January 30-31, 2015
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC NCAC ECAC DIII DIII NE NEICAAA

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Philibert-Thiboutot, Charles   Universite Laval 7:53.99
2. Moen, Christopher   Zap Fitness 7:58.67
3. Saad, Julian   BAA 7:58.81
4. Lowry, Dan   BAA 7:59.24
5. King, Curtis JR-3 Dartmouth 8:01.27
6. Chapin, Joey JR-3 Dartmouth 8:01.46
7. Cooper, Kevin   New Balance Boston 8:02.24
8. Leakos, James   BAA 8:03.67
9. Mann, Jordan SR-4 Brown 8:04.37
10. Jamieson , Carlos   Unattached 8:05.99
11. Doyle, Brian SR-4 Providence 8:06.90
12. Bleday, John SR-4 Boston College 8:07.64
13. Chiplock, Evan SO-2 Virginia 8:08.03
14. Sterling, Henry   NE Distance 8:08.34
15. Place, Ryan   Unattached 8:09.22
16. Rmidi Kinini , Khalil SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 8:09.34
17. Demarest, Brent FR-1 Virginia 8:09.59
18. Milechman, Dan SR-4 Harvard 8:10.88
19. Goodman, David   NE Distance 8:12.38
20. Hamilton, Tucker SO-2 Brown 8:12.39
21. Dee, Liam FR-1 Iona 8:13.40
22. Allen, Robert SR-4 UMass Lowell 8:13.79
23. Allen, Brandon SO-2 Iona 8:14.30
24. Lapointe, Jean-Samuel   Universite Laval 8:16.89
25. Hogan , Paul FR-1 UMass Lowell 8:18.26
26. Brimstein, Alex   Syracuse Chargers 8:18.59
27. Prizzi, John SR-4 New Hampshire 8:18.65
28. Inde, Aldis SR-4 Williams 8:18.93
29. Mahoney, Matt FR-1 Brown 8:19.14
30. Adamovics, Andy SO-2 Iona 8:20.84
31. Heninger, Julian SO-2 Dartmouth 8:23.49
32. Arthur, Geno JR-3 Oberlin 8:23.75
33. Martin, Aaron JR-3 UMass Lowell 8:23.79
34. Watts, Michael FR-1 Stony Brook 8:24.00
35. Crawley, Trevor SO-2 Providence 8:24.64
36. Price, Brandon SO-2 Harvard 8:24.88
37. Schilkowsky, John SR-4 Northeastern 8:24.95
38. Lavoie-Gilbert, Alexis   Universite Laval 8:25.00
39. Anzvino, Anthony JR-3 Dartmouth 8:25.41
40. Raymond, Benjamin   Universite Laval 8:25.67
41. Tario, Andrew SO-2 Iona 8:25.70
42. Hillard, Matthew   New Balance Boston 8:26.06
43. Mazaheri, Bijan JR-3 Williams 8:27.39
44. Turi, Michael JR-3 Fordham 8:28.66
45. Gibson, Robert   Unattached 8:28.96
46. Roelke, Evan SR-4 Brown 8:29.74
47. Fraielli, Zachary SR-4 Northeastern 8:29.81
48. Polito, Stephen   New Balance Boston 8:29.88
49. Aguila-Mandich, Nick   Unattached 8:31.44
50. O'Brien, Nikolas FR-1 Fordham 8:31.96
51. Gisore, Antoine SR-4 Franklin Pierce 8:32.13
52. Erskine, Andrew   New Balance Boston 8:32.38
53. Barry, Daniel   Unattached 8:32.51
54. Ham, Colton JR-3 Franklin Pierce 8:32.75
55. O'Dowd, Mike SR-4 Iona 8:33.92
56. Hanlon, Aaron FR-1 Providence 8:34.21
57. Abraham, John FR-1 UMass Lowell 8:36.08
58. Baig, Saad SO-2 Marist 8:36.19
59. Costello, Christian JR-3 Providence 8:36.30
60. Muzikowski, Luke SO-2 Brown 8:37.87
61. Marvin, Johnny JR-3 Harvard 8:38.34
62. Hussein, Mohamed FR-1 Amherst 8:38.74
63. Hallahan, Dylan SR-4 Rider 8:38.84
64. Chelimo, David SO-2 Colby 8:39.45
65. Kaufmann, Bradley SO-2 Rider 8:39.46
66. Townsend, Cole SR-4 Williams 8:39.74
67. Krause, Zach JR-3 Northeastern 8:40.29
68. McCann, Chris   New Balance Boston 8:41.39
69. Moverman, Daniel FR-1 Boston College 8:41.92
70. Martin, Mike   New Balance Boston 8:41.95
71. Grandfield, Evan SO-2 Harvard 8:42.12
72. Morton, Stefan SO-2 Marist 8:42.15
73. Harper, Dan   BAA 8:43.17
74. Gooding, Darrel JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 8:43.29
75. Landry, Richard SO-2 Bryant 8:43.91
76. Connelly, Daniel FR-1 Stony Brook 8:44.06
77. Lewis, Daniel   GBTC 8:44.99
78. Hale, Peter SO-2 Williams 8:46.30
79. Doyle, Connor FR-1 UMass Lowell 8:46.99
80. Labranche, Jean-Daniel   Universite Laval 8:47.66
81. Hertzog, Ryan SO-2 Central Connecticut 8:48.19
82. Ali, Sherif SR-4 Merrimack 8:48.25
83. Hutton, Mitchell FR-1 Brandeis 8:48.47
84. Khalid, Salman FR-1 Rider 8:49.02
85. Srikumar, Syian JR-3 Boston U. 8:49.70
86. Twardowski, Scott   New Balance Boston 8:51.09
87. McGann, Ryan SO-2 Fordham 8:51.22
88. Seelaus, Jeff JR-3 Amherst 8:51.42
89. Cioe, Matthew   UNAT-UMass Lowell 8:52.45
90. Nelson, Geoff   Unattached 8:54.16
91. Doyle, Joe SO-2 Bates 8:56.02
92. Clarke, Ryan   Unattached 8:56.55
93. Creedon, Michael SR-4 Bates 8:59.23
94. Ungemach, Brendan FR-1 Providence 9:00.32
95. Magin, Zach FR-1 Bates 9:01.17
96. Fiol, Aidan   Unattached 9:01.25
97. Hill, Andrew SR-4 Central Connecticut 9:06.46
98. Kimutai, Nelson FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 9:06.50
99. Nadler, Andrew JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 9:09.73
100. Coltrain, Shea SO-2 Monroe College 9:11.38
101. Nieves, Aaron FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 9:12.02
102. Sauter, Colin FR-1 Central Connecticut 9:16.28
103. Bay, Tyler SR-4 Queens (N.Y.) 9:29.97
104. Gifford, Alexander SO-2 Stony Brook 9:32.40
  Shaw, Ethan   BAA DNF
  Walker, Matt JR-3 Central Connecticut DNF
  Martinez, Martin SO-2 Brown DNF
  Tufnell, Henry SR-4 Brown DNF
3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Philibert-Thiboutot, Charles   Universite Laval 7:53.99
2. Moen, Christopher   Zap Fitness 7:58.67
3. Saad, Julian   BAA 7:58.81
4. Lowry, Dan   BAA 7:59.24
5. King, Curtis JR-3 Dartmouth 8:01.27
6. Chapin, Joey JR-3 Dartmouth 8:01.46
7. Cooper, Kevin   New Balance Boston 8:02.24
8. Leakos, James   BAA 8:03.67
9. Bleday, John SR-4 Boston College 8:07.64
10. Sterling, Henry   NE Distance 8:08.34
11. Rmidi Kinini , Khalil SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 8:09.34
12. Goodman, David   NE Distance 8:12.38
13. Prizzi, John SR-4 New Hampshire 8:18.65
14. Schilkowsky, John SR-4 Northeastern 8:24.95
  Shaw, Ethan   BAA DNF
3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Mann, Jordan SR-4 Brown 8:04.37
2. Jamieson , Carlos   Unattached 8:05.99
3. Doyle, Brian SR-4 Providence 8:06.90
4. Chiplock, Evan SO-2 Virginia 8:08.03
5. Place, Ryan   Unattached 8:09.22
6. Demarest, Brent FR-1 Virginia 8:09.59
7. Dee, Liam FR-1 Iona 8:13.40
8. Allen, Robert SR-4 UMass Lowell 8:13.79
9. Allen, Brandon SO-2 Iona 8:14.30
10. Heninger, Julian SO-2 Dartmouth 8:23.49
11. Hillard, Matthew   New Balance Boston 8:26.06
12. Barry, Daniel   Unattached 8:32.51
13. O'Dowd, Mike SR-4 Iona 8:33.92
14. Hanlon, Aaron FR-1 Providence 8:34.21
  Martinez, Martin SO-2 Brown DNF
  Tufnell, Henry SR-4 Brown DNF
3000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Milechman, Dan SR-4 Harvard 8:10.88
2. Hamilton, Tucker SO-2 Brown 8:12.39
3. Lapointe, Jean-Samuel   Universite Laval 8:16.89
4. Hogan , Paul FR-1 UMass Lowell 8:18.26
5. Brimstein, Alex   Syracuse Chargers 8:18.59
6. Mahoney, Matt FR-1 Brown 8:19.14
7. Arthur, Geno JR-3 Oberlin 8:23.75
8. Price, Brandon SO-2 Harvard 8:24.88
9. Anzvino, Anthony JR-3 Dartmouth 8:25.41
10. Gibson, Robert   Unattached 8:28.96
11. Aguila-Mandich, Nick   Unattached 8:31.44
12. Gisore, Antoine SR-4 Franklin Pierce 8:32.13
13. Krause, Zach JR-3 Northeastern 8:40.29
14. Labranche, Jean-Daniel   Universite Laval 8:47.66
  Walker, Matt JR-3 Central Connecticut DNF
3000 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Adamovics, Andy SO-2 Iona 8:20.84
2. Martin, Aaron JR-3 UMass Lowell 8:23.79
3. Watts, Michael FR-1 Stony Brook 8:24.00
4. Crawley, Trevor SO-2 Providence 8:24.64
5. Lavoie-Gilbert, Alexis   Universite Laval 8:25.00
6. Raymond, Benjamin   Universite Laval 8:25.67
7. Tario, Andrew SO-2 Iona 8:25.70
8. Roelke, Evan SR-4 Brown 8:29.74
9. Fraielli, Zachary SR-4 Northeastern 8:29.81
10. Polito, Stephen   New Balance Boston 8:29.88
11. Abraham, John FR-1 UMass Lowell 8:36.08
12. Costello, Christian JR-3 Providence 8:36.30
13. Muzikowski, Luke SO-2 Brown 8:37.87
14. Harper, Dan   BAA 8:43.17
15. Hill, Andrew SR-4 Central Connecticut 9:06.46
3000 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Inde, Aldis SR-4 Williams 8:18.93
2. Mazaheri, Bijan JR-3 Williams 8:27.39
3. Turi, Michael JR-3 Fordham 8:28.66
4. O'Brien, Nikolas FR-1 Fordham 8:31.96
5. Erskine, Andrew   New Balance Boston 8:32.38
6. Ham, Colton JR-3 Franklin Pierce 8:32.75
7. Baig, Saad SO-2 Marist 8:36.19
8. Marvin, Johnny JR-3 Harvard 8:38.34
9. Hussein, Mohamed FR-1 Amherst 8:38.74
10. Hallahan, Dylan SR-4 Rider 8:38.84
11. Kaufmann, Bradley SO-2 Rider 8:39.46
12. Gooding, Darrel JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 8:43.29
13. Lewis, Daniel   GBTC 8:44.99
14. Nelson, Geoff   Unattached 8:54.16
15. Nadler, Andrew JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 9:09.73
16. Bay, Tyler SR-4 Queens (N.Y.) 9:29.97
3000 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Chelimo, David SO-2 Colby 8:39.45
2. Townsend, Cole SR-4 Williams 8:39.74
3. Moverman, Daniel FR-1 Boston College 8:41.92
4. Martin, Mike   New Balance Boston 8:41.95
5. Grandfield, Evan SO-2 Harvard 8:42.12
6. Landry, Richard SO-2 Bryant 8:43.91
7. Connelly, Daniel FR-1 Stony Brook 8:44.06
8. Doyle, Connor FR-1 UMass Lowell 8:46.99
9. Hertzog, Ryan SO-2 Central Connecticut 8:48.19
10. Khalid, Salman FR-1 Rider 8:49.02
11. Seelaus, Jeff JR-3 Amherst 8:51.42
12. Ungemach, Brendan FR-1 Providence 9:00.32
13. Kimutai, Nelson FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 9:06.50
14. Sauter, Colin FR-1 Central Connecticut 9:16.28
15. Gifford, Alexander SO-2 Stony Brook 9:32.40
3000 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. McCann, Chris   New Balance Boston 8:41.39
2. Morton, Stefan SO-2 Marist 8:42.15
3. Hale, Peter SO-2 Williams 8:46.30
4. Ali, Sherif SR-4 Merrimack 8:48.25
5. Hutton, Mitchell FR-1 Brandeis 8:48.47
6. Srikumar, Syian JR-3 Boston U. 8:49.70
7. Twardowski, Scott   New Balance Boston 8:51.09
8. McGann, Ryan SO-2 Fordham 8:51.22
9. Cioe, Matthew   UNAT-UMass Lowell 8:52.45
10. Doyle, Joe SO-2 Bates 8:56.02
11. Clarke, Ryan   Unattached 8:56.55
12. Creedon, Michael SR-4 Bates 8:59.23
13. Magin, Zach FR-1 Bates 9:01.17
14. Fiol, Aidan   Unattached 9:01.25
15. Coltrain, Shea SO-2 Monroe College 9:11.38
16. Nieves, Aaron FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 9:12.02