May 7, 2016
|
Occidental - Los Angeles, CA
ICON KEY: PacWest NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Women's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Chesser, Rena   Unattached 9:56.13
2. Nelson, Alicia   RME/Adidas 9:58.55
3. Potratz-Lee, Allix   Unattached 10:02.18
4. XU, Shuangshuang   Shanghai China 10:05.68
5. Blomquist, Bethany   The Janes Elite Racing Team 10:13.50
6. Lacourse, Jessy   Kalenjins 10:13.96
7. Shubin, Lauren FR-1 BYU 10:20.55
8. Gee, Emma FR-1 BYU 10:40.77
9. Hayakari, Minori   Unattached 10:43.72
10. Bartello, Marissa FR-1 Point Loma 10:43.77
11. Brunt, Madelyn SO-2 British Columbia 10:45.78
12. Boyle, Shari   Running Room Athletic Clu 11:16.53
13. Lacis, Nicole SO-2 British Columbia 11:16.88
14. Ransom, Emily FR-1 Biola 11:25.24
15. Snyder, McKenzie JR-3 Utah Valley 11:26.74
16. Linsky, Jordan   Unattached 11:30.55
17. Kung, Ilima SR-4 Biola 11:33.58
18. Ruiz, Emily JR-3 Cal St. Fullerton 11:42.84
19. Burroughs, Mariah SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 11:46.59
20. Gardner, Abby JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 11:54.82
21. Ramsey, Ellie FR-1 Redlands 12:02.17
22. Cattell, Julie   Milestone Track Club 12:05.89
23. Knight, Erin FR-1 Cal Lutheran 13:17.88
3000 Steeplechase Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Chesser, Rena   Unattached 9:56.13
2. Nelson, Alicia   RME/Adidas 9:58.55
3. Potratz-Lee, Allix   Unattached 10:02.18
4. XU, Shuangshuang   Shanghai China 10:05.68
5. Blomquist, Bethany   The Janes Elite Racing Team 10:13.50
6. Lacourse, Jessy   Kalenjins 10:13.96
7. Shubin, Lauren FR-1 BYU 10:20.55
8. Gee, Emma FR-1 BYU 10:40.77
9. Hayakari, Minori   Unattached 10:43.72
10. Bartello, Marissa FR-1 Point Loma 10:43.77
11. Brunt, Madelyn SO-2 British Columbia 10:45.78
12. Boyle, Shari   Running Room Athletic Clu 11:16.53
13. Lacis, Nicole SO-2 British Columbia 11:16.88
14. Burroughs, Mariah SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 11:46.59
3000 Steeplechase Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Ransom, Emily FR-1 Biola 11:25.24
2. Snyder, McKenzie JR-3 Utah Valley 11:26.74
3. Linsky, Jordan   Unattached 11:30.55
4. Kung, Ilima SR-4 Biola 11:33.58
5. Ruiz, Emily JR-3 Cal St. Fullerton 11:42.84
6. Gardner, Abby JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 11:54.82
7. Ramsey, Ellie FR-1 Redlands 12:02.17
8. Cattell, Julie   Milestone Track Club 12:05.89
9. Knight, Erin FR-1 Cal Lutheran 13:17.88