06/10 - June 13, 2015
|
Hayward Field - Eugene, OR
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto IC4A/ECAC NCAA DII Prov

Women's 1500 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Price, Rhianwedd SO-2 Miss State 4:09.56 10
2. Houlihan, Shelby SR-4 Arizona State 4:09.67 8
3. Sutherland, Sara SR-4 Colorado 4:13.48 6
4. Piliusina, Natalja SR-4 Oklahoma State 4:15.01 5
5. Lambdin, Raquel SR-4 UC Davis 4:15.28 4
6. Schappert, Stephanie SR-4 Villanova 4:16.01 3
7. Handler, Brook SR-4 Michigan 4:16.19 2
8. Hall, Linden SR-4 Florida State 4:16.58 1
9. Hanson, Molly JR-3 Wisconsin 4:17.06 -
10. Cranny, Elise FR-1 Stanford 4:24.40 -
11. Hiltz, Nikki FR-1 Oregon 4:31.26 -
12. Freitas, Marta JR-3 Miss State 4:41.03 -

Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Price, Rhianwedd SO-2 Miss State 4:16.01
2. Houlihan, Shelby SR-4 Arizona State 4:16.87
3. Sutherland, Sara SR-4 Colorado 4:16.94
4. Freitas, Marta JR-3 Miss State 4:17.01
5. Schappert, Stephanie SR-4 Villanova 4:17.31
6. Hall, Linden SR-4 Florida State 4:17.41
7. Hanson, Molly JR-3 Wisconsin 4:17.41
8. Handler, Brook SR-4 Michigan 4:18.63
9. Cranny, Elise FR-1 Stanford 4:17.87
10. Piliusina, Natalja SR-4 Oklahoma State 4:19.05
11. Lambdin, Raquel SR-4 UC Davis 4:17.88
12. Hiltz, Nikki FR-1 Oregon 4:18.26
13. Clarke, Rosie JR-3 Iona 4:18.46
14. Piccirillo, Angel JR-3 Villanova 4:19.13
15. Fernandez, Blanca JR-3 Temple 4:19.62
16. Windsor, Ashley JR-3 Cal Poly 4:19.77
17. Coogan, Katrina JR-3 Georgetown 4:19.83
18. Smith, Amanda SR-4 Virginia Tech 4:20.52
19. Cash, Alli SO-2 Oregon 4:21.21
20. Porada, Katie SR-4 Oregon 4:26.46
21. Farber, Lianne SR-4 North Carolina 4:29.48
22. Richardson, Hannah JR-3 Kansas 4:29.75
23. Maton, Ashley JR-3 Oregon 4:33.35
1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Houlihan, Shelby SR-4 Arizona State 4:16.87
2. Sutherland, Sara SR-4 Colorado 4:16.94
3. Hall, Linden SR-4 Florida State 4:17.41
4. Hanson, Molly JR-3 Wisconsin 4:17.41
5. Cranny, Elise FR-1 Stanford 4:17.87
6. Lambdin, Raquel SR-4 UC Davis 4:17.88
7. Hiltz, Nikki FR-1 Oregon 4:18.26
8. Clarke, Rosie JR-3 Iona 4:18.46
9. Windsor, Ashley JR-3 Cal Poly 4:19.77
10. Cash, Alli SO-2 Oregon 4:21.21
11. Richardson, Hannah JR-3 Kansas 4:29.75
1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Price, Rhianwedd SO-2 Miss State 4:16.01
2. Freitas, Marta JR-3 Miss State 4:17.01
3. Schappert, Stephanie SR-4 Villanova 4:17.31
4. Handler, Brook SR-4 Michigan 4:18.63
5. Piliusina, Natalja SR-4 Oklahoma State 4:19.05
6. Piccirillo, Angel JR-3 Villanova 4:19.13
7. Fernandez, Blanca JR-3 Temple 4:19.62
8. Coogan, Katrina JR-3 Georgetown 4:19.83
9. Smith, Amanda SR-4 Virginia Tech 4:20.52
10. Porada, Katie SR-4 Oregon 4:26.46
11. Farber, Lianne SR-4 North Carolina 4:29.48
12. Maton, Ashley JR-3 Oregon 4:33.35