April 3-4, 2015
|
San Francisco St. - San Francisco, CA
ICON KEY: CCC State A CCC State B GNAC Prov NAIA B Cascade Conference NWC NCAA DII Prov NAIA A

Men's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Maizland, Barron SR-4 Chico State 8:55.21
2. Fraley, Troy SO-2 Gonzaga 8:56.23
3. De La Cruz, Andres   Run With Us 9:00.96
4. Crofts, Tyler FR-1 BYU 9:04.95
5. Aziz, Mohamed FR-1 San Francisco 9:05.28
6. Briggs, Mitchell SO-2 BYU 9:07.08
7. Taylor, Dallin FR-1 BYU 9:08.87
8. Randall, Hayden SR-4 Lewis-Clark 9:10.67
9. Ewing, Harry   St Peters New Zealand 9:11.39
10. Keence, Sheldon FR-1 Missouri 9:12.09
11. Beagley, Brady   Unattached 9:12.78
12. Marshall, Logan FR-1 Cal Poly 9:13.29
13. Salomon, Dustyn   Humboldt Track Club 9:16.50
14. Pulido, Omar SR-4 Chico State 9:18.09
15. Bierig, Kevin SR-4 Arizona 9:19.85
16. James, Tyler SO-2 Idaho State 9:20.13
17. Baum, Mitch JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 9:20.58
18. Galvez, David SO-2 Cal Poly 9:22.11
19. Holloway, Zach JR-3 Western Oregon 9:22.70
20. Plumb, Nicholas SO-2 BYU 9:24.91
21. McDermott, Noah FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 9:25.37
22. Legernes, Jonas JR-3 Arizona 9:25.94
23. Johnsen, Conner FR-1 Washington St. 9:26.02
24. Taylor, Brandon JR-3 Chico State 9:30.25
25. Marbas, Mack FR-1 Academy of Art 9:30.44
26. Oussemgane, Chafik JR-3 Cal St. Northridge 9:30.69
27. Kurtz, Jordan SO-2 St. Mary's (Cal.) 9:30.79
28. Huff, Craig FR-1 San Jose St. 9:31.05
29. Grove, Devon FR-1 Cal Poly 9:31.84
30. Christoff, Chris   Denver Track Club 9:32.07
31. Hodgens, Ryan   Cal Poly Distance Club 9:33.28
32. Brooks, Eric SR-4 Cal St. Stanislaus 9:33.59
33. Carlos, Uriel   Unattached 9:33.94
34. Flores, Cristian   Unattached 9:36.99
35. Poteracke, Kevin   Santa Rosa 9:37.07
36. Oekerman, Dan FR-1 Boise State 9:37.48
37. Jones, Jared   Long Beach 9:41.78
38. Newton-Neal, Tommy SR-4 UC Irvine 9:45.68
39. Hammond, Zach JR-3 Oregon Tech 9:45.96
40. Woollard, Landon   Cal Poly Distance Club 9:46.22
41. Ortiz, Jesus SR-4 Cal St. Stanislaus 9:49.79
42. Chaidez, Tito   Hartnell 9:50.32
43. O'Brien, Ian JR-3 Humboldt State 9:51.65
44. Higgins, Jackson JR-3 Cal St. Northridge 9:52.56
45. Stokes, Lawrence   Cuesta 9:56.10
46. Perez, Joel   Unattached 9:57.67
47. Gordon, Michael SR-4 Northwest Nazarene 10:02.57
48. Gruver, Josh   Unattached 10:04.49
49. Perry, Kamron   De Anza 10:08.45
50. Atchison, Colin FR-1 George Fox 10:11.49
51. Quinn, Bryant JR-3 George Fox 10:13.14
52. Hartline, Jake JR-3 Rhodes 10:16.47
53. Morris, Matt   American River 10:23.55
3000 Steeplechase Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Maizland, Barron SR-4 Chico State 8:55.21
2. Fraley, Troy SO-2 Gonzaga 8:56.23
3. De La Cruz, Andres   Run With Us 9:00.96
4. Crofts, Tyler FR-1 BYU 9:04.95
5. Aziz, Mohamed FR-1 San Francisco 9:05.28
6. Briggs, Mitchell SO-2 BYU 9:07.08
7. Taylor, Dallin FR-1 BYU 9:08.87
8. Randall, Hayden SR-4 Lewis-Clark 9:10.67
9. Keence, Sheldon FR-1 Missouri 9:12.09
10. Beagley, Brady   Unattached 9:12.78
11. Marshall, Logan FR-1 Cal Poly 9:13.29
12. Bierig, Kevin SR-4 Arizona 9:19.85
13. Baum, Mitch JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 9:20.58
14. Plumb, Nicholas SO-2 BYU 9:24.91
15. Legernes, Jonas JR-3 Arizona 9:25.94
16. Oussemgane, Chafik JR-3 Cal St. Northridge 9:30.69
17. Grove, Devon FR-1 Cal Poly 9:31.84
18. Christoff, Chris   Denver Track Club 9:32.07
19. Oekerman, Dan FR-1 Boise State 9:37.48
20. Newton-Neal, Tommy SR-4 UC Irvine 9:45.68
3000 Steeplechase Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Ewing, Harry   St Peters New Zealand 9:11.39
2. Salomon, Dustyn   Humboldt Track Club 9:16.50
3. Pulido, Omar SR-4 Chico State 9:18.09
4. Galvez, David SO-2 Cal Poly 9:22.11
5. Holloway, Zach JR-3 Western Oregon 9:22.70
6. McDermott, Noah FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 9:25.37
7. Taylor, Brandon JR-3 Chico State 9:30.25
8. Marbas, Mack FR-1 Academy of Art 9:30.44
9. Kurtz, Jordan SO-2 St. Mary's (Cal.) 9:30.79
10. Huff, Craig FR-1 San Jose St. 9:31.05
11. Carlos, Uriel   Unattached 9:33.94
12. Ortiz, Jesus SR-4 Cal St. Stanislaus 9:49.79
13. Gordon, Michael SR-4 Northwest Nazarene 10:02.57
14. Gruver, Josh   Unattached 10:04.49
3000 Steeplechase Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. James, Tyler SO-2 Idaho State 9:20.13
2. Johnsen, Conner FR-1 Washington St. 9:26.02
3. Hodgens, Ryan   Cal Poly Distance Club 9:33.28
4. Brooks, Eric SR-4 Cal St. Stanislaus 9:33.59
5. Flores, Cristian   Unattached 9:36.99
6. Poteracke, Kevin   Santa Rosa 9:37.07
7. Jones, Jared   Long Beach 9:41.78
8. Hammond, Zach JR-3 Oregon Tech 9:45.96
9. Woollard, Landon   Cal Poly Distance Club 9:46.22
10. Chaidez, Tito   Hartnell 9:50.32
11. O'Brien, Ian JR-3 Humboldt State 9:51.65
12. Higgins, Jackson JR-3 Cal St. Northridge 9:52.56
13. Stokes, Lawrence   Cuesta 9:56.10
14. Perez, Joel   Unattached 9:57.67
15. Perry, Kamron   De Anza 10:08.45
16. Atchison, Colin FR-1 George Fox 10:11.49
17. Quinn, Bryant JR-3 George Fox 10:13.14
18. Hartline, Jake JR-3 Rhodes 10:16.47
19. Morris, Matt   American River 10:23.55