April 1, 2016
|
Mississippi College - Clinton, MS
ICON KEY: NAIA B NAIA A

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Kipchumba, Geoffrey SO-2 William Carey 14:32.69
2. Wenger, Tim SR-4 West Florida 15:10.14
3. Battle, Brandon FR-1 West Florida 15:40.06
4. Young, Will FR-1 Mississippi College 15:44.68
5. Kemp, Micah FR-1 West Florida 15:50.63
6. Campbell, Ryan JR-3 Mississippi College 15:54.22
7. Crandall, Ryan JR-3 Mississippi College 15:55.98
8. Araiza, Rogelio FR-1 Meridian CC 16:01.03
9. Albert, Aaron SO-2 Mississippi Valley 16:01.28
10. McGee, Thorburn SR-4 Belhaven 16:20.77
11. Gipson, Alex FR-1 Mississippi College 16:29.82
12. Darnall, Sam FR-1 Mississippi College 16:33.18
13. Rizzi, Anthony   Loyola-New Orleans 16:37.70
14. August, Christopher JR-3 Xavier-Louisiana 16:44.02
15. McKay, Jordan   Blue Mountain 17:01.86
16. Storment, Benjamin SR-4 Belhaven 17:04.60
17. Emmenegger, Seth FR-1 Mobile 17:11.31
18. Hardy, Seth   Blue Mountain 17:12.63
19. Roby, Darien SR-4 Alcorn State 17:14.56
20. Griffin, William SO-2 Meridian CC 17:22.77
21. Lamb, Benjamin FR-1 East Texas Baptist 17:40.95
22. Prcotor, Austin FR-1 East Texas Baptist 18:19.02
23. Breazeale, William FR-1 Meridian CC 18:24.95
5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Kipchumba, Geoffrey SO-2 William Carey 14:32.69
2. Wenger, Tim SR-4 West Florida 15:10.14
3. Battle, Brandon FR-1 West Florida 15:40.06
4. Young, Will FR-1 Mississippi College 15:44.68
5. Kemp, Micah FR-1 West Florida 15:50.63
6. Campbell, Ryan JR-3 Mississippi College 15:54.22
7. Crandall, Ryan JR-3 Mississippi College 15:55.98
8. Araiza, Rogelio FR-1 Meridian CC 16:01.03
9. Albert, Aaron SO-2 Mississippi Valley 16:01.28
10. McGee, Thorburn SR-4 Belhaven 16:20.77
11. Darnall, Sam FR-1 Mississippi College 16:33.18
12. August, Christopher JR-3 Xavier-Louisiana 16:44.02
13. Griffin, William SO-2 Meridian CC 17:22.77
5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Gipson, Alex FR-1 Mississippi College 16:29.82
2. Rizzi, Anthony   Loyola-New Orleans 16:37.70
3. McKay, Jordan   Blue Mountain 17:01.86
4. Storment, Benjamin SR-4 Belhaven 17:04.60
5. Emmenegger, Seth FR-1 Mobile 17:11.31
6. Hardy, Seth   Blue Mountain 17:12.63
7. Roby, Darien SR-4 Alcorn State 17:14.56
8. Lamb, Benjamin FR-1 East Texas Baptist 17:40.95
9. Prcotor, Austin FR-1 East Texas Baptist 18:19.02
10. Breazeale, William FR-1 Meridian CC 18:24.95