April 28-30, 2016
|
Hillsdale - Hillsdale, MI

Men 5000m Run Open

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Jeremy Parsons SO-2 Slippery Rock 14:52.29 10
2 Matthew Pahl FR-1 Michigan Tech 14:52.96 8
3 Clyde Anderson FR-1 Saginaw Valley 14:53.62 6
4 Paul Christian FR-1 DePauw 14:53.95 5
5 Joey Santillo JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 15:00.00 4
6 Tyler Jensen JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 15:03.18 3
7 Michael Von Borstel JR-3 Carthage 15:04.43 2
8 Parker Eisengruber   Unattached 15:06.57 1
9 Ryan Beyea JR-3 Michigan State 15:08.26 -
10 Nathan Van Haitsma JR-3 Calvin 15:08.56 -
11 Tristan Fackelman FR-1 Saginaw Valley 15:09.87 -
12 Matt Leis JR-3 Toledo 15:10.15 -
13 Noah Schaub Freshman Unattached 15:11.18 -
14 Grant Brown SO-2 Michigan Tech 15:12.42 -
15 Alan Guzman FR-1 St. Xavier 15:12.72 -
16 Trevor Holowaty SO-2 Ferris State 15:14.20 -
17 Julian Morrison SR-4 Hope 15:16.03 -
18 Harrison Clark Senior Michigan Running Club 15:16.65 -
19 Colin Riley   Pure Peninsula Athletics 15:17.29 -
20 Mark Beckmann Freshman Unattached 15:18.43 -
21 Miles Garn FR-1 Hillsdale 15:19.34 -
22 Bruce Baker SO-2 Olivet 15:19.73 -
23 Damien Halverson FR-1 Ferris State 15:20.15 -
24 Cameron Bredice SO-2 Davenport 15:20.26 -
25 Andrew Mangiapane   Red Cedar Running Club 15:20.76 -
26 Leif McFrederick Freshman Unattached 15:21.89 -
27 Zack Batt FR-1 DePauw 15:23.79 -
28 Kyle Repetto Freshman Unattached 15:24.60 -
29 Thomas Kean SO-2 Saginaw Valley 15:25.19 -
30 Nate Frasier Freshman Unattached 15:26.45 -
31 Josh Plishke FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 15:27.08 -
32 Jacob Schenten Sophomore Unattached 15:27.52 -
33 Lucas Peterson Freshman Unattached 15:27.66 -
34 Matthew Plantinga JR-3 Calvin 15:31.33 -
35 Nicholas Voth Sophomore Unattached 15:32.58 -
36 David Fish SO-2 Carthage 15:32.61 -
37 Paul Watts SR-4 DePauw 15:33.58 -
38 Andrew Nelson Junior Unattached 15:34.92 -
39 Jon Wenning Freshman Unattached 15:35.99 -
40 Robert Hohlman SO-2 Calvin 15:38.97 -
41 Roan Fahey FR-1 Ferris State 15:39.08 -
42 Santiago Quintana SO-2 Hillsdale 15:42.76 -
43 Derek Gielarowski SR-4 Detroit 15:43.50 -
44 Blake Wilson JR-3 Olivet 15:46.77 -
45 Dylan Rocha FR-1 Lansing CC 15:48.18 -
46 Robert Rose Senior Unattached 15:48.58 -
47 Gregory Ingle SO-2 Lansing CC 15:49.24 -
48 Eli Cook   UNAT-Illinois-Springfield 15:51.14 -
49 Cole Dammeier FR-1 Illinois Tech 15:52.28 -
50 Andrew Wittland FR-1 Albion 15:52.49 -
51 Daniel Malcolm JR-3 Adrian 15:53.33 -
52 Greg Lutzke   Red Cedar Running 15:53.37 -
53 Nathan Mark SR-4 Spalding 15:53.53 -
54 Colin Herrmann Freshman Unattached 15:54.07 -
55 Timothy Young JR-3 Siena Heights 15:54.41 -
56 Tyler Steigenga SR-4 Cornerstone 15:54.44 -
57 Greg Trierweiler   Unattached 15:56.49 -
58 Mark Smith FR-1 Olivet 15:56.85 -
59 Landon Potts SR-4 Calvin 15:57.35 -
60 Philip Merrell SO-2 Cornerstone 15:58.08 -
61 Kurt Swaton FR-1 Albion 15:59.47 -
62 Jamison Koeman FR-1 Calvin 15:59.96 -
63 Jake Fitzgerald JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 16:00.59 -
64 Jeremiah Jean Freshman Unattached 16:01.53 -
65 Jonathon Randall FR-1 Calvin 16:02.77 -
66 Nathan Brookhouse SO-2 Calvin 16:04.40 -
67 Austen MANDERNACH   Unattached 16:05.31 -
68 Ethan Bluhm   UNAT-Illinois-Springfield 16:05.50 -
69 Nicholas Sheridan JR-3 Adrian 16:05.66 -
70 Paul Salach Junior Michigan State Running Cl 16:05.70 -
71 Patrick Kenney   Unattached 16:06.80 -
72 Brian Stubelt FR-1 Toledo 16:07.12 -
73 Riley VanPelt Freshman MSU Running Club 16:07.67 -
74 Sammy Tanui SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 16:08.19 -
75 Victor Solis SR-4 St. Xavier 16:08.93 -
76 Philip Batterson Freshman Unattached 16:10.56 -
77 Beau Brockett FR-1 Albion 16:13.91 -
78 Addison Derhak   Laurel Creek TFC(CAN) 16:17.22 -
79 Tellis Donajkowski Freshman Unattached 16:25.45 -
80 Clayton Lange FR-1 Adrian 16:25.75 -
81 Alex Dermody SO-2 Albion 16:29.09 -
82 Jon Becker FR-1 Lansing CC 16:34.92 -
83 Ryan Wohlfert FR-1 Lansing CC 16:35.59 -
84 Wes Diener Junior MSU Running Club 16:51.49 -
85 Chase Taylor   Pure Peninsula Athletics 17:08.82 -
86 Robert Schultz SR-4 Adrian 17:19.71 -
87 Joseph Wohlfert FR-1 Lansing CC 17:34.54 -
88 Will Zeisset SO-2 Millikin 18:11.05 -
  Isaac Westgate FR-1 Siena Heights DNF -
  Jordan Kramer SO-2 Calvin DNF -
  Brian Blaylock SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) DNF -
  Jacob Stubbs Sophomore Unattached DNF -
  Nathan Schneider SO-2 Adrian DNF -
  Charlie Frank SR-4 Slippery Rock DNF -
Men 5000m Run Open Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
13 Noah Schaub Freshman Unattached 15:11.18 -
25 Andrew Mangiapane   Red Cedar Running Club 15:20.76 -
28 Kyle Repetto Freshman Unattached 15:24.60 -
32 Jacob Schenten Sophomore Unattached 15:27.52 -
33 Lucas Peterson Freshman Unattached 15:27.66 -
35 Nicholas Voth Sophomore Unattached 15:32.58 -
39 Jon Wenning Freshman Unattached 15:35.99 -
44 Blake Wilson JR-3 Olivet 15:46.77 -
46 Robert Rose Senior Unattached 15:48.58 -
52 Greg Lutzke   Red Cedar Running 15:53.37 -
55 Timothy Young JR-3 Siena Heights 15:54.41 -
67 Austen MANDERNACH   Unattached 16:05.31 -
72 Brian Stubelt FR-1 Toledo 16:07.12 -
78 Addison Derhak   Laurel Creek TFC(CAN) 16:17.22 -
79 Tellis Donajkowski Freshman Unattached 16:25.45 -
80 Clayton Lange FR-1 Adrian 16:25.75 -
82 Jon Becker FR-1 Lansing CC 16:34.92 -
83 Ryan Wohlfert FR-1 Lansing CC 16:35.59 -
84 Wes Diener Junior MSU Running Club 16:51.49 -
85 Chase Taylor   Pure Peninsula Athletics 17:08.82 -
86 Robert Schultz SR-4 Adrian 17:19.71 -
87 Joseph Wohlfert FR-1 Lansing CC 17:34.54 -
88 Will Zeisset SO-2 Millikin 18:11.05 -
  Isaac Westgate FR-1 Siena Heights DNF -
Men 5000m Run Open Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
38 Andrew Nelson Junior Unattached 15:34.92 -
45 Dylan Rocha FR-1 Lansing CC 15:48.18 -
48 Eli Cook   UNAT-Illinois-Springfield 15:51.14 -
49 Cole Dammeier FR-1 Illinois Tech 15:52.28 -
50 Andrew Wittland FR-1 Albion 15:52.49 -
51 Daniel Malcolm JR-3 Adrian 15:53.33 -
56 Tyler Steigenga SR-4 Cornerstone 15:54.44 -
57 Greg Trierweiler   Unattached 15:56.49 -
58 Mark Smith FR-1 Olivet 15:56.85 -
59 Landon Potts SR-4 Calvin 15:57.35 -
60 Philip Merrell SO-2 Cornerstone 15:58.08 -
61 Kurt Swaton FR-1 Albion 15:59.47 -
64 Jeremiah Jean Freshman Unattached 16:01.53 -
65 Jonathon Randall FR-1 Calvin 16:02.77 -
66 Nathan Brookhouse SO-2 Calvin 16:04.40 -
68 Ethan Bluhm   UNAT-Illinois-Springfield 16:05.50 -
69 Nicholas Sheridan JR-3 Adrian 16:05.66 -
70 Paul Salach Junior Michigan State Running Cl 16:05.70 -
71 Patrick Kenney   Unattached 16:06.80 -
73 Riley VanPelt Freshman MSU Running Club 16:07.67 -
75 Victor Solis SR-4 St. Xavier 16:08.93 -
76 Philip Batterson Freshman Unattached 16:10.56 -
77 Beau Brockett FR-1 Albion 16:13.91 -
81 Alex Dermody SO-2 Albion 16:29.09 -
  Nathan Schneider SO-2 Adrian DNF -
Men 5000m Run Open Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
7 Michael Von Borstel JR-3 Carthage 15:04.43 2
9 Ryan Beyea JR-3 Michigan State 15:08.26 -
10 Nathan Van Haitsma JR-3 Calvin 15:08.56 -
12 Matt Leis JR-3 Toledo 15:10.15 -
16 Trevor Holowaty SO-2 Ferris State 15:14.20 -
17 Julian Morrison SR-4 Hope 15:16.03 -
18 Harrison Clark Senior Michigan Running Club 15:16.65 -
19 Colin Riley   Pure Peninsula Athletics 15:17.29 -
22 Bruce Baker SO-2 Olivet 15:19.73 -
23 Damien Halverson FR-1 Ferris State 15:20.15 -
24 Cameron Bredice SO-2 Davenport 15:20.26 -
27 Zack Batt FR-1 DePauw 15:23.79 -
29 Thomas Kean SO-2 Saginaw Valley 15:25.19 -
31 Josh Plishke FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 15:27.08 -
34 Matthew Plantinga JR-3 Calvin 15:31.33 -
36 David Fish SO-2 Carthage 15:32.61 -
40 Robert Hohlman SO-2 Calvin 15:38.97 -
41 Roan Fahey FR-1 Ferris State 15:39.08 -
42 Santiago Quintana SO-2 Hillsdale 15:42.76 -
47 Gregory Ingle SO-2 Lansing CC 15:49.24 -
53 Nathan Mark SR-4 Spalding 15:53.53 -
63 Jake Fitzgerald JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 16:00.59 -
74 Sammy Tanui SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 16:08.19 -
Men 5000m Run Open Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Jeremy Parsons SO-2 Slippery Rock 14:52.29 10
2 Matthew Pahl FR-1 Michigan Tech 14:52.96 8
3 Clyde Anderson FR-1 Saginaw Valley 14:53.62 6
4 Paul Christian FR-1 DePauw 14:53.95 5
5 Joey Santillo JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 15:00.00 4
6 Tyler Jensen JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 15:03.18 3
8 Parker Eisengruber   Unattached 15:06.57 1
11 Tristan Fackelman FR-1 Saginaw Valley 15:09.87 -
14 Grant Brown SO-2 Michigan Tech 15:12.42 -
15 Alan Guzman FR-1 St. Xavier 15:12.72 -
20 Mark Beckmann Freshman Unattached 15:18.43 -
21 Miles Garn FR-1 Hillsdale 15:19.34 -
26 Leif McFrederick Freshman Unattached 15:21.89 -
30 Nate Frasier Freshman Unattached 15:26.45 -
37 Paul Watts SR-4 DePauw 15:33.58 -
43 Derek Gielarowski SR-4 Detroit 15:43.50 -
54 Colin Herrmann Freshman Unattached 15:54.07 -
62 Jamison Koeman FR-1 Calvin 15:59.96 -
  Charlie Frank SR-4 Slippery Rock DNF -
  Jordan Kramer SO-2 Calvin DNF -
  Jacob Stubbs Sophomore Unattached DNF -
  Brian Blaylock SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) DNF -