April 4, 2015
|
Pomona-Pitzer (O) - Claremont, CA

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL PL NAMENAMEYEARYEARTEAMTEAMTIMETIME
1.52.Naden, Bennett Solorza, Ruben 3JR-3UnattachedWhittier14:57.369 16:29.0592
2.9.Olivera, BobbyGarcia, Francisco  FR-1UnattachedClaremont-Mudd-Scripps15:03.32 20:16:12.74
3.9.Garcia, Francisco Rios, Gabriel JR-33Marymount (Ca.)ARC Racing Project15:06.26 15:03.32
4.34.Nolen, Connor Gomez, Damon FR-1 Fresno PacificClaremont-Mudd-Scripps15:11.6902 16:06.749
5.19.Banks, Nico Martinez, MarioSO-2FR-1Claremont-Mudd-ScrippsMarymount (Ca.)15:14.953 12:15:23.533
6.41.Girodias, Benjamin Jazo, Ricardo SR-4SO-2Pomona-PitzerPomona-Pitzer4:15:20.900 46:16:50.736
7.14.Lund, Kyle Venegas, EdSO-2 Claremont-Mudd-ScrippsThe Masters4:15:21.278 34:16:25.319
8.5.Orona, Andrew Barraugh, Collin FR-1FR-1The MastersClaremont-Mudd-Scripps5:15:21.45 15:56.1058
9.6.Ryan, Garrett Huey, Kevin SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-ScrippsClaremont-Mudd-Scripps44:15:22.8524 16:20.9529
10.15.Huang, Kevin Meier, Nathan FR-1FR-1Claremont-Mudd-ScrippsClaremont-Mudd-Scripps12:15:23.533 16:15.33
11.54.Godinez, Marco Gomez, Damon SR-4FR-1WhittierWhittier15:34.119 15:58.8439
12.2.Venegas, EdSuver, Kyle  FR-1PACClaremont-Mudd-Scripps46:15:34.9914 17:59.2412
13.33.Buckelew, Richard Burnett, Samuel FR-1FR-1The MastersClaremont-Mudd-Scripps15:36.45 44:15:22.8524
14.39.Joseph, Jesse Turner, Robert SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-ScrippsTrinity (Tex.)3:15:36.550 16:31.834
15.43.Olsen, Hunter Jazo, Ricardo FR-1FR-1Claremont-Mudd-ScrippsClaremont-Mudd-Scripps48:15:37.562 16:10.45
16.22.Piske, Taylor Higle-Ralbovsky, Jacob JR-3JuniorTrinity (Tex.)Trinity (Tex.)15:39.20 16:21.58
17.8.Maeda, Kevin Kliegl, NathanFR-1 PepperdineWhittier15:42.205 5:15:21.45
18.23.Kinney, James Lund, Kyle FR-1SO-2Pomona-PitzerFresno Pacific15:42.29 15:06.26
19.7.Jazo, Ricardo Castillo, Michael SO-2SO-2Fresno PacificWhittier15:44.5100 16:53.9015
20.20.Godoy , Ricardo Hough, Brandon 3Chino Hills FlashTrinity (Tex.)15:47.90 56:17:01.36
21.15.Bolt, Chris Mulligan, Matt SR-4SO-2RedlandsChino Hills Flash33:15:47.9439 16:13.722
22.23.Hurd, John Gomez, Damon SR-4 The MastersTrinity (Tex.)15:48.34 3:15:36.550
23.12.Gonzalez, PhillipHuang, Kevin  FR-1ARC Racing ProjectClaremont-Mudd-Scripps15:49.2952 15:49.2952
24.20.Sankaran, Austin Brown, Austin FR-1 OccidentalUnattached15:50.20 16:21.58
25.37.Kirwin, Jeff Godoy , Ricardo SeniorFR-1UnattachedPomona-Pitzer15:51.520 16:20.9529
26.4.Galindo, David Burnett, Samuel FR-1 RedlandsChino Hills Flash36:15:51.541 15:44.5100
27.13.Brown, Austin RAMIREZ, JUANSO-2SophomoreTrinity (Tex.)The Masters54:15:52.74 43:16:26.1611
28.25.Meier, Nathan Gomez, Damon JR-3FR-1RedlandsThe Masters15:54.73 16:10.45
29.17.Jochems, Louis RAMIREZ, JUANSR-4FR-1OccidentalChino Hills Flash15:56.1058 48:15:37.562
30.3.Barraugh, Collin Joseph, Jesse FR-1FR-1Claremont-Mudd-ScrippsARC Racing Project15:58.8439 17:06.62
31.6.Solorza, Ruben Burnett, Samuel SO-2 WhittierUnattached15:59.645 15:42.29
32.40.Huey, Kevin Jazo, Ricardo SO-2SO-2WhittierRedlands4:16:02.1780 48:15:37.562
33.24.Rigby, Ben Olivera, BobbyFR-1JuniorPomona-PitzerPomona-Pitzer16:06.749 14:57.369
34.24.Galasso, TerenceNaden, Bennett   ARC Racing ProjectARC Racing Project16:10.45 16:16.3577
35.3.Anderson, Danyon Turek, JT FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-ScrippsFresno Pacific20:16:12.74 15:49.2952
36.11.RAMIREZ, JUANKinney, James  SR-4Snail's PaceOccidental14:16:13.4486 54:15:52.74
37.49.Carlos, Joshua Meier, Nathan SophomoreFR-1Los Angeles Falcons EliteOccidental16:13.722 3:15:36.550
38.27.Suver, Kyle Barraugh, Collin FR-1SR-4Claremont-Mudd-ScrippsThe Masters16:14.54 16:21.58
39.22.Hough, BrandonRyan, Garrett  SR-4Negative Split RacingARC Racing Project16:15.33 44:15:22.8524
40.37.Higle-Ralbovsky, Jacob Jochems, Louis JR-3FR-1Claremont-Mudd-ScrippsClaremont-Mudd-Scripps16:16.3577 16:13.722
41.56.Mulligan, Matt Douglas, Brandon SO-2JR-3Claremont-Mudd-ScrippsTrinity (Tex.)2:16:20.351 3:15:36.550
42.21.Cerda, Osvaldo Soto, MichaelSO-2SR-4WhittierLa Verne16:20.9529 46:16:50.736
43.5.Erickson, Daniel Buckelew, Richard SR-4SR-4WestmontWhittier16:21.58 15:14.953
44.27.Turner, Robert Gomez, Damon FR-1SR-4OccidentalWhittier34:16:25.319 43:16:26.1611
45.17.Cook, Matt Turek, JT SR-4SO-2Claremont-Mudd-ScrippsFresno Pacific43:16:26.1611 16:16.3577
46.43.Rios, Gabriel Rios, Gabriel JR-3SR-4Fresno PacificOccidental16:29.0592 35:16:55.4967
47.58.Hammond, Jacob Godoy , Ricardo FR-1JR-3Trinity (Tex.)Whittier16:31.834 15:36.45
48.50.Margiotta, Scott Brown, Austin SR-4SR-4WhittierThe Masters16:32.2874 16:31.834
49.6.Martinez, MarioBarraugh, Collin  SR-4UnattachedSnail's Pace17:16:46.86 16:20.9529
50.46.Soto, MichaelBuckelew, Richard  SO-2UnattachedClaremont-Mudd-Scripps16:48.6455 15:42.205
51.18.Turek, JT Douglas, Brandon FR-1 La VerneClaremont-Mudd-Scripps46:16:50.736 14:57.369
52.22.Johnny, Sam Meier, Nathan Senior UnattachedWhittier16:53.9015 33:15:47.9439
53.24.Burnett, Samuel Barraugh, Collin FR-1SR-4OccidentalPomona-Pitzer35:16:55.4967 17:21.70
54.26.Whitt, Craig Martinez, MarioSophomoreFR-1UnattachedTrinity (Tex.)56:17:01.36 16:32.2874
55.2.Douglas, Brandon Gonzalez, PhillipSR-4SO-2Trinity (Tex.)Whittier17:06.62 16:15.33
56.34.Kliegl, NathanTurek, JT  JR-3UnattachedClaremont-Mudd-Scripps17:21.70 20:16:12.74
57.55.Vega, RonyMaeda, Kevin  FR-1ARC Racing ProjectUnattached17:32.341 16:32.2874
58.48.Calove, Gabriel Cerda, Osvaldo FR-1FR-1WhittierThe Masters2:17:44.1810 4:16:02.1780
59.27.Gomez, Damon Brown, Austin SO-2 La VerneMarymount (Ca.)17:59.2412 15:44.5100
60.14.Elsinger, BobbyCook, Matt   ARC Racing ProjectLa Verne18:02.56 46:15:34.9914
61.5.Castillo, Michael Banks, Nico SO-2JR-3La VerneLa Verne3:18:29.104 3:15:36.550
 5.Rodriguez, Henry Kinney, James JuniorSO-2UnattachedUnattachedDNF 4:15:21.278
5000 Meters Section 1
PLPLPLPLPLNAME NAME NAME NAME NAME YEAR YEAR YEAR YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM TIMETIMETIMETIMETIME
2.1.31.2.10.Olsen, Hunter Naden, Bennett Ryan, Garrett Venegas, EdJazo, Ricardo SR-43SO-2Senior Trinity (Tex.)UnattachedClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsUnattachedMarymount (Ca.)52:15:47.9044:14:57.3629:15:56.10315:34.9915:21.278
3.2.12.11.42.Joseph, Jesse Olivera, BobbyBolt, Chris Venegas, EdGarcia, Francisco SO-2  FR-1FR-1PACUnattachedClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsFresno PacificUnattachedDNF15:03.327115:15:20.9015:15:37.5652:15:47.90
38.3.21.34. Kirwin, Jeff Garcia, Francisco Venegas, EdMaeda, Kevin Rodriguez, Henry SO-2JR-3SR-4SR-4SO-2UnattachedMarymount (Ca.)WhittierRedlandsClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsDNF5:15:06.265315:22.8515:47.94715:15:20.901
11.4.2.6.38.Garcia, Francisco Nolen, Connor Hurd, John Suver, Kyle Erickson, Daniel SR-4FR-1Senior3FR-1RedlandsFresno PacificPomona-PitzerClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsClaremont-Mudd-Scripps18:16:10.455943:15:11.699115:59.64715:03.327115:22.85
20.5.34.17.42.Cook, Matt Banks, Nico Ryan, Garrett Nolen, Connor Godoy , Ricardo SO-2SO-2JuniorSR-4FR-1Fresno PacificClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsUnattachedChino Hills FlashARC Racing Project15:03.327115:14.958116:14.547844:14:57.3615:21.278
9.6.34. 14.Bolt, Chris Girodias, Benjamin Girodias, Benjamin Huang, Kevin Erickson, Daniel SR-4SR-4FR-1JR-3FR-1WhittierPomona-PitzerWhittierWhittierClaremont-Mudd-Scripps27:16:20.9515:15:20.9015:15:37.5615:34.11915:03.3271
12.7. 20.38.Joseph, Jesse Lund, Kyle Olsen, Hunter Jochems, Louis Godoy , Ricardo SO-2SO-2SeniorFR-1SR-4Claremont-Mudd-ScrippsClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsUnattachedMarymount (Ca.)Claremont-Mudd-Scripps52:15:47.9015:21.27852:15:47.9015:44.51950:16:26.1642
17.8.6.14.22.Lund, Kyle Orona, Andrew Piske, Taylor Girodias, Benjamin Rodriguez, Henry SO-2FR-1SR-4FR-1SO-2Trinity (Tex.)The MastersUnattachedMarymount (Ca.)Chino Hills Flash47:15:48.3415:21.454915:47.94715:15:20.90116:15:23.53
38.9.38.16.42.Huang, Kevin Ryan, Garrett Hurd, John Bolt, Chris Suver, Kyle  SO-2SR-4SR-4SeniorTrinity (Tex.)Claremont-Mudd-ScrippsTrinity (Tex.)Claremont-Mudd-ScrippsFresno Pacific5:15:37.5615:22.8515:21.454947:15:48.3415:03.3271
19.10.34.8.34.Girodias, Benjamin Huang, Kevin Garcia, Francisco Lund, Kyle Olivera, Bobby FR-1SR-4SO-2FR-1OccidentalClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsFresno PacificUnattachedPAC43:15:11.699116:15:23.5315:42.209615:15:20.90147:15:48.34
34.11.27.3.17.Naden, Bennett Godinez, Marco Orona, Andrew Garcia, Francisco Piske, Taylor SR-4SR-4JR-3SO-2SR-4PepperdineWhittierOccidentalClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsRedlands18:16:10.455915:34.1190:15:52.74033:15:36.55315:21.278
17.12.5.43.27.Olsen, Hunter Venegas, EdJochems, Louis Maeda, Kevin Godinez, Marco SR-4 SO-2 SR-4WhittierPACPACOccidentalThe Masters5:15:37.5615:34.9929:15:56.1036:15:39.2040:15:52.740
6.14.6.27.9.Suver, Kyle Joseph, Jesse Lund, Kyle Piske, Taylor Huang, Kevin SO-2SO-2SR-4 FR-1Trinity (Tex.)Claremont-Mudd-ScrippsClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsPACPepperdine15:47.94733:15:36.55343:15:11.699115:03.327115:42.2096
3.15. 21. Cerda, Osvaldo Olsen, Hunter Godinez, Marco Piske, Taylor Bolt, Chris JuniorFR-1FR-1SR-4SR-4Claremont-Mudd-ScrippsClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsPACWhittier18:16:10.45595:15:37.569:15:51.5252:15:47.9015:44.519
1.16.21.14.16.Piske, Taylor Piske, Taylor Banks, Nico Galasso, TerenceGalasso, TerenceFR-1JR-3SO-2JR-3FR-1PACTrinity (Tex.)Claremont-Mudd-ScrippsUnattachedClaremont-Mudd-Scripps5:15:37.566:15:39.204DNF5:15:06.265318:16:10.4559
9.17.6.10.3.Kirwin, Jeff Maeda, Kevin Olivera, BobbyHuang, Kevin Godinez, Marco SR-4FR-1SR-4SO-2SR-4OccidentalPepperdineARC Racing ProjectClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsWhittier15:21.27815:42.20965:15:37.5615:21.27815:15:20.901
5.19.1.12.8.Solorza, Ruben Jazo, Ricardo Rodriguez, Henry Godoy , Ricardo Olsen, Hunter FR-1SO-2 SR-4FR-1WestmontFresno PacificTrinity (Tex.)UnattachedUnattached50:16:26.164215:44.51915:44.5195:15:37.5615:22.85
27.20.25. 1.Girodias, Benjamin Godoy , Ricardo Maeda, Kevin Erickson, Daniel Kirwin, Jeff SO-2 JR-3JuniorSO-2PepperdineChino Hills FlashClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsThe Masters16:15:23.5352:15:47.9015:14.958115:22.8515:34.99
7.21.8.6.9.Girodias, Benjamin Bolt, Chris Ryan, Garrett Olsen, Hunter Nolen, Connor FR-1SR-4JuniorSO-2FR-1Fresno PacificRedlandsFresno PacificClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsClaremont-Mudd-Scripps18:16:10.455915:47.94727:16:20.9552:15:47.9018:16:10.4559
11.22.19.2.11.Rodriguez, Henry Hurd, John Brown, Austin Hurd, John Naden, Bennett SO-2SR-4 FR-1FR-1Trinity (Tex.)The MastersChino Hills FlashThe MastersWhittier16:14.547847:15:48.3416:21.5815:34.9915:44.519
15.25.2.1.25.Galasso, TerenceKirwin, Jeff Ryan, Garrett Lund, Kyle Venegas, Ed SeniorSO-2SO-2SR-4Claremont-Mudd-ScrippsUnattachedTrinity (Tex.)Fresno PacificPepperdine15:44.5199:15:51.5227:16:20.9533:15:36.55316:15:23.53
2.27.9.5.21.Cerda, Osvaldo Brown, Austin Cook, Matt Cerda, Osvaldo Joseph, Jesse SO-2SO-2SR-4SO-2SR-4Claremont-Mudd-ScrippsTrinity (Tex.)UnattachedClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsPACDNF0:15:52.74015:47.94716:14.547852:15:47.90
6.29.6.12.21.Nolen, Connor Jochems, Louis Kirwin, Jeff Galasso, TerenceCook, Matt 3SR-4FR-1JR-3FR-1Marymount (Ca.)OccidentalUnattachedClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsTrinity (Tex.)44:14:57.3629:15:56.10316:14.547827:16:20.950:15:52.740
14.31.14.38.43.Huang, Kevin Solorza, Ruben Olivera, BobbyGarcia, Francisco Lund, Kyle SR-4SO-2FR-1 JuniorClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsWhittierClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsFresno PacificClaremont-Mudd-Scripps16:15:23.5315:59.6470:15:52.74050:16:26.164216:15:23.53
12.34.14.11.38.Huang, Kevin Galasso, TerenceHurd, John Rodriguez, Henry Kirwin, Jeff FR-1 SO-2JR-3SO-2Claremont-Mudd-ScrippsARC Racing ProjectPepperdineRedlandsThe Masters15:22.8518:16:10.455915:03.32716:15:39.2045:15:37.56
16.38.12.11.12.Girodias, Benjamin Suver, Kyle Olsen, Hunter Lund, Kyle Cerda, Osvaldo SR-4FR-1SO-2SR-4SR-4RedlandsClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsUnattachedClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsChino Hills Flash0:15:52.74016:14.547816:21.5815:59.64716:21.58
21.42.22.38.15.Girodias, Benjamin Cerda, Osvaldo Cerda, Osvaldo Bolt, Chris Olivera, Bobby SO-2SO-2FR-1SO-2Claremont-Mudd-ScrippsWhittierUnattachedMarymount (Ca.)Claremont-Mudd-Scripps15:21.454927:16:20.95DNF50:16:26.164233:15:36.553
16.43.17.21.42.Piske, Taylor Erickson, Daniel Bolt, Chris Maeda, Kevin Orona, Andrew SO-2SR-4SO-2FR-1JR-3Claremont-Mudd-ScrippsWestmontClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsWestmontFresno Pacific6:15:39.20416:21.58DNF18:16:10.455933:15:36.553
29.45.27.11.43.Kirwin, Jeff Cook, Matt Cerda, Osvaldo Erickson, Daniel Girodias, Benjamin SO-2SR-4SR-4 SO-2UnattachedClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsPomona-PitzerClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsClaremont-Mudd-Scripps18:16:10.455950:16:26.164215:34.990:15:52.74016:14.5478
20. 6.6.22.Cook, Matt Rodriguez, Henry Cerda, Osvaldo Maeda, Kevin Jochems, Louis JR-3JuniorSO-2 SR-4UnattachedUnattachedWhittierWestmontPAC15:14.9581DNF15:21.27815:44.519DNF
5000 Meters Section 2
PLPLNAME NAME YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TIMETIME
13.40.Buckelew, Richard Rigby, Ben FR-1SR-4The MastersUnattached21:15:36.4518:29.1087
18.50.Kinney, James Huey, Kevin FR-1SO-2Pomona-PitzerTrinity (Tex.)8:15:42.2957:15:54.730
23.23.Gonzalez, PhillipSankaran, Austin   ARC Racing ProjectOccidental58:15:49.296421:15:36.45
24.59.Sankaran, Austin Barraugh, Collin FR-1 OccidentalUnattached20:15:50.2022:16:48.64
26.39.Galindo, David Mulligan, Matt FR-1FR-1RedlandsSnail's Pace8:15:51.54216:46.8666
28.50.Meier, Nathan Buckelew, Richard JR-3FR-1RedlandsClaremont-Mudd-Scripps57:15:54.73016:13.72
30.26.Barraugh, Collin Margiotta, Scott FR-1JR-3Claremont-Mudd-ScrippsThe Masters57:15:58.840857:15:54.730
32.32.Huey, Kevin Gomez, Damon SO-2FR-1WhittierRedlands16:02.172619:16:16.3571
33.52.Rigby, Ben Higle-Ralbovsky, Jacob FR-1FR-1Pomona-PitzerARC Racing Project16:06.7468:16:55.4929
35.60.Anderson, Danyon Kliegl, NathanFR-1FR-1Claremont-Mudd-ScrippsPomona-Pitzer16:12.74959:17:32.349
36.55.RAMIREZ, JUANGonzalez, Phillip SophomoreSnail's PaceOccidental48:16:13.44657:15:54.730
37.56.Carlos, Joshua Hammond, Jacob SophomoreJR-3Los Angeles Falcons EliteARC Racing Project16:13.7221:17:06.629
39.46.Hough, BrandonGalindo, David  FR-1Negative Split RacingUnattached16:15.33919:16:16.3571
40.44.Higle-Ralbovsky, Jacob Soto, MichaelJR-3SR-4Claremont-Mudd-ScrippsRedlands19:16:16.35718:16:55.4929
41.60.Mulligan, Matt Anderson, Danyon SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-ScrippsWhittier16:20.3548:16:13.446
44.50.Turner, Robert Hough, BrandonFR-1FR-1OccidentalClaremont-Mudd-Scripps16:16:25.3111:18:02.566
46.53.Rios, Gabriel Martinez, MarioJR-3 Fresno PacificThe Masters16:29.0559:17:32.349
47.35.Hammond, Jacob Rios, Gabriel FR-1 Trinity (Tex.)Pomona-Pitzer16:31.836257:15:54.730
48.52.Margiotta, Scott Kliegl, NathanSR-4SophomoreWhittierOccidental16:32.28716:31.8362
49.33.Martinez, MarioWhitt, Craig  SophomoreUnattachedARC Racing Project16:46.866616:46.8666
50.47.Soto, MichaelCalove, Gabriel  SophomoreUnattachedLa Verne22:16:48.6453:17:21.7044
51.36.Turek, JT Martinez, MarioFR-1SO-2La VerneARC Racing Project16:50.7317:44.181
52.58.Johnny, Sam Barraugh, Collin Senior UnattachedUnattached2:16:53.901757:15:54.730
53.47.Burnett, Samuel Higle-Ralbovsky, Jacob FR-1SophomoreOccidentalLos Angeles Falcons Elite8:16:55.492916:12.749
54.13.Whitt, Craig Gonzalez, PhillipSophomoreFR-1UnattachedWhittier17:01.3616:29.05
55.44.Douglas, Brandon Burnett, Samuel SR-4FR-1Trinity (Tex.)Unattached21:17:06.62916:12.749
56.46.Kliegl, NathanMeier, Nathan  SophomoreUnattachedARC Racing Project53:17:21.704416:46.8666
57.58.Vega, RonyElsinger, Bobby SophomoreARC Racing ProjectOccidental59:17:32.34920:15:50.20
58.58.Calove, Gabriel Sankaran, Austin FR-1SR-4WhittierLa Verne17:44.18117:01.36
59.41.Gomez, Damon Gomez, Damon SO-2JR-3La VerneARC Racing Project17:59.248:16:55.4929
60.47.Elsinger, BobbyMulligan, Matt  FR-1ARC Racing ProjectPomona-Pitzer11:18:02.56616:02.1726
61.55.Castillo, Michael Douglas, Brandon SO-2SR-4La VerneClaremont-Mudd-Scripps18:29.108717:01.36