette JR-3 New Mexico St. 41.28m 135' 5"
  • 38.12m
  • 38.61m
  • 37.07m
  • 39.96m
  • 36.93m
  • 41.28m
5. Huff, Brandi SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 41.12m 134' 11"
  • 33.66m
  • 41.12m
  • 37.40m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 40.94m
6. Gerber, Tiffany JR-3 New Mexico St. 40.31m 132' 3"
  • 38.85m
  • 38.09m
  • 38.13m
  • 40.31m
  • 39.41m
  • 39.58m
7. Santiago, Cristina SO-2 Texas-Pan American 39.49m 129' 7"
  • 36.32m
  • 34.35m
  • 39.49m
  • 35.85m
  • 37.02m
  • 39.31m
8. Wiley, Cassie SR-4 Houston 38.59m 126' 7"
  • 38.59m
  • 38.52m
  • 33.82m
  • FOUL
  • 37.80m
  • 38.15m
9. Sifuentes, Angel JR-3 UTSA 38.26m 125' 6"
  • 35.06m
  • 35.21m
  • 38.26m
  • 35.57m
  • 35.55m
  • FOUL
10. Winebark, Alexandra FR-1 New Mexico St. 34.48m 113' 1"
  • 33.89m
  • 34.48m
  • 32.35m
11. Adiukwu, Chinnoya JR-3 Houston Baptist 30.23m 99' 2"
  • 30.23m
  • 28.51m
  • 25.09m
12. Rice, Hanna JR-3 Dallas Baptist 29.79m 97' 9"
  • 28.78m
  • 29.79m
  • FOUL
13. Canul, Alyssa FR-1 Texas-Pan American 24.52m 80' 5"
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 24.52m
14. Nichols, Denisha JR-3 Lamar 21.73m 71' 3"
  • 21.73m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL