May 7-8, 2015
|
North Central - Naperville, IL
ICON KEY: HCAC NCAA DII Prov

Women's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Pianin, Jena FR-1 Northwestern 17:09.29
2. Johnson, Chelsea JR-3 Wayne St. 17:14.64
3. Strohbehn, Lauren SO-2 Calvin 17:16.78
4. Bailey, Elizabeth   New Balance Chicago 17:17.77
5. Weathered, Rachel SO-2 Northwestern 17:22.83
6. Balfour, Kayla JR-3 Wayne St. 17:24.05
7. Moylan, Krista   New Balance Chicago 17:29.12
8. Martin, Lindsey JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 17:29.52
9. Danner, Sarah SR-4 Calvin 17:32.63
10. Sanchez, Vanessa Freshman Exhibition 17:34.30
11. Barham, Elena SO-2 Northwestern 17:38.16
12. Jordan, Mariah SO-2 Manchester 17:38.51
13. Ruich, Melanie SO-2 Findlay 17:48.56
14. Bos, Anna SR-4 Trinity Christian 17:49.97
15. Woolcott, Carley SO-2 Aquinas 17:53.19
16. Hoy, Kaitlin SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 17:54.08
17. Shultz , Emily JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 17:56.57
18. Shaw, Jessica SO-2 Albion 17:59.52
19. Frei, Kaitlin Freshman Exhibition 18:06.39
20. Miller, Elena FR-1 Northwestern 18:08.58
21. Abel, Mallory SO-2 Northwestern 18:11.69
22. Sund, Becca SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 18:15.59
23. Mulvaney-Kemp, Julie SR-4 Washington U. 18:25.61
24. Ferguson, Nora   NCC Alum 18:38.15
25. Zumpf, Katelyn SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 18:38.54
26. Jahn, Abby SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 18:41.67
27. Steinbeck, Allison SR-4 Taylor 18:41.95
28. Harber, Tiffany SO-2 Manchester 18:45.83
29. Pigneri, Brooke FR-1 Northwestern 18:46.77
30. Ferro, Danielle SO-2 Berry 18:57.32
31. Disselkoen, Jessica JR-3 Trinity Christian 19:01.28
32. Buerger, Kelsey SR-4 Illinois Wesleyan 19:04.65
33. Ewan, Dana JR-3 Mount Mercy 19:07.28
34. Hauge, Katherine SR-4 Hope 19:14.58
35. Jacobsen, Allison SO-2 Northwestern 19:27.10
36. Dorris, Rachel JR-3 Berry 19:29.37
37. Coffey, Sara FR-1 Northwestern 19:33.60
38. Barton, Kelsey SR-4 Washington U. 19:34.81
39. Walker, Catlyn SO-2 Robert Morris (Ill.) 19:39.77
40. Richards, Anissa JR-3 Taylor 19:41.84
41. Ringstmeyer, Lisa SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 19:43.47
42. Nevius, Gabby   Exhibition 19:48.87
43. Walsh, Joselyn Sophomore Exhibition 19:54.42
44. Fredette, Nicole SR-4 Berry 19:58.16
45. Abuhamdieh, Hibah JR-3 Berry 19:58.91
46. Bianco, Victoria FR-1 Northwestern 20:10.00
47. Goergen, Holly FR-1 Webster 20:12.39
48. Johnson, Mallory FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 20:13.55
49. Blazic, Jenny FR-1 U. of Chicago 20:19.85
50. Hernandez, Linette FR-1 McKendree 20:22.53
51. Pinkstaff, Cheyanne FR-1 McKendree 20:28.60
52. VanTol, Leah JR-3 Trinity Christian 20:33.44
53. Beggs, Olivia JR-3 Fontbonne 20:58.81
54. Martin, Abby SO-2 Mount Mercy 21:21.12
55. Narcisi, Gina FR-1 Roosevelt 21:24.65
  Gorton, Nicole JR-3 U. of Chicago DNF
  Camacho, Joceyln FR-1 St. Xavier DNF
  Huth, Audrey   Exhibition DNF
  Smade, Kayla SR-4 Wayne St. DNF
  Campbell, Casey JR-3 Hope DNF
5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Zumpf, Katelyn SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 18:38.54
2. Jahn, Abby SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 18:41.67
3. Harber, Tiffany SO-2 Manchester 18:45.83
4. Pigneri, Brooke FR-1 Northwestern 18:46.77
5. Ferro, Danielle SO-2 Berry 18:57.32
6. Disselkoen, Jessica JR-3 Trinity Christian 19:01.28
7. Buerger, Kelsey SR-4 Illinois Wesleyan 19:04.65
8. Ewan, Dana JR-3 Mount Mercy 19:07.28
9. Hauge, Katherine SR-4 Hope 19:14.58
10. Dorris, Rachel JR-3 Berry 19:29.37
11. Coffey, Sara FR-1 Northwestern 19:33.60
12. Barton, Kelsey SR-4 Washington U. 19:34.81
13. Walker, Catlyn SO-2 Robert Morris (Ill.) 19:39.77
14. Richards, Anissa JR-3 Taylor 19:41.84
15. Ringstmeyer, Lisa SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 19:43.47
16. Nevius, Gabby   Exhibition 19:48.87
17. Walsh, Joselyn Sophomore Exhibition 19:54.42
18. Fredette, Nicole SR-4 Berry 19:58.16
19. Abuhamdieh, Hibah JR-3 Berry 19:58.91
20. Bianco, Victoria FR-1 Northwestern 20:10.00
21. Goergen, Holly FR-1 Webster 20:12.39
22. Johnson, Mallory FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 20:13.55
23. Blazic, Jenny FR-1 U. of Chicago 20:19.85
24. Hernandez, Linette FR-1 McKendree 20:22.53
25. Pinkstaff, Cheyanne FR-1 McKendree 20:28.60
26. VanTol, Leah JR-3 Trinity Christian 20:33.44
27. Beggs, Olivia JR-3 Fontbonne 20:58.81
28. Martin, Abby SO-2 Mount Mercy 21:21.12
29. Narcisi, Gina FR-1 Roosevelt 21:24.65
  Gorton, Nicole JR-3 U. of Chicago DNF
  Camacho, Joceyln FR-1 St. Xavier DNF
5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Pianin, Jena FR-1 Northwestern 17:09.29
2. Johnson, Chelsea JR-3 Wayne St. 17:14.64
3. Strohbehn, Lauren SO-2 Calvin 17:16.78
4. Bailey, Elizabeth   New Balance Chicago 17:17.77
5. Weathered, Rachel SO-2 Northwestern 17:22.83
6. Balfour, Kayla JR-3 Wayne St. 17:24.05
7. Moylan, Krista   New Balance Chicago 17:29.12
8. Martin, Lindsey JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 17:29.52
9. Danner, Sarah SR-4 Calvin 17:32.63
10. Sanchez, Vanessa Freshman Exhibition 17:34.30
11. Barham, Elena SO-2 Northwestern 17:38.16
12. Jordan, Mariah SO-2 Manchester 17:38.51
13. Ruich, Melanie SO-2 Findlay 17:48.56
14. Bos, Anna SR-4 Trinity Christian 17:49.97
15. Woolcott, Carley SO-2 Aquinas 17:53.19
16. Hoy, Kaitlin SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 17:54.08
17. Shultz , Emily JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 17:56.57
18. Shaw, Jessica SO-2 Albion 17:59.52
19. Frei, Kaitlin Freshman Exhibition 18:06.39
20. Miller, Elena FR-1 Northwestern 18:08.58
21. Abel, Mallory SO-2 Northwestern 18:11.69
22. Sund, Becca SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 18:15.59
23. Mulvaney-Kemp, Julie SR-4 Washington U. 18:25.61
24. Ferguson, Nora   NCC Alum 18:38.15
25. Steinbeck, Allison SR-4 Taylor 18:41.95
26. Jacobsen, Allison SO-2 Northwestern 19:27.10
  Huth, Audrey   Exhibition DNF
  Smade, Kayla SR-4 Wayne St. DNF
  Campbell, Casey JR-3 Hope DNF