January 24, 2016
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NAIA B NCCAA

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Newman, Wayne JR-3 Lipscomb 8.07 10
1. Shaw, Shaquille FR-1 Claflin 8.48 10
2. Gaddist, Christopher JR-3 South Carolina St. 8.09 8
2. Miller, Tyravian FR-1 William Carey 8.61 8
3. O'Brien, Shawn SR-4 Houston Baptist 8.28 6
3. Rogin, Benjamin SO-2 Emory 8.75 6
4. Kennedy, Moses SO-2 South Carolina St. 8.49 5
4. Caudle, Austin FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 8.82 5
5. Banks, Jeremy SR-4 Alcorn State 8.50 4
5. Wold, Evan FR-1 Texas-Tyler 8.84 4
6. Hawkins, Chaz SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 8.90 3
6. Fick, Garrison SR-4 Houston Baptist 8.71 3
7. McMahon, Robert SO-2 Mississippi College 8.93 2
  Rabushka, Adam SR-4 Emory DNF -
  McReynolds, Jeffrey FR-1 South Carolina St. DNF -
60 Hurdles Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Newman, Wayne JR-3 Lipscomb 8.07 10
2. Shaw, Shaquille FR-1 Claflin 8.48 10
3. Gaddist, Christopher JR-3 South Carolina St. 8.09 8
4. Miller, Tyravian FR-1 William Carey 8.61 8
5. O'Brien, Shawn SR-4 Houston Baptist 8.28 6
6. Kennedy, Moses SO-2 South Carolina St. 8.49 5
7. Banks, Jeremy SR-4 Alcorn State 8.50 4
8. Hawkins, Chaz SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 8.90 3
60 Hurdles Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Rogin, Benjamin SO-2 Emory 8.75 6
2. Caudle, Austin FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 8.82 5
3. Wold, Evan FR-1 Texas-Tyler 8.84 4
4. Fick, Garrison SR-4 Houston Baptist 8.71 3
5. McMahon, Robert SO-2 Mississippi College 8.93 2
  Rabushka, Adam SR-4 Emory DNF -
  McReynolds, Jeffrey FR-1 South Carolina St. DNF -

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Gaddist, Christopher JR-3 South Carolina St. 8.16
2. Newman, Wayne JR-3 Lipscomb 8.17
3. Miller, Tyravian FR-1 William Carey 8.36
4. Hawkins, Chaz SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 8.45
5. Kennedy, Moses SO-2 South Carolina St. 8.47
6. Banks, Jeremy SR-4 Alcorn State 8.47
7. O'Brien, Shawn SR-4 Houston Baptist 8.49
8. Shaw, Shaquille FR-1 Claflin 8.51
9. Rogin, Benjamin SO-2 Emory 8.56
10. Rabushka, Adam SR-4 Emory 8.66
11. McReynolds, Jeffrey FR-1 South Carolina St. 8.67
12. Caudle, Austin FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 8.75
13. Wold, Evan FR-1 Texas-Tyler 8.82
14. Fick, Garrison SR-4 Houston Baptist 8.93
15. McMahon, Robert SO-2 Mississippi College 8.95
16. Hall, Marque-Anthony SO-2 Mobile 8.96
17. Kjeldsen, Oliver FR-1 Mississippi College 8.99
18. Moody, Amortez SO-2 Alabama A&M 9.06
19. Montgomery, Daniel FR-1 Claflin 9.09
20. Ley, Camren FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 9.10
21. Asbury, Michael FR-1 Claflin 9.11
22. Jones, Monte' FR-1 Alabama A&M 9.12
23. Triplett, Andrew FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 9.25
24. Woodruff, Isaiah FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 9.38
25. Flemming, Rory FR-1 Berry 9.48
26. Sanders, Alaye FR-1 Alcorn State 9.57
27. Smith, Chandler FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 9.60
28. McCleary, Deshawn JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 9.75
29. Jones, Maurice SR-4 Alabama A&M 10.12
  Elm, Noah FR-1 Emory FS
  Bagwell, Dillon SR-4 Harding DNF
  Juren, Daniel SO-2 Texas-Tyler DNF
  Drummond, Don   Unattached 8.77
  Peterson, David   Unattached 9.93
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Newman, Wayne JR-3 Lipscomb 8.17
2. O'Brien, Shawn SR-4 Houston Baptist 8.49
3. Wold, Evan FR-1 Texas-Tyler 8.82
4. Fick, Garrison SR-4 Houston Baptist 8.93
5. Asbury, Michael FR-1 Claflin 9.11
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Gaddist, Christopher JR-3 South Carolina St. 8.16
2. Rabushka, Adam SR-4 Emory 8.66
3. McMahon, Robert SO-2 Mississippi College 8.95
4. Montgomery, Daniel FR-1 Claflin 9.09
5. Flemming, Rory FR-1 Berry 9.48
6. Smith, Chandler FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 9.60
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hawkins, Chaz SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 8.45
2. Caudle, Austin FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 8.75
3. Hall, Marque-Anthony SO-2 Mobile 8.96
4. Drummond, Don   Unattached 8.77
5. Peterson, David   Unattached 9.93
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Kennedy, Moses SO-2 South Carolina St. 8.47
2. McReynolds, Jeffrey FR-1 South Carolina St. 8.67
3. Jones, Monte' FR-1 Alabama A&M 9.12
4. Woodruff, Isaiah FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 9.38
5. Sanders, Alaye FR-1 Alcorn State 9.57
6. McCleary, Deshawn JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 9.75
7. Jones, Maurice SR-4 Alabama A&M 10.12
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Banks, Jeremy SR-4 Alcorn State 8.47
2. Shaw, Shaquille FR-1 Claflin 8.51
3. Kjeldsen, Oliver FR-1 Mississippi College 8.99
4. Moody, Amortez SO-2 Alabama A&M 9.06
5. Triplett, Andrew FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 9.25
  Juren, Daniel SO-2 Texas-Tyler DNF
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Miller, Tyravian FR-1 William Carey 8.36
2. Rogin, Benjamin SO-2 Emory 8.56
3. Ley, Camren FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 9.10
  Elm, Noah FR-1 Emory FS
  Bagwell, Dillon SR-4 Harding DNF