December 5, 2014
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NJCAA NCCAA

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Lewis, Chris Freshman Meridian CC 6.74 10
1. Scott, Rafael FR-1 South Alabama 6.87 10
2. Thomas, Justin FR-1 Mississippi College 6.77 8
2. Green, DeTorrian FR-1 Alabama A&M 6.94 8
3. Carson, Cravorkian Freshman Meridian CC 6.95 6
3. Rodney, Shayne SO-2 Florida A&M 7.01 6
4. McDaniel, Jamal SO-2 Shorter 6.96 4
5. Moon, Bradley SR-4 Shorter 7.04 2

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Lewis, Chris Freshman Meridian CC 6.83
1. Scott, Rafael FR-1 South Alabama 6.99
2. Thomas, Justin FR-1 Mississippi College 6.89
2. Green, DeTorrian FR-1 Alabama A&M 7.01
3. Carson, Cravorkian Freshman Meridian CC 7.00
3. Rodney, Shayne SO-2 Florida A&M 7.07
4. Moon, Bradley SR-4 Shorter 7.13
4. Blassingame, Sean FR-1 Kennesaw State 7.14
5. McDaniel, Jamal SO-2 Shorter 7.00
5. Simpkins, Pherris FR-1 Florida A&M 7.15
6. Oni, Semasa FR-1 Florida A&M 7.16
6. Willman, Jonathan FR-1 Shorter 7.15
7. Greenfield, Phillip FR-1 Emory 7.16
7. Hughes, Nigel SO-2 Kennesaw State 7.17
8. McDaniel, Donte' SR-4 Alabama A&M 7.20
8. Green, Darius SO-2 Mississippi College 7.28
9. Bly, Ethan SO-2 Central Arkansas 7.21
9. Wilson, Joshua Freshman Meridian CC 7.36
10. Kelly, Kassius SO-2 Alabama A&M 7.24
10. Davison, Jourdon FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 7.40
11. Omoregbe, Andrew FR-1 Clayton State 7.41
11. Etienne, Jernir FR-1 Florida A&M 7.28
12. Watson, Jaylon JR-3 Central Arkansas 7.29
12. Siuta, Will FR-1 Emory 7.41
13. Jones, Rashad JR-3 Central Arkansas 7.30
13. Legarde, Lezyon   South Alabama 7.30
13. Robertson, Shawn SO-2 Mississippi College 7.49
13. Black, Emanuel SO-2 Florida A&M 7.30
14. Lee, Yong   Oglethorpe 7.64
15. Kelly, Raford   Oglethorpe 7.71
16. Rhea, Evan SR-4 Emory 7.74
16. Dillon, Matt   South Alabama 7.36
17. Mangusson, Kaarel SR-4 Kennesaw State 7.42
17. Brooks-Carter, Jaylen FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 7.75
18. Yates, Joseph JR-3 Kennesaw State 7.51
18. Ervin, Willie JR-3 Millsaps 7.92
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Moon, Bradley SR-4 Shorter 7.13
2. Greenfield, Phillip FR-1 Emory 7.16
3. Wilson, Joshua Freshman Meridian CC 7.36
4. Omoregbe, Andrew FR-1 Clayton State 7.41
5. Watson, Jaylon JR-3 Central Arkansas 7.29
6. Mangusson, Kaarel SR-4 Kennesaw State 7.42
7. Ervin, Willie JR-3 Millsaps 7.92
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Thomas, Justin FR-1 Mississippi College 6.89
2. Green, DeTorrian FR-1 Alabama A&M 7.01
3. Willman, Jonathan FR-1 Shorter 7.15
4. Green, Darius SO-2 Mississippi College 7.28
5. Etienne, Jernir FR-1 Florida A&M 7.28
6. Legarde, Lezyon   South Alabama 7.30
7. Robertson, Shawn SO-2 Mississippi College 7.49
8. Kelly, Raford   Oglethorpe 7.71
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Lewis, Chris Freshman Meridian CC 6.83
2. Rodney, Shayne SO-2 Florida A&M 7.07
3. McDaniel, Donte' SR-4 Alabama A&M 7.20
4. Kelly, Kassius SO-2 Alabama A&M 7.24
5. Davison, Jourdon FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 7.40
6. Siuta, Will FR-1 Emory 7.41
7. Lee, Yong   Oglethorpe 7.64
8. Brooks-Carter, Jaylen FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 7.75
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Carson, Cravorkian Freshman Meridian CC 7.00
2. McDaniel, Jamal SO-2 Shorter 7.00
3. Oni, Semasa FR-1 Florida A&M 7.16
4. Bly, Ethan SO-2 Central Arkansas 7.21
5. Jones, Rashad JR-3 Central Arkansas 7.30
6. Rhea, Evan SR-4 Emory 7.74
7. Yates, Joseph JR-3 Kennesaw State 7.51
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Scott, Rafael FR-1 South Alabama 6.99
2. Blassingame, Sean FR-1 Kennesaw State 7.14
3. Simpkins, Pherris FR-1 Florida A&M 7.15
4. Hughes, Nigel SO-2 Kennesaw State 7.17
5. Black, Emanuel SO-2 Florida A&M 7.30
6. Dillon, Matt   South Alabama 7.36