April 26, 2014
|
Rice - Houston, TX
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NCCAA

Men's 100 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1. Rodgers, Michael   Nike 10.30 0.4
2. Brunette, Nathaniel SR-4 UTSA 10.70 0.4
3. Harry, Chukwudike   Nigeria 10.73 0.1
4. Caudle, Trevon SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 10.75 0.1
5. Lejeune, Aaron FR-1 UTSA 10.87 0.1
6. Leonard, Cameron   Prototype 10.92 0.4
7. SOWELLS, Kedron SO-2 North Texas 10.92 0.4
8. Porter , Jessie   Elite Pro Track 11.01 0.1
9. Dickerson, Treven   Unattached 11.11 0.1
10. Allen, Blake   Unattached 11.11 0.3
11. MUNROE, Stephen JR-3 North Texas 11.12 0.1
12. Beasley, Will SR-4 Rice 11.17 0.1
13. Wright, Devon SO-2 Dallas Baptist 11.30 0.3
14. Edwards, Arthur   southwest sp 11.33 0.4
15. Foster, Mark   Unattached 11.36 0.4
16. Lester, Michael JR-3 Lamar 11.53 0.3
17. Rosario, Santano JR-3 Rice 11.57 1.1
18. Lightfoot, Thomas FR-1 Lamar 11.61 0.3
19. Hsu, Alec SR-4 Rice 11.63 0.3
20. DeLord, Joshua JR-3 Dallas Baptist 11.67 0.3
21. Warrington, Jason SO-2 Dallas Baptist 11.71 0.3
22. Rawlins, Dominique   Unattached 12.18 1.1
100 Meters Finals Section 1
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Rosario, Santano JR-3 Rice 11.57
2. Rawlins, Dominique   Unattached 12.18
100 Meters Finals Section 2
W: 0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Allen, Blake   Unattached 11.11
2. Wright, Devon SO-2 Dallas Baptist 11.30
3. Lester, Michael JR-3 Lamar 11.53
4. Lightfoot, Thomas FR-1 Lamar 11.61
5. Hsu, Alec SR-4 Rice 11.63
6. DeLord, Joshua JR-3 Dallas Baptist 11.67
7. Warrington, Jason SO-2 Dallas Baptist 11.71
100 Meters Finals Section 3
W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Harry, Chukwudike   Nigeria 10.73
2. Caudle, Trevon SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 10.75
3. Lejeune, Aaron FR-1 UTSA 10.87
4. Porter , Jessie   Elite Pro Track 11.01
5. Dickerson, Treven   Unattached 11.11
6. MUNROE, Stephen JR-3 North Texas 11.12
7. Beasley, Will SR-4 Rice 11.17
100 Meters Finals Section 4
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Rodgers, Michael   Nike 10.30
2. Brunette, Nathaniel SR-4 UTSA 10.70
3. Leonard, Cameron   Prototype 10.92
4. SOWELLS, Kedron SO-2 North Texas 10.92
5. Edwards, Arthur   southwest sp 11.33
6. Foster, Mark   Unattached 11.36

Men's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1. Rodgers, Michael   Nike 20.72 0.1
2. Brathwaite, Shane   Unattached 20.97 0.6
3. HEARD, Collin FR-1 North Texas 21.08 0.1
4. Johnson, James JR-3 UTSA 21.16 0.1
5. Hall, Christopher JR-3 UTSA 21.46 0.1
6. Jackson Jr, Charles   Unattached 21.89 0.1
7. Benford, Jared FR-1 Lamar 21.90 0.4
8. Leonard, Cameron   Prototype 21.99 0.1
9. Harry, Chukwudike   Nigeria 22.06 0.6
10. Dickerson, Treven   Unattached 22.12 0.6
11. wright, kemon   Unattached 22.13 0.6
12. Minnifield, Billy JR-3 SE Louisiana 22.17 0.6
13. Robertson, Danny   Unattached 22.25 0.1
14. Beasley, Will SR-4 Rice 22.48 0.4
15. Finnex, Trey   UNAT-Lamar 22.52 0.6
16. Smoots, Marcus FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 22.75 0.6
17. Hayes, Lacarl   Nigeria 22.75 0.4
18. Launto, Juho   Unattached 22.89 0.4
19. Harding, Hodson   UNAT-Rice 23.24 0.2
20. Smith, Kevyn FR-1 Lamar 23.55 0.2
21. Rosario, Santano JR-3 Rice 23.57 0.2
22. Rawlins, Dominique   Unattached 25.26 0.2
  Ogunmola, Tobi   Nigeria DNF 0.6
200 Meters Finals Section 1
W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Harding, Hodson   UNAT-Rice 23.24
2. Smith, Kevyn FR-1 Lamar 23.55
3. Rosario, Santano JR-3 Rice 23.57
4. Rawlins, Dominique   Unattached 25.26
200 Meters Finals Section 2
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Benford, Jared FR-1 Lamar 21.90
2. Beasley, Will SR-4 Rice 22.48
3. Hayes, Lacarl   Nigeria 22.75
4. Launto, Juho   Unattached 22.89
200 Meters Finals Section 3
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Brathwaite, Shane   Unattached 20.97
2. Harry, Chukwudike   Nigeria 22.06
3. Dickerson, Treven   Unattached 22.12
4. wright, kemon   Unattached 22.13
5. Minnifield, Billy JR-3 SE Louisiana 22.17
6. Finnex, Trey   UNAT-Lamar 22.52
7. Smoots, Marcus FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 22.75
  Ogunmola, Tobi   Nigeria DNF
200 Meters Finals Section 4
W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Rodgers, Michael   Nike 20.72
2. HEARD, Collin FR-1 North Texas 21.08
3. Johnson, James JR-3 UTSA 21.16
4. Hall, Christopher JR-3 UTSA 21.46
5. Jackson Jr, Charles   Unattached 21.89
6. Leonard, Cameron   Prototype 21.99
7. Robertson, Danny   Unattached 22.25

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Brown-Stewart, Cass SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 46.39
2. Hawkins, Hampton SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 46.90
3. Taylor, Josh JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 46.91
4. Ogunmola, Tobi   Nigeria 47.02
5. Garland, Angelo FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 47.22
6. Hall, Christopher JR-3 UTSA 47.35
7. Crowder, Torin SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 47.53
8. Collins, Arte   Unattached 47.56
9. Carrillo, David JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 47.80
10. BEY, Connor SO-2 North Texas 48.06
11. Hayes, Lacarl   Nigeria 48.33
12. Davis, Trey JR-3 Lamar 48.61
13. Christian, Brice JR-3 Houston Baptist 48.61
14. Royce, Kyle   Unattached 48.71
15. Moreno, Edgar SR-4 Texas-Pan American 48.82
16. Woodard, Dwayne FR-1 SE Louisiana 49.19
17. Williams, Chance FR-1 Lamar 49.29
18. Hicks, David JR-3 Houston Baptist 49.45
19. Neilly, Ramon JR-3 Texas-Pan American 49.49
20. Salazar, Andres FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 49.51
21. Gibson, Will FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 49.79
22. Loiodice, Mason FR-1 UTSA 49.80
23. Anderson, Kohl   Unattached 50.26
24. Goff, Jontel JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 50.28
25. Gonzalez, Justin FR-1 Texas-Pan American 50.34
26. JUSTICE, Jamison FR-1 North Texas 50.39
27. Graham, D'Anthony FR-1 Houston Baptist 50.41
28. Holl, Caleb FR-1 Houston 50.43
29. Price, Andrew SR-4 Dallas Baptist 50.49
30. Bennett, RayShawn   Elite Pro Track Club 50.55
31. Finnex, Trey   UNAT-Lamar 50.79
32. Reyes, Javier FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 50.80
33. Smith, Kevyn FR-1 Lamar 50.80
34. Denny, Kyle   UNAT-Rice 50.98
35. McCullum, Darryl JR-3 Houston Baptist 51.67
36. Taylor, Abram SR-4 SE Louisiana 51.69
37. Chapman, Christian SO-2 SE Louisiana 53.15
38. Franz, Brandon FR-1 Lamar 54.24
400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Royce, Kyle   Unattached 48.71
2. Holl, Caleb FR-1 Houston 50.43
3. Price, Andrew SR-4 Dallas Baptist 50.49
4. Finnex, Trey   UNAT-Lamar 50.79
5. Smith, Kevyn FR-1 Lamar 50.80
6. Franz, Brandon FR-1 Lamar 54.24
400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Loiodice, Mason FR-1 UTSA 49.80
2. Anderson, Kohl   Unattached 50.26
3. Gonzalez, Justin FR-1 Texas-Pan American 50.34
4. Graham, D'Anthony FR-1 Houston Baptist 50.41
5. Bennett, RayShawn   Elite Pro Track Club 50.55
6. Reyes, Javier FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 50.80
7. McCullum, Darryl JR-3 Houston Baptist 51.67
8. Chapman, Christian SO-2 SE Louisiana 53.15
400 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hayes, Lacarl   Nigeria 48.33
2. Williams, Chance FR-1 Lamar 49.29
3. Hicks, David JR-3 Houston Baptist 49.45
4. Salazar, Andres FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 49.51
5. Gibson, Will FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 49.79
6. JUSTICE, Jamison FR-1 North Texas 50.39
7. Denny, Kyle   UNAT-Rice 50.98
8. Taylor, Abram SR-4 SE Louisiana 51.69
400 Meters Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Garland, Angelo FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 47.22
2. Carrillo, David JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 47.80
3. BEY, Connor SO-2 North Texas 48.06
4. Davis, Trey JR-3 Lamar 48.61
5. Christian, Brice JR-3 Houston Baptist 48.61
6. Moreno, Edgar SR-4 Texas-Pan American 48.82
7. Woodard, Dwayne FR-1 SE Louisiana 49.19
8. Neilly, Ramon JR-3 Texas-Pan American 49.49
400 Meters Finals Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Brown-Stewart, Cass SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 46.39
2. Hawkins, Hampton SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 46.90
3. Taylor, Josh JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 46.91
4. Ogunmola, Tobi   Nigeria 47.02
5. Hall, Christopher JR-3 UTSA 47.35
6. Crowder, Torin SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 47.53
7. Collins, Arte   Unattached 47.56
8. Goff, Jontel JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 50.28

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Tesfai, Yonas JR-3 Houston 1:48.40
2. Bilbrew, Chris   Adidas Team Green 1:48.92
3. Anderson Kaapa, Drevan   UNAT-Houston 1:49.06
4. Bennett, Aaron JR-3 Lamar 1:49.21
5. Coleman, Anthony JR-3 Houston 1:49.33
6. Weinheimer, Alex SR-4 Rice 1:49.97
7. Johnston, Luke FR-1 McNeese State 1:52.78
8. Rhodes, Daniel FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 1:52.96
9. Gosset, Eric SR-4 UTSA 1:53.15
10. Jaramillo, Tony JR-3 UTSA 1:53.19
11. Fernando, Mark SO-2 Houston 1:53.56
12. McGregor, Quinlin FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 1:54.00
13. James, Oliver FR-1 McNeese State 1:54.04
14. Hand, Brady SR-4 UTSA 1:54.12
15. Ibarra, Chris FR-1 Houston 1:54.86
16. Watterson, Zach JR-3 Rice 1:55.75
17. Wallace, Samuel FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 1:55.87
18. Stallcup, Cole FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 1:56.07
19. Teshome, Nolawie FR-1 UTSA 1:56.31
20. Hicks, TaMar SO-2 Lamar 1:56.57
21. Evans, Alex SR-4 McNeese State 1:57.61
22. Montoya, Ulysses SR-4 Houston Baptist 1:57.75
23. Alexander, Eric JR-3 Houston 1:57.96
24. Walker-Williams, Simba SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 1:58.27
25. Hefner, Joseph FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 1:59.06
26. Wade, Jalen FR-1 Houston 1:59.61
27. Artz, Ted   Unattached 1:59.85
28. Beachem, Caleb FR-1 Houston 1:59.89
29. Ponce, Arturo FR-1 Texas-Pan American 2:00.19
30. Davis, Scott FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 2:02.60
31. Claypool, Jordan SO-2 Houston Baptist 2:02.67
32. Johnson, Chris JR-3 Houston Baptist 2:03.12
33. McGhee, Wesley JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 2:03.67
34. Shirk, John   UNAT-Stephen F. Austin 2:10.76
  Gilreath, James   Adidas Team Green DNF
800 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Walker-Williams, Simba SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 1:58.27
2. Wade, Jalen FR-1 Houston 1:59.61
3. Artz, Ted   Unattached 1:59.85
4. Beachem, Caleb FR-1 Houston 1:59.89
5. Ponce, Arturo FR-1 Texas-Pan American 2:00.19
6. Davis, Scott FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 2:02.60
7. Johnson, Chris JR-3 Houston Baptist 2:03.12
8. Shirk, John   UNAT-Stephen F. Austin 2:10.76
800 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Stallcup, Cole FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 1:56.07
2. Teshome, Nolawie FR-1 UTSA 1:56.31
3. Hicks, TaMar SO-2 Lamar 1:56.57
4. Evans, Alex SR-4 McNeese State 1:57.61
5. Montoya, Ulysses SR-4 Houston Baptist 1:57.75
6. Alexander, Eric JR-3 Houston 1:57.96
7. Hefner, Joseph FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 1:59.06
8. Claypool, Jordan SO-2 Houston Baptist 2:02.67
9. McGhee, Wesley JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 2:03.67
800 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Johnston, Luke FR-1 McNeese State 1:52.78
2. Rhodes, Daniel FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 1:52.96
3. Jaramillo, Tony JR-3 UTSA 1:53.19
4. Fernando, Mark SO-2 Houston 1:53.56
5. McGregor, Quinlin FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 1:54.00
6. James, Oliver FR-1 McNeese State 1:54.04
7. Hand, Brady SR-4 UTSA 1:54.12
8. Watterson, Zach JR-3 Rice 1:55.75
9. Wallace, Samuel FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 1:55.87
800 Meters Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Tesfai, Yonas JR-3 Houston 1:48.40
2. Bilbrew, Chris   Adidas Team Green 1:48.92
3. Anderson Kaapa, Drevan   UNAT-Houston 1:49.06
4. Bennett, Aaron JR-3 Lamar 1:49.21
5. Coleman, Anthony JR-3 Houston 1:49.33
6. Weinheimer, Alex SR-4 Rice 1:49.97
7. Gosset, Eric SR-4 UTSA 1:53.15
8. Ibarra, Chris FR-1 Houston 1:54.86
  Gilreath, James   Adidas Team Green DNF

Men's 1500 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Stabler, Sam JR-3 Lamar 3:42.18
2. Gausen, Kris   Unattached 3:42.59
3. LeBlanc, Jarrett   Adidas Team Green 3:43.77
4. Roberts, William FR-1 Rice 3:47.15
5. VanPuyvelde, Vinnie FR-1 UL-Monroe 3:51.17
6. Makevic, Dusan SO-2 UL-Monroe 3:51.58
7. Baar, Philipp JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 3:51.82
8. Kirwa, Hillary JR-3 UL-Monroe 3:53.50
9. Roberts, Travis SR-4 Rice 3:53.92
10. Medrano, Michael JR-3 UTSA 3:54.38
11. Phillips, Jacob SR-4 Dallas Baptist 3:55.70
12. Fraga, Juan FR-1 Houston Baptist 3:55.98
13. Wiggins, Harry FR-1 SE Louisiana 3:56.53
14. Wolfe, Matt SR-4 Louisiana Tech 3:56.84
15. Rodriguez, Jonus SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 3:57.75
16. Moreaux, Brock JR-3 McNeese State 3:58.09
17. Walker, Trevor SO-2 Houston 3:59.69
18. Hita, Alex SO-2 North Texas 4:00.52
19. Collier, Nathan SR-4 UTSA 4:01.25
20. Vasquez, Kaleb   UNAT-Stephen F. Austin 4:02.69
21. Lewis, Jeremy FR-1 Houston Baptist 4:03.20
22. Guiney, Sean FR-1 Lamar 4:04.36
23. Zamora, Javier JR-3 Houston Baptist 4:04.40
24. Garcia, Orlando FR-1 Houston Baptist 4:05.16
25. Holden, Alex FR-1 SE Louisiana 4:05.70
26. Abuhamra, Sammy SR-4 Rice 4:06.14
27. Parmley, Matt FR-1 Houston 4:08.37
28. Medlin, Steve FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 4:10.75
29. Stewart, Zachary SO-2 Houston 4:11.40
30. Turner, Lexington SO-2 Houston 4:15.25
31. Barrett, Justin FR-1 Houston 4:17.05
32. Pineda, Nathan FR-1 Houston 4:17.36
33. Ponce, Arturo FR-1 Texas-Pan American 4:19.19
34. Benavides, Sebastian SO-2 Texas-Pan American 4:23.02
35. Holcomb, Matt FR-1 Houston 4:30.47
  Kershaw, Michael SR-4 Lamar DNF
1500 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Fraga, Juan FR-1 Houston Baptist 3:55.98
2. Wiggins, Harry FR-1 SE Louisiana 3:56.53
3. Moreaux, Brock JR-3 McNeese State 3:58.09
4. Walker, Trevor SO-2 Houston 3:59.69
5. Hita, Alex SO-2 North Texas 4:00.52
6. Vasquez, Kaleb   UNAT-Stephen F. Austin 4:02.69
7. Lewis, Jeremy FR-1 Houston Baptist 4:03.20
8. Zamora, Javier JR-3 Houston Baptist 4:04.40
9. Garcia, Orlando FR-1 Houston Baptist 4:05.16
10. Holden, Alex FR-1 SE Louisiana 4:05.70
11. Parmley, Matt FR-1 Houston 4:08.37
12. Medlin, Steve FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 4:10.75
13. Stewart, Zachary SO-2 Houston 4:11.40
14. Turner, Lexington SO-2 Houston 4:15.25
15. Barrett, Justin FR-1 Houston 4:17.05
16. Pineda, Nathan FR-1 Houston 4:17.36
17. Ponce, Arturo FR-1 Texas-Pan American 4:19.19
18. Benavides, Sebastian SO-2 Texas-Pan American 4:23.02
19. Holcomb, Matt FR-1 Houston 4:30.47
1500 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Stabler, Sam JR-3 Lamar 3:42.18
2. Gausen, Kris   Unattached 3:42.59
3. LeBlanc, Jarrett   Adidas Team Green 3:43.77
4. Roberts, William FR-1 Rice 3:47.15
5. VanPuyvelde, Vinnie FR-1 UL-Monroe 3:51.17
6. Makevic, Dusan SO-2 UL-Monroe 3:51.58
7. Baar, Philipp JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 3:51.82
8. Kirwa, Hillary JR-3 UL-Monroe 3:53.50
9. Roberts, Travis SR-4 Rice 3:53.92
10. Medrano, Michael JR-3 UTSA 3:54.38
11. Phillips, Jacob SR-4 Dallas Baptist 3:55.70
12. Wolfe, Matt SR-4 Louisiana Tech 3:56.84
13. Rodriguez, Jonus SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 3:57.75
14. Collier, Nathan SR-4 UTSA 4:01.25
15. Guiney, Sean FR-1 Lamar 4:04.36
16. Abuhamra, Sammy SR-4 Rice 4:06.14
  Kershaw, Michael SR-4 Lamar DNF

Men's 5000 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Valencia, Alejandro JR-3 North Texas 14:53.20
2. Weisheit, Jeffrey FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 15:02.14
3. Creech, Ryan JR-3 Lamar 15:06.13
4. Garcia, Jason SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 15:13.56
5. Hintz, Christoph JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 15:14.52
6. Maritinez, Edgar FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 15:15.06
7. McCreary, James   UNAT-Rice 15:20.15
8. Gonzalez, Cesar FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 15:33.39
9. Torres, Josh   UNAT-Stephen F. Austin 15:34.10
10. Hansel, Paul JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 15:38.09
11. Guerrero, Daniel FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 15:39.91
12. Hernandez, Alejandro SR-4 Incarnate Word 15:40.32
13. Vasquez, Saul FR-1 UTSA 15:40.93
14. Novelli, Weston SO-2 Rice 15:44.67
15. Frazier, Grady FR-1 North Texas 15:46.52
16. CAMPBELL, Cody JR-3 North Texas 15:50.58
17. McGovern, Mike   Unattached 15:51.24
18. Garcia, Oscar FR-1 Houston Baptist 15:51.97
19. Salas, Javier FR-1 UTSA 15:57.08
20. Baines, Robert   UNAT-Rice 16:00.80
21. Quintano, Santiago   UNAT-Rice 16:20.34
22. Moreno, Matt   UNAT-Stephen F. Austin 16:21.37
23. Chaillot, Chris FR-1 North Texas 16:22.92
24. Ayala, Eric   Unattached 16:24.21
25. Cantu, John JR-3 Houston 16:28.44
26. Perez, Eladio   Unattached 16:50.90
27. Devereux, Sam   UNAT-Rice 17:00.68
  Sampath, Aneesh SO-2 Rice DNF
  Loredo, Daniel FR-1 Texas-Pan American DNF
  Adame, Justin SR-4 Texas A&M-CC DNF
  Perri, Matt SR-4 Houston Baptist DNF
  Probert, Laurie FR-1 Lamar DNF

Men's 110 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1. Brathwaite, Shane   Unattached 13.77 1.0
2. Hayes, Keyunta JR-3 UTSA 13.95 1.0
3. scott, naithan   Unattached 14.28 1.0
4. Drozdowski, Filip FR-1 Rice 14.31 1.0
5. O'Brien, Shawn SO-2 Houston Baptist 15.13 1.0
6. Wooten, Marcus SR-4 North Texas 15.20 0.1
7. Burns, DeAndre SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 15.27 0.1
8. Burton, Trey SO-2 Lamar 15.46 1.0
9. Filip, Scott FR-1 Rice 15.59 0.3
10. Chapman, Christian SO-2 SE Louisiana 15.64 0.1
11. Norman, Berk FR-1 Rice 15.68 0.3
12. Olsen, Jared   Saskatoon 15.84 1.0
13. Twomey, Jared FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 15.94 0.1
14. Davis, Jamal SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 15.96 0.1
15. Troitino, Emiliano FR-1 Houston 16.21 0.3
16. Roberts, Ryan SO-2 UTSA 16.56 0.3
17. Key, Hunter FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 16.81 0.3
18. Morales, Christopher FR-1 Houston 16.81 0.3
19. Jordan, Levi SO-2 UTSA 17.33 0.3
20. Bean, Christian JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 17.68 0.3
21. Rhodes, Cody JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 20.91 0.1
110 Hurdles Finals Section 1
W: 0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Filip, Scott FR-1 Rice 15.59
2. Norman, Berk FR-1 Rice 15.68
3. Troitino, Emiliano FR-1 Houston 16.21
4. Roberts, Ryan SO-2 UTSA 16.56
5. Key, Hunter FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 16.81
6. Morales, Christopher FR-1 Houston 16.81
7. Jordan, Levi SO-2 UTSA 17.33
8. Bean, Christian JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 17.68
110 Hurdles Finals Section 2
W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Wooten, Marcus SR-4 North Texas 15.20
2. Burns, DeAndre SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 15.27
3. Chapman, Christian SO-2 SE Louisiana 15.64
4. Twomey, Jared FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 15.94
5. Davis, Jamal SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 15.96
6. Rhodes, Cody JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 20.91
110 Hurdles Finals Section 3
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Brathwaite, Shane   Unattached 13.77
2. Hayes, Keyunta JR-3 UTSA 13.95
3. scott, naithan   Unattached 14.28
4. Drozdowski, Filip FR-1 Rice 14.31
5. O'Brien, Shawn SO-2 Houston Baptist 15.13
6. Burton, Trey SO-2 Lamar 15.46
7. Olsen, Jared   Saskatoon 15.84

Men's 400 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hayes, Keyunta JR-3 UTSA 51.02
2. Shelvin, Jurmarcus SO-2 UTSA 51.98
3. Smith, Joshua SR-4 UTSA 52.12
4. Wyrick, Darryl SR-4 UTSA 52.82
5. Johnson, Dijan SR-4 Texas-Pan American 53.31
6. Wooten, Marcus SR-4 North Texas 54.01
7. gbunblee, tim   Liberia 54.12
8. Davis, Jackson FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 54.40
9. Scott, William SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 54.52
10. Guzman, Christian FR-1 Houston Baptist 54.54
11. Williams, Ron FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 56.02
12. Twomey, Jared FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 56.39
13. Burton, Trey SO-2 Lamar 57.64
14. Johnston, Kieran   Saskatoon 57.91
  McFarland, Jarell SO-2 Houston Baptist DNF
400 Hurdles Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Wooten, Marcus SR-4 North Texas 54.01
2. Davis, Jackson FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 54.40
3. Scott, William SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 54.52
4. Guzman, Christian FR-1 Houston Baptist 54.54
5. Williams, Ron FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 56.02
6. Burton, Trey SO-2 Lamar 57.64
7. Johnston, Kieran   Saskatoon 57.91
  McFarland, Jarell SO-2 Houston Baptist DNF
400 Hurdles Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hayes, Keyunta JR-3 UTSA 51.02
2. Shelvin, Jurmarcus SO-2 UTSA 51.98
3. Smith, Joshua SR-4 UTSA 52.12
4. Wyrick, Darryl SR-4 UTSA 52.82
5. Johnson, Dijan SR-4 Texas-Pan American 53.31
6. gbunblee, tim   Liberia 54.12
7. Twomey, Jared FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 56.39

Men's 3000 Steeplechase Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Saloom, Adam   Adidas Team Green 9:06.74
2. Pineda, Nate   UNAT-Houston 9:19.39
3. Lee, Griffin FR-1 Rice 9:24.58
4. Doop, Wyatt JR-3 Rice 9:26.37
5. Harrison, Silvester SO-2 North Texas 9:33.23
6. Plourde, Anthony JR-3 Louisiana Tech 9:36.51
7. Mooney, Ervin FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 9:39.32
8. Munoz, Edwin FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 9:43.70
9. Ruiz, Marco FR-1 Rice 9:50.84
10. Broussard, James SO-2 Houston 9:52.92
11. Brown, Cody SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 10:03.61
12. Lara, Gabe FR-1 Houston 10:11.14
13. Urbanelli, Tony SR-4 Rice 10:24.60
14. Moreno, Leonel FR-1 SE Louisiana 10:39.97
  Norman, Tye FR-1 Lamar DNF
  Singh, Harvinder JR-3 UTSA DNF

Men's High Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Herron, Jeff   Unattached 2.11m 6' 11"
  • 1.81
    P
  • 1.86
    P
  • 1.91
    P
  • 1.96
    P
  • 2.01
    P
  • 2.06
    XO
  • 2.11
    O
  • 2.16
    XXX
2. Williams, Kadarius FR-1 SE Louisiana 2.06m 6' 9"
  • 1.81
    P
  • 1.86
    P
  • 1.91
    XO
  • 1.96
    O
  • 2.01
    O
  • 2.06
    O
  • 2.11
    XXX
3. Robinson, Clarence SO-2 SE Louisiana 2.01m 6' 7"
  • 1.81
    P
  • 1.86
    P
  • 1.91
    O
  • 1.96
    O
  • 2.01
    XO
  • 2.06
    XXX
4. Kinney, Stephen SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 2.01m 6' 7"
  • 1.81
    P
  • 1.86
    P
  • 1.91
    XXO
  • 1.96
    O
  • 2.01
    XXO
  • 2.06
    XXX
5. Olumba, Morris FR-1 Houston 1.96m 6' 5"
  • 1.81
    P
  • 1.86
    O
  • 1.91
    O
  • 1.96
    O
  • 2.01
    XXX
6. Sanders, Chris   UNAT-Rice 1.96m 6' 5"
  • 1.81
    P
  • 1.86
    XO
  • 1.91
    O
  • 1.96
    O
  • 2.01
    XXX
7. Gonzales, Antonio SO-2 Texas-Pan American 1.96m 6' 5"
  • 1.81
    P
  • 1.86
    O
  • 1.91
    O
  • 1.96
    XXO
  • 2.01
    XXX
8. Coffman, Skyler FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 1.91m 6' 3.25"
  • 1.81
    O
  • 1.86
    XO
  • 1.91
    XXO
  • 1.96
    XXX
9. Willard, Bryce SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 1.91m 6' 3.25"
  • 1.81
    P
  • 1.86
    P
  • 1.91
    O
  • 1.96
    XXX
10. Reece, Jonathan SO-2 Lamar 1.86m 6' 1.25"
  • 1.81
    XP
  • 1.86
    XO
  • 1.96
    X
  JOHNSON, Osawaru JR-3 North Texas NH  
  • 1.96
    XXX
  Mata, Edmundo FR-1 Texas-Pan American NH  
  • 1.81
    XXX
  Davis, Jamal SR-4 Stephen F. Austin NH  
  • 1.81
    XXX
  Smith, Dustin FR-1 Texas A&M-CC NH  

Men's Pole Vault Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Ross, Colton SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 5.52m 18' 1.25"
  • 4.10
    P
  • 4.30
    P
  • 4.50
    P
  • 4.65
    P
  • 4.83
    P
  • 4.93
    P
  • 5.03
    PPP
  • 5.13
    XXO
  • 5.23
    XO
  • 5.33
    XO
  • 5.52
    O
  • 5.61
    XXX
2. Meyer, Cameron JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 5.23m 17' 1.75"
  • 4.10
    P
  • 4.30
    P
  • 4.50
    P
  • 4.65
    P
  • 4.83
    PPP
  • 4.93
    O
  • 5.03
    O
  • 5.13
    XXO
  • 5.23
    O
  • 5.33
    XXX
3. Mahnke, Michael SR-4 Houston 5.03m 16' 6"
  • 4.10
    P
  • 4.30
    P
  • 4.50
    P
  • 4.65
    P
  • 4.83
    PPP
  • 4.93
    O
  • 5.03
    O
  • 5.13
    XXX
4. Murphree , Daven FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 4.93m 16' 2"
  • 4.10
    P
  • 4.30
    P
  • 4.50
    P
  • 4.65
    P
  • 4.83
    PPP
  • 4.93
    O
  • 5.03
    XXX
5. Reed, Taylor SR-4 UTSA 4.93m 16' 2"
  • 4.10
    P
  • 4.30
    P
  • 4.50
    P
  • 4.65
    P
  • 4.83
    PPP
  • 4.93
    XO
  • 5.13
    XXX
6. Jordan, Levi SO-2 UTSA 4.50m 14' 9"
  • 4.10
    PPP
  • 4.30
    XO
  • 4.50
    O
  • 4.65
    XXX
6. Pierce, Karl SO-2 Rice 4.50m 14' 9"
  • 4.10
    PPP
  • 4.30
    XO
  • 4.50
    O
  • 4.65
    XXX
7. Bean, Christian JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 4.30m 14' 1.25"
  • 4.10
    PPP
  • 4.30
    XO
  • 4.50
    XXX
8. Thompson, Andrew   Unattached 4.10m 13' 5.25"
  • 4.10
    O
  • 4.30
    XXX
  Tomasini, Kyle SR-4 UTSA NH  
  • 4.65
    XXX
  Brock, Barrett SO-2 UTSA NH  
  • 4.65
    XXX
  Bilenko, Vitaliy FR-1 Rice NH  
  • 4.65
    XXX

Men's Long Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV WIND
1. Peden, Jamal SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 7.63m 25' 0.5" 0.5
  • 7.53m (1.9)
  • 7.56m (1.2)
  • 7.63m (0.5)
2. Dickerson, Antwan FR-1 Houston 7.48m 24' 6.5" 1.9
  • 7.48m (1.9)
  • FOUL (1.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 7.26m (1.3)
  • FOUL (-0.2)
  • FOUL (-0.1)
3. Darty, Trey SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 7.36m 24' 1.75" -0.2
  • 7.22m (-0.6)
  • FOUL (1.2)
  • 7.14m (-1.7)
  • FOUL (0.2)
  • FOUL (0.6)
  • 7.36m (-0.2)
4. Daniels, Brandon SR-4 SE Louisiana 7.30m 23' 11.5" -1.6
  • 6.35m (+0.0)
  • 6.95m (-0.7)
  • 7.02m (0.4)
  • 7.30m (-1.6)
5. Christian, Brice JR-3 Houston Baptist 7.18m 23' 6.75" 1.0
  • FOUL (0.7)
  • FOUL (1.7)
  • 7.18m (1.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.93m (1.3)
  • 6.60m (-0.3)
6. Filip, Scott FR-1 Rice 7.17m 23' 6.25" -0.2
  • 7.13m (0.8)
  • 7.17m (-0.2)
  • FOUL (-0.1)
7. Cleaveaux, Marc JR-3 Houston 7.11m 23' 4" -0.3
  • 5.78m (1.8)
  • 7.10m (0.6)
  • 7.11m (-0.3)
  • 7.01m (0.9)
  • 7.10m (+0.0)
  • 7.07m (1.3)
8. Walker, Bryceton JR-3 SE Louisiana 7.07m 23' 2.5" 0.5
  • 6.53m (+0.0)
  • 6.99m (1.7)
  • 7.07m (0.5)
  • FOUL (1.0)
  • FOUL (0.1)
  • FOUL (-1.1)
9. Pressley, Ben JR-3 Rice 7.03m 23' 0.75" 1.4
  • 6.93m (0.5)
  • 7.03m (1.4)
10. Kennedy, Emanuel SO-2 SE Louisiana 6.97m 22' 10.5" -0.2
  • 6.92m (1.2)
  • 6.79m (-0.3)
  • 6.97m (-0.2)
11. Broussard, Xavier SO-2 Lamar 6.85m 22' 5.75" 1.5
  • 6.85m (1.5)
  • 6.82m (0.2)
  • FOUL (1.4)
12. Benford, Jared FR-1 Lamar 6.78m 22' 3" 1.4
  • 6.78m (1.4)
  • 6.59m (0.8)
  • 6.53m (0.5)
13. Lester, Michael JR-3 Lamar 6.72m 22' 0.75" 1.1
  • 6.66m (+0.0)
  • 6.72m (1.1)
  • 6.72m (0.2)
14. Gross, Justin JR-3 Rice 6.71m 22' 0.25" -1.9
  • 6.71m (-1.9)
  • FOUL (0.5)
15. Burns, DeAndre SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 6.62m 21' 8.75" +0.0
  • FOUL (1.1)
  • 6.62m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (-0.1)
16. Reece, Jonathan SO-2 Lamar 6.58m 21' 7.25" 0.5
  • 6.53m (1.3)
  • FOUL (0.3)
  • 6.58m (0.5)
17. Gonzalez, Mar FR-1 Texas-Pan American 6.47m 21' 2.75" 0.2
  • 6.47m (0.2)
  • FOUL (0.9)
  • 6.23m (1.0)
18. Badillo, Robert SO-2 Lamar 6.31m 20' 8.5" 1.1
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (1.7)
  • 6.31m (1.1)
19. Rhodes, Cody JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 6.27m 20' 7" 1.6
  • FOUL (-0.8)
  • 6.27m (1.6)
  • 6.12m (0.9)
20. Torrance, Colton   UNAT-Rice 6.25m 20' 6.25" 1.5
  • 6.25m (1.5)
  • 5.94m (-0.5)
  • 4.60m (-0.3)
21. Key, Hunter FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 6.14m 20' 1.75" 1.0
  • 6.08m (1.2)
  • 5.97m (1.0)
  • 6.14m (1.0)
22. Caldwell, Maverick FR-1 Houston Baptist 5.90m 19' 4.25" 1.1
  • FOUL (1.8)
  • FOUL (0.5)
  • 5.90m (1.1)
23. Smith, Dustin FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 5.89m 19' 4" 0.7
  • 5.85m (0.9)
  • 5.89m (0.7)
  • 5.58m (0.6)
  Flax, Josh   Unattached FOUL    
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (1.7)
  • FOUL (-0.6)

Men's Triple Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV WIND
1. Horton, John JR-3 Houston 15.39m 50' 6" 1.3
  • 14.22m (1.9)
  • 15.13m (1.5)
  • 15.39m (1.3)
2. Howard, Malcolm SR-4 Houston 14.46m 47' 5.25" 0.8
  • 14.46m (0.8)
  • FOUL (1.0)
  • FOUL (1.1)
  • FOUL (0.8)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (1.4)
3. Badillo, Robert SO-2 Lamar 14.42m 47' 3.75" 1.8
  • FOUL (1.8)
  • 14.22m (0.5)
  • 13.86m (0.5)
  • 14.32m (2.0)
  • 14.42m (1.8)
  • 14.40m (1.1)
4. Small, Ronson SR-4 UTSA 14.03m 46' 0.5" 1.3
  • 14.03m (1.3)
  • FOUL (1.1)
  • FOUL (1.5)
  • 13.92m (1.9)
5. Clarke, Clinton SR-4 North Texas 13.94m 45' 9" 0.3
  • 13.94m (0.3)
  • FOUL (1.5)
  • FOUL (0.9)
6. Nachilobe, Cossy   Saskatoon 13.93m 45' 8.5" 0.3
  • 13.64m (0.3)
  • 13.93m (0.3)
  • FOUL (1.7)
7. Gonzalez, Mar FR-1 Texas-Pan American 13.80m 45' 3.5" 0.9
  • FOUL (1.0)
  • FOUL (1.2)
  • 13.80m (0.9)
  • FOUL (1.9)
  • 13.24m (0.8)
  • 13.36m (0.3)
  Akinosho, Joseph FR-1 Rice FOUL    
  • FOUL (1.5)
  • FOUL (1.1)
  • FOUL (0.3)
  Dotson, Darrell JR-3 Houston Baptist FOUL    
  • FOUL (0.7)
  • FOUL (0.5)
  • FOUL (1.2)
  Okunnu, Saheed   UNAT-Sam Houston St. FOUL    
  • FOUL (0.4)
  • FOUL (0.5)
  • FOUL (0.3)

Men's Shot Put Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Garrett, Richard SR-4 UTSA 19.66m 64' 6"
  • 18.26m
  • 19.49m
  • 19.66m
  • 19.02m
  • 18.84m
  • FOUL
2. Akens, Andrew JR-3 UTSA 18.29m 60' 0.25"
  • 17.01m
  • 17.52m
  • FOUL
  • 18.29m
  • 18.08m
  • FOUL
3. Cornelius, Cameron FR-1 Houston 17.15m 56' 3.25"
  • 16.47m
  • 16.74m
  • 16.92m
  • 16.94m
  • 17.15m
  • FOUL
4. Olsen, Brett JR-3 SE Louisiana 16.10m 52' 10"
  • 15.89m
  • 16.10m
  • FOUL
  • 15.30m
  • FOUL
  • 15.85m
5. Calvert, Derek JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 16.02m 52' 6.75"
  • 14.66m
  • 15.79m
  • 16.02m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
6. Jones, Jeremy SO-2 UTSA 15.45m 50' 8.25"
  • 15.06m
  • 15.45m
  • FOUL
  • 14.71m
  • 14.97m
  • FOUL
7. Kinchen, Jonathan JR-3 SE Louisiana 15.26m 50' 0.75"
  • 14.51m
  • 14.53m
  • 15.26m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 14.77m
8. Finke, Tyler FR-1 UTSA 15.18m 49' 9.75"
  • 14.56m
  • 14.96m
  • 15.18m
  • 14.84m
  • 15.00m
  • FOUL
9. Akins, Lucas SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 15.00m 49' 2.5"
  • 13.38m
  • 14.37m
  • 15.00m
10. LeBlanc, Jimmy SO-2 SE Louisiana 14.96m 49' 1"
  • FOUL
  • 14.96m
  • 14.95m
11. Orlando, Derek FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 14.74m 48' 4.5"
  • 13.39m
  • 14.05m
  • 14.74m
12. Milliron, Jeff SR-4 SE Louisiana 14.63m 48' 0"
  • FOUL
  • 13.23m
  • 14.63m
13. Alvarez, Jesus SR-4 Texas-Pan American 14.48m 47' 6.25"
  • 13.50m
  • 14.48m
  • 14.05m
14. George, Grant FR-1 Rice 14.47m 47' 5.75"
  • 12.81m
  • FOUL
  • 14.47m
15. Frazier, Ra'Mon FR-1 Houston Baptist 14.23m 46' 8.25"
  • FOUL
  • 14.23m
  • 13.98m
16. Bann, Scott SR-4 Texas-Pan American 14.17m 46' 6"
  • 13.90m
  • 13.20m
  • 14.17m
17. Geeo, Jake FR-1 Dallas Baptist 13.89m 45' 7"
  • 12.93m
  • 13.89m
  • 13.79m
18. Taylor, Trey JR-3 Texas-Pan American 13.43m 44' 0.75"
  • 13.14m
  • 13.43m
  • 13.43m
19. Carter, Ty   UNAT-Rice 12.84m 42' 1.5"
  • 12.21m
  • 12.02m
  • 12.84m
20. Jordan, Levi SO-2 UTSA 12.20m 40' 0.5"
  • 11.85m
  • 12.19m
  • 12.20m
21. Thompson, Kenneth   UNAT-Rice 12.12m 39' 9.25"
  • 11.17m
  • FOUL
  • 12.12m
22. Roberts, Ryan SO-2 UTSA 11.70m 38' 4.75"
  • 11.70m
  • 11.60m
  • 11.05m
23. O'Brien, Shawn SO-2 Houston Baptist 11.19m 36' 8.5"
  • FOUL
  • 11.19m
  • FOUL
24. Young, Grady JR-3 Texas-Pan American 9.54m 31' 3.75"
  • 9.54m
  • FOUL
  • 8.05m
  Young, Luke FR-1 UTSA FOUL  
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL

Men's Discus Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Garrett, Richard SR-4 UTSA 53.76m 176' 4"
  • 49.96m
  • FOUL
  • 53.76m
  • 48.51m
  • 53.56m
  • 53.48m
2. Olsen, Brett JR-3 SE Louisiana 53.38m 175' 1"
  • FOUL
  • 51.65m
  • 52.04m
  • 53.38m
  • 51.13m
  • 53.02m
3. Steinert, Phil SR-4 UTSA 52.80m 173' 3"
  • 48.72m
  • 52.61m
  • 49.31m
  • 52.80m
  • FOUL
  • 48.74m
4. Milliron, Jeff SR-4 SE Louisiana 52.05m 170' 9"
  • FOUL
  • 50.34m
  • 46.48m
  • 49.67m
  • 52.05m
  • FOUL
5. Tyler, Jared JR-3 UTSA 50.26m 164' 11"
  • FOUL
  • 47.82m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 50.26m
6. Kinchen, Jonathan JR-3 SE Louisiana 50.03m 164' 2"
  • 45.96m
  • 46.33m
  • 50.03m
  • FOUL
  • 46.86m
  • 48.47m
7. Akins, Lucas SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 48.70m 159' 9"
  • 46.99m
  • 48.70m
  • 47.15m
  • FOUL
  • 48.53m
  • 48.19m
8. Thompson, Damon FR-1 Houston 47.62m 156' 3"
  • 45.62m
  • FOUL
  • 47.62m
  • 44.97m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
9. Perez, Victor FR-1 UTSA 46.81m 153' 7"
  • 46.35m
  • 46.01m
  • 46.62m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 46.81m
10. LeBlanc, Jimmy SO-2 SE Louisiana 45.99m 150' 11"
  • 43.39m
  • 45.99m
  • 43.18m
11. Akens, Andrew JR-3 UTSA 45.22m 148' 4"
  • 45.16m
  • 45.22m
  • 44.90m
12. Fortune, John SR-4 Houston 44.58m 146' 3"
  • 42.58m
  • FOUL
  • 44.58m
13. Finke, Tyler FR-1 UTSA 44.27m 145' 3"
  • 41.12m
  • 44.05m
  • 44.27m
14. Taylor, Trey JR-3 Texas-Pan American 43.96m 144' 3"
  • 43.96m
  • 43.70m
  • 41.78m
15. George, Grant FR-1 Rice 42.69m 140' 1"
  • 41.96m
  • 42.69m
  • 42.51m
16. Spell, Chris FR-1 Houston Baptist 42.16m 138' 4"
  • FOUL
  • 42.16m
  • FOUL
17. Young, Luke FR-1 UTSA 42.03m 137' 11"
  • 40.28m
  • 41.35m
  • 42.03m
18. Rodriguez, Juan SO-2 UTSA 41.71m 136' 10"
  • 40.09m
  • FOUL
  • 41.71m
19. Alvarez, Jesus SR-4 Texas-Pan American 40.76m 133' 9"
  • 40.59m
  • 40.76m
  • FOUL
20. Cornelius, Cameron FR-1 Houston 39.72m 130' 4"
  • 35.56m
  • 38.52m
  • 39.72m
21. Herrera, Jose FR-1 Houston 38.33m 125' 9"
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 38.33m
22. Bean, Christian JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 37.23m 122' 2"
  • 34.34m
  • 37.23m
  • 35.83m
23. Benavides, Antonio FR-1 Dallas Baptist 36.85m 120' 11"
  • 36.85m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
24. Davis, Jamal SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 36.00m 118' 1"
  • 33.48m
  • 33.79m
  • 36.00m
25. Sanders, Chris   UNAT-Rice 35.73m 117' 3"
  • FOUL
  • 35.63m
  • 35.73m
26. Morales, Christopher FR-1 Houston 35.28m 115' 9"
  • 35.28m
  • 30.96m
  • 34.58m
27. Troitino, Emiliano FR-1 Houston 35.12m 115' 3"
  • 32.71m
  • 31.10m
  • 35.12m
28. Rhodes, Cody JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 33.16m 108' 9"
  • 33.16m
  • 30.43m
  • 32.71m
29. Meyer, Joe   UNAT-Houston 32.90m 107' 11"
  • 32.90m
  • 32.20m
  • 32.13m
30. Filip, Scott FR-1 Rice 32.69m 107' 3"
  • 31.64m
  • 32.69m
  • 31.64m
31. Key, Hunter FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 30.58m 100' 4"
  • FOUL
  • 28.55m
  • 30.58m

Men's Hammer Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Kinchen, Jonathan JR-3 SE Louisiana 60.93m 199' 11"
  • 57.77m
  • FOUL
  • 60.93m
  • 58.87m
  • FOUL
  • 59.74m
2. Steinert, Phil SR-4 UTSA 59.27m 194' 5"
  • 54.89m
  • FOUL
  • 52.00m
  • FOUL
  • 59.27m
  • FOUL
3. Olsen, Brett JR-3 SE Louisiana 57.03m 187' 1"
  • 57.03m
  • FOUL
  • 56.56m
  • FOUL
  • 54.17m
  • 55.48m
4. Milliron, Jeff SR-4 SE Louisiana 55.66m 182' 7"
  • 54.84m
  • 55.66m
  • 55.52m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 55.32m
5. Thompson, Damon FR-1 Houston 55.55m 182' 3"
  • 53.27m
  • FOUL
  • 53.37m
  • FOUL
  • 55.55m
  • FOUL
6. Carretero, Javier JR-3 Texas-Pan American 55.44m 181' 11"
  • 53.02m
  • 54.64m
  • 55.24m
  • 55.44m
  • 55.00m
  • 54.72m
7. Vistins, Andris JR-3 UTSA 54.60m 179' 2"
  • 54.44m
  • 44.40m
  • 52.57m
  • 52.10m
  • 54.60m
  • 51.39m
8. LeBlanc, Jimmy SO-2 SE Louisiana 54.47m 178' 8"
  • 52.50m
  • 52.63m
  • 51.91m
  • FOUL
  • 52.55m
  • 54.47m
9. Riddle, Austin   UNAT-Rice 49.20m 161' 5"
  • FOUL
  • 47.98m
  • FOUL
  • 49.20m
  • FOUL
  • 48.53m
10. Alvarez, Jesus SR-4 Texas-Pan American 48.16m 158' 0"
  • 47.25m
  • 46.89m
  • 47.41m
  • 46.01m
  • 47.83m
  • 48.16m
11. Akens, Andrew JR-3 UTSA 45.04m 147' 9"
  • 44.04m
  • 43.43m
  • 45.04m
12. Taylor, Trey JR-3 Texas-Pan American 44.82m 147' 0"
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 44.82m
13. Perez, Victor FR-1 UTSA 44.52m 146' 1"
  • 44.52m
  • FOUL
  • 43.84m
14. Orlando, Derek FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 44.18m 144' 11"
  • 41.65m
  • 44.18m
  • 42.58m
15. Jones, Jeremy SO-2 UTSA 44.15m 144' 10"
  • 44.15m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
16. Branson, Dillon FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 39.17m 128' 6"
  • 39.17m
  • 36.79m
  • FOUL
17. Johnson, Collin   UNAT-Rice 30.65m 100' 7"
  • 30.65m
  • 30.36m
  • FOUL
18. Johnson, Connor   UNAT-Rice 30.43m 99' 10"
  • FOUL
  • 29.79m
  • 30.43m
19. Young, Grady JR-3 Texas-Pan American 30.36m 99' 7"
  • 25.84m
  • 26.67m
  • 30.36m
  Herrera, Jose FR-1 Houston FOUL  
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  Tyler, Jared JR-3 UTSA FOUL  
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  Finke, Tyler FR-1 UTSA FOUL  
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  Rodriguez, Juan SO-2 UTSA FOUL  
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL

Men's Javelin Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Hampton, Derek JR-3 SE Louisiana 69.07m 226' 7"
  • 66.08m
  • 68.20m
  • 69.07m
  • 65.28m
  • 63.86m
2. Karakolis, Evan SO-2 Rice 68.21m 223' 9"
  • FOUL
  • 61.44m
  • 68.21m
  • 64.76m
  • 64.45m
  • 65.11m
3. Thomas, Jack FR-1 Houston 60.49m 198' 5"
  • 60.29m
  • 49.41m
  • 58.35m
  • 60.29m
  • 58.86m
  • 60.49m
4. Akins, Lucas SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 58.52m 192' 0"
  • 54.44m
  • 50.91m
  • 53.70m
  • 58.52m
  • 55.20m
  • FOUL
5. Kalisky, Tom SR-4 North Texas 57.33m 188' 1"
  • 56.96m
  • 56.69m
  • 57.33m
  • 56.13m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
6. Rhodes, Cody JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 54.76m 179' 8"
  • 48.54m
  • 52.10m
  • 54.50m
  • FOUL
  • 53.58m
  • 54.76m
7. Kelso, Brendon   UNAT-North Texas 51.26m 168' 2"
  • 51.26m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 48.52m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
8. Taylor, Trey JR-3 Texas-Pan American 48.78m 160' 0"
  • 48.78m
  • 46.75m
  • 39.72m
  • 41.94m
  • 43.98m
  • FOUL
9. Key, Hunter FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 48.50m 159' 1"
  • 47.55m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 48.50m
  • 45.27m
  • FOUL
10. Maher, Erik FR-1 Rice 46.36m 152' 1"
  • 46.36m
  • 46.30m
  • FOUL
11. Davis, Jamal SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 44.91m 147' 4"
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 44.91m
12. Bean, Christian JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 44.22m 145' 1"
  • FOUL
  • 44.22m
  • FOUL
13. Branson, Dillon FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 42.78m 140' 4"
  • 40.43m
  • FOUL
  • 42.78m
14. O'Brien, Shawn SO-2 Houston Baptist 41.75m 137' 0"
  • 39.12m
  • 41.46m
  • 41.75m
15. Dagenhardt, Brennan   Saskatoon 39.49m 129' 7"
  • FOUL
  • 38.63m
  • 39.49m