May 14-17, 2015
|
UTEP - El Paso, TX
|
3894 ft. elevation

Women's 1500 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL PL PL NAMENAMENAMEYEARYEARYEARTEAMTEAMTEAMTIMETIMETIMESCSCSC
1.4.3.Koech, Lilian Schaich, Allie Zarrella, Kristin FR-1SO-2SR-4UTEPUTSAUTEP45:04:42.70 54:04:46.7813 4:47.12 2410 3247 3247
2.7.5.Wangui, Stephanie Zarrella, Kristin Zarrella, Kristin JR-3FR-1FR-1UTSARiceRice4:44.29 4:46.13 4:57.093 708 616 323
3.11.9.Racasan, Elsa Moralez, Christina Schaich, Allie FR-1SO-2FR-1RiceUTSARice4:46.13 35:04:47.233 45:04:42.70 61 - 2410
4.12.11.Zarrella, Kristin Escobar, Magdalena Koech, Lilian SO-2SO-2FR-1Southern Miss.North TexasRice10:04:46.53 4:57.093 4:57.093 455 - 382
5.9.5.Escobar, Magdalena Koech, Lilian Moralez, Christina JR-3FR-1FR-1North TexasRiceUTSA54:04:46.7813 10:04:46.53 4:57.093 3247 455 61
6.12.1.David, Gladys Schaich, Allie Racasan, Elsa SO-2FR-1FR-1Mid. Tenn. StateRiceNorth Texas4:47.12 35:04:47.233 4:47.12 382 - 382
7.2.7.Sum, Truphena Schaich, Allie Zarrella, Kristin SO-2SO-2SO-2UTEPUTSARice35:04:47.233 4:44.29 10:04:46.53 323 - 616
8.12.4.Schaich, Allie Racasan, Elsa Moralez, Christina SR-4SO-2JR-3RiceNorth TexasUTSA4:47.706 35:04:47.233 3:04:53.977 616 - -
9.6.3.Moralez, Christina Moralez, Christina Perez, Emily FR-1FR-1FR-1North TexasNorth TexasSouthern Miss.4:49.0979 4:46.13 35:04:47.233 - - 708
10.5.9.Wellman, Elizabeth Sum, Truphena Koech, Lilian FR-1JR-3FR-1Florida AtlanticFlorida AtlanticRice34:04:50.72 4:57.093 35:04:47.233 - 455 61
11.12.11.Perez, Emily Wangui, Stephanie Zarrella, Kristin JR-3JR-3SO-2UTSASouthern Miss.UTSA3:04:53.977 4:44.29 4:46.13 - 455 2410
12.11.3.Hoyos, Alondra Wangui, Stephanie Schaich, Allie FR-1JR-3FR-1Southern Miss.Southern Miss.Southern Miss.4:57.093 3:04:53.977 35:04:47.233 - 708 455

Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL PL NAMENAMEYEARYEARTEAMTEAMTIMETIME
1.23.Koech, Lilian Porter, Andrea FR-1SO-2UTEPUTEP4:45.897 4:51.305
2.5.Wangui, Stephanie Carlin, Taylor JR-3SR-4UTSANorth Texas52:04:48.432 4:45.897
3.10.Racasan, Elsa Brainard, Alexa FR-1FR-1RiceRice3:04:48.7744 3:04:48.7744
4.10.Schaich, Allie Porter, Andrea SR-4SR-4RiceWestern Kentucky47:04:49.3842 29:05:07.76
5.4.David, Gladys Cripe, Tara SO-2SR-4Mid. Tenn. StateSouthern Miss.4:48.947 5:14.74
6.13.Sum, Truphena Porter, Andrea SO-2FR-1UTEPSouthern Miss.15:04:49.78 35:04:54.697
7.25.Zarrella, Kristin MacDermott, Caragh SO-2SR-4Southern Miss.UTSA4:49.48 17:04:53.806
8.1.Hoyos, Alondra White, Brittany FR-1FR-1Southern Miss.UTEP4:49.9132 35:04:54.697
9.5.Escobar, Magdalena Zarrella, Kristin JR-3FR-1North TexasRice4:51.305 4:49.9132
10.2.Perez, Emily Hoyos, Alondra JR-3JR-3UTSAFlorida Atlantic25:04:51.79 4:45.897
11.3.Moralez, Christina Delgado, Laura FR-1JR-3North TexasNorth Texas24:04:52.1580 49:05:03.46
12.18.Wellman, Elizabeth Racasan, Elsa FR-1JR-3Florida AtlanticUTEP17:04:53.806 25:04:51.79
13.14.Kittrell, Kylee Carlin, Taylor SO-2SR-4North TexasSouthern Miss.35:04:54.697 4:49.48
14.17.Carlin, Taylor Moralez, Christina JR-3SO-2Western KentuckyRice4:55.924 4:51.305
15.9.Brainard, Alexa Dillistone, Dana FR-1SO-2Western KentuckyMarshall4:57.361 4:48.947
16.9.Cripe, Tara Wangui, Stephanie SR-4SR-4Florida AtlanticUTEP4:58.4300 25:04:51.79
17.11.Porter, Andrea Porter, Andrea SO-2JR-3MarshallWestern Kentucky5:02.128 5:05:14.05
18.16.White, Brittany Hoyos, Alondra FR-1JR-3North TexasNorth Texas5:02.4100 4:57.361
19.8.Stanford, Daphney Perez, Emily SO-2JR-3Southern Miss.North Texas19:05:03.1393 47:04:49.3842
20.7.MacDermott, Caragh Stanford, Daphney SO-2FR-1CharlotteUTEP49:05:03.46 15:04:49.78
21.20.Morales, Leesa Cripe, Tara SR-4SR-4North TexasCharlotte29:05:07.76 5:02.128
22.4.Hernandez, Yvette Stanford, Daphney JR-3FR-1North TexasNorth Texas46:05:11.0685 4:45.897
23.15.Dillistone, Dana Zarrella, Kristin SO-2SO-2Southern Miss.Mid. Tenn. State5:05:14.05 29:05:07.76
24.2.Jepkirui, Joan Moralez, Christina FR-1SO-2UTEPWestern Kentucky5:14.74 15:04:49.78
25.23.Delgado, Laura Stanford, Daphney SR-4FR-1UTEPWestern Kentucky5:16.900 35:04:54.697
1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PLPLPLPLPLPLNAME NAME NAME NAME NAME NAME YEAR YEAR YEAR YEAR YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM TIMETIMETIMETIMETIMETIME
1.16.1.19.14.9.Koech, Lilian Cripe, Tara Dillistone, Dana Koech, Lilian Zarrella, Kristin David, Gladys FR-1SO-2SO-2SO-2SO-2SO-2UTEPMarshallSouthern Miss.Southern Miss.Mid. Tenn. StateSouthern Miss.29:04:45.89114:58.434:49.485:14.055629:04:45.89115:03.1364
3.7.22.14.3.25.Racasan, Elsa Delgado, Laura Koech, Lilian Stanford, Daphney Escobar, Magdalena Stanford, Daphney FR-1SR-4FR-1FR-1SR-4SR-4RiceUTEPNorth TexasUTEPMarshallNorth Texas40:04:48.7738:04:51.307329:04:45.89115:07.76655:03.136440:04:48.77
5.21.3.7.1.14.David, Gladys Dillistone, Dana Carlin, Taylor David, Gladys Hernandez, Yvette Morales, Leesa SO-2SR-4SR-4JR-3JR-3SO-2Mid. Tenn. StateUTEPSouthern Miss.MarshallNorth TexasSouthern Miss.15:04:48.9444:58.435:03.136419:04:55.92095:11.06929:04:45.8911
7.25.14.1.5.14.Zarrella, Kristin Delgado, Laura Racasan, Elsa Stanford, Daphney Dillistone, Dana Escobar, Magdalena SO-2JR-3SR-4SO-2SO-2JR-3Southern Miss.UTEPMarshallUTEPWestern KentuckyFlorida Atlantic4:49.484:58.4338:05:02.124:49.4829:04:45.89115:14.0556
9.22.21.22.17.17.Escobar, Magdalena Morales, Leesa Stanford, Daphney Cripe, Tara Racasan, Elsa Carlin, Taylor JR-3FR-1SO-2FR-1JR-3SO-2North TexasFlorida AtlanticNorth TexasSouthern Miss.North TexasWestern Kentucky38:04:51.30735:16.90585:03.13644:49.484:58.434:49.48
14.19.19.22.16.22.Carlin, Taylor Escobar, Magdalena Hernandez, Yvette Zarrella, Kristin Stanford, Daphney Stanford, Daphney JR-3FR-1SO-2SO-2JR-3SO-2Western KentuckySouthern Miss.UTEPWestern KentuckyFlorida AtlanticUTEP19:04:55.92095:14.055629:04:45.89115:07.76655:16.905838:04:51.3073
16.25.16.3.9.14.Cripe, Tara Delgado, Laura Stanford, Daphney David, Gladys Delgado, Laura Delgado, Laura SR-4SO-2JR-3SO-2SR-4SO-2Florida AtlanticSouthern Miss.Southern Miss.Southern Miss.Florida AtlanticRice4:58.435:03.13645:16.90585:07.76655:11.06919:04:55.9209
17.1.7.17.17.7.Porter, Andrea Dillistone, Dana Zarrella, Kristin Morales, Leesa Racasan, Elsa Cripe, Tara SO-2SR-4SO-2SR-4SR-4FR-1MarshallMarshallMid. Tenn. StateMid. Tenn. StateRiceSouthern Miss.38:05:02.1238:05:02.125:16.905829:04:45.891115:04:48.94438:05:02.12
19.17.23.3.14.14.Stanford, Daphney Escobar, Magdalena Escobar, Magdalena Carlin, Taylor Hernandez, Yvette Cripe, Tara SO-2SO-2JR-3SR-4SO-2SO-2Southern Miss.North TexasMarshallNorth TexasSouthern Miss.North Texas5:03.136419:04:55.920938:04:51.307319:04:55.920929:04:45.891138:05:02.12
21.9.5.17.1.3.Morales, Leesa Hernandez, Yvette Dillistone, Dana Morales, Leesa David, Gladys Carlin, Taylor SR-4SO-2SR-4JR-3SO-2SR-4North TexasUTEPFlorida AtlanticNorth TexasNorth TexasNorth Texas5:07.766538:05:02.1238:05:02.1229:04:45.891140:04:48.7738:05:02.12
22.14.17.3.14.1.Hernandez, Yvette Dillistone, Dana Escobar, Magdalena Morales, Leesa Carlin, Taylor Delgado, Laura JR-3FR-1SR-4SO-2FR-1SO-2North TexasNorth TexasNorth TexasMarshallFlorida AtlanticMarshall5:11.06938:05:02.124:58.4340:04:48.774:49.4838:04:51.3073
23.5.1.7.14.1.Dillistone, Dana Zarrella, Kristin Zarrella, Kristin Racasan, Elsa Koech, Lilian Escobar, Magdalena SO-2JR-3SR-4SR-4JR-3FR-1Southern Miss.North TexasFlorida AtlanticNorth TexasFlorida AtlanticUTEP5:14.05565:07.76655:11.06938:05:02.124:49.4838:04:51.3073
25.23.5.16.22.1.Delgado, Laura Stanford, Daphney Morales, Leesa Delgado, Laura David, Gladys Morales, Leesa SR-4SO-2SR-4SO-2SO-2JR-3UTEPUTEPUTEPNorth TexasMarshallSouthern Miss.5:16.90585:11.0695:14.055638:05:02.124:58.434:49.48
1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PLPLNAME NAME YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TIMETIME
2.15.Wangui, Stephanie Jepkirui, Joan JR-3FR-1UTSAUTSA4:48.4389:04:53.800
4.10.Schaich, Allie Wellman, Elizabeth SR-4FR-1RiceNorth Texas4:49.388332:04:57.3658
6.2.Sum, Truphena Wellman, Elizabeth SO-2SO-2UTEPRice4:49.7847:04:52.1533
8.11.Hoyos, Alondra Moralez, Christina FR-1SO-2Southern Miss.Charlotte31:04:49.919:04:53.800
10.4.Perez, Emily White, Brittany JR-3SO-2UTSANorth Texas52:04:51.79104:49.3883
11.18.Moralez, Christina White, Brittany FR-1SO-2North TexasWestern Kentucky47:04:52.15339:04:53.800
12.18.Wellman, Elizabeth White, Brittany FR-1FR-1Florida AtlanticNorth Texas9:04:53.80052:04:51.7910
13.10.Kittrell, Kylee Sum, Truphena SO-2FR-1North TexasFlorida Atlantic4:54.6944:54.694
15.15.Brainard, Alexa Hoyos, Alondra FR-1FR-1Western KentuckyNorth Texas32:04:57.36584:48.438
18.18.White, Brittany Kittrell, Kylee FR-1FR-1North TexasNorth Texas8:05:02.415:03.4684
20.15.MacDermott, Caragh MacDermott, Caragh SO-2JR-3CharlotteFlorida Atlantic5:03.468432:04:57.3658
24.6.Jepkirui, Joan Schaich, Allie FR-1JR-3UTEPRice5:14.747432:04:57.3658