January 30, 2016
|
Albuquerque Convention Center - Albuquerque, NM
|
200m (Banked)
|
4958 ft. elevation

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Caldwell, Chris SR-4 Texas Tech 7.78 10
2. Lloyd, Antoine SO-2 Nebraska 7.83 8
3. Trimble, Jamiel SO-2 Air Force 7.91 6
4. Akinmoladun, Oladapo SR-4 Nebraska 8.08 5
5. Pille, Sean SR-4 Nebraska 8.16 4
6. Price, Hunter SO-2 Colorado St. 8.27 3
7. Roggatz, Yannick SR-4 New Mexico 8.30 2
  Davis, Ashtyn SO-2 California FS -

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Akinmoladun, Oladapo SR-4 Nebraska 7.88
2. Caldwell, Chris SR-4 Texas Tech 7.89
3. Lloyd, Antoine SO-2 Nebraska 7.93
4. Davis, Ashtyn SO-2 California 7.90
5. Pille, Sean SR-4 Nebraska 8.03
6. Trimble, Jamiel SO-2 Air Force 8.08
7. Price, Hunter SO-2 Colorado St. 8.38
8. Roggatz, Yannick SR-4 New Mexico 8.39
9. Horak, Jace JR-3 Colorado St. 8.41
10. Newell, Walker FR-1 Air Force 8.48
11. Fassina, Simone FR-1 Kansas State 8.52
12. Brendel, Tyler FR-1 California 8.55
13. White, Chip SO-2 Air Force 8.56
14. Jones, Parker SO-2 New Mexico 8.61
15. Wing, Samuel FR-1 Utah State 8.64
16. Gibson, Marsalis SO-2 California 8.69
17. Chase, Ryan FR-1 New Mexico 8.71
18. Samuels, Michael JR-3 Texas Tech 8.71
19. Richmond, Caleb FR-1 Texas Tech 8.75
20. Strobell, Bradford   Utah State 8.81
21. Berson, Tyler SO-2 Air Force 9.20
22. Clafton, Beau SO-2 New Mexico 9.69
  Little, Sam JR-3 Colorado St. FS
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Akinmoladun, Oladapo SR-4 Nebraska 7.88
2. Davis, Ashtyn SO-2 California 7.90
3. Brendel, Tyler FR-1 California 8.55
4. Wing, Samuel FR-1 Utah State 8.64
5. Gibson, Marsalis SO-2 California 8.69
6. Strobell, Bradford   Utah State 8.81
7. Berson, Tyler SO-2 Air Force 9.20
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Caldwell, Chris SR-4 Texas Tech 7.89
2. Trimble, Jamiel SO-2 Air Force 8.08
3. Price, Hunter SO-2 Colorado St. 8.38
4. Fassina, Simone FR-1 Kansas State 8.52
5. White, Chip SO-2 Air Force 8.56
6. Chase, Ryan FR-1 New Mexico 8.71
7. Clafton, Beau SO-2 New Mexico 9.69
  Little, Sam JR-3 Colorado St. FS
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Lloyd, Antoine SO-2 Nebraska 7.93
2. Pille, Sean SR-4 Nebraska 8.03
3. Roggatz, Yannick SR-4 New Mexico 8.39
4. Horak, Jace JR-3 Colorado St. 8.41
5. Newell, Walker FR-1 Air Force 8.48
6. Jones, Parker SO-2 New Mexico 8.61
7. Samuels, Michael JR-3 Texas Tech 8.71
8. Richmond, Caleb FR-1 Texas Tech 8.75