January 16, 2016
|
Washington-Dempsey Indoor - Seattle, WA
|
307m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Dunbar, Trevor   Nike 8:00.68
2. Fraley, Troy JR-3 Gonzaga 8:04.37
3. Bruchet, Luc   Asics 8:04.70
4. Kent, Justin   CoastalTC 8:09.40
5. Hardy, Mike   Unattached 8:11.14
6. Rouleau, Marc-Antoine SO-2 Simon Fraser 8:11.17
7. Levermore, Kyle   Unattached 8:14.36
8. Thies, Jeff SO-2 Portland 8:14.57
9. Hauger, Nick FR-1 Portland 8:14.92
10. Crichlow, Matthew SR-4 Gonzaga 8:18.80
11. Lizier-Zmudzinski, Geremia FR-1 Puget Sound 8:20.11
12. Kopczynski, Scott FR-1 Gonzaga 8:22.90
13. Dillard, Alex SR-4 Portland 8:25.11
14. Cheseto, Henry SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 8:25.61
15. Ramirez, Michel JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 8:26.02
16. Hamilton, Vince SR-4 Gonzaga 8:26.69
17. Arroyo, Gus SR-4 Seattle U. 8:26.96
18. Derline, Isaac SO-2 Western Washington 8:27.34
19. Forsee, Ben JR-3 Portland 8:27.63
20. Quintana, Dillon JR-3 Gonzaga 8:29.10
21. Shipley, Tyler SR-4 Puget Sound 8:31.40
22. Williams, Michael SO-2 Washington St. 8:31.45
23. Weir, Ben   U. of Victoria 8:32.14
24. Wise, Andrew JR-3 Western Washington 8:32.19
25. Weaver, Chay SO-2 Seattle U. 8:34.80
26. Seidel, Matt SO-2 Seattle U. 8:34.80
27. Orndorf, Logan SO-2 Portland 8:35.33
28. Haughey, Gabriel SO-2 Portland 8:35.42
29. Tarbath, Forest JR-3 Gonzaga 8:35.55
30. Manley, Kellen SO-2 Gonzaga 8:36.63
31. Horen, Joseph FR-1 Portland 8:39.12
32. Bowns, Alex SR-4 Portland 8:39.89
33. Wingfield, Erik FR-1 Portland 8:40.10
34. Madsen, William   University of Alberta 8:40.29
35. Stanovsek, Mick   Unattached 8:41.62
36. Johnston, Blair SR-4 Trinity Western 8:41.87
37. Miller, Sean FR-1 Simon Fraser 8:42.86
38. de Dalmases, Mateo SO-2 Simon Fraser 8:42.91
39. Charlton, Braeden JR-3 Simon Fraser 8:43.57
40. Wiley, Turner SR-4 Seattle Pacific 8:44.04
41. Rule, Trent FR-1 USC 8:45.08
42. Wong, Brendan SR-4 Simon Fraser 8:45.67
43. Ginther, Sterling   U. of Victoria 8:48.19
44. Samoei, Victor JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 8:48.30
45. Kangogo, Edwin SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 8:48.37
46. Williams, Keith SO-2 Washington 8:48.73
47. Charbonneau, Joe JR-3 Seattle U. 8:48.92
48. Lomax, Sam FR-1 Portland 8:49.87
49. Jakowec, Nicolaus FR-1 USC 8:53.19
50. Kaderabek, Max JR-3 Gonzaga 8:53.22
51. Lunder, Danny SR-4 Gonzaga 8:54.54
52. Boudouris, Eli FR-1 Seattle U. 9:00.82
53. Hebert, Jacques SO-2 Seattle U. 9:01.71
54. Olson, Collin FR-1 Seattle U. 9:04.24
55. Davidson-Turner, Cal FR-1 Seattle U. 9:07.23
56. Ripley, Noah JR-3 Western Washington 9:08.60
57. Kirkov, Roman SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 9:12.97
58. Monk, Ben SO-2 Seattle U. 9:28.05
59. Comer, Brian SR-4 Seattle Pacific 9:31.65
60. Walker, Joseph SR-4 Seattle Pacific 9:35.53
3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Weaver, Chay SO-2 Seattle U. 8:34.80
2. Seidel, Matt SO-2 Seattle U. 8:34.80
3. Orndorf, Logan SO-2 Portland 8:35.33
4. Haughey, Gabriel SO-2 Portland 8:35.42
5. Horen, Joseph FR-1 Portland 8:39.12
6. Wingfield, Erik FR-1 Portland 8:40.10
7. Miller, Sean FR-1 Simon Fraser 8:42.86
8. de Dalmases, Mateo SO-2 Simon Fraser 8:42.91
9. Wiley, Turner SR-4 Seattle Pacific 8:44.04
10. Lomax, Sam FR-1 Portland 8:49.87
11. Jakowec, Nicolaus FR-1 USC 8:53.19
12. Lunder, Danny SR-4 Gonzaga 8:54.54
13. Boudouris, Eli FR-1 Seattle U. 9:00.82
14. Hebert, Jacques SO-2 Seattle U. 9:01.71
15. Olson, Collin FR-1 Seattle U. 9:04.24
16. Davidson-Turner, Cal FR-1 Seattle U. 9:07.23
17. Ripley, Noah JR-3 Western Washington 9:08.60
18. Kirkov, Roman SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 9:12.97
19. Monk, Ben SO-2 Seattle U. 9:28.05
20. Comer, Brian SR-4 Seattle Pacific 9:31.65
21. Walker, Joseph SR-4 Seattle Pacific 9:35.53
3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Kopczynski, Scott FR-1 Gonzaga 8:22.90
2. Arroyo, Gus SR-4 Seattle U. 8:26.96
3. Derline, Isaac SO-2 Western Washington 8:27.34
4. Forsee, Ben JR-3 Portland 8:27.63
5. Quintana, Dillon JR-3 Gonzaga 8:29.10
6. Shipley, Tyler SR-4 Puget Sound 8:31.40
7. Weir, Ben   U. of Victoria 8:32.14
8. Wise, Andrew JR-3 Western Washington 8:32.19
9. Tarbath, Forest JR-3 Gonzaga 8:35.55
10. Manley, Kellen SO-2 Gonzaga 8:36.63
11. Bowns, Alex SR-4 Portland 8:39.89
12. Madsen, William   University of Alberta 8:40.29
13. Stanovsek, Mick   Unattached 8:41.62
14. Johnston, Blair SR-4 Trinity Western 8:41.87
15. Charlton, Braeden JR-3 Simon Fraser 8:43.57
16. Rule, Trent FR-1 USC 8:45.08
17. Wong, Brendan SR-4 Simon Fraser 8:45.67
18. Ginther, Sterling   U. of Victoria 8:48.19
19. Samoei, Victor JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 8:48.30
20. Kangogo, Edwin SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 8:48.37
21. Charbonneau, Joe JR-3 Seattle U. 8:48.92
22. Kaderabek, Max JR-3 Gonzaga 8:53.22
3000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Dunbar, Trevor   Nike 8:00.68
2. Fraley, Troy JR-3 Gonzaga 8:04.37
3. Bruchet, Luc   Asics 8:04.70
4. Kent, Justin   CoastalTC 8:09.40
5. Hardy, Mike   Unattached 8:11.14
6. Rouleau, Marc-Antoine SO-2 Simon Fraser 8:11.17
7. Levermore, Kyle   Unattached 8:14.36
8. Thies, Jeff SO-2 Portland 8:14.57
9. Hauger, Nick FR-1 Portland 8:14.92
10. Crichlow, Matthew SR-4 Gonzaga 8:18.80
11. Lizier-Zmudzinski, Geremia FR-1 Puget Sound 8:20.11
12. Dillard, Alex SR-4 Portland 8:25.11
13. Cheseto, Henry SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 8:25.61
14. Ramirez, Michel JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 8:26.02
15. Hamilton, Vince SR-4 Gonzaga 8:26.69
16. Williams, Michael SO-2 Washington St. 8:31.45
17. Williams, Keith SO-2 Washington 8:48.73