May 29-31, 2014
|
Arkansas-John McDonnell Field - Fayetteville, AR
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NCAA DII Auto

Men's 800 Meters Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Kemboi, Edward JR-3 Iowa State 1:47.40
2. Low, Chris JR-3 Long Beach St. 1:47.52
3. Rono, Patrick JR-3 Arkansas 1:48.98
4. Hernandez, Hector SO-2 Texas A&M 1:47.93
5. Hartle, Nick SO-2 UCLA 1:48.61
6. Lefebure, Luke JR-3 Stanford 1:49.01
7. Daigre, Derrick JR-3 Washington 1:48.03
8. McAsey, Joe SO-2 Illinois 1:49.02
9. Jorgensen, Jesse JR-3 Washington St. 1:49.05
10. Guyota, Boru SR-4 Oregon 1:48.16
11. Grosvenor, Grant JR-3 Montana State 1:49.02
12. Squella, Tomas JR-3 Arkansas 1:49.10
13. Strum, Nathan JR-3 UC Davis 1:49.18
14. Kibet, Collins FR-1 Arizona 1:49.19
15. Fisher, Harry JR-3 Wyoming 1:49.20
16. Whitley, Bradley SR-4 Washington 1:49.74
17. Hernandez, Josh JR-3 Texas A&M 1:50.10
18. Hanson, Kyle SR-4 Kansas State 1:50.18
19. Payton, Tyler SR-4 Oklahoma State 1:50.46
20. Tex, Matthew SR-4 Montana State 1:51.12
21. Pisechko, Andrew SO-2 Arkansas 1:51.47
22. Binder, De'Quad SO-2 Sam Houston St. 1:51.73
23. Coleman, Anthony JR-3 Houston 1:53.14
24. Bennett, Aaron JR-3 Lamar 1:55.51
800 Meters Semifinals Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Rono, Patrick JR-3 Arkansas 1:48.98
2. Lefebure, Luke JR-3 Stanford 1:49.01
3. McAsey, Joe SO-2 Illinois 1:49.02
4. Squella, Tomas JR-3 Arkansas 1:49.10
5. Strum, Nathan JR-3 UC Davis 1:49.18
6. Kibet, Collins FR-1 Arizona 1:49.19
7. Pisechko, Andrew SO-2 Arkansas 1:51.47
8. Binder, De'Quad SO-2 Sam Houston St. 1:51.73
800 Meters Semifinals Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Kemboi, Edward JR-3 Iowa State 1:47.40
2. Hartle, Nick SO-2 UCLA 1:48.61
3. Jorgensen, Jesse JR-3 Washington St. 1:49.05
4. Fisher, Harry JR-3 Wyoming 1:49.20
5. Hernandez, Josh JR-3 Texas A&M 1:50.10
6. Payton, Tyler SR-4 Oklahoma State 1:50.46
7. Tex, Matthew SR-4 Montana State 1:51.12
8. Bennett, Aaron JR-3 Lamar 1:55.51
800 Meters Semifinals Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Low, Chris JR-3 Long Beach St. 1:47.52
2. Hernandez, Hector SO-2 Texas A&M 1:47.93
3. Daigre, Derrick JR-3 Washington 1:48.03
4. Guyota, Boru SR-4 Oregon 1:48.16
5. Grosvenor, Grant JR-3 Montana State 1:49.02
6. Whitley, Bradley SR-4 Washington 1:49.74
7. Hanson, Kyle SR-4 Kansas State 1:50.18
8. Coleman, Anthony JR-3 Houston 1:53.14

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hartle, Nick SO-2 UCLA 1:48.70
2. Daigre, Derrick JR-3 Washington 1:49.18
3. Rono, Patrick JR-3 Arkansas 1:49.44
4. McAsey, Joe SO-2 Illinois 1:49.65
5. Low, Chris JR-3 Long Beach St. 1:50.97
6. Kemboi, Edward JR-3 Iowa State 1:52.24
7. Fisher, Harry JR-3 Wyoming 1:48.76
8. Hernandez, Hector SO-2 Texas A&M 1:49.54
9. Lefebure, Luke JR-3 Stanford 1:49.60
10. Kibet, Collins FR-1 Arizona 1:49.75
11. Guyota, Boru SR-4 Oregon 1:51.12
12. Payton, Tyler SR-4 Oklahoma State 1:52.39
13. Jorgensen, Jesse JR-3 Washington St. 1:48.86
14. Grosvenor, Grant JR-3 Montana State 1:49.78
15. Pisechko, Andrew SO-2 Arkansas 1:49.92
16. Strum, Nathan JR-3 UC Davis 1:50.05
17. Coleman, Anthony JR-3 Houston 1:51.74
18. Tex, Matthew SR-4 Montana State 1:52.44
19. Bennett, Aaron JR-3 Lamar 1:49.18
20. Hanson, Kyle SR-4 Kansas State 1:49.55
21. Squella, Tomas JR-3 Arkansas 1:49.94
22. Binder, De'Quad SO-2 Sam Houston St. 1:50.09
23. Whitley, Bradley SR-4 Washington 1:50.26
24. Hernandez, Josh JR-3 Texas A&M 1:50.40
25. Wankel, Malcolm JR-3 Oklahoma 1:50.43
26. Soucie, Brendan SR-4 Kansas 1:50.46
27. Rivera, Nick SO-2 Texas Tech 1:50.72
28. Batiste, Sorone JR-3 Prairie View 1:50.74
29. Brinn, Tommy SR-4 Texas Tech 1:51.09
30. Locklear, Jordan JR-3 California 1:51.16
31. Butler, Seth SR-4 Colorado St. 1:51.20
32. Sork, Tanner FR-1 BYU 1:51.67
33. Hornsby, Russell JR-3 Oregon 1:51.77
34. Smith, Alec FR-1 Oregon 1:52.02
35. Deng, Goaner SO-2 Minnesota 1:52.55
36. Busienei, Kelvin SR-4 Wichita State 1:52.68
37. Teubel, Will SO-2 Iowa 1:52.72
38. Hirsch, Carl FR-1 Wisconsin 1:52.84
39. Litwiller, Nathanael SR-4 Sacramento St. 1:52.88
40. Julian, Michael SO-2 Arizona State 1:52.95
41. Aragon, Gabe SR-4 New Mexico 1:53.02
42. Sandall, Eric FR-1 Southern Utah 1:53.67
43. Silva, Elijah FR-1 Tulsa 1:53.80
44. Weinheimer, Alex SR-4 Rice 1:54.37
45. Tesfai, Yonas JR-3 Houston 1:54.54
46. Thompson, Isaiah FR-1 UC Irvine 1:54.92
47. Caldwell, Matt SR-4 Air Force 1:55.50
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Daigre, Derrick JR-3 Washington 1:49.18
2. Hernandez, Hector SO-2 Texas A&M 1:49.54
3. Pisechko, Andrew SO-2 Arkansas 1:49.92
4. Hernandez, Josh JR-3 Texas A&M 1:50.40
5. Rivera, Nick SO-2 Texas Tech 1:50.72
6. Batiste, Sorone JR-3 Prairie View 1:50.74
7. Butler, Seth SR-4 Colorado St. 1:51.20
8. Caldwell, Matt SR-4 Air Force 1:55.50
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hartle, Nick SO-2 UCLA 1:48.70
2. Fisher, Harry JR-3 Wyoming 1:48.76
3. Jorgensen, Jesse JR-3 Washington St. 1:48.86
4. Bennett, Aaron JR-3 Lamar 1:49.18
5. Hanson, Kyle SR-4 Kansas State 1:49.55
6. Litwiller, Nathanael SR-4 Sacramento St. 1:52.88
7. Thompson, Isaiah FR-1 UC Irvine 1:54.92
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Kemboi, Edward JR-3 Iowa State 1:52.24
2. Payton, Tyler SR-4 Oklahoma State 1:52.39
3. Tex, Matthew SR-4 Montana State 1:52.44
4. Deng, Goaner SO-2 Minnesota 1:52.55
5. Busienei, Kelvin SR-4 Wichita State 1:52.68
6. Julian, Michael SO-2 Arizona State 1:52.95
7. Aragon, Gabe SR-4 New Mexico 1:53.02
8. Weinheimer, Alex SR-4 Rice 1:54.37
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Low, Chris JR-3 Long Beach St. 1:50.97
2. Guyota, Boru SR-4 Oregon 1:51.12
3. Coleman, Anthony JR-3 Houston 1:51.74
4. Smith, Alec FR-1 Oregon 1:52.02
5. Teubel, Will SO-2 Iowa 1:52.72
6. Hirsch, Carl FR-1 Wisconsin 1:52.84
7. Sandall, Eric FR-1 Southern Utah 1:53.67
8. Tesfai, Yonas JR-3 Houston 1:54.54
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Rono, Patrick JR-3 Arkansas 1:49.44
2. Lefebure, Luke JR-3 Stanford 1:49.60
3. Strum, Nathan JR-3 UC Davis 1:50.05
4. Whitley, Bradley SR-4 Washington 1:50.26
5. Wankel, Malcolm JR-3 Oklahoma 1:50.43
6. Locklear, Jordan JR-3 California 1:51.16
7. Sork, Tanner FR-1 BYU 1:51.67
8. Hornsby, Russell JR-3 Oregon 1:51.77
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. McAsey, Joe SO-2 Illinois 1:49.65
2. Kibet, Collins FR-1 Arizona 1:49.75
3. Grosvenor, Grant JR-3 Montana State 1:49.78
4. Squella, Tomas JR-3 Arkansas 1:49.94
5. Binder, De'Quad SO-2 Sam Houston St. 1:50.09
6. Soucie, Brendan SR-4 Kansas 1:50.46
7. Brinn, Tommy SR-4 Texas Tech 1:51.09
8. Silva, Elijah FR-1 Tulsa 1:53.80