April 1-2, 2016
|
Embry-Riddle (O) - Daytona Beach, FL
ICON KEY: Peach Belt NAIA A NCCAA NAIA B

Men's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC WIND
1. Shrimpton, Kenny FR-1 Embry-Riddle 22.53 10 -6.2
2. Bailey, Henrick SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 22.56 8 -6.2
3. Robb, Desmond JR-3 North Florida 22.66 6 -4.1
4. Fair, Kareem SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 22.79 5 -6.2
5. Stuart, Sean   Unattached 22.79 4 -4.1
6. Durham, Tobias FR-1 Warner 22.83 3 -6.2
7. Elbery, Charles FR-1 Embry-Riddle 23.19 2 -4.1
8. Pelham, Nykemis SO-2 Warner 23.50 1 -6.2
200 Meters Finals Section 1
W: -6.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Shrimpton, Kenny FR-1 Embry-Riddle 22.53 10
2. Bailey, Henrick SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 22.56 8
3. Fair, Kareem SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 22.79 5
4. Durham, Tobias FR-1 Warner 22.83 3
5. Pelham, Nykemis SO-2 Warner 23.50 1
200 Meters Finals Section 2
W: -4.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Robb, Desmond JR-3 North Florida 22.66 6
2. Stuart, Sean   Unattached 22.79 4
3. Elbery, Charles FR-1 Embry-Riddle 23.19 2

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1. Pasztor, Gabor   (FTC) HUNGARY 20.62 0.3
2. Hudson, Cameron   Life Speed 21.02 0.4
3. Fair, Kareem SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 21.37 1.1
4. Shrimpton, Kenny FR-1 Embry-Riddle 21.40 0.6
5. Pleban, Kyle SO-2 Keiser University 21.44 1.1
6. Durham, Tobias FR-1 Warner 21.45 0.5
7. Pelham, Nykemis SO-2 Warner 21.72 0.3
8. Bailey, Henrick SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 21.77 0.6
9. Brookins, Terence JR-3 Florida Tech 21.80 0.4
9. Stuart, Sean   Unattached 21.80 +0.0
11. Robb, Desmond JR-3 North Florida 21.81 1.1
12. Caines, Dwayne   Unattached 21.90 1.1
13. Cameron, Nicardo SO-2 Florida Tech 21.92 0.1
13. Thermidor, Edens   Unattached 21.92 +0.0
15. Clarke, Jordan JR-3 Webber 21.99 0.5
16. Elbery, Charles FR-1 Embry-Riddle 22.09 1.1
17. Bretous, Georges   Unattached 22.11 0.1
18. mcleod, Chale   Unattached 22.13 0.5
19. Dunbar, Ricardo SR-4 Embry-Riddle 22.18 0.1
20. Marts, Lonnie   UNAT-Embry-Riddle 22.24 0.4
21. Harris , Rayquon   ASA CC 22.31 0.6
21. Tyler, Emerson SO-2 Embry-Riddle 22.31 1.1
21. Dixon, Jeremiah   Unattached 22.31 1.4
24. Turner, Keith   Unattached 22.32 0.3
25. Lambert, Tyler JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 22.33 1.1
26. Munnings, Xavier   ASA CC 22.34 0.6
26. Sampson, Joel FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 22.34 0.4
26. Knight, Corion SO-2 Florida Memorial 22.34 0.3
29. Russell , Ken   ASA CC 22.39 0.9
30. Farquharson, Erold SO-2 Florida Tech 22.41 1.2
31. charles, renald   Unattached 22.42 0.5
32. Stern, Brandon SO-2 Florida Tech 22.43 +0.0
33. Heatly Jr, Kenneth   Unattached 22.46 0.4
34. Gray, Dorian   Unattached 22.54 1.4
35. Thompson , Lennox   Unattached 22.65 1.2
36. Lanoue, Matthew FR-1 Florida Tech 22.68 +0.0
37. Guiterrez, Marissa   Bishop Guertin 22.70 0.6
38. Charles, Jean SR-4 Florida Memorial 22.71 +0.0
39. Fuller, Joe SR-4 Embry-Riddle 22.77 0.4
40. Stief, Josh JR-3 Embry-Riddle 22.83 1.2
41. Mclorkle, Malcolm   ASA CC 22.90 +0.0
42. Williams , Rayshawns   ASA CC 22.95 1.1
43. Rutland, Caleb SO-2 Warner 22.99 0.5
44. Thermidor, Billy   UCF 23.00 0.5
45. Taylor, D'Shea SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 23.01 0.1
46. Hardman, Ed JR-3 Grinnell 23.03 0.3
47. Nicolas, Olrich FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 23.06 0.5
48. Ferdinand , Asheel   ASA CC 23.07 0.5
49. Lewis, Malik JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 23.13 0.9
50. Thomas, Gabe   UNAT-Embry-Riddle 23.23 0.3
51. Mendia, Eric FR-1 Johnson & Wales (Fla.) 23.67 1.4
52. Buchannon, Kyle   UNAT-Embry-Riddle 23.69 1.2
53. Danvers, Corey SO-2 Keiser University 23.70 0.1
54. Anstral, Willi SR-4 Florida Memorial 23.77 0.3
54. Braun, Jonathan JR-3 Grinnell 23.77 1.1
56. Janning, Britton SO-2 Saint Leo 23.90 0.9
56. Jean-Noel, Donte FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 23.90 0.3
58. Alexander, Shaqueil   Unattached 23.93 0.4
59. Sessums, Josh SR-4 Florida Southern 23.94 1.1
60. Montero, Ivan FR-1 Warner 24.14 1.2
61. Ogasawara, Ibuki JR-3 UNAT-Grinnell 24.23 0.4
62. Dorismond, Samuel JR-3 Florida Memorial 24.45 0.6
63. Soley-Bain, Akeem SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 24.46 0.9
64. Antoine, Akub SO-2 Warner 24.69 1.1
65. Wiggins, Rufus SO-2 Florida Memorial 24.74 0.5
66. Andrews, Cameron SR-4 Florida Southern 24.88 0.5
67. Thompson, Harrison SO-2 SCAD Savannah 25.03 1.2
68. Gallagher, John JR-3 Grinnell 25.51 0.1
69. Strong, Felix SO-2 Florida Memorial 25.73 1.1
70. ritchey, cory   Unattached 26.47 1.1
71. Lehman, Rod   Unattached 27.63 0.9
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Pasztor, Gabor   (FTC) HUNGARY 20.62
2. Pelham, Nykemis SO-2 Warner 21.72
3. Turner, Keith   Unattached 22.32
4. Knight, Corion SO-2 Florida Memorial 22.34
5. Hardman, Ed JR-3 Grinnell 23.03
6. Thomas, Gabe   UNAT-Embry-Riddle 23.23
7. Anstral, Willi SR-4 Florida Memorial 23.77
8. Jean-Noel, Donte FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 23.90
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hudson, Cameron   Life Speed 21.02
2. Brookins, Terence JR-3 Florida Tech 21.80
3. Marts, Lonnie   UNAT-Embry-Riddle 22.24
4. Sampson, Joel FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 22.34
5. Heatly Jr, Kenneth   Unattached 22.46
6. Fuller, Joe SR-4 Embry-Riddle 22.77
7. Alexander, Shaqueil   Unattached 23.93
8. Ogasawara, Ibuki JR-3 UNAT-Grinnell 24.23
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Farquharson, Erold SO-2 Florida Tech 22.41
2. Thompson , Lennox   Unattached 22.65
3. Stief, Josh JR-3 Embry-Riddle 22.83
4. Buchannon, Kyle   UNAT-Embry-Riddle 23.69
5. Montero, Ivan FR-1 Warner 24.14
6. Thompson, Harrison SO-2 SCAD Savannah 25.03
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Stuart, Sean   Unattached 21.80
2. Thermidor, Edens   Unattached 21.92
3. Stern, Brandon SO-2 Florida Tech 22.43
4. Lanoue, Matthew FR-1 Florida Tech 22.68
5. Charles, Jean SR-4 Florida Memorial 22.71
6. Mclorkle, Malcolm   ASA CC 22.90
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Dixon, Jeremiah   Unattached 22.31
2. Gray, Dorian   Unattached 22.54
3. Mendia, Eric FR-1 Johnson & Wales (Fla.) 23.67
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Russell , Ken   ASA CC 22.39
2. Lewis, Malik JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 23.13
3. Janning, Britton SO-2 Saint Leo 23.90
4. Soley-Bain, Akeem SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 24.46
5. Lehman, Rod   Unattached 27.63
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Shrimpton, Kenny FR-1 Embry-Riddle 21.40
2. Bailey, Henrick SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 21.77
3. Harris , Rayquon   ASA CC 22.31
4. Munnings, Xavier   ASA CC 22.34
5. Guiterrez, Marissa   Bishop Guertin 22.70
6. Dorismond, Samuel JR-3 Florida Memorial 24.45
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Fair, Kareem SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 21.37
2. Elbery, Charles FR-1 Embry-Riddle 22.09
3. Lambert, Tyler JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 22.33
4. Williams , Rayshawns   ASA CC 22.95
5. Sessums, Josh SR-4 Florida Southern 23.94
6. Antoine, Akub SO-2 Warner 24.69
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Durham, Tobias FR-1 Warner 21.45
2. Clarke, Jordan JR-3 Webber 21.99
3. Rutland, Caleb SO-2 Warner 22.99
4. Ferdinand , Asheel   ASA CC 23.07
5. Andrews, Cameron SR-4 Florida Southern 24.88
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Pleban, Kyle SO-2 Keiser University 21.44
2. Robb, Desmond JR-3 North Florida 21.81
3. Caines, Dwayne   Unattached 21.90
4. Tyler, Emerson SO-2 Embry-Riddle 22.31
5. Braun, Jonathan JR-3 Grinnell 23.77
6. Strong, Felix SO-2 Florida Memorial 25.73
7. ritchey, cory   Unattached 26.47
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 11
W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. mcleod, Chale   Unattached 22.13
2. charles, renald   Unattached 22.42
3. Thermidor, Billy   UCF 23.00
4. Nicolas, Olrich FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 23.06
5. Wiggins, Rufus SO-2 Florida Memorial 24.74
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 12
W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Cameron, Nicardo SO-2 Florida Tech 21.92
2. Bretous, Georges   Unattached 22.11
3. Dunbar, Ricardo SR-4 Embry-Riddle 22.18
4. Taylor, D'Shea SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 23.01
5. Danvers, Corey SO-2 Keiser University 23.70
6. Gallagher, John JR-3 Grinnell 25.51