January 29-30, 2016
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NJCAA IC4A/ECAC NCAA DII Prov ECAC DIII

Women's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME
1. St. John's A Jasmine Burkett, Raquel Ricketts, Pariis Garcia, Claire Mooney 3:39.79
2. Hampton A Erin Morrison, Tanisha Greene, Ce'aira Brown, Kristian Young 3:40.22
3. LIU Brooklyn A Elizabeth Adesanya, Stephianie Adioo, Cemorne Baugh, Cassandra Jones 3:40.97
4. Boston U. A Toria Levy, Christina Wood, Ebony Brown, Jade Paul 3:44.23
5. Cornell A Christina Welzer, Taysia Radoslav, Imani Davis, Udeme Akpaete 3:44.91
6. Sprint Tech BVI A Tarika Moses, Beyonce Defreitas, Karene King, Lakeisha Warner 3:45.34
7. Connecticut A Paris Taft, Sydnee Over, Lisa Zimmer, Hannah Parker 3:46.23
8. Virginia A Andrea Wright, Peyton Chaney, Micah Brickhill, Chimere Ezumah 3:46.45
9. Rhode Island A Dyshelle Pemberton, Keiko Hector, Mikaila Amerantes, Mariah Claudio 3:47.24
10. Boston College A Julia Barron, Carly Daniel, Molly McCabe, Johanna Celli 3:47.60
11. Monroe College A Ariane Strunkey, Denesha Ransome, Zakiya Denoon, Breaisha Morton 3:48.02
12. UTSA A Shantel Swift, Jennifer Arinze, Chelsea Taylor, Sierra Andres 3:48.57
13. Merrimack A Olivia Downey, Mariessa Ricciardi, Michaela Pernell, Carly Muscaro 3:49.57
14. Morgan State A Chantai Smith, Olivia Jamison, Brittany Meads, Nicole Burke 3:49.62
15. Brown A Gwenyth Winship, Audrea Holt, Jeanine Noordam, Emmaline Suchland 3:50.43
16. Rutgers A Deanna Dilandro, Alayna Famble, Kabirah Crawford, Bria Saunders 3:50.65
17. UMass Amherst A Caroline Leung, Melissa Beaupre, Olivia Weir, Emilie Cowan 3:50.67
18. Fordham A Merissa Wright, Morgan Menzzasalma, Danielle Rowe, Aidan Moroz 3:53.10
19. Manhattan A Kathy Ann Cadet, Mikeisha Kelly, Paige Chapman, Jasmine Davis 3:53.85
20. Cornell
(B)
B Libby Nolan, Ellen Shepard, Adrian Jones, Kristen Niedrach 3:54.80
21. UMass Lowell A Kerstin Darsney, Andrea Fanciullo, Leyshla Gonzalez, Chelsea Owusu 3:54.89
22. Guelph A Sophia Herrera, Janelle Hanna, Charlotte Ward, Sophie Watts 3:56.86
23. Rutgers
(B)
B Ellen Miller, Sarah Robbie, Jenna Sobieski, Olivia Gibson 3:57.78
24. Rhode Island
(B)
B Micaela McPadden, Janel Conley, Michelle Savoie, Jennifer Czerapowicz 3:58.33
25. Connecticut
(B)
B Katie Foley, Emily Howard, Toni-Ann Moore, Kelsey Swanson 3:58.60
26. St. Peter's A Ashe Davis, Nkeka Pinheiro, Daija King, Raquel Henderson 3:59.30
27. Stony Brook A Shanee Grant, Lauren Wangenstein, Melissa Riback, Moriah Blackman 3:59.96
28. CPTC New Balance A Meggie Sullivan, Stephanie Herrick, Brianna Welch, Meg Manley 3:59.98
29. Central Connecticut A Tayler Boncal, Samantha-Jo Hartmayer, Sierra Nesmith, Melissa Wolliston 4:00.01
30. Holy Cross A Stefanie McArdle, Oona Wood, Meghan Dietter, Gabriela West 4:00.27
31. NYU A Justina Sanders-Schifan, Danielle Murray, Lydia Guo, Ireland Gibson 4:00.58
32. Queens (N.Y.) A Diana Cruz, Ronsheica Trotman, Saralee Martelly, Damira Banks 4:00.82
33. Rhode Island
(C)
C Kylie McPherson, Hannah Madison, Natalie Sopchak, Katie McNulty 4:02.15
34. Holy Cross
(B)
B Kelly O'Halloran, Zoe Matherne, Claire Turner, Catherine Gildea 4:02.35
35. UTSA
(B)
B Christy Gilbert, Rachel Grossman, Gabby Torres, Kyndall Snider 4:02.56
36. Marist A Danisha Craig, Courtney Cartwright, Jenn Horner, Debbie Boerke 4:03.18
37. Bridgewater St. A Abbie Pustis, Amanda Lane, Traci Perry, Jayci Andrews 4:03.19
38. UMass Dartmouth A Laquaysia Anderson-Jenkin, Summer Jones, Raybryana Dasher, Hunter Carden 4:03.35
39. St. Thomas Aquinas A Terisha Theodore, Amber Lubaszka, Tiana Kirkland, Gabriela Sloezen 4:03.43
40. Quinnipiac A Marlo Wehrer, Christina Barbaro, Meredith Ramsey, Alea Simons 4:04.71
41. Keene State A Katelyn Terry, Lindsey Terry, Lauren Markoe, Brittany Gravallese 4:06.96
42. Rhode Island
(D)
D Sydney Sopchak, Nichole Barger, Alexandra Carbonell, Jalexis Susana 4:07.62
43. RIC A Nicole Grammas, Autmn Wosencroft, Darchelle Judd, Melanie Brunelle 4:09.43
44. Franklin Pierce A Danielle Crawford, Alexa Cassara, Alyssa Lambert, Monique Loney 4:09.82
45. Ithaca A Sophie Feuer, Brianna Hayes, Kristin Lynn, Britney Swarthout 4:11.04
46. Marist
(B)
B Ericka Stewart, Olivia Jaquith, Emma Schweitzer, Alyssa Hurlbut 4:18.21
47. Oneonta A Sheila Ramos, Stephanie Popovitch, Kerianne Engesser, Alexandra Jacques 4:20.16
48. Connecticut College A Ashley Bjorkman, Gianna Rocchio, Caroline Leonard, Isabella Franz 4:21.84
49. Connecticut College
(B)
B Ivana Lamptey, Haley Sykes, Taylor Gateman, Casey Sullivan 4:27.76
50. Sacred Heart A Tanaya Wade, Margaret Rolfe, Lindsay Donegan, Kathleen Healy 4:32.62
51. Sacred Heart
(B)
B Kali Sherburne, Cristina Martello, Kaitlyn Murphy, Danielle Vollaro 4:33.82
  Cornell
(C)
C Ellery Bianco, Leah Triller, Shannon Hugard DNF
  Queens (N.Y.)
(B)
B Terrilyn Britton, Amira Dubissette, Kymberly Johnson, Jewell Jacobs DNF
  Bryant A MiaLynne Park, Kristen Hayes, Rebecca Nunez, Rebecca Varney DNF
4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1. St. John's Burkett, Ricketts, Garcia, Mooney 3:39.79
2. Hampton Morrison, Greene, Brown, Young 3:40.22
3. Boston U. Levy, Wood, Brown, Paul 3:44.23
4. Connecticut Taft, Over, Zimmer, Parker 3:46.23
4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1. LIU Brooklyn Adesanya, Adioo, Baugh, Jones 3:40.97
2. Cornell Welzer, Radoslav, Davis, Akpaete 3:44.91
3. Virginia Wright, Chaney, Brickhill, Ezumah 3:46.45
4. Connecticut (B) Foley, Howard, Moore, Swanson 3:58.60
4 x 400 Relay Section 5
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1. Merrimack Downey, Ricciardi, Pernell, Muscaro 3:49.57
2. Cornell (B) Nolan, Shepard, Jones, Niedrach 3:54.80
3. UMass Lowell Darsney, Fanciullo, Gonzalez, Owusu 3:54.89
4. Guelph Herrera, Hanna, Ward, Watts 3:56.86
4 x 400 Relay Section 6
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1. UMass Amherst Leung, Beaupre, Weir, Cowan 3:50.67
2. Fordham Wright, Menzzasalma, Rowe, Moroz 3:53.10
3. Holy Cross McArdle, Wood, Dietter, West 4:00.27
4. Queens (N.Y.) Cruz, Trotman, Martelly, Banks 4:00.82
  Cornell (C) Bianco, Triller, Hugard DNF