April 1-2, 2016
|
Embry-Riddle (O) - Daytona Beach, FL
ICON KEY: Peach Belt NCCAA NAIA B

Men's 100 Meters University Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC WIND
1. Washington, Shedrick   Unattached 10.59   10 2.4
2. Fair, Kareem SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 10.61   8 2.4
3. Bailey, Henrick SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 10.72   6 2.4
4. Shrimpton, Kenny FR-1 Embry-Riddle 10.81   5 1.1
5. Dixon, Taylor   Unattached 10.91   4 1.1
6. Dunbar, Ricardo SR-4 Embry-Riddle 10.97   3 1.1
7. Russell , Ken   ASA CC 11.49   2 2.4
100 Meters University Finals Section 1
W: 2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Washington, Shedrick   Unattached 10.59   10
2. Fair, Kareem SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 10.61   8
3. Bailey, Henrick SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 10.72   6
4. Russell , Ken   ASA CC 11.49   2
100 Meters University Finals Section 2
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Shrimpton, Kenny FR-1 Embry-Riddle 10.81   5
2. Dixon, Taylor   Unattached 10.91   4
3. Dunbar, Ricardo SR-4 Embry-Riddle 10.97   3

Men's 100 Meters University Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1. Hudson, Cameron   Life Speed 10.35   2.3
2. Fair, Kareem SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 10.50   3.6
3. Sales, Dante   Unattached 10.56   2.9
4. Washington, Shedrick   Unattached 10.58   3.6
5. Caines, Dwayne   Unattached 10.65   2.9
6. Pleban, Kyle SO-2 Keiser University 10.67 2.9
7. Russell , Ken   ASA CC 10.68   2.0
8. Bailey, Henrick SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 10.73   0.2
9. Rhynes, Anthony   ASA CC 10.78   1.2
10. Shrimpton, Kenny FR-1 Embry-Riddle 10.83   2.9
11. Pettingell, Roger SO-2 Warner 10.84 0.2
12. Dixon, Jeremiah   Unattached 10.86   1.6
13. Dunbar, Ricardo SR-4 Embry-Riddle 10.88   1.2
13. Oztekin, Umut SR-4 Florida Tech 10.88 1.6
15. Pelham, Nykemis SO-2 Warner 10.90 2.9
15. Dixon, Taylor   Unattached 10.90   0.6
17. Calloway, Ladarold SR-4 Keiser University 10.91   2.3
18. Turner, Keith   Unattached 10.92   1.6
19. Drayton, Marquis SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 10.93   1.6
19. Elbery, Charles FR-1 Embry-Riddle 10.93   3.6
21. Williams, Gavonnah SO-2 Warner 10.95 0.2
22. Rooks, Demetrius JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 11.00   3.6
23. Surbryan, Jordan FR-1 Webber 11.04   2.9
24. Thompson , Lennox   Unattached 11.08   2.3
25. Ibekwe, Donald JR-3 Keiser University 11.10   2.9
26. Wallace , Kevin   ASA CC 11.11   2.0
27. mathieu, michael   PUMA 11.12   1.6
28. charles, renald   Unattached 11.14   2.0
28. Lopez, Hamilton   Unattached 11.14   0.6
30. Williams, Annile FR-1 Embry-Riddle 11.16   0.6
31. Danvers, Corey SO-2 Keiser University 11.17   2.3
32. Lopez, Victor   Unattached 11.18   2.9
33. Ferdinand , Asheel   ASA CC 11.19   1.6
34. Turner, Brock   Unattached 11.23   2.3
35. Gray, Dorian   Unattached 11.26   1.2
35. Campbell, Khristian   Unattached 11.26   0.6
37. Lanoue, Matthew FR-1 Florida Tech 11.27 2.9
37. Taylor, D'Shea SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 11.27   2.0
39. Anstral, Willi SR-4 Florida Memorial 11.29   2.9
40. Marts, Lonnie   UNAT-Embry-Riddle 11.31   3.6
41. Thermidor, Billy   UCF 11.33   2.9
42. Ward, Andre   ASA CC 11.35   1.2
43. Mclorkle, Malcolm   ASA CC 11.37   0.2
44. Rutland, Caleb SO-2 Warner 11.40   0.2
45. Thomas, Gabe   UNAT-Embry-Riddle 11.42   2.0
46. Stief, Josh JR-3 Embry-Riddle 11.47   0.6
47. Alexander, Shaqueil   Unattached 11.51   2.9
48. Jean-Noel, Donte FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 11.53   2.3
49. Hardman, Ed JR-3 Grinnell 11.65   1.2
50. Timms, Daquan   ASA CC 11.69   2.3
51. Braun, Jonathan JR-3 Grinnell 11.77   2.9
52. Patterson, Justin   Johnson & Wales (Fla.) 11.79   2.0
53. Antoine, Akub SO-2 Warner 11.92   3.6
54. Pierre , Antoine   ASA CC 12.06   3.6
55. Janning, Britton SO-2 Saint Leo 12.08   1.2
56. Ogasawara, Ibuki JR-3 UNAT-Grinnell 12.12   1.2
57. Strong, Felix SO-2 Florida Memorial 12.58   3.6
58. Owens, Gerald   UNAT-Embry-Riddle 12.91   2.3
59. Lehman, Rod   Unattached 13.28   2.0
100 Meters University Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hudson, Cameron   Life Speed 10.35  
2. Calloway, Ladarold SR-4 Keiser University 10.91  
3. Thompson , Lennox   Unattached 11.08  
4. Danvers, Corey SO-2 Keiser University 11.17  
5. Turner, Brock   Unattached 11.23  
6. Jean-Noel, Donte FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 11.53  
7. Timms, Daquan   ASA CC 11.69  
8. Owens, Gerald   UNAT-Embry-Riddle 12.91  
100 Meters University Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Dixon, Jeremiah   Unattached 10.86  
2. Oztekin, Umut SR-4 Florida Tech 10.88
3. Turner, Keith   Unattached 10.92  
4. Drayton, Marquis SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 10.93  
5. mathieu, michael   PUMA 11.12  
6. Ferdinand , Asheel   ASA CC 11.19  
100 Meters University Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 2.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Sales, Dante   Unattached 10.56  
2. Shrimpton, Kenny FR-1 Embry-Riddle 10.83  
3. Lopez, Victor   Unattached 11.18  
4. Lanoue, Matthew FR-1 Florida Tech 11.27
5. Alexander, Shaqueil   Unattached 11.51  
6. Braun, Jonathan JR-3 Grinnell 11.77  
100 Meters University Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Dixon, Taylor   Unattached 10.90  
2. Lopez, Hamilton   Unattached 11.14  
3. Williams, Annile FR-1 Embry-Riddle 11.16  
4. Campbell, Khristian   Unattached 11.26  
5. Stief, Josh JR-3 Embry-Riddle 11.47  
100 Meters University Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Bailey, Henrick SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 10.73  
2. Pettingell, Roger SO-2 Warner 10.84
3. Williams, Gavonnah SO-2 Warner 10.95
4. Mclorkle, Malcolm   ASA CC 11.37  
5. Rutland, Caleb SO-2 Warner 11.40  
100 Meters University Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 2.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Caines, Dwayne   Unattached 10.65  
2. Pleban, Kyle SO-2 Keiser University 10.67
3. Pelham, Nykemis SO-2 Warner 10.90
4. Surbryan, Jordan FR-1 Webber 11.04  
5. Ibekwe, Donald JR-3 Keiser University 11.10  
6. Anstral, Willi SR-4 Florida Memorial 11.29  
7. Thermidor, Billy   UCF 11.33  
100 Meters University Preliminaries Heat 7
W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Russell , Ken   ASA CC 10.68  
2. Wallace , Kevin   ASA CC 11.11  
3. charles, renald   Unattached 11.14  
4. Taylor, D'Shea SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 11.27  
5. Thomas, Gabe   UNAT-Embry-Riddle 11.42  
6. Patterson, Justin   Johnson & Wales (Fla.) 11.79  
7. Lehman, Rod   Unattached 13.28  
100 Meters University Preliminaries Heat 8
W: 3.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Fair, Kareem SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 10.50  
2. Washington, Shedrick   Unattached 10.58  
3. Elbery, Charles FR-1 Embry-Riddle 10.93  
4. Rooks, Demetrius JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 11.00  
5. Marts, Lonnie   UNAT-Embry-Riddle 11.31  
6. Antoine, Akub SO-2 Warner 11.92  
7. Pierre , Antoine   ASA CC 12.06  
8. Strong, Felix SO-2 Florida Memorial 12.58  
100 Meters University Preliminaries Heat 9
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Rhynes, Anthony   ASA CC 10.78  
2. Dunbar, Ricardo SR-4 Embry-Riddle 10.88  
3. Gray, Dorian   Unattached 11.26  
4. Ward, Andre   ASA CC 11.35  
5. Hardman, Ed JR-3 Grinnell 11.65  
6. Janning, Britton SO-2 Saint Leo 12.08  
7. Ogasawara, Ibuki JR-3 UNAT-Grinnell 12.12