February 13, 2016
|
Tiffin-Heminger Center - Tiffin, OH
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Thomas, Reginald SO-2 Tiffin 6.88
2. Girodat, Nicholas JR-3 Oakland 6.94
3. King, Michael SO-2 Tiffin 6.97
4. Davis, Aaron JR-3 Oakland 6.99
5. Hildreth, Shaquille FR-1 Tiffin 7.02
6. Fry, Randolph SO-2 Adrian 7.13
7. Puhalla, Michael   Phoenix Athletics Association 7.18
  Snead, Kevin JR-3 Carson-Newman DQ

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Thomas, Reginald SO-2 Tiffin 6.93
2. Snead, Kevin JR-3 Carson-Newman 6.93
3. King, Michael SO-2 Tiffin 7.00
4. Davis, Aaron JR-3 Oakland 7.03
5. Thompson, Shavon SR-4 Lake Erie 7.03
6. Boyd, Duane SO-2 Tiffin 7.04
7. Girodat, Nicholas JR-3 Oakland 7.05
8. Lodes, Alex JR-3 Spring Arbor 7.08
9. Williams, Wany'a   Unattached 7.08
10. Omo-Ekpadi, Gift SO-2 Lake Erie 7.09
11. Hildreth, Shaquille FR-1 Tiffin 7.09
12. Atkins, Antonio   Unattached 7.09
13. Goodwin, Stephon SR-4 Tiffin 7.09
14. Puhalla, Michael   Phoenix Athletics Association 7.14
15. Fry, Randolph SO-2 Adrian 7.21
16. Ball, Zac   Unattached 7.21
17. Hill, Noah SO-2 Carson-Newman 7.22
18. Lampkin, Damond SR-4 Glenville St. 7.24
19. williams, antonio   Unattached 7.27
20. Kemer, Andrew SR-4 Lake Erie 7.27
21. Jones-Williams, Deaundre JR-3 Glenville St. 7.28
22. Chen, Jeffrey SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 7.31
23. Ellis, Sam FR-1 Spring Arbor 7.33
24. Johnson, Brandon SO-2 Glenville St. 7.33
25. Absher, Dante SO-2 Glenville St. 7.38
26. Holness, Tomeko SO-2 Malone 7.39
27. Corbett, Marquise JR-3 Tiffin 7.42
28. Chandler, Brian JR-3 Ohio Christian 7.45
29. Watkins-McGaw, Jerron FR-1 Adrian 7.48
29. Williams, Jason JR-3 Carson-Newman 7.48
31. Hines, Adam FR-1 Geneva 7.48
32. Sangthong, Top SO-2 PSU-Behrend 7.48
33. Haesler, Marcus SO-2 PSU-Behrend 7.51
34. Sheh, Matthew JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 7.51
35. Elton, Thomas SR-4 Malone 7.52
36. Reed, Bryan FR-1 Adrian 7.55
37. Neff, Joseph JR-3 PSU-Behrend 7.55
38. Mowatt, Bradley FR-1 Spring Arbor 7.56
39. Jolly, Alex JR-3 Lake Erie 7.56
40. Lee, Andrew SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 7.58
41. Gordon, Ralph SR-4 Glenville St. 7.61
42. Patten, Luke JR-3 PSU-Behrend 7.62
43. Marzka, Jacob FR-1 PSU-Behrend 7.67
44. Murray, Zack SR-4 Spring Arbor 7.69
45. Rhodes, Josh SR-4 Spring Arbor 7.74
46. Harvey, Cody FR-1 Spring Arbor 7.74
47. Seifu, Matthew JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 7.76
48. Shick, Brock FR-1 Ohio Christian 7.79
49. Dudgeon, Tyler FR-1 Lake Erie 7.82
50. Warner, Tim JR-3 Rio Grande 8.03
51. Viccaro, George FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 8.05
52. Squires, Evan JR-3 PSU-Behrend 8.08
53. Jaca, Khliq FR-1 Geneva 8.97
54. Nguyen, Huy FR-1 Spring Arbor 9.44
  Spence, Andrew FR-1 Wingate DNS
  Machometa, Jack   IT unattached DNS
  Eady, Tim FR-1 Carson-Newman DNS
  Rogers, Uriah SR-4 Spring Arbor DNS
  Wilson, Austin   Rio Grande DNS
  Goodwin, Cortez JR-3 Tiffin DNS
  Unrath, Cameron JR-3 Geneva DNS
  Wilson, Brett   Unattached DNS
  Duncan, Ethan FR-1 Ohio Christian DNS
  Pierce, Nick   IT unattached DNS
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Snead, Kevin JR-3 Carson-Newman 6.93
2. Thompson, Shavon SR-4 Lake Erie 7.03
3. Jones-Williams, Deaundre JR-3 Glenville St. 7.28
4. Chen, Jeffrey SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 7.31
5. Corbett, Marquise JR-3 Tiffin 7.42
6. Sangthong, Top SO-2 PSU-Behrend 7.48
7. Haesler, Marcus SO-2 PSU-Behrend 7.51
8. Harvey, Cody FR-1 Spring Arbor 7.74
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Fry, Randolph SO-2 Adrian 7.21
2. williams, antonio   Unattached 7.27
3. Absher, Dante SO-2 Glenville St. 7.38
4. Hines, Adam FR-1 Geneva 7.48
5. Elton, Thomas SR-4 Malone 7.52
6. Nguyen, Huy FR-1 Spring Arbor 9.44
  Wilson, Austin   Rio Grande DNS
  Goodwin, Cortez JR-3 Tiffin DNS
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Thomas, Reginald SO-2 Tiffin 6.93
2. Williams, Wany'a   Unattached 7.08
3. Ball, Zac   Unattached 7.21
4. Hill, Noah SO-2 Carson-Newman 7.22
5. Lampkin, Damond SR-4 Glenville St. 7.24
6. Seifu, Matthew JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 7.76
7. Squires, Evan JR-3 PSU-Behrend 8.08
8. Jaca, Khliq FR-1 Geneva 8.97
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hildreth, Shaquille FR-1 Tiffin 7.09
2. Goodwin, Stephon SR-4 Tiffin 7.09
3. Kemer, Andrew SR-4 Lake Erie 7.27
4. Holness, Tomeko SO-2 Malone 7.39
5. Jolly, Alex JR-3 Lake Erie 7.56
6. Gordon, Ralph SR-4 Glenville St. 7.61
7. Warner, Tim JR-3 Rio Grande 8.03
  Wilson, Brett   Unattached DNS
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Davis, Aaron JR-3 Oakland 7.03
2. Atkins, Antonio   Unattached 7.09
3. Johnson, Brandon SO-2 Glenville St. 7.33
4. Williams, Jason JR-3 Carson-Newman 7.48
5. Mowatt, Bradley FR-1 Spring Arbor 7.56
6. Lee, Andrew SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 7.58
  Duncan, Ethan FR-1 Ohio Christian DNS
  Pierce, Nick   IT unattached DNS
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Puhalla, Michael   Phoenix Athletics Association 7.14
2. Ellis, Sam FR-1 Spring Arbor 7.33
3. Watkins-McGaw, Jerron FR-1 Adrian 7.48
4. Sheh, Matthew JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 7.51
5. Shick, Brock FR-1 Ohio Christian 7.79
6. Viccaro, George FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 8.05
  Spence, Andrew FR-1 Wingate DNS
  Machometa, Jack   IT unattached DNS
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Girodat, Nicholas JR-3 Oakland 7.05
2. Omo-Ekpadi, Gift SO-2 Lake Erie 7.09
3. Neff, Joseph JR-3 PSU-Behrend 7.55
4. Patten, Luke JR-3 PSU-Behrend 7.62
5. Rhodes, Josh SR-4 Spring Arbor 7.74
6. Dudgeon, Tyler FR-1 Lake Erie 7.82
  Eady, Tim FR-1 Carson-Newman DNS
  Rogers, Uriah SR-4 Spring Arbor DNS
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. King, Michael SO-2 Tiffin 7.00
2. Boyd, Duane SO-2 Tiffin 7.04
3. Lodes, Alex JR-3 Spring Arbor 7.08
4. Chandler, Brian JR-3 Ohio Christian 7.45
5. Reed, Bryan FR-1 Adrian 7.55
6. Marzka, Jacob FR-1 PSU-Behrend 7.67
7. Murray, Zack SR-4 Spring Arbor 7.69
  Unrath, Cameron JR-3 Geneva DNS