• Date: 03/11/15
  • Location: Illinois Wesleyan-Shirk Center - Bloomington, IL
60 Meters Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Lewis, Dominique   Centennial 7.78 - 2(1)  
2. Erewele, Ozzie   Springfield 8.02 - 2(2)  
3. Baker, Addy   Morton 8.10 - 2(3)  
4. Denson, Allison   Normal West 8.11 - 2(4)  
5. Anderson, Becca   Clinton 8.14 - 2(5)  
6. Treat, Rachel   Sacred Heart-Griffin 8.19 - 2(6)  
7. McGill, Bailey   Bloomington 8.30 - 2(7)  
8. Hilton, Rachel   East Peoria 8.32 - 2(8)  
9. Rhodes, Kaci   Pontiac 8.37 - 1(1)  
10. McDowell, Janelle   University (Normal) 8.44 - 1(2)  
11. Fuller, Abbie   Fieldcrest 8.52 - 1(3)  
12. Elias, Annie   Bloomington Central Catholic 8.54 - 1(4)  
13. West, Erin   Clinton 8.54 - 1(5)  
14. Lahr, Ciara   Glenwood 8.55 - 1(6)  
15. Lodge, Tori   Pekin 8.59 - 1(7)  
16. Enlow, Haley   Sacred Heart-Griffin 8.71 - 1(8)  
60 Meters Finals Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Rhodes, Kaci   Pontiac 8.37  
2. McDowell, Janelle   University (Normal) 8.44  
3. Fuller, Abbie   Fieldcrest 8.52  
4. Elias, Annie   Bloomington Central Catholic 8.54  
5. West, Erin   Clinton 8.54  
6. Lahr, Ciara   Glenwood 8.55  
7. Lodge, Tori   Pekin 8.59  
8. Enlow, Haley   Sacred Heart-Griffin 8.71  
60 Meters Finals Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Lewis, Dominique   Centennial 7.78  
2. Erewele, Ozzie   Springfield 8.02  
3. Baker, Addy   Morton 8.10  
4. Denson, Allison   Normal West 8.11  
5. Anderson, Becca   Clinton 8.14  
6. Treat, Rachel   Sacred Heart-Griffin 8.19  
7. McGill, Bailey   Bloomington 8.30  
8. Hilton, Rachel   East Peoria 8.32  
 
60 Meters Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Lewis, Dominique   Centennial 7.91 2(1)  
2. Erewele, Ozzie   Springfield 8.15 4(1)  
3. Denson, Allison   Normal West 8.18 3(1)  
4. Baker, Addy   Morton 8.20 5(1)  
5. Treat, Rachel   Sacred Heart-Griffin 8.23 1(1)  
6. Anderson, Becca   Clinton 8.25 7(1)  
7. Hilton, Rachel   East Peoria 8.33 1(2)  
8. McGill, Bailey   Bloomington 8.35 5(2)  
9. West, Erin   Clinton 8.43 4(2)  
10. Rhodes, Kaci   Pontiac 8.47 3(2)  
11. Elias, Annie   Bloomington Central Catholic 8.49 3(3)  
12. Fuller, Abbie   Fieldcrest 8.51 7(2)  
13. McDowell, Janelle   University (Normal) 8.54 2(2)  
14. Lodge, Tori   Pekin 8.61 1(3)  
15. Lahr, Ciara   Glenwood 8.61 2(3)  
16. Enlow, Haley   Sacred Heart-Griffin 8.63 7(3)  
17. Woerner, Allison   Glenwood 8.65 5(3)  
18. Ogle, Jayla   Limestone 8.66 2(4)  
19. Webb, LeAndra   Mattoon 8.69 6(1)  
20. Pattie, Marissa   Springfield 8.70 1(4)  
21. Bennet, Jenny   Olympia 8.71 6(2)  
22. Bailey, Kaylen   Normal 8.72 4(3)  
23. DuBois, Sarandon   Metamora 8.73 6(3)  
24. Schumacher, Larae   Eureka 8.84 6(4)  
25. Pagel, Kelly   Pontiac 8.86 4(4)  
26. Glueck, Chloe   Tremont 8.87 3(4)  
27. Ulrich, Joelle   Tremont 8.87 2(5)  
28. Evans, Kendhal   Eureka 8.87 1(5)  
29. Pemberton, Taliah   Centennial 8.88 4(5)  
30. Bell, Samara   Lanphier 9.01 6(5)  
31. Horne, Meghan   Morton 9.02 2(6)  
32. Pucci, Marta   Metamora 9.03 7(4)  
33. Aldridge, Morgan   Olympia 9.07 1(6)  
34. Tee, Caroline   Mahomet-Seymour 9.10 7(5)  
35. Long, Halle   Bloomington 9.12 3(5)  
36. Dwyer, Katelyn   Normal West 9.13 4(6)  
37. Cooper, Dejauna   Lanphier 9.15 3(6)  
38. Meinhold, Kalli   El Paso-Gridley 9.20 6(6)  
39. Tagala, Natalie   Tri-Valley 9.29 5(4)  
40. Hayes, Sydni   Pekin 9.35 6(7)  
41. Rojas, Nicole   Normal 9.47 7(6)  
42. Anderson, Danielle   Bloomington Central Catholic 9.55 2(7)  
43. Coons, Kelly   Fieldcrest 9.67 4(7)  
44. Pearson, Kaitlyn   Mattoon 10.01 3(7)  
45. Baker, Jordan   El Paso-Gridley 10.46 1(7)  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Treat, Rachel   Sacred Heart-Griffin 8.23  
2. Hilton, Rachel   East Peoria 8.33  
3. Lodge, Tori   Pekin 8.61  
4. Pattie, Marissa   Springfield 8.70  
5. Evans, Kendhal   Eureka 8.87  
6. Aldridge, Morgan   Olympia 9.07  
7. Baker, Jordan   El Paso-Gridley 10.46  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Lewis, Dominique   Centennial 7.91  
2. McDowell, Janelle   University (Normal) 8.54  
3. Lahr, Ciara   Glenwood 8.61  
4. Ogle, Jayla   Limestone 8.66  
5. Ulrich, Joelle   Tremont 8.87  
6. Horne, Meghan   Morton 9.02  
7. Anderson, Danielle   Bloomington Central Catholic 9.55  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Denson, Allison   Normal West 8.18  
2. Rhodes, Kaci   Pontiac 8.47  
3. Elias, Annie   Bloomington Central Catholic 8.49  
4. Glueck, Chloe   Tremont 8.87  
5. Long, Halle   Bloomington 9.12  
6. Cooper, Dejauna   Lanphier 9.15  
7. Pearson, Kaitlyn   Mattoon 10.01  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Erewele, Ozzie   Springfield 8.15  
2. West, Erin   Clinton 8.43  
3. Bailey, Kaylen   Normal 8.72  
4. Pagel, Kelly   Pontiac 8.86  
5. Pemberton, Taliah   Centennial 8.88  
6. Dwyer, Katelyn   Normal West 9.13  
7. Coons, Kelly   Fieldcrest 9.67  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Baker, Addy   Morton 8.20  
2. McGill, Bailey   Bloomington 8.35  
3. Woerner, Allison   Glenwood 8.65  
4. Tagala, Natalie   Tri-Valley 9.29  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Webb, LeAndra   Mattoon 8.69  
2. Bennet, Jenny   Olympia 8.71  
3. DuBois, Sarandon   Metamora 8.73  
4. Schumacher, Larae   Eureka 8.84  
5. Bell, Samara   Lanphier 9.01  
6. Meinhold, Kalli   El Paso-Gridley 9.20  
7. Hayes, Sydni   Pekin 9.35  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Anderson, Becca   Clinton 8.25  
2. Fuller, Abbie   Fieldcrest 8.51  
3. Enlow, Haley   Sacred Heart-Griffin 8.63  
4. Pucci, Marta   Metamora 9.03  
5. Tee, Caroline   Mahomet-Seymour 9.10  
6. Rojas, Nicole   Normal 9.47  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Lewis, Dominique   Centennial 25.98 - 5(1)  
2. Anderson, Becca   Clinton 26.71 - 5(2)  
3. Owens, Erin   Bloomington 27.13 - 5(3)  
4. Denson, Allison   Normal West 27.47 - 5(4)  
5. Rhodes, Kaci   Pontiac 27.76 - 4(1)  
6. Hilton, Rachel   East Peoria 27.81 - 5(5)  
7. Maxwell, Ellie   Bloomington Central Catholic 28.22 - 3(1)  
8. Fuller, Abbie   Fieldcrest 28.67 - 4(2)  
9. Pattie, Micheala   Springfield 28.69 - 5(6)  
10. Tee, Caroline   Mahomet-Seymour 29.71 - 2(1)  
11. Windisch, Alicia   Glenwood 29.79 - 3(2)  
12. Enlow, Haley   Sacred Heart-Griffin 29.94 - 4(3)  
13. Lodge, Tori   Pekin 30.02 - 4(4)  
14. Rumbold, Michalah   Tremont 30.18 - 1(1)  
15. Bennet, Jenny   Olympia 30.32 - 3(3)  
16. Biggs, Abby   Tremont 30.71 - 1(2)  
17. Jensen, Jessie   Tri-Valley 30.83 - 2(2)  
18. Beasley, Alyana   Limestone 31.13 - 4(5)  
19. Edelman, Tara   Eureka 31.26 - 2(3)  
20. Bell, Samara   Lanphier 31.54 - 3(4)  
21. Rarick, Taylor   El Paso-Gridley 32.18 - 3(5)  
22. Farlow, Kayla   Mahomet-Seymour 32.28 - 1(3)  
23. McConnell, Claire   Normal 32.58 - 2(4)  
24. Drum, Macie   Mattoon 32.68 - 1(4)  
200 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Rumbold, Michalah   Tremont 30.18  
2. Biggs, Abby   Tremont 30.71  
3. Farlow, Kayla   Mahomet-Seymour 32.28  
4. Drum, Macie   Mattoon 32.68  
200 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Tee, Caroline   Mahomet-Seymour 29.71  
2. Jensen, Jessie   Tri-Valley 30.83  
3. Edelman, Tara   Eureka 31.26  
4. McConnell, Claire   Normal 32.58  
200 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Maxwell, Ellie   Bloomington Central Catholic 28.22  
2. Windisch, Alicia   Glenwood 29.79  
3. Bennet, Jenny   Olympia 30.32  
4. Bell, Samara   Lanphier 31.54  
5. Rarick, Taylor   El Paso-Gridley 32.18  
200 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Rhodes, Kaci   Pontiac 27.76  
2. Fuller, Abbie   Fieldcrest 28.67  
3. Enlow, Haley   Sacred Heart-Griffin 29.94  
4. Lodge, Tori   Pekin 30.02  
5. Beasley, Alyana   Limestone 31.13  
200 Meters Section 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Lewis, Dominique   Centennial 25.98  
2. Anderson, Becca   Clinton 26.71  
3. Owens, Erin   Bloomington 27.13  
4. Denson, Allison   Normal West 27.47  
5. Hilton, Rachel   East Peoria 27.81  
6. Pattie, Micheala   Springfield 28.69  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Mehta, Twinkle   Mahomet-Seymour 1:00.99 - 5(1)  
2. Manning, Courtney   Normal 1:01.05 - 5(2)  
3. McSweeney, Quincy   Eureka 1:02.98 - 5(3)  
4. Kieser, Lindsey   Normal West 1:03.01 - 5(4)  
5. Webster, Kyra   Springfield 1:04.13 - 5(5)  
6. Mirande, Jenna   Limestone 1:05.39 - 3(1)  
7. Gillon, Darrice   Centennial 1:05.74 - 4(1)  
8. Glatz, Madi   Morton 1:06.60 - 4(2)  
9. Pongracz, Erin   Fieldcrest 1:06.86 - 3(2)  
10. Hale, Jordan   Pekin 1:07.70 - 4(3)  
11. Paul, Hailey   Bloomington Central Catholic 1:08.12 - 4(4)  
12. Morrison, Maddie   El Paso-Gridley 1:10.70 - 4(5)  
13. Bray, Mackenzie   Glenwood 1:12.09 - 2(1)  
14. Farmer, Ashley   Lanphier 1:12.56 - 3(3)  
15. Wyse, Jesse   Olympia 1:12.69 - 3(4)  
16. Mansfield, Olivia   East Peoria 1:14.73 - 1(1)  
17. Clinton, Miranda   Mattoon 1:16.49 - 2(2)  
18. Raycraft, Katherine   University (Normal) 1:19.52 - 1(2)  
19. Wertz, Emma   Clinton 1:20.53 - 2(3)  
20. Hall, Jess   Tremont 1:21.66 - 1(3)  
400 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Mansfield, Olivia   East Peoria 1:14.73  
2. Raycraft, Katherine   University (Normal) 1:19.52  
3. Hall, Jess   Tremont 1:21.66  
400 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Bray, Mackenzie   Glenwood 1:12.09  
2. Clinton, Miranda   Mattoon 1:16.49  
3. Wertz, Emma   Clinton 1:20.53  
400 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Mirande, Jenna   Limestone 1:05.39  
2. Pongracz, Erin   Fieldcrest 1:06.86  
3. Farmer, Ashley   Lanphier 1:12.56  
4. Wyse, Jesse   Olympia 1:12.69  
400 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Gillon, Darrice   Centennial 1:05.74  
2. Glatz, Madi   Morton 1:06.60  
3. Hale, Jordan   Pekin 1:07.70  
4. Paul, Hailey   Bloomington Central Catholic 1:08.12  
5. Morrison, Maddie   El Paso-Gridley 1:10.70  
400 Meters Section 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Mehta, Twinkle   Mahomet-Seymour 1:00.99  
2. Manning, Courtney   Normal 1:01.05  
3. McSweeney, Quincy   Eureka 1:02.98  
4. Kieser, Lindsey   Normal West 1:03.01  
5. Webster, Kyra   Springfield 1:04.13  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Goff, Ali   Springfield 2:24.60 - 5(1)  
2. Roney, Laurel   Mahomet-Seymour 2:27.93 - 5(2)  
3. Rideout, Erica   Glenwood 2:27.94 - 5(3)  
4. Pitts, Katlyn   Metamora 2:31.23 - 5(4)  
5. LaFayette, Ashley   University (Normal) 2:31.81 - 5(5)  
6. Gordon, Andrea   Normal West 2:33.57 - 5(6)  
7. Fawley, Destiny   Normal 2:35.03 - 4(1)  
8. Landess, Madigan   University (Normal) 2:35.49 - 5(7)  
9. Rolf, Carrie   Springfield 2:36.04 - 5(8)  
10. Mack, Mercer   Eureka 2:37.22 - 4(2)  
11. Jenkins, Kaitlin   East Peoria 2:38.99 - 5(9)  
12. Kessler, Katherine   Metamora 2:43.77 - 4(3)  
13. Stoller, Madison   Pekin 2:44.95 - 4(4)  
14. Drake, Elle   Mattoon 2:45.02 - 4(5)  
15. Yoder, Katelyn   Normal West 2:46.73 - 4(6)  
16. Schwertfeger, Elisa   Normal 2:47.10 - 3(1)  
17. Martin, Maddie   Centennial 2:47.70 - 3(2)  
18. McConnell, Meghan   Bloomington Central Catholic 2:49.58 - 3(3)  
19. Gehres, Sarah   Clinton 2:49.70 - 3(4)  
20. Peterson, Haley   Pekin 2:50.03 - 3(5)  
21. MacLean, Joy   Morton 2:52.18 - 3(6)  
22. Park, Natalie   Morton 2:52.91 - 3(7)  
23. Wofford, Lezlie   Lanphier 2:53.62 - 4(7)  
24. Theisen, Alexandra   Limestone 2:56.83 - 2(1)  
25. Knecht, Delaney   Tri-Valley 3:01.44 - 3(8)  
26. House, Sydney   Sacred Heart-Griffin 3:04.90 - 2(2)  
27. Crisostomo, Jacey   Pontiac 3:05.40 - 2(3)  
28. Mueller, Cassie   Lanphier 3:05.85 - 3(9)  
29. Hellrigel, Abby   Tremont 3:06.66 - 3(10)  
30. Mansfield, Olivia   East Peoria 3:07.43 - 1(1)  
31. Feeney, Lauren   Bloomington Central Catholic 3:12.72 - 2(4)  
32. Eastman, Olivia   El Paso-Gridley 3:20.20 - 1(2)  
33. Dotson, Maddie   Tremont 3:20.26 - 2(5)  
34. Miller, Marissa   Sacred Heart-Griffin 3:20.84 - 2(6)  
35. Eddelbuettel, Carolin   Bloomington 3:26.90 - 2(7)  
36. Loy, Cathryn   Limestone 3:28.79 - 2(8)  
37. Mehrkens, Andrea   Pontiac 3:33.94 - 2(9)  
38. Edwards, Shelby   El Paso-Gridley 3:39.19 - 1(3)  
800 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Mansfield, Olivia   East Peoria 3:07.43  
2. Eastman, Olivia   El Paso-Gridley 3:20.20  
3. Edwards, Shelby   El Paso-Gridley 3:39.19  
800 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Theisen, Alexandra   Limestone 2:56.83  
2. House, Sydney   Sacred Heart-Griffin 3:04.90  
3. Crisostomo, Jacey   Pontiac 3:05.40  
4. Feeney, Lauren   Bloomington Central Catholic 3:12.72  
5. Dotson, Maddie   Tremont 3:20.26  
6. Miller, Marissa   Sacred Heart-Griffin 3:20.84  
7. Eddelbuettel, Carolin   Bloomington 3:26.90  
8. Loy, Cathryn   Limestone 3:28.79  
9. Mehrkens, Andrea   Pontiac 3:33.94  
800 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Schwertfeger, Elisa   Normal 2:47.10  
2. Martin, Maddie   Centennial 2:47.70  
3. McConnell, Meghan   Bloomington Central Catholic 2:49.58  
4. Gehres, Sarah   Clinton 2:49.70  
5. Peterson, Haley   Pekin 2:50.03  
6. MacLean, Joy   Morton 2:52.18  
7. Park, Natalie   Morton 2:52.91  
8. Knecht, Delaney   Tri-Valley 3:01.44  
9. Mueller, Cassie   Lanphier 3:05.85  
10. Hellrigel, Abby   Tremont 3:06.66  
800 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Fawley, Destiny   Normal 2:35.03  
2. Mack, Mercer   Eureka 2:37.22  
3. Kessler, Katherine   Metamora 2:43.77  
4. Stoller, Madison   Pekin 2:44.95  
5. Drake, Elle   Mattoon 2:45.02  
6. Yoder, Katelyn   Normal West 2:46.73  
7. Wofford, Lezlie   Lanphier 2:53.62  
800 Meters Section 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Goff, Ali   Springfield 2:24.60  
2. Roney, Laurel   Mahomet-Seymour 2:27.93  
3. Rideout, Erica   Glenwood 2:27.94  
4. Pitts, Katlyn   Metamora 2:31.23  
5. LaFayette, Ashley   University (Normal) 2:31.81  
6. Gordon, Andrea   Normal West 2:33.57  
7. Landess, Madigan   University (Normal) 2:35.49  
8. Rolf, Carrie   Springfield 2:36.04  
9. Jenkins, Kaitlin   East Peoria 2:38.99  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Beckstead, Danielle   Normal 5:20.67 - 4(1)  
2. Whitehouse, Lauren   Mahomet-Seymour 5:29.24 - 4(2)  
3. Gullo, Sophie   Springfield 5:33.35 - 4(3)  
4. Piller, Sara   Normal West 5:34.43 - 4(4)  
5. Siltman, Shelby   Olympia 5:39.26 - 4(5)  
6. Justison, Taylor   Glenwood 5:41.26 - 4(6)  
7. Shaffer, Megan   Mattoon 5:41.46 - 4(7)  
8. Wurl, Kerraline   Glenwood 5:44.11 - 4(8)  
9. Weers, Claire   Fieldcrest 5:50.12 - 3(1)  
10. Straub, Jenna   Mahomet-Seymour 5:55.54 - 4(9)  
11. McDonald, Grace   Sacred Heart-Griffin 6:00.87 - 3(2)  
12. Sterr, Julia   Clinton 6:01.68 - 3(3)  
13. Madix, Riley   University (Normal) 6:05.05 - 3(4)  
14. Jenkins, Kaitlin   East Peoria 6:05.34 - 3(5)  
15. Wiegand, Steffani   Eureka 6:06.48 - 3(6)  
16. Kessler, Katherine   Metamora 6:08.21 - 3(7)  
17. Woods, Taylor   Normal West 6:10.39 - 4(10)  
18. Walker, Danielle   Pekin 6:12.70 - 3(8)  
19. Walz, McKenzie   Eureka 6:27.33 - 3(9)  
20. Salucy, Kate   Tri-Valley 6:30.70 - 2(1)  
21. Bacon, Jacqueline   University (Normal) 6:30.75 - 2(2)  
22. Johnson, Abigail   Tri-Valley 6:31.88 - 2(3)  
23. Thomsen, Alexa   Normal 6:33.80 - 2(4)  
24. Pijffers, Helen   Springfield 6:33.96 - 3(10)  
25. Donelson, Riley   Clinton 6:34.23 - 2(5)  
26. Finnegan, Marcia   Tremont 6:34.90 - 2(6)  
27. Gordon, Erika   Morton 6:35.46 - 2(7)  
28. Morris, Elizabeth   Bloomington Central Catholic 6:36.71 - 2(8)  
29. Johnson, Hannah   Morton 6:40.98 - 3(11)  
30. Lohrenz, Allison   Pekin 6:57.91 - 1(1)  
31. Schug, Sarah   El Paso-Gridley 7:02.27 - 1(2)  
32. Abdullah, Rana   East Peoria 7:09.37 - 1(3)  
33. Lee, Hannah   Pontiac 7:10.13 - 1(4)  
34. Hendrickson, Kylee   Tremont 7:29.70 - 1(5)  
35. Cobbley, Courtney   El Paso-Gridley 7:35.55 - 2(9)  
36. Aldana, Kaylee   Fieldcrest 8:01.63 - 1(6)  
1600 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Lohrenz, Allison   Pekin 6:57.91  
2. Schug, Sarah   El Paso-Gridley 7:02.27  
3. Abdullah, Rana   East Peoria 7:09.37  
4. Lee, Hannah   Pontiac 7:10.13  
5. Hendrickson, Kylee   Tremont 7:29.70  
6. Aldana, Kaylee   Fieldcrest 8:01.63  
1600 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Salucy, Kate   Tri-Valley 6:30.70  
2. Bacon, Jacqueline   University (Normal) 6:30.75  
3. Johnson, Abigail   Tri-Valley 6:31.88  
4. Thomsen, Alexa   Normal 6:33.80  
5. Donelson, Riley   Clinton 6:34.23  
6. Finnegan, Marcia   Tremont 6:34.90  
7. Gordon, Erika   Morton 6:35.46  
8. Morris, Elizabeth   Bloomington Central Catholic 6:36.71  
9. Cobbley, Courtney   El Paso-Gridley 7:35.55  
1600 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Weers, Claire   Fieldcrest 5:50.12  
2. McDonald, Grace   Sacred Heart-Griffin 6:00.87  
3. Sterr, Julia   Clinton 6:01.68  
4. Madix, Riley   University (Normal) 6:05.05  
5. Jenkins, Kaitlin   East Peoria 6:05.34  
6. Wiegand, Steffani   Eureka 6:06.48  
7. Kessler, Katherine   Metamora 6:08.21  
8. Walker, Danielle   Pekin 6:12.70  
9. Walz, McKenzie   Eureka 6:27.33  
10. Pijffers, Helen   Springfield 6:33.96  
11. Johnson, Hannah   Morton 6:40.98  
1600 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Beckstead, Danielle   Normal 5:20.67  
2. Whitehouse, Lauren   Mahomet-Seymour 5:29.24  
3. Gullo, Sophie   Springfield 5:33.35  
4. Piller, Sara   Normal West 5:34.43  
5. Siltman, Shelby   Olympia 5:39.26  
6. Justison, Taylor   Glenwood 5:41.26  
7. Shaffer, Megan   Mattoon 5:41.46  
8. Wurl, Kerraline   Glenwood 5:44.11  
9. Straub, Jenna   Mahomet-Seymour 5:55.54  
10. Woods, Taylor   Normal West 6:10.39  
 
60 Hurdles Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Manning, Courtney   Normal 9.33 - 2(1)  
2. Stonewall, Chante   University (Normal) 9.40 - 2(2)  
3. Catherine, Brooke   Normal 9.87 - 2(3)  
4. Hopkins, Emma   Sacred Heart-Griffin 10.03 - 2(4)  
5. Huss, Leah   Pekin 10.14 - 2(5)  
6. Day, Madi   Morton 10.18 - 2(6)  
7. Getz, Leah   Morton 10.34 - 1(1)  
8. Windisch, Alicia   Glenwood 10.35 - 1(2)  
9. Eganhouse, Jamie   Normal West 10.38 - 1(3)  
10. Charlton, Carraghan   Eureka 10.43 - 2(7)  
11. Lauterbach, Kaylie   Sacred Heart-Griffin 10.45 - 1(4)  
12. Jumper, Jordan   Olympia 10.48 - 1(5)  
13. Filkin, Madison   Clinton 10.52 - 2(8)  
14. Anglin, Gabrielle   Metamora 10.54 - 1(6)  
15. Feeney, Gracie   El Paso-Gridley 10.87 - 1(7)  
16. Wiegand, Micaela   Eureka 11.09 - 1(8)  
60 Hurdles Finals Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Getz, Leah   Morton 10.34  
2. Windisch, Alicia   Glenwood 10.35  
3. Eganhouse, Jamie   Normal West 10.38  
4. Lauterbach, Kaylie   Sacred Heart-Griffin 10.45  
5. Jumper, Jordan   Olympia 10.48  
6. Anglin, Gabrielle   Metamora 10.54  
7. Feeney, Gracie   El Paso-Gridley 10.87  
8. Wiegand, Micaela   Eureka 11.09  
60 Hurdles Finals Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Manning, Courtney   Normal 9.33  
2. Stonewall, Chante   University (Normal) 9.40  
3. Catherine, Brooke   Normal 9.87  
4. Hopkins, Emma   Sacred Heart-Griffin 10.03  
5. Huss, Leah   Pekin 10.14  
6. Day, Madi   Morton 10.18  
7. Charlton, Carraghan   Eureka 10.43  
8. Filkin, Madison   Clinton 10.52  
 
60 Hurdles Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Manning, Courtney   Normal 9.57 2(1)  
2. Stonewall, Chante   University (Normal) 9.58 5(1)  
3. Hopkins, Emma   Sacred Heart-Griffin 10.04 1(1)  
4. Catherine, Brooke   Normal 10.05 3(1)  
5. Day, Madi   Morton 10.06 1(2)  
6. Charlton, Carraghan   Eureka 10.21 3(2)  
7. Huss, Leah   Pekin 10.22 4(1)  
8. Filkin, Madison   Clinton 10.40 3(3)  
9. Anglin, Gabrielle   Metamora 10.45 5(2)  
10. Eganhouse, Jamie   Normal West 10.46 1(3)  
11. Windisch, Alicia   Glenwood 10.50 4(2)  
12. Jumper, Jordan   Olympia 10.50 2(2)  
13. Getz, Leah   Morton 10.52 5(3)  
14. Lauterbach, Kaylie   Sacred Heart-Griffin 10.54 4(3)  
15. Wiegand, Micaela   Eureka 10.58 2(3)  
16. Feeney, Gracie   El Paso-Gridley 10.71 4(4)  
17. Cooper, Dejauna   Lanphier 10.77 4(5)  
18. Schlipf, Kaylynn   El Paso-Gridley 10.83 3(4)  
19. Hayden, Kaitlin   Clinton 10.96 3(5)  
20. Ayers, Katie   Limestone 11.16 1(4)  
21. Becker, Jessie   Normal West 11.25 3(6)  
22. Smith, Baylee   Pekin 11.28 5(4)  
23. Greene, Valena   Centennial 11.32 1(5)  
24. Canum, Elizabeth   Springfield 11.33 2(4)  
25. Jernigan, Madison   Limestone 11.38 2(5)  
26. Sheehy, Ally   Mahomet-Seymour 11.48 5(5)  
27. Bray, Mackenzie   Glenwood 11.52 2(6)  
28. Flack, Taylor   Olympia 11.59 1(6)  
29. Hite, Jo   Mattoon 11.77 2(7)  
30. Tronc, Hannah   Pontiac 11.86 4(6)  
31. Pettit, Katie   Fieldcrest 12.36 5(6)  
32. Patterson, Erica   Lanphier 12.74 5(7)  
33. Cobb, Jade   Metamora 12.81 5(8)  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Hopkins, Emma   Sacred Heart-Griffin 10.04  
2. Day, Madi   Morton 10.06  
3. Eganhouse, Jamie   Normal West 10.46  
4. Ayers, Katie   Limestone 11.16  
5. Greene, Valena   Centennial 11.32  
6. Flack, Taylor   Olympia 11.59  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Manning, Courtney   Normal 9.57  
2. Jumper, Jordan   Olympia 10.50  
3. Wiegand, Micaela   Eureka 10.58  
4. Canum, Elizabeth   Springfield 11.33  
5. Jernigan, Madison   Limestone 11.38  
6. Bray, Mackenzie   Glenwood 11.52  
7. Hite, Jo   Mattoon 11.77  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Catherine, Brooke   Normal 10.05  
2. Charlton, Carraghan   Eureka 10.21  
3. Filkin, Madison   Clinton 10.40  
4. Schlipf, Kaylynn   El Paso-Gridley 10.83  
5. Hayden, Kaitlin   Clinton 10.96  
6. Becker, Jessie   Normal West 11.25  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Huss, Leah   Pekin 10.22  
2. Windisch, Alicia   Glenwood 10.50  
3. Lauterbach, Kaylie   Sacred Heart-Griffin 10.54  
4. Feeney, Gracie   El Paso-Gridley 10.71  
5. Cooper, Dejauna   Lanphier 10.77  
6. Tronc, Hannah   Pontiac 11.86  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Stonewall, Chante   University (Normal) 9.58  
2. Anglin, Gabrielle   Metamora 10.45  
3. Getz, Leah   Morton 10.52  
4. Smith, Baylee   Pekin 11.28  
5. Sheehy, Ally   Mahomet-Seymour 11.48  
6. Pettit, Katie   Fieldcrest 12.36  
7. Patterson, Erica   Lanphier 12.74  
8. Cobb, Jade   Metamora 12.81  
 
Place Team Squad Athletes Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Springfield A Micheala Pattie Reilly Stiver Marissa Pattie Ozzie Erewele 1:51.32 - 4(1)  
2. Mattoon A Sierra Thompson Taylor Smith Gillian Card Lauren McCain 1:53.15 - 4(2)  
3. Glenwood A Kierra Downey Armonty Flynn Ciara Lahr Allison Woerner 1:53.88 - 4(3)  
4. Metamora A Hailey Tacket Sarandon DuBois Victoria Maddock Lauren DeLuca 1:55.98 - 3(1)  
5. Morton A Madi Day Taylor Wright Savina Fischer Addy Baker 1:56.17 - 1(1)  
6. Lanphier A Sierra James Brianna Johnson Ashley Farmer Dejauna Cooper 1:56.48 - 4(4)  
7. Eureka A Kendhal Evans Amber Sanders Valerie Knapp Larae Schumacher 1:56.54 - 2(1)  
8. Bloomington Central Catholic A Haley Dietz Annie Elias Ellie Maxwell Katherine Brady 1:56.88 - 4(5)  
9. Tremont A Abby Biggs Megan Geyer Chloe Glueck Olivia Johnston 1:58.44 - 1(2)  
10. Sacred Heart-Griffin A Haley Enlow Rachel Treat Hannah Ketchum Anna Brown 1:59.00 - 2(2)  
11. Olympia A Jenny Bennet Dani Litwiller Shannon Morr Sadie Donaldson 1:59.50 - 3(2)  
12. Normal West A Emily Koranek Reagan Simpkins Kristi Wettstone Jasmine Loving 1:59.61 - 3(3)  
13. Bloomington A Baiey Moore Taylor Misukonis Amoni Loiseu Becca Maxedon 2:00.22 - 2(3)  
14. Pekin A Sydney Marshall Caitlin Downey Sydni Hayes Tori Lodge 2:01.77 - 2(4)  
15. Mahomet-Seymour A Ally Sheehy Becky Tollakson Jennifer Webb Kayla Farlow 2:03.59 - 1(3)  
16. Tri-Valley A Emily Hopf Jessie Jensen Maddisen Knecht Natalie Tagala 2:05.38 - 3(4)  
17. Centennial A Emma Wise Virginia Disch Anaya McCoy Brandi Kroppman 2:05.59 - 2(5)  
18. Limestone A Jayla Ogle Alyana Beasley Artaeza Allison Madison Jernigan 2:06.19 - 2(6)  
19. Fieldcrest A Erin Pongracz Tiffany Landino Hailey Peiffer Jorie Pongracz 2:07.60 - 1(4)  
  Normal A Kaylen Bailey Charisma Smith Aurelie Kiamana Teresa Taflan DQ - 1  
4 x 200 Relay Varsity Section 1
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Morton (A) Day, Wright, Fischer, Baker 1:56.17  
2. Tremont (A) Biggs, Geyer, Glueck, Johnston 1:58.44  
3. Mahomet-Seymour (A) Sheehy, Tollakson, Webb, Farlow 2:03.59  
4. Fieldcrest (A) Pongracz, Landino, Peiffer, Pongracz 2:07.60  
  Normal (A) Bailey, Smith, Kiamana, Taflan DQ  
4 x 200 Relay Varsity Section 2
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Eureka (A) Evans, Sanders, Knapp, Schumacher 1:56.54  
2. Sacred Heart-Griffin (A) Enlow, Treat, Ketchum, Brown 1:59.00  
3. Bloomington (A) Moore, Misukonis, Loiseu, Maxedon 2:00.22  
4. Pekin (A) Marshall, Downey, Hayes, Lodge 2:01.77  
5. Centennial (A) Wise, Disch, McCoy, Kroppman 2:05.59  
6. Limestone (A) Ogle, Beasley, Allison, Jernigan 2:06.19  
4 x 200 Relay Varsity Section 3
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Metamora (A) Tacket, DuBois, Maddock, DeLuca 1:55.98  
2. Olympia (A) Bennet, Litwiller, Morr, Donaldson 1:59.50  
3. Normal West (A) Koranek, Simpkins, Wettstone, Loving 1:59.61  
4. Tri-Valley (A) Hopf, Jensen, Knecht, Tagala 2:05.38  
4 x 200 Relay Varsity Section 4
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Springfield (A) Pattie, Stiver, Pattie, Erewele 1:51.32  
2. Mattoon (A) Thompson, Smith, Card, McCain 1:53.15  
3. Glenwood (A) Downey, Flynn, Lahr, Woerner 1:53.88  
4. Lanphier (A) James, Johnson, Farmer, Cooper 1:56.48  
5. Bloomington Central Catholic (A) Dietz, Elias, Maxwell, Brady 1:56.88  
 
Place Team Squad Athletes Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Centennial A Valena Greene Isabelle Seten Diojanae Terry Taliah Pemberton 1:56.29 - 4(1)  
2. Bloomington A Sophia Sutter Brooke Misukonis Tierra Shickel Bailey McGill 1:57.54 - 4(2)  
3. Clinton A Shae Wright Jena Thomas Maggie Werts Sami Mitchell 1:59.17 - 4(3)  
4. Mattoon A Jo Hite Anna VanHyfte Chloe Borders Abby James 2:00.40 - 2(1)  
5. Eureka A Carraghan Charlton Meghan Mathews Natalie Mason Halle Wiegand 2:01.11 - 3(1)  
6. Normal West A Tamar Jean Colone Faith Brumfield Jamie Eganhouse Sydney Smith 2:01.14 - 3(2)  
7. Pontiac A Sarah Christopher Alexis Snow Olivia Muir Hannah Tronc 2:01.52 - 4(4)  
8. University (Normal) A Janelle McDowell Carrington Walker Nahdia Wilbert-Davis Anna Tulley 2:01.78 - 3(3)  
9. Olympia A Katie Adams Samone Donald Jesse Wyse Jordan Jumper 2:01.79 - 3(4)  
10. Normal A Claire Rosenberger Larin Harr Sydney Beggs Kaylee Probst 2:02.16 - 3(5)  
11. El Paso-Gridley A Aubrey Staton Kalli Meinhold Gracie Feeney Lauren Hoselton 2:02.22 - 2(2)  
12. Mahomet-Seymour A Maria Ross Caroline Tee Rose Fried Rachael Asbill 2:03.97 - 3(6)  
13. Metamora A Charlotte Wilkes Marta Pucci Addison Freitag Paige Feely 2:04.08 - 4(5)  
14. Morton A Leah Getz Caitlyn Rossman Meghan Horne Alexa Crowe 2:04.90 - 2(3)  
15. Lanphier A Kenynetria Grayer Faith Price Nytorius McCoy Terriaunna Brown 2:07.94 - 2(4)  
16. Bloomington Central Catholic A Maddie Kelly Emma Hartness Leza Furler Danielle Anderson 2:08.83 - 1(1)  
17. Pekin A Natelie Davis Chloe Jacobs Cami Muth Jae Grashoff 2:10.19 - 2(5)  
18. Fieldcrest A Alisha Krugman Linnea Nordstrom Katie Pettit Zully Trujillo 2:10.46 - 1(2)  
19. Limestone A Tyanna Daniels Brianna Alexander Livia Clark Madison Jernigan 2:11.57 - 4(6)  
20. Tremont A Paytan Conway Katherine Ealey Sydney Sumer Clarise Booker 2:16.19 - 1(3)  
21. East Peoria A Kayla King Breanne Gordan Cearra Bristol Alexis Reinders 2:18.50 - 2(6)  
4 x 200 Relay Junior Varsity Section 1
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Bloomington Central Catholic (A) Kelly, Hartness, Furler, Anderson 2:08.83  
2. Fieldcrest (A) Krugman, Nordstrom, Pettit, Trujillo 2:10.46  
3. Tremont (A) Conway, Ealey, Sumer, Booker 2:16.19  
4 x 200 Relay Junior Varsity Section 2
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Mattoon (A) Hite, VanHyfte, Borders, James 2:00.40  
2. El Paso-Gridley (A) Staton, Meinhold, Feeney, Hoselton 2:02.22  
3. Morton (A) Getz, Rossman, Horne, Crowe 2:04.90  
4. Lanphier (A) Grayer, Price, McCoy, Brown 2:07.94  
5. Pekin (A) Davis, Jacobs, Muth, Grashoff 2:10.19  
6. East Peoria (A) King, Gordan, Bristol, Reinders 2:18.50  
4 x 200 Relay Junior Varsity Section 3
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Eureka (A) Charlton, Mathews, Mason, Wiegand 2:01.11  
2. Normal West (A) Colone, Brumfield, Eganhouse, Smith 2:01.14  
3. University (Normal) (A) McDowell, Walker, Wilbert-Davis, Tulley 2:01.78  
4. Olympia (A) Adams, Donald, Wyse, Jumper 2:01.79  
5. Normal (A) Rosenberger, Harr, Beggs, Probst 2:02.16  
6. Mahomet-Seymour (A) Ross, Tee, Fried, Asbill 2:03.97  
4 x 200 Relay Junior Varsity Section 4
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Centennial (A) Greene, Seten, Terry, Pemberton 1:56.29  
2. Bloomington (A) Sutter, Misukonis, Shickel, McGill 1:57.54  
3. Clinton (A) Wright, Thomas, Werts, Mitchell 1:59.17  
4. Pontiac (A) Christopher, Snow, Muir, Tronc 2:01.52  
5. Metamora (A) Wilkes, Pucci, Freitag, Feely 2:04.08  
6. Limestone (A) Daniels, Alexander, Clark, Jernigan 2:11.57  
 
Place Team Squad Athletes Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Bloomington A Jezel Martin Kniyah Kelly Bre Fairly Kylie Welch 4:12.72 - 4(1)  
2. Springfield A Ozzie Erewele Ali Goff Carrie Rolf Reilly Stiver 4:12.81 - 4(2)  
3. Normal West A Alexis Richardson Allison Denson Gracie Ecker Lindsey Kieser 4:19.89 - 4(3)  
4. Mattoon A Gillian Card Sierra Thompson Shayla Arthur Taylor Smith 4:20.39 - 4(4)  
5. Clinton A Becca Anderson Betsy Lovett Madison Filkin Erin West 4:20.76 - 4(5)  
6. Mahomet-Seymour A Elise Hocking Laurel Roney Ally Sheehy Twinkle Mehta 4:22.42 - 4(6)  
7. Metamora A Katlyn Pitts Lauren DeLuca Alexis Grieves Gillian Urycki 4:23.87 - 3(1)  
8. Eureka A Quincy McSweeney Micaela Wiegand Larae Schumacher Valerie Knapp 4:26.57 - 3(2)  
9. Lanphier A Sierra James Brianna Johnson Aundrea Williams Terriaunna Brown 4:31.08 - 2(1)  
10. Normal A Courtney Manning Destiny Fawley Brooke Catherine Bri Oldenburg 4:31.18 - 3(3)  
11. University (Normal) A Madigan Landess Ashley LaFayette Katie Reeves Carrington Walker 4:34.48 - 2(2)  
12. Glenwood A Erica Rideout Kierra Downey Armonty Flynn Ciara Lahr 4:35.34 - 2(3)  
13. Olympia A Shannon Morr Sadie Donaldson Dani Litwiller Jenny Bennet 4:35.37 - 2(4)  
14. Pekin A Sydney Marshall Sydni Hayes Sydney Diekhoff Jordan Hale 4:36.05 - 1(1)  
15. Tremont A Maddie Dotson Chloe Glueck Jess Hall Abby Hellrigel 4:41.71 - 1(2)  
16. Limestone A Alexis Conklin Olivia Szentes Aundria Canty Britney Sale 4:44.08 - 1(3)  
17. Morton A Madi Glatz Taylor Wright Leah Getz Savina Fischer 4:44.53 - 2(5)  
18. Sacred Heart-Griffin A Calyn Reardon Kaylie Lauterbach Paige Ulrich Maddie Warrington 4:47.51 - 2(6)  
4 x 400 Relay Varsity Section 1
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Pekin (A) Marshall, Hayes, Diekhoff, Hale 4:36.05  
2. Tremont (A) Dotson, Glueck, Hall, Hellrigel 4:41.71  
3. Limestone (A) Conklin, Szentes, Canty, Sale 4:44.08  
4 x 400 Relay Varsity Section 2
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Lanphier (A) James, Johnson, Williams, Brown 4:31.08  
2. University (Normal) (A) Landess, LaFayette, Reeves, Walker 4:34.48  
3. Glenwood (A) Rideout, Downey, Flynn, Lahr 4:35.34  
4. Olympia (A) Morr, Donaldson, Litwiller, Bennet 4:35.37  
5. Morton (A) Glatz, Wright, Getz, Fischer 4:44.53  
6. Sacred Heart-Griffin (A) Reardon, Lauterbach, Ulrich, Warrington 4:47.51  
4 x 400 Relay Varsity Section 3
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Metamora (A) Pitts, DeLuca, Grieves, Urycki 4:23.87  
2. Eureka (A) McSweeney, Wiegand, Schumacher, Knapp 4:26.57  
3. Normal (A) Manning, Fawley, Catherine, Oldenburg 4:31.18  
4 x 400 Relay Varsity Section 4
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Bloomington (A) Martin, Kelly, Fairly, Welch 4:12.72  
2. Springfield (A) Erewele, Goff, Rolf, Stiver 4:12.81  
3. Normal West (A) Richardson, Denson, Ecker, Kieser 4:19.89  
4. Mattoon (A) Card, Thompson, Arthur, Smith 4:20.39  
5. Clinton (A) Anderson, Lovett, Filkin, West 4:20.76  
6. Mahomet-Seymour (A) Hocking, Roney, Sheehy, Mehta 4:22.42  
 
Place Team Squad Athletes Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Mahomet-Seymour A Maria Ross Samira Kassem Rachael Asbill Kaitlin Lewis 4:38.64 - 4(1)  
2. Centennial A Isabelle Seten Emma Wise Anaya McCoy Darrice Gillon 4:39.61 - 4(2)  
3. Metamora A Hailey Tacket Sarandon DuBois Victoria Maddock Paige Feely 4:40.38 - 4(3)  
4. El Paso-Gridley A Maddie Morrison Lauren Hoselton Kaylynn Schlipf Aubrey Staton 4:44.19 - 4(4)  
5. Morton A Lexie Collins Sophia Lange Olivia Taluc Macy Glatz 4:44.32 - 2(1)  
6. Olympia A Jesse Wyse Jordan Jumper Taylor Flack Katie Adams 4:46.84 - 2(2)  
7. Normal A Maddie Stolz Sydney Beggs Elisa Schwertfeger Kaylee Probst 4:48.10 - 4(5)  
8. Clinton A Ileri Imeri, Sarah Gehres Jessi Benson Alyssa Saulsbery 4:49.52 - 2(3)  
9. Mattoon A Jo Hite Mikaya Prevo Anna VanHyfte Chloe Borders 4:49.56 - 3(1)  
10. Eureka A Natalie Bardwell Natalie Mason Tamra Edelman Halle Wiegand 4:56.56 - 3(2)  
11. Pontiac A Hannah Lee Alexis Snow Jacey Crisostomo Olivia Muir 4:59.61 - 3(3)  
12. Fieldcrest A Claire Weers Tiffany Landino Jorie Pongracz Gwen Lohr-Fandel 5:02.90 - 1(1)  
13. Bloomington Central Catholic A Leza Furler Kinzie Tieman Morgan Baranek Haley Dietz 5:04.07 - 3(4)  
14. Lanphier A Ashley Farmer Myesha Spurgeon Terriaunna Brown Jaala Smylie 5:09.43 - 2(4)  
15. Tremont A Clarise Booker Katherine Ealey Riley Hartseil Kylee Hendrickson 5:10.09 - 1(2)  
16. Limestone A Jamiya Johnson Jenna Mirande Alyana Beasley Victoria Johnson 5:17.48 - 2(5)  
17. Normal West A Tamar Jean Colone Zandrea McCreary Caylie Carter Lydia Spychalia 5:18.47 - 4(6)  
18. Pekin A Jae Grashoff Farrah Breemer Chloe Jacobs Breana Wilder 5:21.73 - 3(5)  
19. East Peoria A Rana Abdullah Claire Matheny Olivia Mansfield Breanne Gordan 5:27.29 - 1(3)  
4 x 400 Relay Junior Varsity Section 1
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Fieldcrest (A) Weers, Landino, Pongracz, Lohr-Fandel 5:02.90  
2. Tremont (A) Booker, Ealey, Hartseil, Hendrickson 5:10.09  
3. East Peoria (A) Abdullah, Matheny, Mansfield, Gordan 5:27.29  
4 x 400 Relay Junior Varsity Section 2
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Morton (A) Collins, Lange, Taluc, Glatz 4:44.32  
2. Olympia (A) Wyse, Jumper, Flack, Adams 4:46.84  
3. Clinton (A) Imeri, Gehres, Benson, Saulsbery 4:49.52  
4. Lanphier (A) Farmer, Spurgeon, Brown, Smylie 5:09.43  
5. Limestone (A) Johnson, Mirande, Beasley, Johnson 5:17.48  
4 x 400 Relay Junior Varsity Section 3
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Mattoon (A) Hite, Prevo, VanHyfte, Borders 4:49.56  
2. Eureka (A) Bardwell, Mason, Edelman, Wiegand 4:56.56  
3. Pontiac (A) Lee, Snow, Crisostomo, Muir 4:59.61  
4. Bloomington Central Catholic (A) Furler, Tieman, Baranek, Dietz 5:04.07  
5. Pekin (A) Grashoff, Breemer, Jacobs, Wilder 5:21.73  
4 x 400 Relay Junior Varsity Section 4
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Mahomet-Seymour (A) Ross, Kassem, Asbill, Lewis 4:38.64  
2. Centennial (A) Seten, Wise, McCoy, Gillon 4:39.61  
3. Metamora (A) Tacket, DuBois, Maddock, Feely 4:40.38  
4. El Paso-Gridley (A) Morrison, Hoselton, Schlipf, Staton 4:44.19  
5. Normal (A) Stolz, Beggs, Schwertfeger, Probst 4:48.10  
6. Normal West (A) Colone, McCreary, Carter, Spychalia 5:18.47  
 
Place Team Squad Athletes Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Mahomet-Seymour A Twinkle Mehta Laurel Roney Madison Buzicky Lauren Whitehouse 10:10.44 - 2(1)  
2. Eureka A Steffani Wiegand Quincy McSweeney Micaela Wiegand Valerie Knapp 10:13.96 - 2(2)  
3. Mattoon A Gillian Card Elle Drake Megan Shaffer Taylor Smith 10:25.41 - 2(3)  
4. Normal West A Andrea Gordon Shayla Kozak Amanda Gerwick Gracie Ecker 10:40.47 - 2(4)  
5. Olympia A Shelby Siltman Samone Donald Dani Litwiller Shannon Morr 10:47.39 - 2(5)  
6. University (Normal) A Ashley LaFayette Madigan Landess Riley Madix Jacqueline Bacon 10:48.78 - 2(6)  
7. Fieldcrest A Claire Weers Erin Pongracz Tiffany Landino Gwen Lohr-Fandel 11:01.87 - 1(1)  
8. Sacred Heart-Griffin A Meghan McClain Grace McDonald Paige Ulrich Maddie Warrington 11:11.14 - 2(7)  
9. Glenwood A Donna Hansen Marissa Rios Rachel Edmiston Toby Giganti 11:15.72 - 2(8)  
10. Limestone A Alexis Conklin Olivia Szentes Britney Sale Madison Jernigan 11:21.31 - 1(2)  
11. Pekin A Madison Stoller Haley Peterson Danielle Walker Shelby Leichtenberg 11:21.64 - 1(3)  
12. Normal A Alyse Lanier Alexis Lanier Megan Spanton Hannah Penn 11:22.85 - 1(4)  
13. Tri-Valley A Abigail Johnson Kate Salucy Vanessa Holliday Alex Symanski 11:31.71 - 1(5)  
14. Metamora A Katherine Kessler Bethany Spradlin Cassandra Fitzgibbons Elysa Osko 11:34.70 - 2(9)  
15. Tremont A Marcia Finnegan Kenzie Gossmeyer Jess Hall Riley Hartseil 11:42.53 - 1(6)  
16. Lanphier A Cassie Mueller Haley Thompson Brianna Cloyd Monica Fuentes 11:59.99 - 1(7)  
17. Bloomington Central Catholic A Hailey Paul Lauren Feeney Alyssa Ely Elizabeth Morris 12:04.46 - 2(10)  
18. Morton A Darby Brenkman Natalie Daugherty Macy Skinner Chloe Williams 12:23.41 - 1(8)  
19. Bloomington A Cassidy Blumenshine Kirsten Nafzinger Carolin Eddelbuettel Vidhi Rakholia 12:30.71 - 1(9)  
4 x 800 Relay Varsity Section 1
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Fieldcrest (A) Weers, Pongracz, Landino, Lohr-Fandel 11:01.87  
2. Limestone (A) Conklin, Szentes, Sale, Jernigan 11:21.31  
3. Pekin (A) Stoller, Peterson, Walker, Leichtenberg 11:21.64  
4. Normal (A) Lanier, Lanier, Spanton, Penn 11:22.85  
5. Tri-Valley (A) Johnson, Salucy, Holliday, Symanski 11:31.71  
6. Tremont (A) Finnegan, Gossmeyer, Hall, Hartseil 11:42.53  
7. Lanphier (A) Mueller, Thompson, Cloyd, Fuentes 11:59.99  
8. Morton (A) Brenkman, Daugherty, Skinner, Williams 12:23.41  
9. Bloomington (A) Blumenshine, Nafzinger, Eddelbuettel, Rakholia 12:30.71  
4 x 800 Relay Varsity Section 2
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Mahomet-Seymour (A) Mehta, Roney, Buzicky, Whitehouse 10:10.44  
2. Eureka (A) Wiegand, McSweeney, Wiegand, Knapp 10:13.96  
3. Mattoon (A) Card, Drake, Shaffer, Smith 10:25.41  
4. Normal West (A) Gordon, Kozak, Gerwick, Ecker 10:40.47  
5. Olympia (A) Siltman, Donald, Litwiller, Morr 10:47.39  
6. University (Normal) (A) LaFayette, Landess, Madix, Bacon 10:48.78  
7. Sacred Heart-Griffin (A) McClain, McDonald, Ulrich, Warrington 11:11.14  
8. Glenwood (A) Hansen, Rios, Edmiston, Giganti 11:15.72  
9. Metamora (A) Kessler, Spradlin, Fitzgibbons, Osko 11:34.70  
10. Bloomington Central Catholic (A) Paul, Feeney, Ely, Morris 12:04.46  
 
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Fox, Billi   Illini Bluffs 1.57m 5' 2" -  
2. Urycki, Gillian   Metamora 1.57m 5' 2" -  
3. Hammond, Anna   Glenwood 1.52m 5' 0" -  
4. Diekhoff, Sydney   Pekin 1.52m 5' 0" -  
5. Freitag, Addison   Metamora 1.52m 5' 0" -  
6. Ely, Addison   Bloomington Central Catholic 1.52m 5' 0" -  
7. Mason, Natalie   Eureka 1.52m 5' 0" -  
8. Wiegand, Halle   Eureka 1.47m 4' 10" -  
9. Tornow, Eden   East Peoria 1.47m 4' 10" -  
10. Churchill, Katelyn   Sacred Heart-Griffin 1.47m 4' 10" -  
11. Thompson, Sierra   Mattoon 1.47m 4' 10" -  
12. Donaldson, Sadie   Olympia 1.42m 4' 8" -  
13. Spychalia, Lydia   Normal West 1.42m 4' 8" -  
14. Mitchell, Sami   Clinton 1.42m 4' 8" -  
15. Alexander, Krystalynn   Limestone 1.37m 4' 6" -  
16. Maxwell, Ellie   Bloomington Central Catholic 1.37m 4' 6" -  
17. Downey, Kierra