January 16-17, 2015
|
Kentucky-Nutter FH - Lexington, KY
|
291m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCCAA NCAA DII Prov

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Chelanga, Alfred FR-1 Shorter 8:24.96
2. Webber, JJ JR-3 Northern Kentucky 8:25.40
3. Carrera, Juan SR-4 Southern Illinois 8:27.19
4. Medina, Oscar SR-4 Southern Illinois 8:28.63
5. Shemonia, Brandon SO-2 Southern Illinois 8:29.98
6. Wilson, Mackay JR-3 Kentucky 8:33.49
7. Korir, Ronald FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 8:34.28
8. Beavin, Zach JR-3 Kentucky 8:34.65
9. Burgess, Jonathan SR-4 Central Arkansas 8:35.70
10. Iacofano, Mick FR-1 Kentucky 8:36.76
11. Ndungu, Luka SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 8:39.47
12. Brown, James JR-3 Kentucky 8:42.78
13. Hazel, Matt SR-4 Southern Illinois 8:43.25
14. Cross, Jordan SO-2 Shorter 8:44.71
15. Jeandree, Julien FR-1 Central Arkansas 8:47.91
16. Reynolds, Jonathan   Unattached 8:49.47
17. Lewis, DeShaunte SR-4 Chicago State 8:50.53
18. Holmer, Brady JR-3 Northern Kentucky 8:54.74
19. Maritim, Ambrose SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 8:54.76
20. Borg, Preston FR-1 Central Arkansas 8:56.35
21. Holtkamp, Zac SR-4 Northern Kentucky 8:58.18
22. Peterson, Aaron SO-2 Xavier (Ohio) 8:58.22
23. Coleman, Jamaine FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 9:00.47
24. Macey, Carter FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 9:00.82
25. Jenkins, Joshua SR-4 Shorter 9:09.15
26. Campbell, Avery SO-2 Xavier (Ohio) 9:13.42
27. Velasquez, Izak SO-2 Northern Kentucky 9:14.10
28. Augustus, Caleb SO-2 Northern Kentucky 9:19.20
29. Knapik, Garrett FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 9:20.99
30. Smith, DiJon SO-2 Chicago State 9:31.27
31. Huff, Andrew FR-1 Chicago State 9:42.27
32. Simpson, Andrew SO-2 Central Arkansas 9:46.72
33. Kincaide, Alexander FR-1 Kentucky State 10:47.64
  Kosgey, Amos JR-3 Eastern Kentucky DNF
3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Chelanga, Alfred FR-1 Shorter 8:24.96
2. Webber, JJ JR-3 Northern Kentucky 8:25.40
3. Carrera, Juan SR-4 Southern Illinois 8:27.19
4. Medina, Oscar SR-4 Southern Illinois 8:28.63
5. Shemonia, Brandon SO-2 Southern Illinois 8:29.98
6. Wilson, Mackay JR-3 Kentucky 8:33.49
7. Korir, Ronald FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 8:34.28
8. Beavin, Zach JR-3 Kentucky 8:34.65
9. Burgess, Jonathan SR-4 Central Arkansas 8:35.70
10. Iacofano, Mick FR-1 Kentucky 8:36.76
11. Ndungu, Luka SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 8:39.47
12. Brown, James JR-3 Kentucky 8:42.78
13. Cross, Jordan SO-2 Shorter 8:44.71
14. Reynolds, Jonathan   Unattached 8:49.47
15. Maritim, Ambrose SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 8:54.76
16. Coleman, Jamaine FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 9:00.47
  Kosgey, Amos JR-3 Eastern Kentucky DNF
3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hazel, Matt SR-4 Southern Illinois 8:43.25
2. Jeandree, Julien FR-1 Central Arkansas 8:47.91
3. Lewis, DeShaunte SR-4 Chicago State 8:50.53
4. Holmer, Brady JR-3 Northern Kentucky 8:54.74
5. Borg, Preston FR-1 Central Arkansas 8:56.35
6. Holtkamp, Zac SR-4 Northern Kentucky 8:58.18
7. Peterson, Aaron SO-2 Xavier (Ohio) 8:58.22
8. Macey, Carter FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 9:00.82
9. Jenkins, Joshua SR-4 Shorter 9:09.15
10. Campbell, Avery SO-2 Xavier (Ohio) 9:13.42
11. Velasquez, Izak SO-2 Northern Kentucky 9:14.10
12. Augustus, Caleb SO-2 Northern Kentucky 9:19.20
13. Knapik, Garrett FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 9:20.99
14. Smith, DiJon SO-2 Chicago State 9:31.27
15. Huff, Andrew FR-1 Chicago State 9:42.27
16. Simpson, Andrew SO-2 Central Arkansas 9:46.72
17. Kincaide, Alexander FR-1 Kentucky State 10:47.64