April 15-16, 2016
|
Ball State University (O) - Muncie, IN

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jake Brumfield SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 3:55.47
2 Chris Negri   Unattached 3:57.74
3 Logan Kitchen FR-1 IPFW 3:58.39
4 Kane Dixon FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 3:59.85
5 Ben Metzger SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 4:00.53
6 Ryan Pitner SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 4:02.45
7 Stalline Kurgat SO-2 Toledo 4:04.80
8 Matt Mekaelian FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 4:05.40
9 Andrew Lake SO-2 Wright State 4:06.78
10 Michael Carey SO-2 Butler 4:07.49
11 Jordan Knapp SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 4:08.98
12 Jax Talbot SO-2 Toledo 4:12.35
13 Louis Guardiola SO-2 Toledo 4:12.90
14 Fergus Arthur Freshman Unattached 4:13.07
15 Chris O'Brien SO-2 Butler 4:13.95
16 Michael Tymoski JR-3 Dayton 4:14.10
17 Malik Mahmud SO-2 Butler 4:15.38
18 Josh Oeters FR-1 Toledo 4:16.26
19 Clinton Caddell SO-2 Toledo 4:18.20
20 Blake Guillozet SO-2 Wright State 4:19.55
21 Greg Tippmann Senior Unattached 4:19.64
22 Brian Stubelt FR-1 Toledo 4:22.49
23 Austin Szekacs JR-3 Wright State 4:24.42
24 Cory Miles JR-3 Wright State 4:25.47
25 Matthew Gibbons FR-1 Toledo 4:28.95
26 Randy McComb SR-4 IPFW 4:30.00
27 Tyler Mathes FR-1 Wright State 4:31.84
28 Sean Saffle JR-3 Wright State 4:42.04
  Joey Comisford SR-4 Miami (Ohio) DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jake Brumfield SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 3:55.47
2 Chris Negri   Unattached 3:57.74
3 Logan Kitchen FR-1 IPFW 3:58.39
4 Kane Dixon FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 3:59.85
5 Ben Metzger SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 4:00.53
6 Ryan Pitner SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 4:02.45
11 Jordan Knapp SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 4:08.98
21 Greg Tippmann Senior Unattached 4:19.64
  Joey Comisford SR-4 Miami (Ohio) DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Stalline Kurgat SO-2 Toledo 4:04.80
8 Matt Mekaelian FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 4:05.40
9 Andrew Lake SO-2 Wright State 4:06.78
10 Michael Carey SO-2 Butler 4:07.49
12 Jax Talbot SO-2 Toledo 4:12.35
14 Fergus Arthur Freshman Unattached 4:13.07
15 Chris O'Brien SO-2 Butler 4:13.95
16 Michael Tymoski JR-3 Dayton 4:14.10
17 Malik Mahmud SO-2 Butler 4:15.38
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
13 Louis Guardiola SO-2 Toledo 4:12.90
18 Josh Oeters FR-1 Toledo 4:16.26
19 Clinton Caddell SO-2 Toledo 4:18.20
20 Blake Guillozet SO-2 Wright State 4:19.55
22 Brian Stubelt FR-1 Toledo 4:22.49
23 Austin Szekacs JR-3 Wright State 4:24.42
24 Cory Miles JR-3 Wright State 4:25.47
25 Matthew Gibbons FR-1 Toledo 4:28.95
26 Randy McComb SR-4 IPFW 4:30.00
27 Tyler Mathes FR-1 Wright State 4:31.84
28 Sean Saffle JR-3 Wright State 4:42.04