March 13, 2015
|
Occidental - Los Angeles, CA
ICON KEY: CCC State A CCC State B GNAC Prov NAIA B GNAC Auto NCCAA NCAA DII Prov NAIA A

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Gilbertson, John   Unattached 3:45.97
2. Tamagno, Austin   Unattached 3:46.94
3. Molineux, Evan JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:48.51
4. Whittaker, Josh SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 3:53.67
5. Mikesell, Skyler FR-1 The Masters 3:55.05
6. Rooke, Kevin SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 3:55.12
7. Zarazua, Richard   Unattached 3:55.68
8. Potts, Tyler   Mt. SAC 3:55.74
9. Mendenhall, Michael SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 3:55.88
10. Nord, Dallas SR-4 Fresno Pacific 3:56.87
11. Laurenzana, Zachery JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 3:57.15
12. Guzman, Ismael SO-2 Fresno Pacific 3:57.65
13. Soto, Oscar   Cuyamaca 3:59.26
14. Bhagavathi, Aditya JR-3 Caltech 3:59.41
15. Scanlon, Parker   Cal Poly Distance Club 4:00.76
16. Graham, Lucas JR-3 Cal Baptist 4:00.88
17. Hathaway, Adam SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 4:01.10
18. Hines, Tyre JR-3 Cal Baptist 4:01.30
19. Girolamo, Anthony SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 4:02.32
20. Messana, Paul SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 4:02.84
21. Gaulman, Xavier   American River 4:02.99
22. Harwood, Tyler   Cal Poly Distance Club 4:03.01
23. Messina, Philip SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 4:03.06
24. Garcia, Ashton   Canyons 4:03.13
25. Chavira, Kevin   Fresno 4:03.54
26. Leija, Robert   Fresno 4:03.97
27. Grimble, Chriss   Unattached 4:04.22
28. Beatty, Nicholas FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 4:05.67
29. Schraer , Aidan   American River 4:05.71
30. Toscano, Gabe   Mt. SAC 4:06.29
31. Diaz, Faustino   LA Trade Tech 4:07.61
32. Nagpal, Abhinav SO-2 Redlands 4:08.30
33. Perez, Ryan JR-3 Cal Lutheran 4:08.44
34. Patel, Teerth FR-1 Cal Lutheran 4:08.81
35. Kiefer, J.P FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:09.04
36. Stangle, Trevor   Cuesta 4:09.53
37. Castanon, Taylor   Unattached 4:09.57
38. Awad, Adam JR-3 Fresno Pacific 4:09.83
39. Feuerhelm, Kyle SR-4 Whittier 4:09.98
40. Anzaldo, Jorge   LA Trade Tech 4:10.09
41. Privitelli, Joseph JR-3 Cal Lutheran 4:10.82
42. Stokes, Lawrence   Cuesta 4:11.05
43. Nettle, Charlie   Unattached 4:11.32
44. Barraugh, Collin FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:12.06
45. Unger, Sean FR-1 Redlands 4:12.19
46. Switzer, Thomas   Glendale 4:13.00
47. Fritz, Galen   American River 4:13.12
48. Abrego, Mauricio   Glendale 4:13.46
49. Kipkorir, Ken FR-1 UNAT-Cal Baptist 4:14.04
50. Tutland, Niko SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 4:14.56
51. Guerrero, David   Sequoias 4:14.59
52. Boyle, Sam   Ventura 4:14.77
53. Mitchell, Alex FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:14.81
54. Hernandez, Julian SO-2 Cal Baptist 4:15.33
55. Powell, Elias   Unattached 4:15.51
56. Kannan, Siddarth FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 4:16.65
57. Nichols, John FR-1 Redlands 4:16.74
58. Stevenson, Shaun   Unattached 4:17.31
59. Friedemann, Raoul SO-2 Occidental 4:18.31
60. Mora, Christian SO-2 Vanguard 4:18.38
61. Robison, Arch FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:18.47
62. jimenez, aaron   Unattached 4:19.83
63. Garvin, Matthew SR-4 Cal Lutheran 4:20.09
64. Escobedo, Isaias   High Sierra Track Club 4:20.93
65. Santiago, Henry   Santa Monica 4:21.70
66. Gerken, Max   Unattached 4:21.87
67. Torres, Jhair   Glendale 4:22.44
68. Olsen, Tanner FR-1 Whittier 4:23.33
69. Torres, Justin   East LA 4:25.43
70. Schechter, Evan SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 4:25.58
71. Barela, Cameron JR-3 Vanguard 4:28.12
72. Palacios, Alec   Santa Monica 4:28.33
73. Garcia-Magdaleno, Robert JR-3 Redlands 4:28.73
74. Villagomez, Noel SR-4 Fresno Pacific 4:29.11
75. Kipkilach, Bismarck FR-1 Cal Baptist 4:29.49
76. Van Beurden, Daniel   Cuesta 4:30.54
77. Sergey, Zachary FR-1 Cal Lutheran 4:30.77
78. Luna, Jaime   Ventura 4:31.50
79. Juanillo, Ruben   Ventura 4:31.64
80. Lopez, Daniel   East LA 4:31.77
81. Alvarenga, Omar   East LA 4:32.49
82. Kliegl, Nathan   Unattached 4:32.76
83. Medina, Matthew   Ventura 4:33.56
84. Pina, Didier   LA Trade Tech 4:34.25
85. Tudor, Nick JR-3 Chapman 4:36.12
86. Mynaf, Thanawat   osxc 4:36.33
87. Rubin, Ari SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:36.88
88. Flores, Lino   Unattached 4:37.08
89. Kowitch, Samuel FR-1 Occidental 4:39.01
90. Kwong, Raymond JR-3 La Verne 4:39.48
91. Robles, Alfredo   Los Angeles Falcons Elite 4:39.68
92. Flores, Lino   Unattached 4:41.58
93. Oxlaj, Oscar   Santa Monica 4:42.12
94. Escamilla, Edson   LA Trade Tech 4:42.79
95. Harvey, John   osxc 4:43.92
96. Garcia, Luis SR-4 Redlands 4:52.02
97. Francisco, Alex   Santa Monica 4:54.65
98. Alcazar, Abraham   Santa Monica 4:55.24
99. DeJesus, Oswald   Santa Monica 4:55.51
100. Haack, Chris FR-1 Caltech 4:57.46
1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Gilbertson, John   Unattached 3:45.97
2. Tamagno, Austin   Unattached 3:46.94
3. Molineux, Evan JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:48.51
4. Whittaker, Josh SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 3:53.67
5. Mikesell, Skyler FR-1 The Masters 3:55.05
6. Rooke, Kevin SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 3:55.12
7. Zarazua, Richard   Unattached 3:55.68
8. Potts, Tyler   Mt. SAC 3:55.74
9. Mendenhall, Michael SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 3:55.88
10. Nord, Dallas SR-4 Fresno Pacific 3:56.87
11. Laurenzana, Zachery JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 3:57.15
12. Guzman, Ismael SO-2 Fresno Pacific 3:57.65
13. Soto, Oscar   Cuyamaca 3:59.26
14. Bhagavathi, Aditya JR-3 Caltech 3:59.41
15. Scanlon, Parker   Cal Poly Distance Club 4:00.76
16. Graham, Lucas JR-3 Cal Baptist 4:00.88
17. Hathaway, Adam SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 4:01.10
18. Hines, Tyre JR-3 Cal Baptist 4:01.30
19. Girolamo, Anthony SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 4:02.32
20. Messana, Paul SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 4:02.84
21. Messina, Philip SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 4:03.06
22. Grimble, Chriss   Unattached 4:04.22
1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Gaulman, Xavier   American River 4:02.99
2. Harwood, Tyler   Cal Poly Distance Club 4:03.01
3. Garcia, Ashton   Canyons 4:03.13
4. Chavira, Kevin   Fresno 4:03.54
5. Leija, Robert   Fresno 4:03.97
6. Beatty, Nicholas FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 4:05.67
7. Schraer , Aidan   American River 4:05.71
8. Diaz, Faustino   LA Trade Tech 4:07.61
9. Nagpal, Abhinav SO-2 Redlands 4:08.30
10. Anzaldo, Jorge   LA Trade Tech 4:10.09
11. Nettle, Charlie   Unattached 4:11.32
12. Fritz, Galen   American River 4:13.12
13. Kipkorir, Ken FR-1 UNAT-Cal Baptist 4:14.04
14. Nichols, John FR-1 Redlands 4:16.74
15. Stevenson, Shaun   Unattached 4:17.31
16. Kipkilach, Bismarck FR-1 Cal Baptist 4:29.49
1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Toscano, Gabe   Mt. SAC 4:06.29
2. Perez, Ryan JR-3 Cal Lutheran 4:08.44
3. Patel, Teerth FR-1 Cal Lutheran 4:08.81
4. Kiefer, J.P FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:09.04
5. Castanon, Taylor   Unattached 4:09.57
6. Awad, Adam JR-3 Fresno Pacific 4:09.83
7. Feuerhelm, Kyle SR-4 Whittier 4:09.98
8. Privitelli, Joseph JR-3 Cal Lutheran 4:10.82
9. Stokes, Lawrence   Cuesta 4:11.05
10. Barraugh, Collin FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:12.06
11. Unger, Sean FR-1 Redlands 4:12.19
12. Switzer, Thomas   Glendale 4:13.00
13. Abrego, Mauricio   Glendale 4:13.46
14. Tutland, Niko SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 4:14.56
15. Guerrero, David   Sequoias 4:14.59
16. Mitchell, Alex FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:14.81
17. Powell, Elias   Unattached 4:15.51
18. Kannan, Siddarth FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 4:16.65
19. Friedemann, Raoul SO-2 Occidental 4:18.31
20. jimenez, aaron   Unattached 4:19.83
21. Juanillo, Ruben   Ventura 4:31.64
1500 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Stangle, Trevor   Cuesta 4:09.53
2. Boyle, Sam   Ventura 4:14.77
3. Hernandez, Julian SO-2 Cal Baptist 4:15.33
4. Mora, Christian SO-2 Vanguard 4:18.38
5. Robison, Arch FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:18.47
6. Garvin, Matthew SR-4 Cal Lutheran 4:20.09
7. Escobedo, Isaias   High Sierra Track Club 4:20.93
8. Santiago, Henry   Santa Monica 4:21.70
9. Gerken, Max   Unattached 4:21.87
10. Torres, Jhair   Glendale 4:22.44
11. Schechter, Evan SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 4:25.58
12. Barela, Cameron JR-3 Vanguard 4:28.12
13. Palacios, Alec   Santa Monica 4:28.33
14. Garcia-Magdaleno, Robert JR-3 Redlands 4:28.73
15. Van Beurden, Daniel   Cuesta 4:30.54
16. Luna, Jaime   Ventura 4:31.50
17. Pina, Didier   LA Trade Tech 4:34.25
18. Rubin, Ari SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:36.88
19. Escamilla, Edson   LA Trade Tech 4:42.79
1500 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Olsen, Tanner FR-1 Whittier 4:23.33
2. Torres, Justin   East LA 4:25.43
3. Villagomez, Noel SR-4 Fresno Pacific 4:29.11
4. Sergey, Zachary FR-1 Cal Lutheran 4:30.77
5. Lopez, Daniel   East LA 4:31.77
6. Alvarenga, Omar   East LA 4:32.49
7. Kliegl, Nathan   Unattached 4:32.76
8. Medina, Matthew   Ventura 4:33.56
9. Tudor, Nick JR-3 Chapman 4:36.12
10. Mynaf, Thanawat   osxc 4:36.33
11. Flores, Lino   Unattached 4:37.08
12. Kowitch, Samuel FR-1 Occidental 4:39.01
13. Kwong, Raymond JR-3 La Verne 4:39.48
14. Robles, Alfredo   Los Angeles Falcons Elite 4:39.68
15. Flores, Lino   Unattached 4:41.58
16. Oxlaj, Oscar   Santa Monica 4:42.12
17. Harvey, John   osxc 4:43.92
18. Garcia, Luis SR-4 Redlands 4:52.02
19. Francisco, Alex   Santa Monica 4:54.65
20. Alcazar, Abraham   Santa Monica 4:55.24
21. DeJesus, Oswald   Santa Monica 4:55.51
22. Haack, Chris FR-1 Caltech 4:57.46