February 26-27, 2016
|
SPIRE Institute Indoor Track & Field Facility - Geneva, OH
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Women's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Finn, Erin SO-2 Michigan 9:08.09 10
2. Gerlach, Tori SR-4 Penn State 9:12.88 8
3. Barrett, Tessa FR-1 Penn State 9:16.49 6
4. Sereno, Gina SO-2 Michigan 9:16.57 5
5. Chikotas, Elizabeth SO-2 Penn State 9:21.91 4
6. Landwehr, Katie SO-2 Michigan State 9:23.20 3
7. Anzalone, Gabi SR-4 Wisconsin 9:25.60 2
8. Berkholtz, Liz SR-4 Minnesota 9:28.93 1
9. Jeakle, Molly JR-3 Michigan State 9:32.10 -
10. Frederick, Christine SO-2 Ohio State 9:39.70 -
11. Piepenburg, Jamie JR-3 Minnesota 9:39.77 -
12. Barrett, Rachel FR-1 Michigan 9:44.12 -
13. Santiago, Katrina SO-2 Nebraska 9:45.52 -
14. Receveur, Katherine FR-1 Indiana 9:46.23 -
15. Branch, Denise SO-2 Illinois 9:47.93 -
16. Abramson, Mary FR-1 Purdue 9:48.13 -
17. Minagawa, Minori SR-4 Ohio State 9:48.13 -
18. Wilberding, Tess JR-3 Iowa 9:48.55 -
19. Christoffer, Alyssa JR-3 Purdue 9:49.92 -
20. Allen, Margaret FR-1 Indiana 9:51.02 -
21. Linn, Sophie SO-2 Michigan 9:52.21 -
22. O'Brien, Patty FR-1 Minnesota 9:52.39 -
23. Rogers, Jenny FR-1 Michigan State 9:56.36 -
24. Sorensen, Shaelyn FR-1 Wisconsin 9:56.56 -
25. Lund, Sharise SO-2 Purdue 9:57.37 -
26. Passwater, Jessica FR-1 Ohio State 10:00.98 -
27. Halderman, Jenna FR-1 Purdue 10:01.55 -
28. Cominator, Corinne SO-2 Indiana 10:04.05 -
29. Bobart, Valerie SO-2 Illinois 10:04.87 -
30. Winter, Hanna SO-2 Illinois 10:05.68 -
31. Shine, Andrea FR-1 Iowa 10:10.51 -
32. Almeida, Sydney JR-3 Maryland 10:13.14 -
  Waymire, Madison SO-2 Iowa DNF -
3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Finn, Erin SO-2 Michigan 9:08.09 10
2. Gerlach, Tori SR-4 Penn State 9:12.88 8
3. Barrett, Tessa FR-1 Penn State 9:16.49 6
4. Sereno, Gina SO-2 Michigan 9:16.57 5
5. Chikotas, Elizabeth SO-2 Penn State 9:21.91 4
6. Landwehr, Katie SO-2 Michigan State 9:23.20 3
7. Anzalone, Gabi SR-4 Wisconsin 9:25.60 2
8. Berkholtz, Liz SR-4 Minnesota 9:28.93 1
9. Jeakle, Molly JR-3 Michigan State 9:32.10 -
10. Piepenburg, Jamie JR-3 Minnesota 9:39.77 -
11. Barrett, Rachel FR-1 Michigan 9:44.12 -
12. Receveur, Katherine FR-1 Indiana 9:46.23 -
13. Wilberding, Tess JR-3 Iowa 9:48.55 -
14. Allen, Margaret FR-1 Indiana 9:51.02 -
15. Linn, Sophie SO-2 Michigan 9:52.21 -
16. Lund, Sharise SO-2 Purdue 9:57.37 -
17. Cominator, Corinne SO-2 Indiana 10:04.05 -
18. Winter, Hanna SO-2 Illinois 10:05.68 -
3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Frederick, Christine SO-2 Ohio State 9:39.70 -
2. Santiago, Katrina SO-2 Nebraska 9:45.52 -
3. Branch, Denise SO-2 Illinois 9:47.93 -
4. Abramson, Mary FR-1 Purdue 9:48.13 -
5. Minagawa, Minori SR-4 Ohio State 9:48.13 -
6. Christoffer, Alyssa JR-3 Purdue 9:49.92 -
7. O'Brien, Patty FR-1 Minnesota 9:52.39 -
8. Rogers, Jenny FR-1 Michigan State 9:56.36 -
9. Sorensen, Shaelyn FR-1 Wisconsin 9:56.56 -
10. Passwater, Jessica FR-1 Ohio State 10:00.98 -
11. Halderman, Jenna FR-1 Purdue 10:01.55 -
12. Bobart, Valerie SO-2 Illinois 10:04.87 -
13. Shine, Andrea FR-1 Iowa 10:10.51 -
14. Almeida, Sydney JR-3 Maryland 10:13.14 -
  Waymire, Madison SO-2 Iowa DNF -