March 11, 2016
|
Occidental - Los Angeles, CA
ICON KEY: CCC A SoCal Auto CCC B PacWest NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Vientos, Brandon SR-4 Loyola Marymount 14:11.77 -
2. Jabaz, Jorge   Cal Coast Track Club 14:13.00   -
3. Gonia, Daniel   Unattached 14:17.94   -
4. Huizar, Mark JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 14:19.46 -
5. Ferguson, Brandon JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 14:19.92 -
6. Gomez, Francisco SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 14:20.21 -
7. Fowler, John SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 14:20.81 -
8. Sturgess, Gordon   Asics Aggie Running Club 14:20.84   -
9. Madera, Jose   Cal Coast Track Club 14:22.37   -
10. Sealand, Joshua JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 14:23.22 -
11. Teran, Michael   San Bernardino Valley 14:23.90 -
12. Dominguez, Ruben SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 14:26.27 -
13. Avila, Adam   Premium Squad 14:26.71   -
14. Crowe, Matt   Unattached 14:26.88   -
15. Gonzalez, Omar   Empire Elite 14:30.97   -
16. El-Hajjami, Abdel-Samad SR-4 Cal Baptist 14:31.25 -
17. Robert, Valentin JR-3 Cal Baptist 14:33.13 -
18. Rodriguez, Christian FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 14:34.70 -
19. Evans, Jack SO-2 Soka 14:35.91 -
20. Arcos, Raul   Empire Elite 14:41.16   -
21. Kahssay, Munir   Unattached 14:41.39   -
22. Masterson, Kyle JR-3 Adams State 14:42.19   -
23. Kimaiyo, David SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 14:42.71   -
24. Trejo, Kenny JR-3 San Francisco St. 14:46.65   -
25. McDermott, Sean   Cuesta 14:47.96 -
26. Carrancho, Justin   salinas valley elite 14:48.78   -
27. Isayan, Vahagn   Glendale 14:49.95 -
28. Castillo, Caesar SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 14:50.38   -
29. Thompson, Shane   Glendale 14:50.39 -
30. Gutierrez, Michael SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 14:52.61   -
31. Senninger, Teague JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 14:52.74   -
32. Cole, Jackson FR-1 Adams State 14:52.89   -
33. Feldman, Drew SO-2 San Francisco St. 14:52.93   -
34. Lozano, Anthony JR-3 Cal Baptist 14:53.10 -
35. Capel, Lance SR-4 Loyola Marymount 14:53.25   -
36. Ing, Steven SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 14:53.58   -
37. Watson, Charles JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 14:54.02   -
38. Preciado, Benji JR-3 San Francisco St. 14:54.44   -
39. Corcoran, Leo JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 14:55.41   -
40. Orozco, Ulysses   Saddleback 14:55.93 -
41. Hamid, Abdul   American River 14:56.66 -
42. Guijarro, Bryan   Premium Squad 14:57.56   -
43. Doyle, Justin SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 14:57.94   -
44. Reischling, Andy FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 14:58.32   -
45. Orona, Andrew SO-2 The Masters 14:58.71 -
46. Gomez, Josh   Cal Coast Track Club 14:59.57   -
47. Barnett, Derek   San Bernardino Valley 14:59.94 -
48. Kinney, James SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 15:00.84   -
49. Ebiner, William JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 15:01.30   -
50. Nishi, Sam   Cal Poly Distance Club 15:03.52   -
51. Ortega, Luis   San Bernardino Valley 15:03.96 -
52. Garcia, Ashton   Unattached 15:04.11   -
53. Sandoval, Julian FR-1 Whittier 15:07.32   -
54. Hill, Daniel FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 15:07.95   -
55. Mountcastle, Daniel   Unattached 15:09.11   -
56. Lund, Kyle JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:09.36   -
57. Ory, Steven SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 15:09.62   -
58. Perillat-Amede, Duncan JR-3 Cal Baptist 15:09.84 -
59. Buckelew, Richard SO-2 The Masters 15:09.97   -
60. Wilson, Jack SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:11.02   -
61. Mulligan, Colin FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 15:11.52   -
62. Scott, Greg   Unattached 15:11.94   -
63. Terris, Steven FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 15:12.17   -
64. Sankaran, Austin SO-2 Occidental 15:12.60   -
65. Jackson, Chip   Track Club LA 15:13.41   -
66. Ryan, Garrett JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:13.78   -
67. Polerecky, Jack SO-2 Loyola Marymount 15:14.06   -
68. Ambrossio , Alejandro   Glendale 15:14.46 -
69. Anderson, Danyon SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:14.80   -
70. Warfel, Thomas SR-4 Occidental 15:15.31   -
71. paradise, josh   Unattached 15:15.47   -
72. Degroot-Lutzner, Julian FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 15:15.84   -
73. Bautista, Samuel FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 15:15.86 -
74. Beatty, Nicholas SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 15:16.25   -
75. DeAtley, Zach JR-3 Vanguard 15:16.29   -
76. Gutierrez, Luis   Unattached 15:16.36   -
77. Letwin, Luke   Cal Poly Distance Club 15:16.76   -
78. Lapovich, Grant JR-3 Loyola Marymount 15:17.28   -
79. Galasso, Terence   ARC Racing Project 15:17.67   -
80. Ceja, Chris JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 15:17.73   -
81. Sanchez, Jorge   Hartnell 15:18.22 -
82. Estrada, Jorge SR-4 Cal Baptist 15:19.79 -
83. Peralta, Hector   Mt. SAC 15:20.13 -
84. Celaya, Luis   Glendale 15:20.50 -
85. Miller, Kyle SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 15:20.62   -
86. Zaragoza-Rincon, Daniel SR-4 Cal St. Los Angeles 15:20.96   -
87. Serpa, Ethan   Cal Poly Distance Club 15:21.19   -
88. Plazola, Donald   American River 15:21.23 -
89. Pedrotti, James SO-2 San Diego 15:22.07   -
90. Hassen, Hassen (Ozzie)   American River 15:22.85   -
91. Fonda, Blake FR-1 Westmont 15:23.23   -
92. Medina, Nicholas   Mt. SAC 15:24.67   -
93. Bonilla, Edgar   Hartnell 15:25.22   -
94. Bazan, Roberto   Cuesta 15:25.28   -
95. Gonzalez, Joseph FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 15:25.55   -
96. Shohfi, Jared JR-3 Vanguard 15:26.25   -
97. Maize, Ryan   Vaqueros Viejos Track clu 15:26.55   -
98. Hughes, David   San Bernardino Valley 15:27.31   -
99. Garcia, Javier   Hartnell 15:27.83   -
100. De La Rosa, Matthew   Unattached 15:28.19   -
101. Mejia, Miguel SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 15:28.45   -
102. Banks, Nico JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:28.77   -
103. Needles, Brad   American River 15:29.39   -
104. Leary, Keenan SO-2 Occidental 15:29.64   -
105. Sanchez, Anthony   American River 15:30.04   -
106. Kieffer, JD JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 15:30.34   -
107. Hunt, Zach JR-3 Vanguard 15:30.53   -
108. Choudhury, Rohan FR-1 Caltech 15:30.59   -
109. Intravaia, Jason   Chabot 15:30.71   -
110. Torres, Alex FR-1 Fresno Pacific 15:31.11   -
111. Ramirez, Alex   Santa Barbara 15:31.40   -
112. Kanwar, Om FR-1 San Diego 15:32.31   -
113. Scheulen, Florian   SCC Berlin 15:32.36   -
114. Suver, Kyle SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:32.47   -
115. Barajas, Jovani SO-2 Occidental 15:32.68   -
116. Sciarra, Michael JR-3 The Masters 15:33.04   -
117. Mora, Oscar   Hartnell 15:34.11   -
118. Reichl, Jun   Unattached 15:34.98   -
119. Barraugh, Collin SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:35.39   -
120. Robison, Jacob FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:35.51   -
121. Stripp, Carter FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 15:35.59   -
122. Ariey, Andrew   LODP 15:36.67   -
123. Jauregui, Brandon   Saugus Track Club 15:37.42   -
124. Aguilar, David JR-3 Cal Baptist 15:37.90   -
125. Ornelas, Rodrigo   Unattached 15:39.08   -
126. Mejia, Angel   Hartnell 15:39.60   -
127. Greene, Bret   Chabot 15:40.00   -
128. Centeno, Joseph   Mt. SAC 15:40.02   -
129. Gotts, Jeremiah JR-3 Cal Baptist 15:40.06   -
130. Sasser, Alex FR-1 Loyola Marymount 15:40.33   -
131. Knox, Aramis   Cuesta 15:40.57   -
132. Barrios, Carlos   Mt. SAC 15:41.35   -
133. Selevos, Andrew FR-1 San Francisco St. 15:41.87   -
134. Pacheco, Stephen   Unattached 15:41.99   -
135. Cruz, Baldomero   Unattached 15:43.18   -
136. Morris-McDermott, Ryan FR-1 Occidental 15:43.53   -
137. Garcia, Ricardo   Unattached 15:44.76   -
138. Owlett, Bob SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:45.47   -
139. Lopez, Jose   Mt. SAC 15:45.70   -
140. Freeman, Ryan SR-4 The Masters 15:46.75   -
141. Ariaga, Luis   Mt. SAC 15:46.89   -
142. Martinez, Andrew   Hartnell 15:46.99   -
143. Franco, Angel   Unattached 15:47.12   -
144. Huey, Kevin JR-3 Whittier 15:47.34   -
145. Smith, Matthew JR-3 San Diego 15:48.12   -
146. Vargas, Ryan SR-4 Loyola Marymount 15:48.22   -
147. Munoz, Luis   Unattached 15:49.15   -
148. Sanchez, Andre SR-4 San Diego 15:49.43   -
149. Mijares, Jonathan   Mt. SAC 15:49.67   -
150. Harris, Charlie FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:51.48   -
151. Sherfey, Joshua JR-3 The Masters 15:51.88   -
152. Shanahan, Joe   American River 15:52.82   -
153. Dean, Travis   Unattached 15:53.15   -
154. Rosales, Joseph   Canyons 15:53.31   -
155. Salas, Salvador   Unattached 15:53.56   -
156. Martinez, Rogelio   Mt. SAC 15:53.90   -
157. Rigby, Ben SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 15:54.01   -
158. Hodges, Tyler SO-2 San Diego 15:54.27   -
159. Arnold, Tyler FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 15:54.53   -
160. Bautista, Arnold   Canyons 15:54.99   -
161. Constante, Eric FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 15:55.98   -
162. Hodges, David   Unattached 15:56.63   -
162. McGuan, Andrew   Cal Poly Distance Club 15:56.63   -
164. Duran, Christian   Mt. SAC 15:58.26   -
165. Higle-Ralbovsky, Jacob SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:58.30   -
166. Rivera, Antonio JR-3 La Verne 15:59.33   -
167. Ramirez, Chris SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 16:00.81   -
168. Soto, Matt   Cal Coast Track Club 16:01.43   -
169. Perez, Pablo   Fullerton 16:01.81   -
170. Stegman, Robert   Unattached 16:01.87   -
171. Kent, Dylan   ARC Racing Project 16:02.83   -
172. Duncan, Jared   American River 16:02.87   -
173. Sincock, David SR-4 La Verne 16:03.30   -
174. Hascall, Alex   Unattached 16:03.91   -
175. Cerda, Osvaldo JR-3 Whittier 16:04.04   -
176. Bolanos, Fernando   San Bernardino Valley 16:04.14   -
177. Goertzen, Chris FR-1 Fresno Pacific 16:04.70   -
178. Rosen-Duran, Eli FR-1 San Diego 16:05.25   -
179. Higdon, Jake   Canyons 16:06.94   -
180. Massini, Adam   Cal Poly Distance Club 16:07.56   -
181. Akuien, Deng   Jamul Toads 16:07.86   -
182. Morales, Edwin   Glendale 16:08.26   -
183. Strader, Zach   Canyons 16:08.72   -
184. Jack, Andrew SO-2 Occidental 16:09.50   -
185. Lopez, Josh   San Bernardino Valley 16:09.72   -
186. Stamos, Bryan   Hartnell 16:10.72   -
187. Reveles, Victor   West Los Angeles 16:11.79   -
188. Van Beurden, Peter   LODP 16:12.03   -
189. Urista, David   West Valley Track Club 16:12.90   -
190. Ayon, Abran   Sequoias 16:13.93   -
191. Najera, Ryan   Cuyamaca 16:15.28   -
192. Contreras, Luke   Canyons 16:18.43   -
193. Ayala, Erick   Cerritos 16:19.22   -
194. Best, William FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 16:20.59   -
195. Linder, Travis SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 16:21.98   -
196. Grande, Brian   Fullerton 16:24.43   -
197. Chavez, Xavier   Fullerton 16:26.35   -
198. Sharp, Christian   San Bernardino Valley 16:27.20   -
199. Hayes, Malik SR-4 San Diego 16:30.20   -
200. Sanchez, Antonio   San Bernardino Valley 16:30.96   -
201. Hicks, Brian   Canyons 16:31.26   -
202. Apodaca, Bradley   Santa Barbara 16:31.42   -
203. Dalton, Tyler   Sequoias 16:31.97   -
204. Ochoa, Arturo   Sequoias 16:33.94   -
205. Owens, Logan SO-2 San Diego 16:34.14   -
206. Galindo, David SO-2 Redlands 16:35.02   -
207. Munoz, Diego   Cerritos 16:35.11   -
208. Beasley, Matthew JR-3 San Diego 16:36.92   -
209. Tellez-Tolentino, Bryan   Mt. SAC 16:37.06   -
210. Miller, Michael FR-1 Cal Lutheran 16:39.43   -
211. Heffernan, Ethan FR-1 Occidental 16:39.70   -
212. Doan, Josh   Unattached 16:42.02   -
213. Baltazar, Alejandro   Unattached 16:42.73   -
214. Covell, Evan SO-2 Westmont 16:45.22   -
215. Barragan-Steimer, Emilio   Pasadena 16:45.46   -
216. Ramirez, Richard   Top Speed Running 16:45.69   -
217. Patel, Teerth SO-2 Cal Lutheran 16:45.91   -
218. Trejo, Shawn FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 16:48.55   -
219. Johnny, Samuel FR-1 La Verne 16:49.09   -
220. Tockstein, Tyler   Team Novo Nordisk 16:51.16   -
221. Avila, David SR-4 Cal Lutheran 16:53.28   -
222. bravo, eric   Unattached 16:53.94   -
223. Navarro, Christian   Top Speed Running 16:55.95   -
224. Avelar, Andres FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 16:56.15   -
225. Calove, Gabriel SO-2 Whittier 16:56.60   -
226. Arevalo, Alexis   Pasadena 16:56.78   -
227. Rios, Randy   Cuyamaca 16:57.59   -
228. Mora, Christian JR-3 Vanguard 16:59.68   -
229. Psaltakis, Matt FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 17:00.00   -
230. Srinivasan, Prashant   Unattached 17:00.69   -
231. Cruz, Juan   Unattached 17:02.12   -
232. Sergey, Zachary SO-2 Cal Lutheran 17:03.06   -
233. Gomez, Damon JR-3 La Verne 17:05.36   -
234. Sanchez , Eric   Unattached 17:05.42   -
235. Anker, Steven   Cerritos 17:06.19   -
236. Blank, Jason   Unattached 17:06.56   -
237. Sheatz, Ethan   Fullerton 17:07.83   -
238. Sheatz, Jonathan   Fullerton 17:08.37   -
239. Whitt, Craig   Providence CC Distance Cl 17:12.75   -
240. Rider, Christian SO-2 Cal Lutheran 17:14.35   -
241. Artiga, Oliver FR-1 Occidental 17:16.70   -
242. Pfeiffer, Mitchell   Unattached 17:18.48   -
243. Jenkins, Willie   Long Beach 17:30.82   -
244. Turek, JT SO-2 La Verne 17:46.98   -
245. Cornejo, Brayan   Unattached 17:50.36   -
246. Palacios, Gary   Long Beach 17:51.67   -
247. Hoskins, Alex   Long Beach 17:51.72   -
248. Elsinger, Bobby   ARC Racing Project 18:00.31   -
249. Vasquez, Harold   Long Beach 18:00.99   -
250. Essayan, Daniel FR-1 Occidental 18:14.34   -
251. Vaca, Leopoldo   Unattached 18:25.72   -
252. Perez, Jared   Pasadena 18:53.47   -
5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Vientos, Brandon SR-4 Loyola Marymount 14:11.77
2. Jabaz, Jorge   Cal Coast Track Club 14:13.00  
3. Gonia, Daniel   Unattached 14:17.94  
4. Huizar, Mark JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 14:19.46
5. Ferguson, Brandon JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 14:19.92
6. Gomez, Francisco SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 14:20.21
7. Fowler, John SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 14:20.81
8. Sturgess, Gordon   Asics Aggie Running Club 14:20.84  
9. Madera, Jose   Cal Coast Track Club 14:22.37  
10. Sealand, Joshua JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 14:23.22
11. Teran, Michael   San Bernardino Valley 14:23.90
12. Dominguez, Ruben SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 14:26.27
13. Avila, Adam   Premium Squad 14:26.71  
14. Crowe, Matt   Unattached 14:26.88  
15. Gonzalez, Omar   Empire Elite 14:30.97  
16. El-Hajjami, Abdel-Samad SR-4 Cal Baptist 14:31.25
17. Robert, Valentin JR-3 Cal Baptist 14:33.13
18. Rodriguez, Christian FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 14:34.70
19. Evans, Jack SO-2 Soka 14:35.91
20. Arcos, Raul   Empire Elite 14:41.16  
21. Kahssay, Munir   Unattached 14:41.39  
22. Masterson, Kyle JR-3 Adams State 14:42.19  
23. Kimaiyo, David SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 14:42.71  
24. Senninger, Teague JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 14:52.74  
25. Feldman, Drew SO-2 San Francisco St. 14:52.93  
26. Lozano, Anthony JR-3 Cal Baptist 14:53.10
27. Ing, Steven SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 14:53.58  
28. Guijarro, Bryan   Premium Squad 14:57.56  
29. Gomez, Josh   Cal Coast Track Club 14:59.57  
30. Perillat-Amede, Duncan JR-3 Cal Baptist 15:09.84
31. Ornelas, Rodrigo   Unattached 15:39.08  
32. Sherfey, Joshua JR-3 The Masters 15:51.88  
5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Trejo, Kenny JR-3 San Francisco St. 14:46.65  
2. McDermott, Sean   Cuesta 14:47.96
3. Carrancho, Justin   salinas valley elite 14:48.78  
4. Isayan, Vahagn   Glendale 14:49.95
5. Castillo, Caesar SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 14:50.38  
6. Thompson, Shane   Glendale 14:50.39
7. Gutierrez, Michael SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 14:52.61  
8. Cole, Jackson FR-1 Adams State 14:52.89  
9. Capel, Lance SR-4 Loyola Marymount 14:53.25  
10. Watson, Charles JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 14:54.02  
11. Preciado, Benji JR-3 San Francisco St. 14:54.44  
12. Corcoran, Leo JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 14:55.41  
13. Orozco, Ulysses   Saddleback 14:55.93
14. Hamid, Abdul   American River 14:56.66
15. Doyle, Justin SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 14:57.94  
16. Reischling, Andy FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 14:58.32  
17. Orona, Andrew SO-2 The Masters 14:58.71
18. Barnett, Derek   San Bernardino Valley 14:59.94
19. Kinney, James SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 15:00.84  
20. Nishi, Sam   Cal Poly Distance Club 15:03.52  
21. Ortega, Luis   San Bernardino Valley 15:03.96
22. Garcia, Ashton   Unattached 15:04.11  
23. Lund, Kyle JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:09.36  
24. Ory, Steven SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 15:09.62  
25. Buckelew, Richard SO-2 The Masters 15:09.97  
26. Polerecky, Jack SO-2 Loyola Marymount 15:14.06  
27. paradise, josh   Unattached 15:15.47  
28. Gutierrez, Luis   Unattached 15:16.36  
29. Ceja, Chris JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 15:17.73  
30. Estrada, Jorge SR-4 Cal Baptist 15:19.79
31. De La Rosa, Matthew   Unattached 15:28.19  
32. Banks, Nico JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:28.77  
33. Intravaia, Jason   Chabot 15:30.71  
34. Sciarra, Michael JR-3 The Masters 15:33.04  
35. Freeman, Ryan SR-4 The Masters 15:46.75  
36. Akuien, Deng   Jamul Toads 16:07.86  
37. Sanchez , Eric   Unattached 17:05.42  
5000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Ebiner, William JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 15:01.30  
2. Sandoval, Julian FR-1 Whittier 15:07.32  
3. Hill, Daniel FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 15:07.95  
4. Mountcastle, Daniel   Unattached 15:09.11  
5. Wilson, Jack SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:11.02  
6. Mulligan, Colin FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 15:11.52  
7. Scott, Greg   Unattached 15:11.94  
8. Terris, Steven FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 15:12.17  
9. Sankaran, Austin SO-2 Occidental 15:12.60  
10. Jackson, Chip   Track Club LA 15:13.41  
11. Ryan, Garrett JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:13.78  
12. Ambrossio , Alejandro   Glendale 15:14.46
13. Anderson, Danyon SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:14.80  
14. Warfel, Thomas SR-4 Occidental 15:15.31  
15. Degroot-Lutzner, Julian FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 15:15.84  
16. Bautista, Samuel FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 15:15.86
17. Letwin, Luke   Cal Poly Distance Club 15:16.76  
18. Galasso, Terence   ARC Racing Project 15:17.67  
19. Sanchez, Jorge   Hartnell 15:18.22
20. Peralta, Hector   Mt. SAC 15:20.13
21. Miller, Kyle SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 15:20.62  
22. Zaragoza-Rincon, Daniel SR-4 Cal St. Los Angeles 15:20.96  
23. Serpa, Ethan   Cal Poly Distance Club 15:21.19  
24. Pedrotti, James SO-2 San Diego 15:22.07  
25. Medina, Nicholas   Mt. SAC 15:24.67  
26. Bonilla, Edgar   Hartnell 15:25.22  
27. Garcia, Javier   Hartnell 15:27.83  
28. Mejia, Miguel SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 15:28.45  
29. Suver, Kyle SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:32.47  
30. Reichl, Jun   Unattached 15:34.98  
31. Barraugh, Collin SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:35.39  
32. Barrios, Carlos   Mt. SAC 15:41.35  
33. Owlett, Bob SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:45.47  
34. Franco, Angel   Unattached 15:47.12  
35. Smith, Matthew JR-3 San Diego 15:48.12  
36. Ramirez, Chris SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 16:00.81  
37. Stegman, Robert   Unattached 16:01.87  
38. Tellez-Tolentino, Bryan   Mt. SAC 16:37.06  
39. Tockstein, Tyler   Team Novo Nordisk 16:51.16  
5000 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Beatty, Nicholas SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 15:16.25  
2. DeAtley, Zach JR-3 Vanguard 15:16.29  
3. Lapovich, Grant JR-3 Loyola Marymount 15:17.28  
4. Celaya, Luis   Glendale 15:20.50
5. Plazola, Donald   American River 15:21.23
6. Hassen, Hassen (Ozzie)   American River 15:22.85  
7. Fonda, Blake FR-1 Westmont 15:23.23  
8. Bazan, Roberto   Cuesta 15:25.28  
9. Gonzalez, Joseph FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 15:25.55  
10. Shohfi, Jared JR-3 Vanguard 15:26.25  
11. Hughes, David   San Bernardino Valley 15:27.31  
12. Needles, Brad   American River 15:29.39  
13. Leary, Keenan SO-2 Occidental 15:29.64  
14. Sanchez, Anthony   American River 15:30.04  
15. Kieffer, JD JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 15:30.34  
16. Hunt, Zach JR-3 Vanguard 15:30.53  
17. Choudhury, Rohan FR-1 Caltech 15:30.59  
18. Ramirez, Alex   Santa Barbara 15:31.40  
19. Kanwar, Om FR-1 San Diego 15:32.31  
20. Scheulen, Florian   SCC Berlin 15:32.36  
21. Barajas, Jovani SO-2 Occidental 15:32.68  
22. Mora, Oscar   Hartnell 15:34.11  
23. Stripp, Carter FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 15:35.59  
24. Jauregui, Brandon   Saugus Track Club 15:37.42  
25. Aguilar, David JR-3 Cal Baptist 15:37.90  
26. Greene, Bret   Chabot 15:40.00  
27. Centeno, Joseph   Mt. SAC 15:40.02  
28. Gotts, Jeremiah JR-3 Cal Baptist 15:40.06  
29. Cruz, Baldomero   Unattached 15:43.18  
30. Garcia, Ricardo   Unattached 15:44.76  
31. Lopez, Jose   Mt. SAC 15:45.70  
32. Sanchez, Andre SR-4 San Diego 15:49.43  
33. Mijares, Jonathan   Mt. SAC 15:49.67  
34. Arnold, Tyler FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 15:54.53  
35. Bautista, Arnold   Canyons 15:54.99  
36. Constante, Eric FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 15:55.98  
37. Hodges, David   Unattached 15:56.63  
38. Soto, Matt   Cal Coast Track Club 16:01.43  
39. Morales, Edwin   Glendale 16:08.26  
40. Urista, David   West Valley Track Club 16:12.90  
41. Sharp, Christian   San Bernardino Valley 16:27.20  
42. Hayes, Malik SR-4 San Diego 16:30.20  
43. Apodaca, Bradley   Santa Barbara 16:31.42  
5000 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Maize, Ryan   Vaqueros Viejos Track clu 15:26.55  
2. Torres, Alex FR-1 Fresno Pacific 15:31.11  
3. Robison, Jacob FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:35.51  
4. Ariey, Andrew   LODP 15:36.67  
5. Mejia, Angel   Hartnell 15:39.60  
6. Sasser, Alex FR-1 Loyola Marymount 15:40.33  
7. Knox, Aramis   Cuesta 15:40.57  
8. Selevos, Andrew FR-1 San Francisco St. 15:41.87  
9. Ariaga, Luis   Mt. SAC 15:46.89  
10. Martinez, Andrew   Hartnell 15:46.99  
11. Huey, Kevin JR-3 Whittier 15:47.34  
12. Vargas, Ryan SR-4 Loyola Marymount 15:48.22  
13. Munoz, Luis   Unattached 15:49.15  
14. Harris, Charlie FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:51.48  
15. Salas, Salvador   Unattached 15:53.56  
16. Hodges, Tyler SO-2 San Diego 15:54.27  
17. McGuan, Andrew   Cal Poly Distance Club 15:56.63  
18. Duran, Christian   Mt. SAC 15:58.26  
19. Rivera, Antonio JR-3 La Verne 15:59.33  
20. Perez, Pablo   Fullerton 16:01.81  
21. Duncan, Jared   American River 16:02.87  
22. Sincock, David SR-4 La Verne 16:03.30  
23. Hascall, Alex   Unattached 16:03.91  
24. Higdon, Jake   Canyons 16:06.94  
25. Stamos, Bryan   Hartnell 16:10.72  
26. Van Beurden, Peter   LODP 16:12.03  
27. Contreras, Luke   Canyons 16:18.43  
28. Sanchez, Antonio   San Bernardino Valley 16:30.96  
29. Hicks, Brian   Canyons 16:31.26  
30. Patel, Teerth SO-2 Cal Lutheran 16:45.91  
31. bravo, eric   Unattached 16:53.94  
5000 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Pacheco, Stephen   Unattached 15:41.99  
2. Morris-McDermott, Ryan FR-1 Occidental 15:43.53  
3. Shanahan, Joe   American River 15:52.82  
4. Dean, Travis   Unattached 15:53.15  
5. Rosales, Joseph   Canyons 15:53.31  
6. Martinez, Rogelio   Mt. SAC 15:53.90  
7. Rigby, Ben SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 15:54.01  
8. Higle-Ralbovsky, Jacob SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:58.30  
9. Kent, Dylan   ARC Racing Project 16:02.83  
10. Cerda, Osvaldo JR-3 Whittier 16:04.04  
11. Bolanos, Fernando   San Bernardino Valley 16:04.14  
12. Goertzen, Chris FR-1 Fresno Pacific 16:04.70  
13. Rosen-Duran, Eli FR-1 San Diego 16:05.25  
14. Massini, Adam   Cal Poly Distance Club 16:07.56  
15. Strader, Zach   Canyons 16:08.72  
16. Jack, Andrew SO-2 Occidental 16:09.50  
17. Lopez, Josh   San Bernardino Valley 16:09.72  
18. Ayon, Abran   Sequoias 16:13.93  
19. Ayala, Erick   Cerritos 16:19.22  
20. Best, William FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 16:20.59  
21. Linder, Travis SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 16:21.98  
22. Grande, Brian   Fullerton 16:24.43  
23. Ochoa, Arturo   Sequoias 16:33.94  
24. Owens, Logan SO-2 San Diego 16:34.14  
25. Munoz, Diego   Cerritos 16:35.11  
26. Beasley, Matthew JR-3 San Diego 16:36.92  
27. Doan, Josh   Unattached 16:42.02  
28. Barragan-Steimer, Emilio   Pasadena 16:45.46  
29. Trejo, Shawn FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 16:48.55  
30. Johnny, Samuel FR-1 La Verne 16:49.09  
31. Avelar, Andres FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 16:56.15  
5000 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Reveles, Victor   West Los Angeles 16:11.79  
2. Najera, Ryan   Cuyamaca 16:15.28  
3. Chavez, Xavier   Fullerton 16:26.35  
4. Dalton, Tyler   Sequoias 16:31.97  
5. Galindo, David SO-2 Redlands 16:35.02  
6. Miller, Michael FR-1 Cal Lutheran 16:39.43  
7. Heffernan, Ethan FR-1 Occidental 16:39.70  
8. Baltazar, Alejandro   Unattached 16:42.73  
9. Covell, Evan SO-2 Westmont 16:45.22  
10. Ramirez, Richard   Top Speed Running 16:45.69  
11. Avila, David SR-4 Cal Lutheran 16:53.28  
12. Navarro, Christian   Top Speed Running 16:55.95  
13. Calove, Gabriel SO-2 Whittier 16:56.60  
14. Arevalo, Alexis   Pasadena 16:56.78  
15. Rios, Randy   Cuyamaca 16:57.59  
16. Mora, Christian JR-3 Vanguard 16:59.68  
17. Psaltakis, Matt FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 17:00.00  
18. Srinivasan, Prashant   Unattached 17:00.69  
19. Cruz, Juan   Unattached 17:02.12  
20. Sergey, Zachary SO-2 Cal Lutheran 17:03.06  
21. Gomez, Damon JR-3 La Verne 17:05.36  
22. Anker, Steven   Cerritos 17:06.19  
23. Blank, Jason   Unattached 17:06.56  
24. Sheatz, Ethan   Fullerton 17:07.83  
25. Sheatz, Jonathan   Fullerton 17:08.37  
26. Whitt, Craig   Providence CC Distance Cl 17:12.75  
27. Rider, Christian SO-2 Cal Lutheran 17:14.35  
28. Artiga, Oliver FR-1 Occidental 17:16.70  
29. Pfeiffer, Mitchell   Unattached 17:18.48  
30. Jenkins, Willie   Long Beach 17:30.82  
31. Turek, JT SO-2 La Verne 17:46.98  
32. Cornejo, Brayan   Unattached 17:50.36  
33. Palacios, Gary   Long Beach 17:51.67  
34. Hoskins, Alex   Long Beach 17:51.72  
35. Elsinger, Bobby   ARC Racing Project 18:00.31  
36. Vasquez, Harold   Long Beach 18:00.99  
37. Essayan, Daniel FR-1 Occidental 18:14.34  
38. Vaca, Leopoldo   Unattached 18:25.72  
39. Perez, Jared   Pasadena 18:53.47