March 11, 2016
|
Occidental - Los Angeles, CA
ICON KEY: CCC A SoCal Auto CCC B PacWest NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Vientos, Brandon SR-4 Loyola Marymount 14:11.77 -
2. Jabaz, Jorge   Cal Coast Track Club 14:13.00 -
3. Gonia, Daniel   Unattached 14:17.94 -
4. Huizar, Mark JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 14:19.46 -
5. Ferguson, Brandon JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 14:19.92 -
6. Gomez, Francisco SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 14:20.21 -
7. Fowler, John SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 14:20.81 -
8. Sturgess, Gordon   Asics Aggie Running Club 14:20.84 -
9. Madera, Jose   Cal Coast Track Club 14:22.37 -
10. Sealand, Joshua JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 14:23.22 -
11. Teran, Michael   San Bernardino Valley 14:23.90 -
12. Dominguez, Ruben SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 14:26.27 -
13. Avila, Adam   Premium Squad 14:26.71 -
14. Crowe, Matt   Unattached 14:26.88 -
15. Gonzalez, Omar   Empire Elite 14:30.97 -
16. El-Hajjami, Abdel-Samad SR-4 Cal Baptist 14:31.25 -
17. Robert, Valentin JR-3 Cal Baptist 14:33.13 -
18. Rodriguez, Christian FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 14:34.70 -
19. Evans, Jack SO-2 Soka 14:35.91 -
20. Arcos, Raul   Empire Elite 14:41.16 -
21. Kahssay, Munir   Unattached 14:41.39 -
22. Masterson, Kyle JR-3 Adams State 14:42.19 -
23. Kimaiyo, David SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 14:42.71 -
24. Trejo, Kenny JR-3 San Francisco St. 14:46.65 -
25. McDermott, Sean   Cuesta 14:47.96 -
26. Carrancho, Justin   salinas valley elite 14:48.78 -
27. Isayan, Vahagn   Glendale 14:49.95 -
28. Castillo, Caesar SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 14:50.38 -
29. Thompson, Shane   Glendale 14:50.39 -
30. Gutierrez, Michael SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 14:52.61 -
31. Senninger, Teague JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 14:52.74 -
32. Cole, Jackson FR-1 Adams State 14:52.89 -
33. Feldman, Drew SO-2 San Francisco St. 14:52.93 -
34. Lozano, Anthony JR-3 Cal Baptist 14:53.10 -
35. Capel, Lance SR-4 Loyola Marymount 14:53.25 -
36. Ing, Steven SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 14:53.58 -
37. Watson, Charles JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 14:54.02 -
38. Preciado, Benji JR-3 San Francisco St. 14:54.44 -
39. Corcoran, Leo JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 14:55.41 -
40. Orozco, Ulysses   Saddleback 14:55.93 -
41. Hamid, Abdul   American River 14:56.66 -
42. Guijarro, Bryan   Premium Squad 14:57.56 -
43. Doyle, Justin SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 14:57.94 -
44. Reischling, Andy FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 14:58.32 -
45. Orona, Andrew SO-2 The Masters 14:58.71 -
46. Gomez, Josh   Cal Coast Track Club 14:59.57 -
47. Barnett, Derek   San Bernardino Valley 14:59.94 -
48. Kinney, James SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 15:00.84 -
49. Ebiner, William JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 15:01.30 -
50. Nishi, Sam   Cal Poly Distance Club 15:03.52 -
51. Ortega, Luis   San Bernardino Valley 15:03.96 -
52. Garcia, Ashton   Unattached 15:04.11 -
53. Sandoval, Julian FR-1 Whittier 15:07.32 -
54. Hill, Daniel FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 15:07.95 -
55. Mountcastle, Daniel   Unattached 15:09.11 -
56. Lund, Kyle JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:09.36 -
57. Ory, Steven SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 15:09.62 -
58. Perillat-Amede, Duncan JR-3 Cal Baptist 15:09.84 -
59. Buckelew, Richard SO-2 The Masters 15:09.97 -
60. Wilson, Jack SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:11.02 -
61. Mulligan, Colin FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 15:11.52 -
62. Scott, Greg   Unattached 15:11.94 -
63. Terris, Steven FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 15:12.17 -
64. Sankaran, Austin SO-2 Occidental 15:12.60 -
65. Jackson, Chip   Track Club LA 15:13.41 -
66. Ryan, Garrett JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:13.78 -
67. Polerecky, Jack SO-2 Loyola Marymount 15:14.06 -
68. Ambrossio , Alejandro   Glendale 15:14.46 -
69. Anderson, Danyon SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:14.80 -
70. Warfel, Thomas SR-4 Occidental 15:15.31 -
71. paradise, josh   Unattached 15:15.47 -
72. Degroot-Lutzner, Julian FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 15:15.84 -
73. Bautista, Samuel FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 15:15.86 -
74. Beatty, Nicholas SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 15:16.25 -
75. DeAtley, Zach JR-3 Vanguard 15:16.29 -
76. Gutierrez, Luis   Unattached 15:16.36 -
77. Letwin, Luke   Cal Poly Distance Club 15:16.76 -
78. Lapovich, Grant JR-3 Loyola Marymount 15:17.28 -
79. Galasso, Terence   ARC Racing Project 15:17.67 -
80. Ceja, Chris JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 15:17.73 -
81. Sanchez, Jorge   Hartnell 15:18.22 -
82. Estrada, Jorge SR-4 Cal Baptist 15:19.79 -
83. Peralta, Hector   Mt. SAC 15:20.13 -
84. Celaya, Luis   Glendale 15:20.50 -
85. Miller, Kyle SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 15:20.62 -
86. Zaragoza-Rincon, Daniel SR-4 Cal St. Los Angeles 15:20.96 -
87. Serpa, Ethan   Cal Poly Distance Club 15:21.19 -
88. Plazola, Donald   American River 15:21.23 -
89. Pedrotti, James SO-2 San Diego 15:22.07 -
90. Hassen, Hassen (Ozzie)   American River 15:22.85 -
91. Fonda, Blake FR-1 Westmont 15:23.23 -
92. Medina, Nicholas   Mt. SAC 15:24.67 -
93. Bonilla, Edgar   Hartnell 15:25.22 -
94. Bazan, Roberto   Cuesta 15:25.28 -
95. Gonzalez, Joseph FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 15:25.55 -
96. Shohfi, Jared JR-3 Vanguard 15:26.25 -
97. Maize, Ryan   Vaqueros Viejos Track clu 15:26.55 -
98. Hughes, David   San Bernardino Valley 15:27.31 -
99. Garcia, Javier   Hartnell 15:27.83 -
100. De La Rosa, Matthew   Unattached 15:28.19 -
101. Mejia, Miguel SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 15:28.45 -
102. Banks, Nico JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:28.77 -
103. Needles, Brad   American River 15:29.39 -
104. Leary, Keenan SO-2 Occidental 15:29.64 -
105. Sanchez, Anthony   American River 15:30.04 -
106. Kieffer, JD JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 15:30.34 -
107. Hunt, Zach JR-3 Vanguard 15:30.53 -
108. Choudhury, Rohan FR-1 Caltech 15:30.59 -
109. Intravaia, Jason   Chabot 15:30.71 -
110. Torres, Alex FR-1 Fresno Pacific 15:31.11 -
111. Ramirez, Alex   Santa Barbara 15:31.40 -
112. Kanwar, Om FR-1 San Diego 15:32.31 -
113. Scheulen, Florian   SCC Berlin 15:32.36 -
114. Suver, Kyle SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:32.47 -
115. Barajas, Jovani SO-2 Occidental 15:32.68 -
116. Sciarra, Michael JR-3 The Masters 15:33.04 -
117. Mora, Oscar   Hartnell 15:34.11 -
118. Reichl, Jun   Unattached 15:34.98 -
119. Barraugh, Collin SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:35.39 -
120. Robison, Jacob FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:35.51 -
121. Stripp, Carter FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 15:35.59 -
122. Ariey, Andrew   LODP 15:36.67 -
123. Jauregui, Brandon   Saugus Track Club 15:37.42 -
124. Aguilar, David JR-3 Cal Baptist 15:37.90 -
125. Ornelas, Rodrigo   Unattached 15:39.08 -
126. Mejia, Angel   Hartnell 15:39.60 -
127. Greene, Bret   Chabot 15:40.00 -
128. Centeno, Joseph   Mt. SAC 15:40.02 -
129. Gotts, Jeremiah JR-3 Cal Baptist 15:40.06 -
130. Sasser, Alex FR-1 Loyola Marymount 15:40.33 -
131. Knox, Aramis   Cuesta 15:40.57 -
132. Barrios, Carlos   Mt. SAC 15:41.35 -
133. Selevos, Andrew FR-1 San Francisco St. 15:41.87 -
134. Pacheco, Stephen   Unattached 15:41.99 -
135. Cruz, Baldomero   Unattached 15:43.18 -
136. Morris-McDermott, Ryan FR-1 Occidental 15:43.53 -
137. Garcia, Ricardo   Unattached 15:44.76 -
138. Owlett, Bob SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:45.47 -
139. Lopez, Jose   Mt. SAC 15:45.70 -
140. Freeman, Ryan SR-4 The Masters 15:46.75 -
141. Ariaga, Luis   Mt. SAC 15:46.89 -
142. Martinez, Andrew   Hartnell 15:46.99 -
143. Franco, Angel   Unattached 15:47.12 -
144. Huey, Kevin JR-3 Whittier 15:47.34 -
145. Smith, Matthew JR-3 San Diego 15:48.12 -
146. Vargas, Ryan SR-4 Loyola Marymount 15:48.22 -
147. Munoz, Luis   Unattached 15:49.15 -
148. Sanchez, Andre SR-4 San Diego 15:49.43 -
149. Mijares, Jonathan   Mt. SAC 15:49.67 -
150. Harris, Charlie FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:51.48 -
151. Sherfey, Joshua JR-3 The Masters 15:51.88 -
152. Shanahan, Joe   American River 15:52.82 -
153. Dean, Travis   Unattached 15:53.15 -
154. Rosales, Joseph   Canyons 15:53.31 -
155. Salas, Salvador   Unattached 15:53.56 -
156. Martinez, Rogelio   Mt. SAC 15:53.90 -
157. Rigby, Ben SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 15:54.01 -
158. Hodges, Tyler SO-2 San Diego 15:54.27 -
159. Arnold, Tyler FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 15:54.53 -
160. Bautista, Arnold   Canyons 15:54.99 -
161. Constante, Eric FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 15:55.98 -
162. Hodges, David   Unattached 15:56.63 -
162. McGuan, Andrew   Cal Poly Distance Club 15:56.63 -
164. Duran, Christian   Mt. SAC 15:58.26 -
165. Higle-Ralbovsky, Jacob SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:58.30 -
166. Rivera, Antonio JR-3 La Verne 15:59.33 -
167. Ramirez, Chris SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 16:00.81 -
168. Soto, Matt   Cal Coast Track Club 16:01.43 -
169. Perez, Pablo   Fullerton 16:01.81 -
170. Stegman, Robert   Unattached 16:01.87 -
171. Kent, Dylan   ARC Racing Project 16:02.83 -
172. Duncan, Jared   American River 16:02.87 -
173. Sincock, David SR-4 La Verne 16:03.30 -
174. Hascall, Alex   Unattached 16:03.91 -
175. Cerda, Osvaldo JR-3 Whittier 16:04.04 -
176. Bolanos, Fernando   San Bernardino Valley 16:04.14 -
177. Goertzen, Chris FR-1 Fresno Pacific 16:04.70 -
178. Rosen-Duran, Eli FR-1 San Diego 16:05.25 -
179. Higdon, Jake   Canyons 16:06.94 -
180. Massini, Adam   Cal Poly Distance Club 16:07.56 -
181. Akuien, Deng   Jamul Toads 16:07.86 -
182. Morales, Edwin   Glendale 16:08.26 -
183. Strader, Zach   Canyons 16:08.72 -
184. Jack, Andrew SO-2 Occidental 16:09.50 -
185. Lopez, Josh   San Bernardino Valley 16:09.72 -
186. Stamos, Bryan   Hartnell 16:10.72 -
187. Reveles, Victor   West Los Angeles 16:11.79 -
188. Van Beurden, Peter   LODP 16:12.03 -
189. Urista, David   West Valley Track Club 16:12.90 -
190. Ayon, Abran   Sequoias 16:13.93 -
191. Najera, Ryan   Cuyamaca 16:15.28 -
192. Contreras, Luke   Canyons 16:18.43 -
193. Ayala, Erick   Cerritos 16:19.22 -
194. Best, William FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 16:20.59 -
195. Linder, Travis SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 16:21.98 -
196. Grande, Brian   Fullerton 16:24.43 -
197. Chavez, Xavier   Fullerton 16:26.35 -
198. Sharp, Christian   San Bernardino Valley 16:27.20 -
199. Hayes, Malik SR-4 San Diego 16:30.20 -
200. Sanchez, Antonio   San Bernardino Valley 16:30.96 -
201. Hicks, Brian   Canyons 16:31.26 -
202. Apodaca, Bradley   Santa Barbara 16:31.42 -
203. Dalton, Tyler   Sequoias 16:31.97 -
204. Ochoa, Arturo   Sequoias 16:33.94 -
205. Owens, Logan SO-2 San Diego 16:34.14 -
206. Galindo, David SO-2 Redlands 16:35.02 -
207. Munoz, Diego   Cerritos 16:35.11 -
208. Beasley, Matthew JR-3 San Diego 16:36.92 -
209. Tellez-Tolentino, Bryan   Mt. SAC 16:37.06 -
210. Miller, Michael FR-1 Cal Lutheran 16:39.43 -
211. Heffernan, Ethan FR-1 Occidental 16:39.70 -
212. Doan, Josh   Unattached 16:42.02 -
213. Baltazar, Alejandro   Unattached 16:42.73 -
214. Covell, Evan SO-2 Westmont 16:45.22 -
215. Barragan-Steimer, Emilio   Pasadena 16:45.46 -
216. Ramirez, Richard   Top Speed Running 16:45.69 -
217. Patel, Teerth SO-2 Cal Lutheran 16:45.91 -
218. Trejo, Shawn FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 16:48.55 -
219. Johnny, Samuel FR-1 La Verne 16:49.09 -
220. Tockstein, Tyler   Team Novo Nordisk 16:51.16 -
221. Avila, David SR-4 Cal Lutheran 16:53.28 -
222. bravo, eric   Unattached 16:53.94 -
223. Navarro, Christian   Top Speed Running 16:55.95 -
224. Avelar, Andres FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 16:56.15 -
225. Calove, Gabriel SO-2 Whittier 16:56.60 -
226. Arevalo, Alexis   Pasadena 16:56.78 -
227. Rios, Randy   Cuyamaca 16:57.59 -
228. Mora, Christian JR-3 Vanguard 16:59.68 -
229. Psaltakis, Matt FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 17:00.00 -
230. Srinivasan, Prashant   Unattached 17:00.69 -
231. Cruz, Juan   Unattached 17:02.12 -
232. Sergey, Zachary SO-2 Cal Lutheran 17:03.06 -
233. Gomez, Damon JR-3 La Verne 17:05.36 -
234. Sanchez , Eric   Unattached 17:05.42 -
235. Anker, Steven   Cerritos 17:06.19 -
236. Blank, Jason   Unattached 17:06.56 -
237. Sheatz, Ethan   Fullerton 17:07.83 -
238. Sheatz, Jonathan   Fullerton 17:08.37 -
239. Whitt, Craig   Providence CC Distance Cl 17:12.75 -
240. Rider, Christian SO-2 Cal Lutheran 17:14.35 -
241. Artiga, Oliver FR-1 Occidental 17:16.70 -
242. Pfeiffer, Mitchell   Unattached 17:18.48 -
243. Jenkins, Willie   Long Beach 17:30.82 -
244. Turek, JT SO-2 La Verne 17:46.98 -
245. Cornejo, Brayan   Unattached 17:50.36 -
246. Palacios, Gary   Long Beach 17:51.67 -
247. Hoskins, Alex   Long Beach 17:51.72 -
248. Elsinger, Bobby   ARC Racing Project 18:00.31 -
249. Vasquez, Harold   Long Beach 18:00.99 -
250. Essayan, Daniel FR-1 Occidental 18:14.34 -
251. Vaca, Leopoldo   Unattached 18:25.72 -
252. Perez, Jared   Pasadena 18:53.47 -
5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Vientos, Brandon SR-4 Loyola Marymount 14:11.77
2. Jabaz, Jorge   Cal Coast Track Club 14:13.00
3. Gonia, Daniel   Unattached 14:17.94
4. Huizar, Mark JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 14:19.46
5. Ferguson, Brandon JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 14:19.92
6. Gomez, Francisco SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 14:20.21
7. Fowler, John SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 14:20.81
8. Sturgess, Gordon   Asics Aggie Running Club 14:20.84
9. Madera, Jose   Cal Coast Track Club 14:22.37
10. Sealand, Joshua JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 14:23.22
11. Teran, Michael   San Bernardino Valley 14:23.90
12. Dominguez, Ruben SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 14:26.27
13. Avila, Adam   Premium Squad 14:26.71
14. Crowe, Matt   Unattached 14:26.88
15. Gonzalez, Omar   Empire Elite 14:30.97
16. El-Hajjami, Abdel-Samad SR-4 Cal Baptist 14:31.25
17. Robert, Valentin JR-3 Cal Baptist 14:33.13
18. Rodriguez, Christian FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 14:34.70
19. Evans, Jack SO-2 Soka 14:35.91
20. Arcos, Raul   Empire Elite 14:41.16
21. Kahssay, Munir   Unattached 14:41.39
22. Masterson, Kyle JR-3 Adams State 14:42.19
23. Kimaiyo, David SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 14:42.71
24. Senninger, Teague JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 14:52.74
25. Feldman, Drew SO-2 San Francisco St. 14:52.93
26. Lozano, Anthony JR-3 Cal Baptist 14:53.10
27. Ing, Steven SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 14:53.58
28. Guijarro, Bryan   Premium Squad 14:57.56
29. Gomez, Josh   Cal Coast Track Club 14:59.57
30. Perillat-Amede, Duncan JR-3 Cal Baptist 15:09.84
31. Ornelas, Rodrigo   Unattached 15:39.08
32. Sherfey, Joshua JR-3 The Masters 15:51.88
5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Trejo, Kenny JR-3 San Francisco St. 14:46.65
2. McDermott, Sean   Cuesta 14:47.96
3. Carrancho, Justin   salinas valley elite 14:48.78
4. Isayan, Vahagn   Glendale 14:49.95
5. Castillo, Caesar SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 14:50.38
6. Thompson, Shane   Glendale 14:50.39
7. Gutierrez, Michael SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 14:52.61
8. Cole, Jackson FR-1 Adams State 14:52.89
9. Capel, Lance SR-4 Loyola Marymount 14:53.25
10. Watson, Charles JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 14:54.02
11. Preciado, Benji JR-3 San Francisco St. 14:54.44
12. Corcoran, Leo JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 14:55.41
13. Orozco, Ulysses   Saddleback 14:55.93
14. Hamid, Abdul   American River 14:56.66
15. Doyle, Justin SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 14:57.94
16. Reischling, Andy FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 14:58.32
17. Orona, Andrew SO-2 The Masters 14:58.71
18. Barnett, Derek   San Bernardino Valley 14:59.94
19. Kinney, James SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 15:00.84
20. Nishi, Sam   Cal Poly Distance Club 15:03.52
21. Ortega, Luis   San Bernardino Valley 15:03.96
22. Garcia, Ashton   Unattached 15:04.11
23. Lund, Kyle JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:09.36
24. Ory, Steven SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 15:09.62
25. Buckelew, Richard SO-2 The Masters 15:09.97
26. Polerecky, Jack SO-2 Loyola Marymount 15:14.06
27. paradise, josh   Unattached 15:15.47
28. Gutierrez, Luis   Unattached 15:16.36
29. Ceja, Chris JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 15:17.73
30. Estrada, Jorge SR-4 Cal Baptist 15:19.79
31. De La Rosa, Matthew   Unattached 15:28.19
32. Banks, Nico JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:28.77
33. Intravaia, Jason   Chabot 15:30.71
34. Sciarra, Michael JR-3 The Masters 15:33.04
35. Freeman, Ryan SR-4 The Masters 15:46.75
36. Akuien, Deng   Jamul Toads 16:07.86
37. Sanchez , Eric   Unattached 17:05.42
5000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Ebiner, William JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 15:01.30
2. Sandoval, Julian FR-1 Whittier 15:07.32
3. Hill, Daniel FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 15:07.95
4. Mountcastle, Daniel   Unattached 15:09.11
5. Wilson, Jack SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:11.02
6. Mulligan, Colin FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 15:11.52
7. Scott, Greg   Unattached 15:11.94
8. Terris, Steven FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 15:12.17
9. Sankaran, Austin SO-2 Occidental 15:12.60
10. Jackson, Chip   Track Club LA 15:13.41
11. Ryan, Garrett JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:13.78
12. Ambrossio , Alejandro   Glendale 15:14.46
13. Anderson, Danyon SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:14.80
14. Warfel, Thomas SR-4 Occidental 15:15.31
15. Degroot-Lutzner, Julian FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 15:15.84
16. Bautista, Samuel FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 15:15.86
17. Letwin, Luke   Cal Poly Distance Club 15:16.76
18. Galasso, Terence   ARC Racing Project 15:17.67
19. Sanchez, Jorge   Hartnell 15:18.22
20. Peralta, Hector   Mt. SAC 15:20.13
21. Miller, Kyle SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 15:20.62
22. Zaragoza-Rincon, Daniel SR-4 Cal St. Los Angeles 15:20.96
23. Serpa, Ethan   Cal Poly Distance Club 15:21.19
24. Pedrotti, James SO-2 San Diego 15:22.07
25. Medina, Nicholas   Mt. SAC 15:24.67
26. Bonilla, Edgar   Hartnell 15:25.22
27. Garcia, Javier   Hartnell 15:27.83
28. Mejia, Miguel SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 15:28.45
29. Suver, Kyle SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:32.47
30. Reichl, Jun   Unattached 15:34.98
31. Barraugh, Collin SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:35.39
32. Barrios, Carlos   Mt. SAC 15:41.35
33. Owlett, Bob SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:45.47
34. Franco, Angel   Unattached 15:47.12
35. Smith, Matthew JR-3 San Diego 15:48.12
36. Ramirez, Chris SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 16:00.81
37. Stegman, Robert   Unattached 16:01.87
38. Tellez-Tolentino, Bryan   Mt. SAC 16:37.06
39. Tockstein, Tyler   Team Novo Nordisk 16:51.16
5000 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Beatty, Nicholas SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 15:16.25
2. DeAtley, Zach JR-3 Vanguard 15:16.29
3. Lapovich, Grant JR-3 Loyola Marymount 15:17.28
4. Celaya, Luis   Glendale 15:20.50
5. Plazola, Donald   American River 15:21.23
6. Hassen, Hassen (Ozzie)   American River 15:22.85
7. Fonda, Blake FR-1 Westmont 15:23.23
8. Bazan, Roberto   Cuesta 15:25.28
9. Gonzalez, Joseph FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 15:25.55
10. Shohfi, Jared JR-3 Vanguard 15:26.25
11. Hughes, David   San Bernardino Valley 15:27.31
12. Needles, Brad   American River 15:29.39
13. Leary, Keenan SO-2 Occidental 15:29.64
14. Sanchez, Anthony   American River 15:30.04
15. Kieffer, JD JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 15:30.34
16. Hunt, Zach JR-3 Vanguard 15:30.53
17. Choudhury, Rohan FR-1 Caltech 15:30.59
18. Ramirez, Alex   Santa Barbara 15:31.40
19. Kanwar, Om FR-1 San Diego 15:32.31
20. Scheulen, Florian   SCC Berlin 15:32.36
21. Barajas, Jovani SO-2 Occidental 15:32.68
22. Mora, Oscar   Hartnell 15:34.11
23. Stripp, Carter FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 15:35.59
24. Jauregui, Brandon   Saugus Track Club 15:37.42
25. Aguilar, David JR-3 Cal Baptist 15:37.90
26. Greene, Bret   Chabot 15:40.00
27. Centeno, Joseph   Mt. SAC 15:40.02
28. Gotts, Jeremiah JR-3 Cal Baptist 15:40.06
29. Cruz, Baldomero   Unattached 15:43.18
30. Garcia, Ricardo   Unattached 15:44.76
31. Lopez, Jose   Mt. SAC 15:45.70
32. Sanchez, Andre SR-4 San Diego 15:49.43
33. Mijares, Jonathan   Mt. SAC 15:49.67
34. Arnold, Tyler FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 15:54.53
35. Bautista, Arnold   Canyons 15:54.99
36. Constante, Eric FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 15:55.98
37. Hodges, David   Unattached 15:56.63
38. Soto, Matt   Cal Coast Track Club 16:01.43
39. Morales, Edwin   Glendale 16:08.26
40. Urista, David   West Valley Track Club 16:12.90
41. Sharp, Christian   San Bernardino Valley 16:27.20
42. Hayes, Malik SR-4 San Diego 16:30.20
43. Apodaca, Bradley   Santa Barbara 16:31.42
5000 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Maize, Ryan   Vaqueros Viejos Track clu 15:26.55
2. Torres, Alex FR-1 Fresno Pacific 15:31.11
3. Robison, Jacob FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:35.51
4. Ariey, Andrew   LODP 15:36.67
5. Mejia, Angel   Hartnell 15:39.60
6. Sasser, Alex FR-1 Loyola Marymount 15:40.33
7. Knox, Aramis   Cuesta 15:40.57
8. Selevos, Andrew FR-1 San Francisco St. 15:41.87
9. Ariaga, Luis   Mt. SAC 15:46.89
10. Martinez, Andrew   Hartnell 15:46.99
11. Huey, Kevin JR-3 Whittier 15:47.34
12. Vargas, Ryan SR-4 Loyola Marymount 15:48.22
13. Munoz, Luis   Unattached 15:49.15
14. Harris, Charlie FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:51.48
15. Salas, Salvador   Unattached 15:53.56
16. Hodges, Tyler SO-2 San Diego 15:54.27
17. McGuan, Andrew   Cal Poly Distance Club 15:56.63
18. Duran, Christian   Mt. SAC 15:58.26
19. Rivera, Antonio JR-3 La Verne 15:59.33
20. Perez, Pablo   Fullerton 16:01.81
21. Duncan, Jared   American River 16:02.87
22. Sincock, David SR-4 La Verne 16:03.30
23. Hascall, Alex   Unattached 16:03.91
24. Higdon, Jake   Canyons 16:06.94
25. Stamos, Bryan   Hartnell 16:10.72
26. Van Beurden, Peter   LODP 16:12.03
27. Contreras, Luke   Canyons 16:18.43
28. Sanchez, Antonio   San Bernardino Valley 16:30.96
29. Hicks, Brian   Canyons 16:31.26
30. Patel, Teerth SO-2 Cal Lutheran 16:45.91
31. bravo, eric   Unattached 16:53.94
5000 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Pacheco, Stephen   Unattached 15:41.99
2. Morris-McDermott, Ryan FR-1 Occidental 15:43.53
3. Shanahan, Joe   American River 15:52.82
4. Dean, Travis   Unattached 15:53.15
5. Rosales, Joseph   Canyons 15:53.31
6. Martinez, Rogelio   Mt. SAC 15:53.90
7. Rigby, Ben SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 15:54.01
8. Higle-Ralbovsky, Jacob SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:58.30
9. Kent, Dylan   ARC Racing Project 16:02.83
10. Cerda, Osvaldo JR-3 Whittier 16:04.04
11. Bolanos, Fernando   San Bernardino Valley 16:04.14
12. Goertzen, Chris FR-1 Fresno Pacific 16:04.70
13. Rosen-Duran, Eli FR-1 San Diego 16:05.25
14. Massini, Adam   Cal Poly Distance Club 16:07.56
15. Strader, Zach   Canyons 16:08.72
16. Jack, Andrew SO-2 Occidental 16:09.50
17. Lopez, Josh   San Bernardino Valley 16:09.72
18. Ayon, Abran   Sequoias 16:13.93
19. Ayala, Erick   Cerritos 16:19.22
20. Best, William FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 16:20.59
21. Linder, Travis SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 16:21.98
22. Grande, Brian   Fullerton 16:24.43
23. Ochoa, Arturo   Sequoias 16:33.94
24. Owens, Logan SO-2 San Diego 16:34.14
25. Munoz, Diego   Cerritos 16:35.11
26. Beasley, Matthew JR-3 San Diego 16:36.92
27. Doan, Josh   Unattached 16:42.02
28. Barragan-Steimer, Emilio   Pasadena 16:45.46
29. Trejo, Shawn FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 16:48.55
30. Johnny, Samuel FR-1 La Verne 16:49.09
31. Avelar, Andres FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 16:56.15
5000 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Reveles, Victor   West Los Angeles 16:11.79
2. Najera, Ryan   Cuyamaca 16:15.28
3. Chavez, Xavier   Fullerton 16:26.35
4. Dalton, Tyler   Sequoias 16:31.97
5. Galindo, David SO-2 Redlands 16:35.02
6. Miller, Michael FR-1 Cal Lutheran 16:39.43
7. Heffernan, Ethan FR-1 Occidental 16:39.70
8. Baltazar, Alejandro   Unattached 16:42.73
9. Covell, Evan SO-2 Westmont 16:45.22
10. Ramirez, Richard   Top Speed Running 16:45.69
11. Avila, David SR-4 Cal Lutheran 16:53.28
12. Navarro, Christian   Top Speed Running 16:55.95
13. Calove, Gabriel SO-2 Whittier 16:56.60
14. Arevalo, Alexis   Pasadena 16:56.78
15. Rios, Randy   Cuyamaca 16:57.59
16. Mora, Christian JR-3 Vanguard 16:59.68
17. Psaltakis, Matt FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 17:00.00
18. Srinivasan, Prashant   Unattached 17:00.69
19. Cruz, Juan   Unattached 17:02.12
20. Sergey, Zachary SO-2 Cal Lutheran 17:03.06
21. Gomez, Damon JR-3 La Verne 17:05.36
22. Anker, Steven   Cerritos 17:06.19
23. Blank, Jason   Unattached 17:06.56
24. Sheatz, Ethan   Fullerton 17:07.83
25. Sheatz, Jonathan   Fullerton 17:08.37
26. Whitt, Craig   Providence CC Distance Cl 17:12.75
27. Rider, Christian SO-2 Cal Lutheran 17:14.35
28. Artiga, Oliver FR-1 Occidental 17:16.70
29. Pfeiffer, Mitchell   Unattached 17:18.48
30. Jenkins, Willie   Long Beach 17:30.82
31. Turek, JT SO-2 La Verne 17:46.98
32. Cornejo, Brayan   Unattached 17:50.36
33. Palacios, Gary   Long Beach 17:51.67
34. Hoskins, Alex   Long Beach 17:51.72
35. Elsinger, Bobby   ARC Racing Project 18:00.31
36. Vasquez, Harold   Long Beach 18:00.99
37. Essayan, Daniel FR-1 Occidental 18:14.34
38. Vaca, Leopoldo   Unattached 18:25.72
39. Perez, Jared   Pasadena 18:53.47