March 18-19, 2016
|
Emory - Atlanta, GA

Women's 100 Hurdles Finals

W: 2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Pettway, Yasmin SO-2 Montevallo 14.28 10
2. Saunders, Amina SO-2 West Georgia 14.72 8
3. McManis, Portia SR-4 Shorter 14.74 6
4. Brown, Amanda JR-3 Rowan 15.07 5
5. Frazier, A'Kasia FR-1 Mobile 15.14 4
6. Batton, Philicia SO-2 Albany State 15.47 3
7. McMillan, Aspen FR-1 Rowan 16.46 2

Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top‚ÜĎ
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1. Pettway, Yasmin SO-2 Montevallo 14.52 1.8
2. McMillan, Aspen FR-1 Rowan 14.79 1.6
3. Frazier, A'Kasia FR-1 Mobile 14.89 0.9
4. Saunders, Amina SO-2 West Georgia 15.00 -0.4
5. Taariq, Taahirat FR-1 Kennesaw State 15.07 -0.4
6. Foster, Andrea SO-2 West Georgia 15.11 -0.4
7. McManis, Portia SR-4 Shorter 15.14 3.4
8. Crow, Jordan SR-4 Wittenberg 15.28 1.8
9. Batton, Philicia SO-2 Albany State 15.32 0.8
10. Truitt, Ariel SR-4 Tuskegee 15.36 1.6
11. Brown, Amanda JR-3 Rowan 15.53 1.8
12. Malos, rebecca JR-3 Rowan 15.81 3.4
12. McClain , Aspen FR-1 Shorter 15.81 0.8
14. Cunningham, Saquaa FR-1 Kennesaw State 16.02 0.8
15. Delp, Rebecah SR-4 Wittenberg 16.15 1.8
16. Bakare, Ganiyat SR-4 West Georgia 16.16 0.9
17. Lake, Zandra SR-4 Shorter 16.25 0.9
18. Occeus, Ismaelle JR-3 Brenau 16.37 3.4
19. Johnson, Kim SO-2 Rowan 16.51 -0.4
20. Bowen, Shayla JR-3 Albany State 16.52 1.8
21. Rainwater, Morgane SR-4 Albany State 16.52 1.6
22. Reid, Tia FR-1 Clark Atlanta 16.75 1.6
23. George, Ashley FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 16.89 0.9
24. Goff, Sydney FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 17.08 1.8
25. Hammett, Heather SO-2 Augusta 17.17 1.8
26. Johnson, Kelsey FR-1 Montevallo 17.23 0.8
27. Wells, Cheyenne JR-3 Brenau 17.24 1.8
28. Schultz, Sierra JR-3 Hope 17.25 1.8
29. McNulty, Ally FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 17.45 1.8
30. Souder, Quiana FR-1 Albany State 17.50 -0.4
31. Pearson, Jane SR-4 Hope 17.61 0.9
32. Jones, Eccoe SO-2 Montevallo 17.65 1.8
33. Robinson, Markia SR-4 Birmingham-Southern 17.77 1.6
34. Kelly, Kiana FR-1 Augusta 17.98 1.8
35. Hallman, Neely JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 18.00 1.8
36. Rollins, Nandi SO-2 Tuskegee 18.10 0.8
37. Mayes, Niamani FR-1 Capital 18.17 1.6
38. Brown, Simone JR-3 Berea 18.29 1.8
39. VanderStoep, Allison FR-1 Hope 18.33 0.8
40. Pierce, Annah SO-2 Berea 18.39 1.8
41. Smith, Gracie FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 18.65 3.4
42. Pace, Christina FR-1 Spring Hill 18.91 3.4
43. DeLacey, Kelley FR-1 Berry 19.25 3.4
44. Tingle, Kearstin FR-1 Berea 19.78 0.8
45. DeBerry, Taylor FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 21.20 3.4
46. Daniels, Rebecca FR-1 Capital 26.63 1.6
  JuliŠ, Marialejandr   Unattached 17.30 1.6
  DeMarco, Ashley   Unattached 15.95 3.4
100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Pettway, Yasmin SO-2 Montevallo 14.52
2. Crow, Jordan SR-4 Wittenberg 15.28
3. Hammett, Heather SO-2 Augusta 17.17
4. Schultz, Sierra JR-3 Hope 17.25
5. Hallman, Neely JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 18.00
6. Brown, Simone JR-3 Berea 18.29
7. Pierce, Annah SO-2 Berea 18.39
100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Batton, Philicia SO-2 Albany State 15.32
2. McClain , Aspen FR-1 Shorter 15.81
3. Cunningham, Saquaa FR-1 Kennesaw State 16.02
4. Johnson, Kelsey FR-1 Montevallo 17.23
5. Rollins, Nandi SO-2 Tuskegee 18.10
6. VanderStoep, Allison FR-1 Hope 18.33
7. Tingle, Kearstin FR-1 Berea 19.78
100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 3.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. McManis, Portia SR-4 Shorter 15.14
2. Malos, rebecca JR-3 Rowan 15.81
3. Occeus, Ismaelle JR-3 Brenau 16.37
4. Smith, Gracie FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 18.65
5. Pace, Christina FR-1 Spring Hill 18.91
6. DeLacey, Kelley FR-1 Berry 19.25
7. DeBerry, Taylor FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 21.20
8. DeMarco, Ashley   Unattached 15.95
100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. McMillan, Aspen FR-1 Rowan 14.79
2. Truitt, Ariel SR-4 Tuskegee 15.36
3. Rainwater, Morgane SR-4 Albany State 16.52
4. Reid, Tia FR-1 Clark Atlanta 16.75
5. Robinson, Markia SR-4 Birmingham-Southern 17.77
6. Mayes, Niamani FR-1 Capital 18.17
7. Daniels, Rebecca FR-1 Capital 26.63
8. JuliŠ, Marialejandr   Unattached 17.30
100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Brown, Amanda JR-3 Rowan 15.53
2. Delp, Rebecah SR-4 Wittenberg 16.15
3. Bowen, Shayla JR-3 Albany State 16.52
4. Goff, Sydney FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 17.08
5. Wells, Cheyenne JR-3 Brenau 17.24
6. McNulty, Ally FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 17.45
7. Jones, Eccoe SO-2 Montevallo 17.65
8. Kelly, Kiana FR-1 Augusta 17.98
100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Frazier, A'Kasia FR-1 Mobile 14.89
2. Bakare, Ganiyat SR-4 West Georgia 16.16
3. Lake, Zandra SR-4 Shorter 16.25
4. George, Ashley FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 16.89
5. Pearson, Jane SR-4 Hope 17.61
100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 7
W: -0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Saunders, Amina SO-2 West Georgia 15.00
2. Taariq, Taahirat FR-1 Kennesaw State 15.07
3. Foster, Andrea SO-2 West Georgia 15.11
4. Johnson, Kim SO-2 Rowan 16.51
5. Souder, Quiana FR-1 Albany State 17.50