May 7, 2016
|
Occidental - Los Angeles, CA
ICON KEY: NAIA B PacWest NCAA DII Prov NAIA A

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Strum, Weston   Unattached 3:40.81
2. Rimmer, Michael   Unattached 3:42.30
3. Noot, Andi   Unattached 3:43.27
4. Edman, Ferdinand SR-4 UCLA 3:44.72
5. Gutierrez, Luis   Big Bear TC/New Balance 3:45.14
6. Ek, Staffan   Huddinge AIS 3:45.36
7. Zouhry, Anass SR-4 Cal St. Northridge 3:45.46
8. Horrocks, Chase JR-3 BYU 3:45.62
9. Dickson, Marcus SO-2 BYU 3:45.72
10. Poston, Thomas SR-4 UC Santa Barbara 3:46.29
11. Morin, Nicolas   Universite Laval 3:46.83
12. Jordan, Cody SR-4 UC Riverside 3:47.21
13. gedyon, elias   Unattached 3:48.16
14. Maizland, Barron   Cal Coast Track Club 3:48.83
15. Potts, Aaron JR-3 Azusa Pacific 3:48.93
16. Harper, Jonathan JR-3 BYU 3:48.94
17. Lozano, Anthony JR-3 Cal Baptist 3:48.95
18. Olivarrias, Sergio   Unattached 3:49.16
19. McCabe, Michael   Unattached 3:49.24
20. Bazan, Mario   Peru 3:49.28
21. Gleason, George FR-1 UCLA 3:49.34
22. Warren, Trent   Unattached 3:49.83
23. Gay, John SO-2 British Columbia 3:50.09
24. Vincent, Sam   Stride Ahead Tough Track 3:50.13
25. Roberts, William JR-3 Rice 3:50.37
26. Abraham, David   Unattached 3:50.42
27. Brosnan, Sean   Unattached 3:50.70
28. Lambert, Tyson SO-2 Utah Valley 3:51.23
29. Terry, Darius   ASICS AGGIES 3:51.23
30. Sealand, Joshua JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:51.50
31. Arcos, Raul   Empire Elite 3:53.36
32. Guzman, Ismael SO-2 Fresno Pacific 3:53.40
33. trujillo, millen   Unattached 3:53.91
34. Okello, Tonny   Santa Monica Track Club 3:54.29
35. Tooley, Jean Baptiste FR-1 Santa Clara 3:54.44
36. Soratos, Cristian   Adidas 3:54.62
37. Heaton, Hunter   teamACTIV 3:55.84
38. Ornelas, Rodrigo   Unattached 3:55.87
39. Gonzalez, Sergio   PUMA 3:55.94
40. Maize, Ryan   Vaqueros Viejos Track Clu 3:55.96
41. Zarazua, Richard   Unattached 3:56.66
42. Verdin, Andrew JR-3 UC Santa Barbara 3:56.72
43. Trummer, Max SO-2 British Columbia 3:56.83
44. Christensen, Joseph JR-3 Utah Valley 3:56.97
45. Sandoval, Julian FR-1 Whittier 3:57.08
46. Grant, Garrett   Unattached 3:57.38
47. Johnson, Brandon   Unattached 3:57.44
48. Duerksen, Carter   Cal Poly Distance Club 3:57.98
49. Corey, Ross FR-1 Santa Clara 3:58.76
50. Fredlund, Christopher SO-2 Loyola Marymount 3:59.06
51. Fenske, Terry   Unattached 3:59.09
52. Miyoshi, Robert SO-2 Cal St. Fullerton 3:59.17
53. Serpa, Ethan   Cal Poly Distance Club 3:59.25
54. Garcia, Ashton   Unattached 3:59.36
55. Graciano, Andrew   Unattached 4:00.44
56. Davis, Peter FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 4:00.71
57. Ernst, William FR-1 Cal Baptist 4:00.73
58. Castanon, Taylor   SLO Mid Distance 4:02.76
59. Owens, Logan SO-2 San Diego 4:03.16
60. Joerger, Brian FR-1 Loyola Marymount 4:03.40
61. Wells, Nicolas SO-2 Loyola Marymount 4:03.48
62. Kossick, Cooper   Unattached 4:03.80
63. Nettles, Charlie SO-2 Cal St. Northridge 4:03.83
64. Huerta , Luis   Chino Hills Flash 4:04.37
65. Zenzen, Mirco SR-4 Cal Baptist 4:04.85
66. Privitelli, Joseph SR-4 Cal Lutheran 4:05.49
67. Santos, Tristan FR-1 Occidental 4:06.26
68. Lombana, Hugo   Under Armour Colombia 4:06.41
69. Emerson, Jayden FR-1 Cal Baptist 4:06.50
70. Duarte, Jason   Unattached 4:06.52
71. Nolen, Connor SO-2 Fresno Pacific 4:07.12
72. wade, sean   kenyanway 4:07.99
73. Stevenson, Shaun   Unattached 4:08.55
74. Palazzo, Anthony   Unattached 4:09.81
75. Parker, Matt SO-2 Occidental 4:11.12
76. Van Beurden, Peter   LODP 4:12.73
77. Mikesell, Skyler SO-2 The Masters 4:15.44
78. Sargent, Brynn JR-3 Santa Clara 4:17.26
79. Lopez, Raul   Unattached 4:23.56
  Stalun, Jefferey JR-3 Santa Clara DNF
1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Strum, Weston   Unattached 3:40.81
2. Rimmer, Michael   Unattached 3:42.30
3. Noot, Andi   Unattached 3:43.27
4. Edman, Ferdinand SR-4 UCLA 3:44.72
5. Gutierrez, Luis   Big Bear TC/New Balance 3:45.14
6. Ek, Staffan   Huddinge AIS 3:45.36
7. Bazan, Mario   Peru 3:49.28
8. Brosnan, Sean   Unattached 3:50.70
9. Soratos, Cristian   Adidas 3:54.62
1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Zouhry, Anass SR-4 Cal St. Northridge 3:45.46
2. Horrocks, Chase JR-3 BYU 3:45.62
3. Dickson, Marcus SO-2 BYU 3:45.72
4. Poston, Thomas SR-4 UC Santa Barbara 3:46.29
5. Morin, Nicolas   Universite Laval 3:46.83
6. Jordan, Cody SR-4 UC Riverside 3:47.21
7. Harper, Jonathan JR-3 BYU 3:48.94
8. Terry, Darius   ASICS AGGIES 3:51.23
9. Okello, Tonny   Santa Monica Track Club 3:54.29
10. Johnson, Brandon   Unattached 3:57.44
1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. gedyon, elias   Unattached 3:48.16
2. Maizland, Barron   Cal Coast Track Club 3:48.83
3. Potts, Aaron JR-3 Azusa Pacific 3:48.93
4. Lozano, Anthony JR-3 Cal Baptist 3:48.95
5. Olivarrias, Sergio   Unattached 3:49.16
6. Gleason, George FR-1 UCLA 3:49.34
7. Warren, Trent   Unattached 3:49.83
8. Vincent, Sam   Stride Ahead Tough Track 3:50.13
9. Sealand, Joshua JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:51.50
10. Gonzalez, Sergio   PUMA 3:55.94
11. Zarazua, Richard   Unattached 3:56.66
1500 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. McCabe, Michael   Unattached 3:49.24
2. Gay, John SO-2 British Columbia 3:50.09
3. Roberts, William JR-3 Rice 3:50.37
4. Abraham, David   Unattached 3:50.42
5. Lambert, Tyson SO-2 Utah Valley 3:51.23
6. Arcos, Raul   Empire Elite 3:53.36
7. Guzman, Ismael SO-2 Fresno Pacific 3:53.40
8. trujillo, millen   Unattached 3:53.91
9. Tooley, Jean Baptiste FR-1 Santa Clara 3:54.44
10. Ornelas, Rodrigo   Unattached 3:55.87
11. Verdin, Andrew JR-3 UC Santa Barbara 3:56.72
12. Christensen, Joseph JR-3 Utah Valley 3:56.97
13. Sandoval, Julian FR-1 Whittier 3:57.08
14. Grant, Garrett   Unattached 3:57.38
15. Fenske, Terry   Unattached 3:59.09
16. Mikesell, Skyler SO-2 The Masters 4:15.44
1500 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Heaton, Hunter   teamACTIV 3:55.84
2. Maize, Ryan   Vaqueros Viejos Track Clu 3:55.96
3. Duerksen, Carter   Cal Poly Distance Club 3:57.98
4. Corey, Ross FR-1 Santa Clara 3:58.76
5. Fredlund, Christopher SO-2 Loyola Marymount 3:59.06
6. Serpa, Ethan   Cal Poly Distance Club 3:59.25
7. Garcia, Ashton   Unattached 3:59.36
8. Graciano, Andrew   Unattached 4:00.44
9. Ernst, William FR-1 Cal Baptist 4:00.73
10. Castanon, Taylor   SLO Mid Distance 4:02.76
11. Joerger, Brian FR-1 Loyola Marymount 4:03.40
12. Wells, Nicolas SO-2 Loyola Marymount 4:03.48
13. Kossick, Cooper   Unattached 4:03.80
14. Nettles, Charlie SO-2 Cal St. Northridge 4:03.83
15. Zenzen, Mirco SR-4 Cal Baptist 4:04.85
16. Emerson, Jayden FR-1 Cal Baptist 4:06.50
17. Nolen, Connor SO-2 Fresno Pacific 4:07.12
  Stalun, Jefferey JR-3 Santa Clara DNF
1500 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Trummer, Max SO-2 British Columbia 3:56.83
2. Miyoshi, Robert SO-2 Cal St. Fullerton 3:59.17
3. Davis, Peter FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 4:00.71
4. Owens, Logan SO-2 San Diego 4:03.16
5. Huerta , Luis   Chino Hills Flash 4:04.37
6. Privitelli, Joseph SR-4 Cal Lutheran 4:05.49
7. Santos, Tristan FR-1 Occidental 4:06.26
8. Lombana, Hugo   Under Armour Colombia 4:06.41
9. Duarte, Jason   Unattached 4:06.52
10. wade, sean   kenyanway 4:07.99
11. Stevenson, Shaun   Unattached 4:08.55
12. Palazzo, Anthony   Unattached 4:09.81
13. Parker, Matt SO-2 Occidental 4:11.12
14. Van Beurden, Peter   LODP 4:12.73
15. Sargent, Brynn JR-3 Santa Clara 4:17.26
16. Lopez, Raul   Unattached 4:23.56