January 29-30, 2016
|
Washington-Dempsey Indoor - Seattle, WA
|
307m (Flat)
ICON KEY: Big Sky NCAA DII Prov

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Elliott, David SR-4 Boise State 7:53.15
2. Bruchet, Luc   Asics Canada 7:54.79
3. Philibert-Thiboutot, Charles   Asics Canada 7:55.23
4. Ulrey, Dorian   Brooks Beasts 7:56.11
5. Fraley, Troy JR-3 Gonzaga 7:59.00
6. Corrigan, Peter   Running Room Athletic Clu 7:59.82
7. Harper, Jonathan JR-3 BYU 8:00.04
8. Rafla, Andrew FR-1 Boise State 8:00.69
9. Nelson, Aaron SR-4 Washington 8:01.02
10. Whelan, John JR-3 Washington St. 8:03.57
11. Hawks, Hayden SR-4 Southern Utah 8:05.58
12. Dohner, Ryan   HOKA NAZ Elite 8:06.60
13. Linkletter, Rory FR-1 BYU 8:07.27
14. Armstrong, Elijah FR-1 Boise State 8:09.37
15. Driscoll, Ryan JR-3 San Francisco 8:10.44
16. McAfee, Louis SO-2 Boise State 8:10.62
17. DeHaven, Addison FR-1 Boise State 8:11.05
18. Kopczynski, Scott FR-1 Gonzaga 8:11.80
19. Briggs, Mitchell JR-3 BYU 8:12.68
20. Kent, Justin   CoastalTC 8:13.24
21. Shepherd, Edward JR-3 San Francisco 8:14.20
22. Baar, Philipp SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 8:14.52
23. Short, Alex JR-3 San Francisco 8:15.55
24. Fletcher, Aaron SR-4 BYU 8:15.70
25. DeSchiffart, Joel SR-4 Trinity Western 8:16.01
26. Park, Rhys SO-2 Boise State 8:16.31
27. Williams, Michael SO-2 Washington St. 8:19.08
28. Campbell, Riley FR-1 Boise State 8:19.99
29. Back, Aaron SR-4 Boise State 8:20.92
30. Arroyo, Gus SR-4 Seattle U. 8:21.38
31. Therrien, Cody Senior U. of Victoria 8:21.91
32. Leach, Matt SR-4 San Francisco 8:23.62
33. Diehr, Julius FR Unattached 8:23.82
34. Lynch, Jason JR-3 Utah Valley 8:23.93
35. Brower, Chris SR-4 Utah Valley 8:24.22
36. Gardner, Andrew FR-1 Washington 8:24.48
37. Kangogo, Edwin SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 8:25.52
38. Uchikoshi, Yusuke FR-1 Boise State 8:25.92
39. Weir, Ben Junior U. of Victoria 8:27.41
40. Polson, Trevor   Unattached 8:29.21
41. Wadhwani, Nathan FR-1 Washington St. 8:30.58
42. Clifford, Deon FR-1 Trinity Western 8:30.62
43. McCabe, Michael Senior Unattached 8:31.44
44. Schultz, Drew FR-1 Idaho 8:33.03
45. Cornish, David SO-2 Western Oregon 8:33.50
46. Colyn, Nick FR-1 Trinity Western 8:34.52
47. Holloway, Zach SR-4 Western Oregon 8:34.57
48. Mahony, Ben FR Unattached 8:35.57
49. Leary, Patrick SO-2 Arizona 8:37.01
50. Johnston, Blair SR-4 Trinity Western 8:37.05
51. Crichlow, Matthew SR-4 Gonzaga 8:38.93
52. Snyder, Andy FR Unattached 8:40.27
53. de Dalmases, Mateo SO-2 Simon Fraser 8:43.91
54. Overbay, Collin SR-4 Seattle U. 9:04.48
  Huxham, Fred FR-1 Washington DNF
  Schmitz, Tommy   Speed Factory Athletics DNF
3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Campbell, Riley FR-1 Boise State 8:19.99
2. Back, Aaron SR-4 Boise State 8:20.92
3. Arroyo, Gus SR-4 Seattle U. 8:21.38
4. Diehr, Julius FR Unattached 8:23.82
5. Lynch, Jason JR-3 Utah Valley 8:23.93
6. Brower, Chris SR-4 Utah Valley 8:24.22
7. Kangogo, Edwin SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 8:25.52
8. Wadhwani, Nathan FR-1 Washington St. 8:30.58
9. Schultz, Drew FR-1 Idaho 8:33.03
10. Cornish, David SO-2 Western Oregon 8:33.50
11. Colyn, Nick FR-1 Trinity Western 8:34.52
12. Holloway, Zach SR-4 Western Oregon 8:34.57
13. Mahony, Ben FR Unattached 8:35.57
14. Leary, Patrick SO-2 Arizona 8:37.01
15. Snyder, Andy FR Unattached 8:40.27
16. de Dalmases, Mateo SO-2 Simon Fraser 8:43.91
17. Overbay, Collin SR-4 Seattle U. 9:04.48
3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. McAfee, Louis SO-2 Boise State 8:10.62
2. DeHaven, Addison FR-1 Boise State 8:11.05
3. Kopczynski, Scott FR-1 Gonzaga 8:11.80
4. Briggs, Mitchell JR-3 BYU 8:12.68
5. Shepherd, Edward JR-3 San Francisco 8:14.20
6. Baar, Philipp SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 8:14.52
7. Fletcher, Aaron SR-4 BYU 8:15.70
8. DeSchiffart, Joel SR-4 Trinity Western 8:16.01
9. Park, Rhys SO-2 Boise State 8:16.31
10. Williams, Michael SO-2 Washington St. 8:19.08
11. Therrien, Cody Senior U. of Victoria 8:21.91
12. Leach, Matt SR-4 San Francisco 8:23.62
13. Gardner, Andrew FR-1 Washington 8:24.48
14. Uchikoshi, Yusuke FR-1 Boise State 8:25.92
15. Weir, Ben Junior U. of Victoria 8:27.41
16. Polson, Trevor   Unattached 8:29.21
17. Clifford, Deon FR-1 Trinity Western 8:30.62
18. Johnston, Blair SR-4 Trinity Western 8:37.05
19. Crichlow, Matthew SR-4 Gonzaga 8:38.93
3000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Elliott, David SR-4 Boise State 7:53.15
2. Bruchet, Luc   Asics Canada 7:54.79
3. Philibert-Thiboutot, Charles   Asics Canada 7:55.23
4. Ulrey, Dorian   Brooks Beasts 7:56.11
5. Fraley, Troy JR-3 Gonzaga 7:59.00
6. Corrigan, Peter   Running Room Athletic Clu 7:59.82
7. Harper, Jonathan JR-3 BYU 8:00.04
8. Rafla, Andrew FR-1 Boise State 8:00.69
9. Nelson, Aaron SR-4 Washington 8:01.02
10. Whelan, John JR-3 Washington St. 8:03.57
11. Hawks, Hayden SR-4 Southern Utah 8:05.58
12. Dohner, Ryan   HOKA NAZ Elite 8:06.60
13. Linkletter, Rory FR-1 BYU 8:07.27
14. Armstrong, Elijah FR-1 Boise State 8:09.37
15. Driscoll, Ryan JR-3 San Francisco 8:10.44
16. Kent, Justin   CoastalTC 8:13.24
17. Short, Alex JR-3 San Francisco 8:15.55
18. McCabe, Michael Senior Unattached 8:31.44
  Huxham, Fred FR-1 Washington DNF
  Schmitz, Tommy   Speed Factory Athletics DNF