January 16, 2016
|
Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex (Banked) - Staten Island, NY
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC NEICAAA

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Warnick, Harry JR-3 Villanova 4:10.21 10
2. Malone, Ben JR-3 Villanova 4:10.91 8
3. Wetzel, Logan   Unattached 4:10.97 -
4. Heydrick, Christopher FR-1 Connecticut 4:12.17 6
5. Trettel, Dan SR-4 Maryland 4:12.20 5
6. McCoy, Ryan JR-3 Navy 4:13.54 4
7. Kaiser, Craig SR-4 Buffalo 4:14.81 3
8. Donley, Cory SO-2 Navy 4:15.55 2
9. Cotton, David SR-4 Connecticut 4:15.69 1
10. Chouati, Oussama SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 4:16.82 -
11. Hogarty, Tom JR-3 Maryland 4:17.13 -
12. Timmerman, Parker SO-2 Connecticut 4:18.82 -
13. Scheving, Tyler SR-4 Buffalo 4:19.73 -
14. Slattery, Thomas SO-2 Fordham 4:19.88 -
15. Jibb, Jack FR-1 Buffalo 4:20.01 -
16. Adamovics, Andy JR-3 Iona 4:20.41 -
17. Ozarowski, David JR-3 La Salle 4:20.57 -
18. Kane, Matthew FR-1 UMBC 4:21.43 -
19. VanEpps, Justin SO-2 Buffalo 4:21.62 -
20. London, Mark SO-2 Coppin State 4:21.85 -
21. Crowell, Stuart SR-4 George Mason 4:22.23 -
22. England, Bryce SO-2 Saint Francis (Pa.) 4:22.56 -
23. Parshall, Josh JR-3 George Mason 4:23.08 -
24. Tario, Andrew JR-3 Iona 4:23.20 -
25. Lancaster, Trent SO-2 George Mason 4:24.40 -
26. Wiley, Luke SO-2 Rutgers 4:24.50 -
27. Gebrehiwot, Aviad FR-1 George Mason 4:24.93 -
28. Price, Nick JR-3 Rutgers 4:25.26 -
29. Cook, Zachary SR-4 Albany 4:25.62 -
30. Hanna, Josh SO-2 Navy 4:25.65 -
31. Porto, Luis JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 4:25.92 -
32. Cook, Brian SO-2 Fordham 4:26.06 -
33. Bah, Mohamed SO-2 Howard 4:26.73 -
34. Norstrom, Alex FR-1 Central Connecticut 4:26.78 -
35. Swenson, Zach   Unattached 4:27.72 -
36. Coneys, Austin SR-4 Buffalo 4:27.89 -
37. Vazquez, Louis   Unattached 4:28.23 -
38. Alexander, Stephen SO-2 UMBC 4:28.80 -
39. Begley, Patrick FR-1 Connecticut 4:29.36 -
40. Neil, Lorenzo FR-1 UMBC 4:30.11 -
41. Abbatiello, Joseph SO-2 Wagner 4:31.51 -
42. Garcia, Joaquin FR-1 George Mason 4:32.64 -
43. Gladysz, Matthew FR-1 Albany 4:33.89 -
44. Kirsty, Robert SO-2 Iona 4:35.61 -
45. Hadity, Joshua FR-1 Sacred Heart 4:35.86 -
46. Hackman, Brian FR-1 Saint Francis (Pa.) 4:37.85 -
47. Penney, Kyle SR-4 Saint Francis (Pa.) 4:39.77 -
48. Mangold, Trent JR-3 La Salle 4:54.15 -
  Brennan, Kieran SR-4 Villanova DNF -
Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Warnick, Harry JR-3 Villanova 4:10.21 10
2. Malone, Ben JR-3 Villanova 4:10.91 8
3. Wetzel, Logan   Unattached 4:10.97 -
4. Heydrick, Christopher FR-1 Connecticut 4:12.17 6
5. Trettel, Dan SR-4 Maryland 4:12.20 5
6. Cotton, David SR-4 Connecticut 4:15.69 1
7. Hogarty, Tom JR-3 Maryland 4:17.13 -
8. Scheving, Tyler SR-4 Buffalo 4:19.73 -
9. Crowell, Stuart SR-4 George Mason 4:22.23 -
  Brennan, Kieran SR-4 Villanova DNF -
Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. McCoy, Ryan JR-3 Navy 4:13.54 4
2. Kaiser, Craig SR-4 Buffalo 4:14.81 3
3. Donley, Cory SO-2 Navy 4:15.55 2
4. Chouati, Oussama SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 4:16.82 -
5. Timmerman, Parker SO-2 Connecticut 4:18.82 -
6. Slattery, Thomas SO-2 Fordham 4:19.88 -
7. Adamovics, Andy JR-3 Iona 4:20.41 -
8. Ozarowski, David JR-3 La Salle 4:20.57 -
9. London, Mark SO-2 Coppin State 4:21.85 -
10. Tario, Andrew JR-3 Iona 4:23.20 -
11. Wiley, Luke SO-2 Rutgers 4:24.50 -
12. Bah, Mohamed SO-2 Howard 4:26.73 -
Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Jibb, Jack FR-1 Buffalo 4:20.01 -
2. VanEpps, Justin SO-2 Buffalo 4:21.62 -
3. Parshall, Josh JR-3 George Mason 4:23.08 -
4. Lancaster, Trent SO-2 George Mason 4:24.40 -
5. Gebrehiwot, Aviad FR-1 George Mason 4:24.93 -
6. Price, Nick JR-3 Rutgers 4:25.26 -
7. Cook, Zachary SR-4 Albany 4:25.62 -
8. Hanna, Josh SO-2 Navy 4:25.65 -
9. Cook, Brian SO-2 Fordham 4:26.06 -
10. Coneys, Austin SR-4 Buffalo 4:27.89 -
11. Neil, Lorenzo FR-1 UMBC 4:30.11 -
12. Garcia, Joaquin FR-1 George Mason 4:32.64 -
13. Kirsty, Robert SO-2 Iona 4:35.61 -
Mile Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Kane, Matthew FR-1 UMBC 4:21.43 -
2. England, Bryce SO-2 Saint Francis (Pa.) 4:22.56 -
3. Porto, Luis JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 4:25.92 -
4. Norstrom, Alex FR-1 Central Connecticut 4:26.78 -
5. Swenson, Zach   Unattached 4:27.72 -
6. Vazquez, Louis   Unattached 4:28.23 -
7. Alexander, Stephen SO-2 UMBC 4:28.80 -
8. Begley, Patrick FR-1 Connecticut 4:29.36 -
9. Abbatiello, Joseph SO-2 Wagner 4:31.51 -
10. Gladysz, Matthew FR-1 Albany 4:33.89 -
11. Hadity, Joshua FR-1 Sacred Heart 4:35.86 -
12. Hackman, Brian FR-1 Saint Francis (Pa.) 4:37.85 -
13. Penney, Kyle SR-4 Saint Francis (Pa.) 4:39.77 -
14. Mangold, Trent JR-3 La Salle 4:54.15 -