4/1 - April 2, 2016
|
Washington U. - St. Louis, MO
ICON KEY: NAIA A NJCAA DI NAIA B

Men's 10,000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Meyer, Keith JR-3 SIU-Edwardsville 30:37.12   10
2. Santillo, Joey JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 31:08.78 8
3. Allen, Anthony SR-4 Maryville (Mo.) 31:30.33   6
4. Roush, Brody JR-3 Washington U. 31:43.87   5
5. Hernandez, Mateo SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 32:11.39   4
6. Owens, Tyler SO-2 SIU-Edwardsville 32:17.43   3
7. Cheruiyot, Phillip JR-3 Missouri Valley 32:32.73   2
8. Holshouser, Anthony SO-2 SIU-Edwardsville 32:48.70   1
9. Fitzgerald, Jake JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 32:53.52   -
10. Lavin, Travis   Unattached 32:55.87   -
11. Dermody, Alex SO-2 Albion 33:26.28   -
12. Meiners, Nathan   Waldorf 33:53.79   -
13. Schuetz, Isaac SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 33:56.31   -
14. Klingel, Mark FR-1 Albion 34:13.42   -
15. Swaton, Kurt FR-1 Albion 34:14.45   -
16. Fraker, Logan FR-1 DuPage 34:31.97 -
17. Heiple, Tate FR-1 Monmouth (Ill.) 35:17.60   -
18. Lusk, Lucas FR-1 Albion 36:05.82   -
19. McKenzie, Matt SR-4 St. Louis Pharmacy 36:27.24   -
20. Blackley, Shane SR-4 Illinois College 37:03.86   -
21. Woolley, James FR-1 Knox 38:57.54   -
  Padesky, Luke SR-4 SIU-Edwardsville DNF   -
  Woldesilassie, Daniel   UNAT-DuPage DNF   -
  Brockett, Beau FR-1 Albion DNF   -
  Wittland, Andrew FR-1 Albion DNF   -
10,000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Meyer, Keith JR-3 SIU-Edwardsville 30:37.12   10
2. Santillo, Joey JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 31:08.78 8
3. Allen, Anthony SR-4 Maryville (Mo.) 31:30.33   6
4. Roush, Brody JR-3 Washington U. 31:43.87   5
5. Hernandez, Mateo SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 32:11.39   4
6. Owens, Tyler SO-2 SIU-Edwardsville 32:17.43   3
7. Cheruiyot, Phillip JR-3 Missouri Valley 32:32.73   2
8. Holshouser, Anthony SO-2 SIU-Edwardsville 32:48.70   1
9. Fitzgerald, Jake JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 32:53.52   -
10. Lavin, Travis   Unattached 32:55.87   -
11. Dermody, Alex SO-2 Albion 33:26.28   -
  Padesky, Luke SR-4 SIU-Edwardsville DNF   -
  Woldesilassie, Daniel   UNAT-DuPage DNF   -
10,000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Meiners, Nathan   Waldorf 33:53.79   -
2. Schuetz, Isaac SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 33:56.31   -
3. Klingel, Mark FR-1 Albion 34:13.42   -
4. Swaton, Kurt FR-1 Albion 34:14.45   -
5. Fraker, Logan FR-1 DuPage 34:31.97 -
6. Heiple, Tate FR-1 Monmouth (Ill.) 35:17.60   -
7. Lusk, Lucas FR-1 Albion 36:05.82   -
8. McKenzie, Matt SR-4 St. Louis Pharmacy 36:27.24   -
9. Blackley, Shane SR-4 Illinois College 37:03.86   -
10. Woolley, James FR-1 Knox 38:57.54   -
  Brockett, Beau FR-1 Albion DNF   -
  Wittland, Andrew FR-1 Albion DNF   -