May 07, 2016
|
Occidental - Los Angeles, CA
ICON KEY: PacWest NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NCAA DII Auto NAIA B

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Pepiot, Valentin SR-4 Academy of Art 13:57.37
2. Shawhan, Dylan SR-4 BYU 13:58.86
3. Linkletter, Rory FR-1 BYU 13:59.60
4. Hubers, Ben   Unattached 14:01.54
5. arias, ezau   team Monarcas 14:02.59
6. Goehler, Timo SR-4 Portland 14:03.45
7. Young, Clayton FR-1 BYU 14:04.16
8. Britt, Barry   Speed River New Balance TFC 14:04.17
9. De La Torre, Daniel SO-2 UCLA 14:04.70
10. Sikubwabo, Yves   Universite Laval 14:05.23
11. Dillard, Alex JR-3 Portland 14:06.47
12. Frias, Chris   Asics Aggie Running Club 14:06.96
13. Johnson, Brandon   saucony hurricanes 14:07.06
14. Thies, Jeff SO-2 Portland 14:11.90
15. Robert, Valentin JR-3 Cal Baptist 14:16.39
16. Kangogo, Edwin SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 14:16.63
17. Lynch, Jason JR-3 Utah Valley 14:17.48
18. Cheseto, Henry SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 14:17.73
19. Ramirez, Michel JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 14:18.38
20. Forsee, Ben SR-4 Portland 14:18.93
21. Cortes Martinez , Edher Antonio   PF MEXICO 14:19.96
22. Palacios luna , Javier   PF MEXICO 14:21.91
23. Avila, Adam   Premium Squad 14:23.79
24. Brandt, Robert   Unattached 14:24.76
25. Schmitz, Tommy   Unattached 14:25.09
26. Sturgess, Gordon   Asics Aggie Running Club 14:25.42
27. Caltenco abriz , Oscar   Azcaporunners 14:28.00
28. Vincent, Sam   Stride Ahead Tough Track 14:28.60
29. Polerecky, Jack SO-2 Loyola Marymount 14:29.95
30. Roeser, Kurt   Boulder Harriers 14:34.67
31. Drisko, Cody SO-2 Azusa Pacific 14:34.90
32. Evans, Jack SO-2 Soka 14:36.60
33. Pedrotti, James SO-2 San Diego 14:38.90
34. Baldwin, Will   Unattached 14:39.00
35. Burke, Colin   Unattached 14:39.24
36. Bell, Imran SO-2 Rice 14:41.05
37. Colle, Stephane   CAUL 14:41.59
38. kahssay, munir   Unattached 14:42.75
39. Petty, Logan JR-3 Utah Valley 14:43.11
40. Reischling, Andy FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 14:44.72
41. Doan, Nick FR-1 Portland 14:45.19
42. Ho, Richard SO-2 UCLA 14:47.83
43. Sherfey, Joshua JR-3 The Masters 14:48.09
44. Marshall, Jackson FR-1 UCLA 14:50.17
45. Samoei, Victor SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 14:50.28
46. Gill, Timothy   Dukes Track Club 14:50.82
47. Salas Jr, Jesus   VIEWS 14:51.09
48. Ouellet, Guillaume   Universite Laval 14:51.52
49. Orona, Andrew SO-2 The Masters 14:54.35
50. Sandoval, Julian FR-1 Whittier 14:54.59
51. Sankaran, Austin SO-2 Occidental 14:55.47
52. Kassa, Teddy   Unattached 14:55.77
53. Gardiner, John   Cal Coast Track Club 14:56.51
54. Lapovich, Grant JR-3 Loyola Marymount 14:56.69
55. Symmes, Keegan SO-2 Portland 14:57.83
56. Waltrip, Michael   Unattached 14:58.39
57. McLennan, Jordan FR-1 Loyola Marymount 14:58.62
58. Hashi, Hussein   Speed River New Balance T 14:58.63
59. Greenough, Ryan   Unattached 14:58.73
60. Warfel, Thomas SR-4 Occidental 15:01.68
61. Paradise, Josh   Unattached 15:02.00
62. Torres , Peter   Chino Hills Flash 15:02.19
63. Crook, Bryan SR-4 Santa Clara 15:02.32
64. Dohner, Brad FR-1 Rice 15:06.76
65. Reid, Christopher   LTD 15:07.02
66. Arcos, Raul   Empire Elite 15:08.93
67. Nishi, Sam   Cal Poly Distance Club 15:09.13
68. Galasso, Terence   ARC Racing Project 15:11.76
69. Solorza, Ruben JR-3 Whittier 15:12.28
70. Mountcastle, Daniel   Unattached 15:14.18
71. Sindel, Eric   Adam's University 15:14.22
72. sanchez, paulino   Unattached 15:16.81
73. Burschinger, Will SO-2 Santa Clara 15:18.69
74. Huey, Kevin JR-3 Whittier 15:19.29
75. Scheulen, Florian   SCC Berlin 15:19.80
76. Stafford , Ryan   Unattached 15:20.22
77. Hodges, Tyler SO-2 San Diego 15:21.06
78. Thompson, Ryan FR-1 Biola 15:21.56
79. Lawver, Eric   Unattached 15:22.12
80. Suarez, Carlos   Unattached 15:22.74
81. Pacheco, Stephen   Unattached 15:23.43
82. Smith, Matthew JR-3 San Diego 15:23.95
83. Matthews, Kevin   Unattached 15:24.48
84. Burke, Matt SR-4 Santa Clara 15:28.02
85. Daniels, Ryan   TeaMosqueda 15:29.68
86. Estrada, Branden FR-1 Loyola Marymount 15:30.05
87. Skarsten, Wyndal   Unattached 15:30.20
88. Kieffer, JD JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 15:31.28
89. Rose, Jack   Unattached 15:36.36
90. Patel, Teerth SO-2 Cal Lutheran 15:37.02
91. Pimentel, Samuel   Unattached 15:39.01
92. Aguilar, David JR-3 Cal Baptist 15:39.31
93. Barajas, Jovani SO-2 Occidental 15:39.62
94. Morris-McDermott, Ryan FR-1 Occidental 15:41.03
95. Gotts, Jeremiah JR-3 Cal Baptist 15:41.70
96. Kanwar, Om FR-1 San Diego 15:45.22
97. Loasby, Harry SO-2 Loyola Marymount 15:45.39
98. Burke, Liam SO-2 San Diego 15:46.73
99. Eik, David FR-1 Colorado College 15:47.52
100. Rodgers, Joey FR-1 Loyola Marymount 15:49.34
101. Casco, Joe JR-3 Cal St. Fullerton 15:49.86
102. Navarro, Tomas   Unattached 15:58.57
103. Lopez, Carlos   Unattached 15:59.44
104. Martinez, Mario   Unattached 16:31.79
105. Rosen-Duran, Eli FR-1 San Diego 16:43.87
5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Pepiot, Valentin SR-4 Academy of Art 13:57.37
2. Shawhan, Dylan SR-4 BYU 13:58.86
3. Linkletter, Rory FR-1 BYU 13:59.60
4. Hubers, Ben   Unattached 14:01.54
5. arias, ezau   team Monarcas 14:02.59
6. Goehler, Timo SR-4 Portland 14:03.45
7. Young, Clayton FR-1 BYU 14:04.16
8. Britt, Barry   Speed River New Balance TFC 14:04.17
9. De La Torre, Daniel SO-2 UCLA 14:04.70
10. Sikubwabo, Yves   Universite Laval 14:05.23
11. Dillard, Alex JR-3 Portland 14:06.47
12. Frias, Chris   Asics Aggie Running Club 14:06.96
13. Johnson, Brandon   saucony hurricanes 14:07.06
14. Thies, Jeff SO-2 Portland 14:11.90
15. Robert, Valentin JR-3 Cal Baptist 14:16.39
16. Cheseto, Henry SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 14:17.73
17. Ramirez, Michel JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 14:18.38
18. Cortes Martinez , Edher Antonio   PF MEXICO 14:19.96
19. Palacios luna , Javier   PF MEXICO 14:21.91
20. Schmitz, Tommy   Unattached 14:25.09
21. Caltenco abriz , Oscar   Azcaporunners 14:28.00
22. Colle, Stephane   CAUL 14:41.59
23. Hashi, Hussein   Speed River New Balance T 14:58.63
5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Kangogo, Edwin SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 14:16.63
2. Lynch, Jason JR-3 Utah Valley 14:17.48
3. Forsee, Ben SR-4 Portland 14:18.93
4. Avila, Adam   Premium Squad 14:23.79
5. Brandt, Robert   Unattached 14:24.76
6. Sturgess, Gordon   Asics Aggie Running Club 14:25.42
7. Vincent, Sam   Stride Ahead Tough Track 14:28.60
8. Polerecky, Jack SO-2 Loyola Marymount 14:29.95
9. Roeser, Kurt   Boulder Harriers 14:34.67
10. Evans, Jack SO-2 Soka 14:36.60
11. Baldwin, Will   Unattached 14:39.00
12. kahssay, munir   Unattached 14:42.75
13. Petty, Logan JR-3 Utah Valley 14:43.11
14. Doan, Nick FR-1 Portland 14:45.19
15. Ho, Richard SO-2 UCLA 14:47.83
16. Salas Jr, Jesus   VIEWS 14:51.09
17. Ouellet, Guillaume   Universite Laval 14:51.52
18. Kassa, Teddy   Unattached 14:55.77
19. Symmes, Keegan SO-2 Portland 14:57.83
20. Crook, Bryan SR-4 Santa Clara 15:02.32
21. Arcos, Raul   Empire Elite 15:08.93
5000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Drisko, Cody SO-2 Azusa Pacific 14:34.90
2. Pedrotti, James SO-2 San Diego 14:38.90
3. Burke, Colin   Unattached 14:39.24
4. Bell, Imran SO-2 Rice 14:41.05
5. Reischling, Andy FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 14:44.72
6. Sherfey, Joshua JR-3 The Masters 14:48.09
7. Marshall, Jackson FR-1 UCLA 14:50.17
8. Samoei, Victor SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 14:50.28
9. Gill, Timothy   Dukes Track Club 14:50.82
10. Orona, Andrew SO-2 The Masters 14:54.35
11. Sandoval, Julian FR-1 Whittier 14:54.59
12. Sankaran, Austin SO-2 Occidental 14:55.47
13. Gardiner, John   Cal Coast Track Club 14:56.51
14. Lapovich, Grant JR-3 Loyola Marymount 14:56.69
15. Waltrip, Michael   Unattached 14:58.39
16. McLennan, Jordan FR-1 Loyola Marymount 14:58.62
17. Greenough, Ryan   Unattached 14:58.73
18. Warfel, Thomas SR-4 Occidental 15:01.68
19. Paradise, Josh   Unattached 15:02.00
20. Torres , Peter   Chino Hills Flash 15:02.19
21. Dohner, Brad FR-1 Rice 15:06.76
22. Nishi, Sam   Cal Poly Distance Club 15:09.13
23. Solorza, Ruben JR-3 Whittier 15:12.28
24. Mountcastle, Daniel   Unattached 15:14.18
25. Sindel, Eric   Adam's University 15:14.22
26. sanchez, paulino   Unattached 15:16.81
27. Burschinger, Will SO-2 Santa Clara 15:18.69
28. Matthews, Kevin   Unattached 15:24.48
29. Estrada, Branden FR-1 Loyola Marymount 15:30.05
30. Loasby, Harry SO-2 Loyola Marymount 15:45.39
31. Navarro, Tomas   Unattached 15:58.57
5000 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Reid, Christopher   LTD 15:07.02
2. Galasso, Terence   ARC Racing Project 15:11.76
3. Huey, Kevin JR-3 Whittier 15:19.29
4. Scheulen, Florian   SCC Berlin 15:19.80
5. Stafford , Ryan   Unattached 15:20.22
6. Hodges, Tyler SO-2 San Diego 15:21.06
7. Thompson, Ryan FR-1 Biola 15:21.56
8. Lawver, Eric   Unattached 15:22.12
9. Suarez, Carlos   Unattached 15:22.74
10. Pacheco, Stephen   Unattached 15:23.43
11. Smith, Matthew JR-3 San Diego 15:23.95
12. Burke, Matt SR-4 Santa Clara 15:28.02
13. Daniels, Ryan   TeaMosqueda 15:29.68
14. Skarsten, Wyndal   Unattached 15:30.20
15. Kieffer, JD JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 15:31.28
16. Rose, Jack   Unattached 15:36.36
17. Patel, Teerth SO-2 Cal Lutheran 15:37.02
18. Pimentel, Samuel   Unattached 15:39.01
19. Aguilar, David JR-3 Cal Baptist 15:39.31
20. Barajas, Jovani SO-2 Occidental 15:39.62
21. Morris-McDermott, Ryan FR-1 Occidental 15:41.03
22. Gotts, Jeremiah JR-3 Cal Baptist 15:41.70
23. Kanwar, Om FR-1 San Diego 15:45.22
24. Burke, Liam SO-2 San Diego 15:46.73
25. Eik, David FR-1 Colorado College 15:47.52
26. Rodgers, Joey FR-1 Loyola Marymount 15:49.34
27. Casco, Joe JR-3 Cal St. Fullerton 15:49.86
28. Lopez, Carlos   Unattached 15:59.44
29. Martinez, Mario   Unattached 16:31.79
30. Rosen-Duran, Eli FR-1 San Diego 16:43.87