February 12-13, 2016
|
Wichita State-Heskett Center - Witchita, KS
|
200m (Flat)

Women's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Evans, Kimani   HS unattached 7.71 -
1. Williams, Tamaira SR-4 Oral Roberts 7.55 11
2. Darby, Jacqueline   HS unattached 7.96 -
2. EL-AMIN, Nadiyah SR-4 North Texas 7.59 9
3. Stewart, Jyl   HS unattached 8.01 -
3. Baldwin, Alexis JR-3 Texas-Arlington 7.64 8
4. Eckels, Breanna   HS unattached 8.12 -
4. Maples, Raianna SO-2 Wichita State 7.70 7
5. Burnett, Kirsten JR-3 Oral Roberts 7.72 6
5. Mosley, Christal   HS unattached 8.14 -
6. Smarsh, Abbi   HS unattached 8.63 -
6. LANDRY, Mona SR-4 North Texas 7.73 5
7. Hilliard, Cameron SO-2 Oral Roberts 7.78 -
8. Hardin, Arien JR-3 Texas-Arlington 7.80 4
9. Dixon, Tyriete FR-1 Texas-Arlington 7.81 -
10. TSHILUMBA, Tiffany FR-1 North Texas 7.84 -
11. Young, Deja SO-2 Wichita State 7.88 3
12. WILLIAMS, Rhenique SR-4 North Texas 7.88 -
13. Vailas, Angie JR-3 Wichita State 7.90 -
  Wilson, Porschea SR-4 Texas-Arlington DNS -
60 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Evans, Kimani   HS unattached 7.71 -
2. Darby, Jacqueline   HS unattached 7.96 -
3. Stewart, Jyl   HS unattached 8.01 -
4. Eckels, Breanna   HS unattached 8.12 -
5. Burnett, Kirsten JR-3 Oral Roberts 7.72 6
6. Mosley, Christal   HS unattached 8.14 -
7. Smarsh, Abbi   HS unattached 8.63 -
8. Hilliard, Cameron SO-2 Oral Roberts 7.78 -
9. Hardin, Arien JR-3 Texas-Arlington 7.80 4
10. Dixon, Tyriete FR-1 Texas-Arlington 7.81 -
11. TSHILUMBA, Tiffany FR-1 North Texas 7.84 -
12. WILLIAMS, Rhenique SR-4 North Texas 7.88 -
  Wilson, Porschea SR-4 Texas-Arlington DNS -
60 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Williams, Tamaira SR-4 Oral Roberts 7.55 11
2. EL-AMIN, Nadiyah SR-4 North Texas 7.59 9
3. Baldwin, Alexis JR-3 Texas-Arlington 7.64 8
4. Maples, Raianna SO-2 Wichita State 7.70 7
5. LANDRY, Mona SR-4 North Texas 7.73 5
6. Young, Deja SO-2 Wichita State 7.88 3
7. Vailas, Angie JR-3 Wichita State 7.90 -

Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Evans, Kimani   HS unattached 7.66
1. Williams, Tamaira SR-4 Oral Roberts 7.54
2. Darby, Jacqueline   HS unattached 7.95
2. EL-AMIN, Nadiyah SR-4 North Texas 7.61
3. Baldwin, Alexis JR-3 Texas-Arlington 7.65
3. Eckels, Breanna   HS unattached 8.00
4. Maples, Raianna SO-2 Wichita State 7.67
4. Mosley, Christal   HS unattached 8.05
5. Young, Deja SO-2 Wichita State 7.69
5. Stewart, Jyl   HS unattached 8.08
6. Smarsh, Abbi   HS unattached 8.47
6. Vailas, Angie JR-3 Wichita State 7.69
7. LANDRY, Mona SR-4 North Texas 7.71
8. Hardin, Arien JR-3 Texas-Arlington 7.75
9. Burnett, Kirsten JR-3 Oral Roberts 7.78
10. Hilliard, Cameron SO-2 Oral Roberts 7.83
11. Wilson, Porschea SR-4 Texas-Arlington 7.85
12. Dixon, Tyriete FR-1 Texas-Arlington 7.85
12. TSHILUMBA, Tiffany FR-1 North Texas 7.85
14. WILLIAMS, Rhenique SR-4 North Texas 7.87
15. CARTER, Katyiah SO-2 North Texas 7.87
16. Rollins, Genel SO-2 UMKC 7.88
17. Mills, Traci SO-2 UMKC 7.91
18. WILLIAMS, Bria FR-1 North Texas 7.94
19. Bartlett, Marli SR-4 Wichita State 7.98
20. Ross, Samahj FR-1 Wichita State 8.02
21. Jackson, Kayla SO-2 Oral Roberts 8.03
22. Terry, Olivia SR-4 Oral Roberts 8.05
23. Short, Mallory JR-3 UMKC 8.08
24. Rhodes, Jasmine FR-1 Texas-Arlington 8.08
25. Oparaji, Blessing SO-2 UMKC 8.09
26. Darker, Sydia SR-4 UMKC 8.10
27. Brewer, Essence SO-2 UMKC 8.13
28. Cottingham, Lynette SR-4 UMKC 8.14
29. Lufuluabo, Davina FR-1 Texas-Arlington 8.18
30. Holmes, Meghan SO-2 Wichita State 8.23
31. WILSON, Jacie SO-2 North Texas 8.30
  Mpwo, Kadaisha   HS unattached DNS
  Norris, Madalynn   HS unattached DNS
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Evans, Kimani   HS unattached 7.66
2. Darby, Jacqueline   HS unattached 7.95
3. Baldwin, Alexis JR-3 Texas-Arlington 7.65
4. Young, Deja SO-2 Wichita State 7.69
5. Smarsh, Abbi   HS unattached 8.47
6. Hardin, Arien JR-3 Texas-Arlington 7.75
7. WILLIAMS, Rhenique SR-4 North Texas 7.87
8. Terry, Olivia SR-4 Oral Roberts 8.05
9. Short, Mallory JR-3 UMKC 8.08
  Mpwo, Kadaisha   HS unattached DNS
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Williams, Tamaira SR-4 Oral Roberts 7.54
2. Eckels, Breanna   HS unattached 8.00
3. Mosley, Christal   HS unattached 8.05
4. Stewart, Jyl   HS unattached 8.08
5. Vailas, Angie JR-3 Wichita State 7.69
6. Mills, Traci SO-2 UMKC 7.91
7. WILLIAMS, Bria FR-1 North Texas 7.94
8. Rhodes, Jasmine FR-1 Texas-Arlington 8.08
9. Oparaji, Blessing SO-2 UMKC 8.09
  Norris, Madalynn   HS unattached DNS
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. EL-AMIN, Nadiyah SR-4 North Texas 7.61
2. Burnett, Kirsten JR-3 Oral Roberts 7.78
3. Bartlett, Marli SR-4 Wichita State 7.98
4. Brewer, Essence SO-2 UMKC 8.13
5. Cottingham, Lynette SR-4 UMKC 8.14
6. Lufuluabo, Davina FR-1 Texas-Arlington 8.18
7. Holmes, Meghan SO-2 Wichita State 8.23
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Maples, Raianna SO-2 Wichita State 7.67
2. Dixon, Tyriete FR-1 Texas-Arlington 7.85
3. CARTER, Katyiah SO-2 North Texas 7.87
4. Jackson, Kayla SO-2 Oral Roberts 8.03
5. Darker, Sydia SR-4 UMKC 8.10
6. WILSON, Jacie SO-2 North Texas 8.30
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. LANDRY, Mona SR-4 North Texas 7.71
2. Hilliard, Cameron SO-2 Oral Roberts 7.83
3. Wilson, Porschea SR-4 Texas-Arlington 7.85
4. TSHILUMBA, Tiffany FR-1 North Texas 7.85
5. Rollins, Genel SO-2 UMKC 7.88
6. Ross, Samahj FR-1 Wichita State 8.02

Women's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Williams, Tamaira SR-4 Oral Roberts 24.82 11
2. EL-AMIN, Nadiyah SR-4 North Texas 25.06 9
3. MacKenna, Fernanda   Unattached-Chile 25.26 -
4. Baldwin, Alexis JR-3 Texas-Arlington 25.29 8
5. Young, Deja SO-2 Wichita State 25.35 7
6. KNIGHT, Kennedy FR-1 North Texas 25.37 6
7. MARTIN, Jazmine JR-3 North Texas 25.38 -
8. Hilliard, Cameron SO-2 Oral Roberts 25.45 5
9. Williams, Mikayla SO-2 Texas-Arlington 25.58 4
10. TSHILUMBA, Tiffany FR-1 North Texas 25.60 -
11. WILLIAMS, Rhenique SR-4 North Texas 25.68 -
12. Rollins, Genel SO-2 UMKC 25.78 3
13. Maples, Raianna SO-2 Wichita State 25.79 2
14. CARTER, Katyiah SO-2 North Texas 26.12 -
15. Flores, Alexis SO-2 Oral Roberts 26.23 -
16. McClure, Brianna FR-1 Texas-Arlington 26.29 -
17. Dixon, Tyriete FR-1 Texas-Arlington 26.32 -
18. WILLIAMS, Bria FR-1 North Texas 26.55 -
19. Darker, Sydia SR-4 UMKC 26.71 1
20. Nylander, Louisa FR-1 UMKC 26.96 -
21. OSONDU, Elizabeth SO-2 North Texas 26.98 -
22. Brewer, Essence SO-2 UMKC 27.04 -
23. Jackson, Kayla SO-2 Oral Roberts 27.15 -
24. Rhodes, Jasmine FR-1 Texas-Arlington 27.20 -
25. CHRISTOPHER, Aleyh SO-2 North Texas 27.30 -
26. Short, Mallory JR-3 UMKC 27.49 -
27. Borders, Amani SR-4 UMKC 27.55 -
28. WILSON, Jacie SO-2 North Texas 27.67 -
29. Terry, Olivia SR-4 Oral Roberts 27.77 -
  Roberts, Asher SO-2 Oral Roberts DNS -
  Rolfe, Dasia SO-2 Texas-Arlington DNS -
  Oparaji, Blessing SO-2 UMKC DNS -
  Davis, Taylor SO-2 Texas-Arlington DNS -
  CRAYTON, Chelsea SO-2 North Texas DNS -
200 Meters Finals Section 1
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Maples, Raianna SO-2 Wichita State 25.79 2
2. Dixon, Tyriete FR-1 Texas-Arlington 26.32 -
3. Nylander, Louisa FR-1 UMKC 26.96 -
4. WILSON, Jacie SO-2 North Texas 27.67 -
  Oparaji, Blessing SO-2 UMKC DNS -
200 Meters Finals Section 2
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Williams, Mikayla SO-2 Texas-Arlington 25.58 4
2. TSHILUMBA, Tiffany FR-1 North Texas 25.60 -
3. WILLIAMS, Bria FR-1 North Texas 26.55 -
4. Rhodes, Jasmine FR-1 Texas-Arlington 27.20 -
5. Short, Mallory JR-3 UMKC 27.49 -
200 Meters Finals Section 3
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. KNIGHT, Kennedy FR-1 North Texas 25.37 6
2. Darker, Sydia SR-4 UMKC 26.71 1
3. Borders, Amani SR-4 UMKC 27.55 -
  Rolfe, Dasia SO-2 Texas-Arlington DNS -
200 Meters Finals Section 4
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. WILLIAMS, Rhenique SR-4 North Texas 25.68 -
2. Brewer, Essence SO-2 UMKC 27.04 -
3. CHRISTOPHER, Aleyh SO-2 North Texas 27.30 -
  Davis, Taylor SO-2 Texas-Arlington DNS -
200 Meters Finals Section 5
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Hilliard, Cameron SO-2 Oral Roberts 25.45 5
2. Rollins, Genel SO-2 UMKC 25.78 3
3. Jackson, Kayla SO-2 Oral Roberts 27.15 -
  CRAYTON, Chelsea SO-2 North Texas DNS -
200 Meters Finals Section 6
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Baldwin, Alexis JR-3 Texas-Arlington 25.29 8
2. MARTIN, Jazmine JR-3 North Texas 25.38 -
3. OSONDU, Elizabeth SO-2 North Texas 26.98 -
  Roberts, Asher SO-2 Oral Roberts DNS -
200 Meters Finals Section 7
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. EL-AMIN, Nadiyah SR-4 North Texas 25.06 9
2. Young, Deja SO-2 Wichita State 25.35 7
3. Flores, Alexis SO-2 Oral Roberts 26.23 -
4. McClure, Brianna FR-1 Texas-Arlington 26.29 -
200 Meters Finals Section 8
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Williams, Tamaira SR-4 Oral Roberts 24.82 11
2. MacKenna, Fernanda   Unattached-Chile 25.26 -
3. CARTER, Katyiah SO-2 North Texas 26.12 -
4. Terry, Olivia SR-4 Oral Roberts 27.77 -

Women's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. MacKenna, Fernanda   Unattached-Chile 56.54 -
1. Mosley, Christal   HS unattached 58.45 -
2. Davis, Taylor SO-2 Texas-Arlington 57.09 11
2. Wright, Yazmine   HS unattached 1:00.26 -
3. Darby, Jacqueline   HS unattached 1:01.61 -
3. Roberts, Asher SO-2 Oral Roberts 57.66 9
4. Conrow, Kylie SO-2 UMKC 57.87 8
4. Smarsh, Abbi   HS unattached 1:04.52 -
5. Pierce, Carson   HS unattached 1:05.43 -
5. Bethune, Chantel SR-4 UMKC 57.93 7
6. Pickens, Lauren SR-4 Wichita State 58.27 6
6. Lagerman, Kaylan   HS unattached 1:08.01 -
7. Gorham, Tamerah JR-3 Texas-Arlington 58.34 5
7. Wyckoff, Shae   HS unattached 1:08.41 -
8. Wallace, Sarah   Youth unattached 1:09.11 -
8. Rolfe, Dasia SO-2 Texas-Arlington 58.38 -
9. Culberson, Rachel SO-2 UMKC 59.24 -
9. Topham, Joanna   HS unattached 1:21.15 -
10. Prevot, Shaniece JR-3 Texas-Arlington 59.56 -
11. McClure, Brianna FR-1 Texas-Arlington 59.81 -
12. Petters, Anamarija FR-1 Texas-Arlington 1:00.13 -
13. Miller, Patricia SR-4 UMKC 1:01.65 -
14. Borders, Amani SR-4 UMKC 1:02.97 -
15. Prather, Morgan FR-1 Wichita State 1:05.09 4
  Biel, Celia   HS unattached DNS -
  Johnson, Kassidy   HS unattached DNS -
  Dick, Maddi   HS unattached DNS -
  Hulsey, Kaleigh   HS unattached DNS -
400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Pierce, Carson   HS unattached 1:05.43 -
2. Pickens, Lauren SR-4 Wichita State 58.27 6
3. Wallace, Sarah   Youth unattached 1:09.11 -
4. Culberson, Rachel SO-2 UMKC 59.24 -
5. Topham, Joanna   HS unattached 1:21.15 -
6. Prevot, Shaniece JR-3 Texas-Arlington 59.56 -
7. Petters, Anamarija FR-1 Texas-Arlington 1:00.13 -
8. Miller, Patricia SR-4 UMKC 1:01.65 -
  Biel, Celia   HS unattached DNS -
400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Roberts, Asher SO-2 Oral Roberts 57.66 9
2. Lagerman, Kaylan   HS unattached 1:08.01 -
3. Wyckoff, Shae   HS unattached 1:08.41 -
4. Rolfe, Dasia SO-2 Texas-Arlington 58.38 -
5. McClure, Brianna FR-1 Texas-Arlington 59.81 -
6. Borders, Amani SR-4 UMKC 1:02.97 -
7. Prather, Morgan FR-1 Wichita State 1:05.09 4
  Dick, Maddi   HS unattached DNS -
  Hulsey, Kaleigh   HS unattached DNS -
400 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. MacKenna, Fernanda   Unattached-Chile 56.54 -
2. Mosley, Christal   HS unattached 58.45 -
3. Davis, Taylor SO-2 Texas-Arlington 57.09 11
4. Wright, Yazmine   HS unattached 1:00.26 -
5. Darby, Jacqueline   HS unattached 1:01.61 -
6. Conrow, Kylie SO-2 UMKC 57.87 8
7. Smarsh, Abbi   HS unattached 1:04.52 -
8. Bethune, Chantel SR-4 UMKC 57.93 7
9. Gorham, Tamerah JR-3 Texas-Arlington 58.34 5
  Johnson, Kassidy   HS unattached DNS -

Women's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Rollins, Veronica SR-4 UMKC 2:14.45 11
2. NELSON, Baylee FR-1 North Texas 2:15.97 9
3. Deighan, Kayla SR-4 Wichita State 2:15.98 8
4. Lynch, Susannah SO-2 North Texas 2:16.53 7
5. Brooks, Latricia SR-4 Texas-Arlington 2:16.70 6
6. Thomas, Destanie FR-1 Oral Roberts 2:18.45 5
7. Moralez, Christina SO-2 North Texas 2:18.53 -
8. Miller, Hanna JR-3 UMKC 2:19.94 4
9. Lathrop, Kelsey   UNAT-Wichita State 2:20.45 -
10. Kittrell, Kylee JR-3 North Texas 2:20.86 -
11. Junious, Victoria SO-2 North Texas 2:20.93 -
12. Johnson, Janelle JR-3 UMKC 2:21.68 -
13. Wright, Sarah JR-3 Wichita State 2:23.80 3
14. Schoening, Kendra SO-2 Wichita State 2:24.48 -
15. Zweygardt, Michayla SO-2 Wichita State 2:30.99 -
  Petters, Anamarija FR-1 Texas-Arlington DNS -
800 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Thomas, Destanie FR-1 Oral Roberts 2:18.45 5
2. Moralez, Christina SO-2 North Texas 2:18.53 -
3. Miller, Hanna JR-3 UMKC 2:19.94 4
4. Lathrop, Kelsey   UNAT-Wichita State 2:20.45 -
5. Kittrell, Kylee JR-3 North Texas 2:20.86 -
6. Schoening, Kendra SO-2 Wichita State 2:24.48 -
7. Zweygardt, Michayla SO-2 Wichita State 2:30.99 -
  Petters, Anamarija FR-1 Texas-Arlington DNS -
800 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Rollins, Veronica SR-4 UMKC 2:14.45 11
2. NELSON, Baylee FR-1 North Texas 2:15.97 9
3. Deighan, Kayla SR-4 Wichita State 2:15.98 8
4. Lynch, Susannah SO-2 North Texas 2:16.53 7
5. Brooks, Latricia SR-4 Texas-Arlington 2:16.70 6
6. Junious, Victoria SO-2 North Texas 2:20.93 -
7. Johnson, Janelle JR-3 UMKC 2:21.68 -
8. Wright, Sarah JR-3 Wichita State 2:23.80 3

Women's 1600 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Pierce, Carson   HS unattached 5:38.45
2. Topham, Allison   HS unattached 5:47.93
3. Biel, Celia   HS unattached 5:59.98
4. Wallace, Sarah   Youth unattached 6:23.59
  Topham, Joanna   HS unattached DNS
  Topham, Erin   HS unattached DNS

Women's Mile Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Hirsch, Sidney JR-3 Wichita State 5:00.48 11
2. Finley, Emilea JR-3 Wichita State 5:00.65 9
3. Moralez, Christina SO-2 North Texas 5:00.92 8
4. Kemper, Susie JR-3 North Texas 5:02.41 7
5. Escobar, Magdalena SR-4 North Texas 5:09.82 -
6. Kittrell, Kylee JR-3 North Texas 5:12.38 -
7. Nolke, Elizabeth SO-2 UMKC 5:18.37 6
8. ADAMS, Cassidy FR-1 North Texas 5:22.39 -
9. Wright, Savannah JR-3 Wichita State 5:25.06 -
10. Guenzler, Madison SO-2 Oral Roberts 5:47.86 5

Women's 3000 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Topham, Rebekah FR-1 Wichita State 9:46.19 11
2. Fogarty, Sarah JR-3 UMKC 10:03.48 9
3. PALI, Shauna SR-4 North Texas 10:05.83 8
4. Shelton, Tori SO-2 Texas-Arlington 10:09.76 7
5. Carreon, Chandler SO-2 UMKC 10:10.79 6
6. Hollon, Lycia SO-2 Wichita State 10:11.63 5
7. Maestas, Jordan SO-2 Wichita State 10:15.85 -
8. Escobar, Magdalena SR-4 North Texas 10:24.27 4
9. Kemper, Susie JR-3 North Texas 10:24.53 -
10. Cortez, Laura SR-4 North Texas 10:32.44 -
11. URIATE, Catalina FR-1 North Texas 10:39.98 -
12. Carpenter, Kelly JR-3 UMKC 10:40.76 -
13. Walker, Deidra   UNAT-Wichita State 10:42.61 -
14. Penaflor, Gabrielle JR-3 UMKC 10:44.75 -
15. Pennel, Kathryn JR-3 North Texas 10:46.08 -
16. Beazley, Macey FR-1 Texas-Arlington 10:49.18 3
17. White, Brittany SO-2 North Texas 10:52.55 -
18. Taylor, Penny FR-1 Texas-Arlington 10:55.30 -
19. Wright, Suzie   UNAT-Wichita State 10:59.48 -
20. ADAMS, Cassidy FR-1 North Texas 11:14.04 -
  Deighan, Kayla SR-4 Wichita State DNF -
3000 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Cortez, Laura SR-4 North Texas 10:32.44 -
2. URIATE, Catalina FR-1 North Texas 10:39.98 -
3. Walker, Deidra   UNAT-Wichita State 10:42.61 -
4. Pennel, Kathryn JR-3 North Texas 10:46.08 -
5. Beazley, Macey FR-1 Texas-Arlington 10:49.18 3
6. White, Brittany SO-2 North Texas 10:52.55 -
7. Taylor, Penny FR-1 Texas-Arlington 10:55.30 -
8. Wright, Suzie   UNAT-Wichita State 10:59.48 -
9. ADAMS, Cassidy FR-1 North Texas 11:14.04 -
3000 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Topham, Rebekah FR-1 Wichita State 9:46.19 11
2. Fogarty, Sarah JR-3 UMKC 10:03.48 9
3. PALI, Shauna SR-4 North Texas 10:05.83 8
4. Shelton, Tori SO-2 Texas-Arlington 10:09.76 7
5. Carreon, Chandler SO-2 UMKC 10:10.79 6
6. Hollon, Lycia SO-2 Wichita State 10:11.63 5
7. Maestas, Jordan SO-2 Wichita State 10:15.85 -
8. Escobar, Magdalena SR-4 North Texas 10:24.27 4
9. Kemper, Susie JR-3 North Texas 10:24.53 -
10. Carpenter, Kelly JR-3 UMKC 10:40.76 -
11. Penaflor, Gabrielle JR-3 UMKC 10:44.75 -
  Deighan, Kayla SR-4 Wichita State DNF -

Women's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Roberts, Jayne   HS unattached 9.67 -
1. Wilson, Porschea SR-4 Texas-Arlington 8.63 11
2. Smarsh, Abbi   HS unattached 10.25 -
2. Short, Mallory JR-3 UMKC 8.77 9
3. Doffing, Emily JR-3 Wichita State 8.79 8
4. Yetter, Gavyn JR-3 Wichita State 8.80 7
5. Thomas, Taylor SR-4 Wichita State 8.93 -
6. Darker, Sydia SR-4 UMKC 8.94 6
7. Caines, Marteisha JR-3 Wichita State 8.99 -
8. Holt, Carlea FR-1 Wichita State 8.99 -
9. Highbarger, Talia FR-1 Wichita State 9.03 -
10. Lufuluabo, Davina FR-1 Texas-Arlington 9.05 5
11. Richeson, Tiffany SO-2 Oral Roberts 9.07 4
  Borman, Breanne JR-3 Wichita State DNS -
60 Hurdles Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Roberts, Jayne   HS unattached 9.67 -
2. Smarsh, Abbi   HS unattached 10.25 -
3. Yetter, Gavyn JR-3 Wichita State 8.80 7
4. Darker, Sydia SR-4 UMKC 8.94 6
5. Holt, Carlea FR-1 Wichita State 8.99 -
6. Highbarger, Talia FR-1 Wichita State 9.03 -
7. Lufuluabo, Davina FR-1 Texas-Arlington 9.05 5
8. Richeson, Tiffany SO-2 Oral Roberts 9.07 4
60 Hurdles Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Wilson, Porschea SR-4 Texas-Arlington 8.63 11
2. Short, Mallory JR-3 UMKC 8.77 9
3. Doffing, Emily JR-3 Wichita State 8.79 8
4. Thomas, Taylor SR-4 Wichita State 8.93 -
5. Caines, Marteisha JR-3 Wichita State 8.99 -
  Borman, Breanne JR-3 Wichita State DNS -

Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Wilson, Porschea SR-4 Texas-Arlington 8.62
1. Roberts, Jayne   HS unattached 9.54
2. Smarsh, Abbi   HS unattached 9.88
2. Borman, Breanne JR-3 Wichita State 8.69
3. Thomas, Taylor SR-4 Wichita State 8.73
4. Doffing, Emily JR-3 Wichita State 8.78
5. Caines, Marteisha JR-3 Wichita State 8.86
6. Short, Mallory JR-3 UMKC 8.86
7. Yetter, Gavyn JR-3 Wichita State 8.98
8. Holt, Carlea FR-1 Wichita State 9.02
9. Darker, Sydia SR-4 UMKC 9.02
10. Richeson, Tiffany SO-2 Oral Roberts 9.04
11. Highbarger, Talia FR-1 Wichita State 9.04
12. Lufuluabo, Davina FR-1 Texas-Arlington 9.14
13. Reichenberger, Leah FR-1 Wichita State 9.24
14. Rojo, Claudia FR-1 Wichita State 9.28
15. Nylander, Louisa FR-1 UMKC 9.28
16. Miller, Kaitlyn FR-1 Texas-Arlington 9.31
17. Cazenave, Ximena JR-3 Wichita State 9.72
18. Borders, Amani SR-4 UMKC 9.90
19. Miller, Patricia SR-4 UMKC 10.12
20. Garza, Gabrielle SR-4 Oral Roberts 10.44
21. Johnson, Danielle FR-1 Texas-Arlington 10.53
22. Emmert, Daiwa SO-2 UMKC 10.71
  CRAYTON, Chelsea SO-2 North Texas DNS
  Rowland, Lauren   UNAT-Wichita State DNS
  Lake, Malora   HS unattached DNS
  Norris, Madalynn   HS unattached DNS
  Larch-Miller, Taylor JR-3 Wichita State DNS
  Pinkston, Jenny JR-3 Wichita State DNS
  Hays, Sierra SR-4 Wichita State DNS
  Henry, Alexus FR-1 Texas-Arlington DNS
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Wilson, Porschea SR-4 Texas-Arlington 8.62
2. Roberts, Jayne   HS unattached 9.54
3. Smarsh, Abbi   HS unattached 9.88
4. Thomas, Taylor SR-4 Wichita State 8.73
5. Richeson, Tiffany SO-2 Oral Roberts 9.04
6. Reichenberger, Leah FR-1 Wichita State 9.24
7. Cazenave, Ximena JR-3 Wichita State 9.72
  Rowland, Lauren   UNAT-Wichita State DNS
  Lake, Malora   HS unattached DNS
  Norris, Madalynn   HS unattached DNS
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Borman, Breanne JR-3 Wichita State 8.69
2. Darker, Sydia SR-4 UMKC 9.02
3. Miller, Kaitlyn FR-1 Texas-Arlington 9.31
4. Emmert, Daiwa SO-2 UMKC 10.71
  Hays, Sierra SR-4 Wichita State DNS
  Henry, Alexus FR-1 Texas-Arlington DNS
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Rojo, Claudia FR-1 Wichita State 9.28
2. Borders, Amani SR-4 UMKC 9.90
3. Miller, Patricia SR-4 UMKC 10.12
  Larch-Miller, Taylor JR-3 Wichita State DNS
  Pinkston, Jenny JR-3 Wichita State DNS
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Caines, Marteisha JR-3 Wichita State 8.86
2. Yetter, Gavyn JR-3 Wichita State 8.98
3. Lufuluabo, Davina FR-1 Texas-Arlington 9.14
4. Nylander, Louisa FR-1 UMKC 9.28
  CRAYTON, Chelsea SO-2 North Texas DNS
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Doffing, Emily JR-3 Wichita State 8.78
2. Short, Mallory JR-3 UMKC 8.86
3. Holt, Carlea FR-1 Wichita State 9.02
4. Highbarger, Talia FR-1 Wichita State 9.04
5. Garza, Gabrielle SR-4 Oral Roberts 10.44
6. Johnson, Danielle FR-1 Texas-Arlington 10.53

Women's High Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Petersen, Ashley SR-4 Wichita State 1.73m 5' 8" 11
  • 1.45
    P
  • 1.50
    P
  • 1.55
    P
  • 1.60
    P
  • 1.65
    XO
  • 1.70
    XO
  • 1.73
    XXO
  • 1.76
    XXX
2. O'Brien, Colleen   Unattached 1.65m 5' 5" -
  • 1.45
    P
  • 1.50
    P
  • 1.55
    P
  • 1.60
    O
  • 1.65
    O
  • 1.70
    XXX
3. Henry, Alexus FR-1 Texas-Arlington 1.65m 5' 5" 9
  • 1.45
    P
  • 1.50
    P
  • 1.55
    P
  • 1.60
    XXO
  • 1.65
    O
  • 1.70
    XXX
4. AUKER, Nicole FR-1 North Texas 1.65m 5' 5" 8
  • 1.45
    XO
  • 1.50
    O
  • 1.55
    O
  • 1.60
    XO
  • 1.65
    XO
  • 1.70
    XXX
5. Lavrusha, Valery FR-1 Texas-Arlington 1.65m 5' 5" 7
  • 1.45
    P
  • 1.50
    P
  • 1.55
    XO
  • 1.60
    XO
  • 1.65
    XXO
  • 1.70
    XXX
6. Wilson, Sydney   Unattached 1.65m 5' 5" -
  • 1.45
    O
  • 1.50
    XXO
  • 1.55
    O
  • 1.60
    XO
  • 1.65
    XXO
  • 1.70
    XXX
7. Carter, Tori JR-3 Texas-Arlington 1.60m 5' 3" -
  • 1.45
    P
  • 1.50
    P
  • 1.55
    O
  • 1.60
    XO
  • 1.65
    XXX
8. Rojo, Claudia FR-1 Wichita State 1.60m 5' 3" 6
  • 1.45
    XO
  • 1.50
    XO
  • 1.55
    XO
  • 1.60
    XXO
  • 1.65
    XXX
9. Miller, Kaitlyn FR-1 Texas-Arlington 1.55m 5' 1" -
  • 1.45
    P
  • 1.50
    P
  • 1.55
    XO
  • 1.60
    XXX
10. Knab, Stephanie JR-3 Wichita State 1.55m 5' 1" -
  • 1.45
    P
  • 1.50
    XO
  • 1.55
    XO
  • 1.60
    XXX
11. Emmert, Daiwa SO-2 UMKC 1.50m 4' 11" -
  • 1.45
    O
  • 1.50
    O
  • 1.55
    XXX
11. Rollins, Veronica SR-4 UMKC 1.50m 4' 11" -
  • 1.45
    P
  • 1.50
    O
  • 1.55
    XXX
11. Bahner, Bailey SO-2 Wichita State 1.50m 4' 11" -
  • 1.45
    O
  • 1.50
    O
  • 1.55
    XXX
14. Yetter, Gavyn JR-3 Wichita State 1.45m 4' 9" -
  • 1.45
    O
  • 1.50
    XXX
  Johnson, Danielle FR-1 Texas-Arlington NH   -
  • 1.50
    XXX
  Mason, Dasjah JR-3 UMKC NH   -
  • 1.45
    XXX

Women's Pole Vault Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Richeson, Tiffany SO-2 Oral Roberts 4.00m 13' 1.5" 11
  • 3.01
    P
  • 3.16
    P
  • 3.31
    P
  • 3.46
    P
  • 3.61
    O
  • 3.76
    XO
  • 3.86
    O
  • 4.00
    XXO
  • 4.12
    XXX
2. Stuhlsatz, Page SR-4 Wichita State 3.76m 12' 4" 9
  • 3.01
    P
  • 3.16
    P
  • 3.31
    O
  • 3.46
    O
  • 3.61
    O
  • 3.76
    XO
  • 3.86
    XXX
3. McDonald, Brittany SO-2 Oral Roberts 3.76m 12' 4" 8
  • 3.01
    P
  • 3.16
    P
  • 3.31
    O
  • 3.46
    O
  • 3.61
    XO
  • 3.76
    XXO
  • 3.86
    XXX
4. Bookout, Jaimie   Shocker TC 3.61m 11' 10" -
  • 3.01
    P
  • 3.16
    P
  • 3.31
    P
  • 3.46
    O
  • 3.61
    O
  • 3.76
    XXX
5. Loontjer, Meg SR-4 Wichita State 3.61m 11' 10" 7
  • 3.01
    P
  • 3.16
    P
  • 3.31
    P
  • 3.46
    O
  • 3.61
    XO
  • 3.76
    XXX
6. SKOOG, Blake FR-1 North Texas 3.16m 10' 4.25" 6
  • 3.01
    O
  • 3.16
    O
  • 3.31
    XXX
6. Glenn, Priscilla JR-3 Texas-Arlington 3.16m 10' 4.25" 5
  • 3.01
    P
  • 3.16
    O
  • 3.31
    XXX
8. ADAIR, Kristen FR-1 North Texas 3.16m 10' 4.25" 4
  • 3.01
    XXO
  • 3.16
    XXO
  • 3.31
    XXX
9. Kroeschell, McKenzee JR-3 Wichita State 3.01m 9' 10.5" -
  • 3.01
    O
  • 3.16
    XXX
  Pecot, Madison SO-2 Texas-Arlington NH   -
  • 3.61
    XXX
  Teel, Destiny SO-2 Oral Roberts NH   -
  • 3.01
    XXX

Women's Long Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Borman, Breanne JR-3 Wichita State 5.67m 18' 7.25" 11
  • 5.52m
  • 5.46m
  • 5.56m
  • 5.59m
  • 5.67m
  • 5.57m
2. Christon, Amaya SO-2 Oral Roberts 5.63m 18' 5.75" 9
  • 5.40m
  • FOUL
  • 5.54m
  • 5.23m
  • 5.63m
  • PASS
3. Pinkston, Jenny JR-3 Wichita State 5.61m 18' 5" 8
  • FOUL
  • 5.42m
  • 5.51m
  • FOUL
  • 5.61m
  • 5.20m
4. Mills, Traci SO-2 UMKC 5.59m 18' 4.25" 7
  • FOUL
  • 5.47m
  • 5.11m
  • FOUL
  • 5.59m
  • FOUL
5. Miller, Kaitlyn FR-1 Texas-Arlington 5.59m 18' 4.25" 6
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 5.54m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 5.59m
6. Obikudu, Chineme SO-2 Texas-Arlington 5.53m 18' 1.75" 5
  • 5.42m
  • 5.40m
  • 5.36m
  • 5.11m
  • 5.53m
  • FOUL
7. Mills, Courtney JR-3 Wichita State 5.46m 17' 11" -
  • 5.46m
  • PASS
  • PASS
  • PASS
  • PASS
  • PASS
8. Lies, Courtney FR-1 Wichita State 5.45m 17' 10.75" -
  • FOUL
  • 5.44m
  • 5.24m
  • 5.45m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
9. LANDRY, Mona SR-4 North Texas 5.44m 17' 10.25" 4
  • 5.35m
  • 4.94m
  • 5.44m
  • 5.06m
  • 5.07m
  • 5.32m
10. Lavrusha, Valery FR-1 Texas-Arlington 5.33m 17' 6" -
  • FOUL
  • 5.33m
  • 5.26m
11. McClure, Brianna FR-1 Texas-Arlington 5.26m 17' 3.25" -
  • 5.26m
  • 4.97m
  • 5.00m
12. Rojo, Claudia FR-1 Wichita State 5.24m 17' 2.25" -
  • FOUL
  • 5.24m
  • 4.91m
13. Cottingham, Lynette SR-4 UMKC 5.21m 17' 1.25" 3
  • 4.89m
  • 5.21m
  • 5.20m
14. Conrow, Kylie SO-2 UMKC 5.16m 16' 11.25" -
  • 5.09m
  • 5.00m
  • 5.16m
14. Holmes, Meghan SO-2 Wichita State 5.16m 16' 11.25" -
  • 5.16m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
16. Henry, Alexus FR-1 Texas-Arlington 5.01m 16' 5.25" -
  • 5.01m
  • 4.91m
  • 4.87m
17. Dixon, Tyriete FR-1 Texas-Arlington 5.00m 16' 5" -
  • 5.00m
  • 4.85m
  • 4.93m
18. Darker, Sydia SR-4 UMKC 4.98m 16' 4.25" -
  • FOUL
  • 4.98m
  • FOUL
19. Oparaji, Blessing SO-2 UMKC 4.97m 16' 3.75" -
  • FOUL
  • 4.80m
  • 4.97m
20. Caines, Marteisha JR-3 Wichita State 4.96m 16' 3.25" -
  • 4.96m
  • 4.94m
  • FOUL
21. Emmert, Daiwa SO-2 UMKC 4.93m 16' 2.25" -
  • 4.90m
  • 4.82m
  • 4.93m
22. Stubbs, Kishel FR-1 Oral Roberts 4.90m 16' 1" 2
  • FOUL
  • 4.90m
  • FOUL
23. Johnson, Danielle FR-1 Texas-Arlington 4.80m 15' 9" -
  • 4.80m
  • 4.71m
  • 4.79m
24. Bartlett, Marli SR-4 Wichita State 4.73m 15' 6.25" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 4.73m
25. Maples, Raianna SO-2 Wichita State 4.27m 14' 0.25" -
  • FOUL
  • 4.27m
  • FOUL
  Flores, Alexis SO-2 Oral Roberts ND   -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  CLASSO, Chelsea SO-2 North Texas ND   -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Long Jump Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Miller, Kaitlyn FR-1 Texas-Arlington 5.59m 18' 4.25" 6
2. Lavrusha, Valery FR-1 Texas-Arlington 5.33m 17' 6" -
3. McClure, Brianna FR-1 Texas-Arlington 5.26m 17' 3.25" -
4. Conrow, Kylie SO-2 UMKC 5.16m 16' 11.25" -
5. Holmes, Meghan SO-2 Wichita State 5.16m 16' 11.25" -
6. Henry, Alexus FR-1 Texas-Arlington 5.01m 16' 5.25" -
7. Dixon, Tyriete FR-1 Texas-Arlington 5.00m 16' 5" -
8. Oparaji, Blessing SO-2 UMKC 4.97m 16' 3.75" -
9. Caines, Marteisha JR-3 Wichita State 4.96m 16' 3.25" -
10. Emmert, Daiwa SO-2 UMKC 4.93m 16' 2.25" -
11. Stubbs, Kishel FR-1 Oral Roberts 4.90m 16' 1" 2
12. Johnson, Danielle FR-1 Texas-Arlington 4.80m 15' 9" -
  Flores, Alexis SO-2 Oral Roberts ND   -
  CLASSO, Chelsea SO-2 North Texas ND   -
Long Jump Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Borman, Breanne JR-3 Wichita State 5.67m 18' 7.25" 11
2. Christon, Amaya SO-2 Oral Roberts 5.63m 18' 5.75" 9
3. Pinkston, Jenny JR-3 Wichita State 5.61m 18' 5" 8
4. Mills, Traci SO-2 UMKC 5.59m 18' 4.25" 7
5. Obikudu, Chineme SO-2 Texas-Arlington 5.53m 18' 1.75" 5
6. Mills, Courtney JR-3 Wichita State 5.46m 17' 11" -
7. Lies, Courtney FR-1 Wichita State 5.45m 17' 10.75" -
8. LANDRY, Mona SR-4 North Texas 5.44m 17' 10.25" 4
9. Rojo, Claudia FR-1 Wichita State 5.24m 17' 2.25" -
10. Cottingham, Lynette SR-4 UMKC 5.21m 17' 1.25" 3
11. Darker, Sydia SR-4 UMKC 4.98m 16' 4.25" -
12. Bartlett, Marli SR-4 Wichita State 4.73m 15' 6.25" -
13. Maples, Raianna SO-2 Wichita State 4.27m 14' 0.25" -

Women's Triple Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. MARTIN, Jazmine JR-3 North Texas 12.55m 41' 2.25" 11
  • 12.02m
  • 12.15m
  • 12.55m
  • 11.43m
  • 11.75m
  • 11.66m
2. Burnett, Kirsten JR-3 Oral Roberts 12.41m 40' 8.75" 9
  • 11.78m
  • 11.46m
  • 12.07m
  • 12.10m
  • FOUL
  • 12.41m
3. Moser, Addy JR-3 Wichita State 11.80m 38' 8.75" 8
  • FOUL
  • 11.80m
  • 11.47m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 11.31m
4. Hodges, Annette JR-3 Wichita State 11.76m 38' 7" 7
  • 11.76m
  • FOUL
  • 11.74m
  • 11.34m
  • 11.60m
  • 11.66m
5. Holmes, Meghan SO-2 Wichita State 11.74m 38' 6.25" -
  • FOUL
  • 11.65m
  • FOUL
  • 11.64m
  • 11.74m
  • 11.36m
6. Caines, Marteisha JR-3 Wichita State 11.74m 38' 6.25" -
  • 11.00m
  • 11.74m
  • PASS
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • PASS
7. CLASSO, Chelsea SO-2 North Texas 11.50m 37' 8.75" 6
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 11.42m
  • 11.49m
  • 11.50m
  • FOUL
8. Obikudu, Chineme SO-2 Texas-Arlington 11.36m 37' 3.25" 5
  • FOUL
  • 11.36m
  • PASS
  • PASS
  • PASS
  • PASS
9. Lies, Courtney FR-1 Wichita State 11.35m 37' 3" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 11.35m
  • FOUL
  • 11.00m
  • 11.14m
10. Mills, Traci SO-2 UMKC 11.31m 37' 1.25" 4
  • FOUL
  • 11.31m
  • FOUL
11. Cottingham, Lynette SR-4 UMKC 11.07m 36' 4" 3
  • 10.92m
  • 11.07m
  • FOUL
12. Mason, Dasjah JR-3 UMKC 10.76m 35' 3.75" -
  • 10.76m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
13. Miller, Patricia SR-4 UMKC 10.44m 34' 3" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 10.44m
14. Oparaji, Blessing SO-2 UMKC 10.32m 33' 10.25" -
  • 10.32m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
15. Emmert, Daiwa SO-2 UMKC 10.29m 33' 9.25" -
  • FOUL
  • 10.29m
  • 10.25m
Triple Jump Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Moser, Addy JR-3 Wichita State 11.80m 38' 8.75" 8
2. Lies, Courtney FR-1 Wichita State 11.35m 37' 3" -
3. Mills, Traci SO-2 UMKC 11.31m 37' 1.25" 4
4. Cottingham, Lynette SR-4 UMKC 11.07m 36' 4" 3
5. Mason, Dasjah JR-3 UMKC 10.76m 35' 3.75" -
6. Miller, Patricia SR-4 UMKC 10.44m 34' 3" -
7. Oparaji, Blessing SO-2 UMKC 10.32m 33' 10.25" -
8. Emmert, Daiwa SO-2 UMKC 10.29m 33' 9.25" -
Triple Jump Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. MARTIN, Jazmine JR-3 North Texas 12.55m 41' 2.25" 11
2. Burnett, Kirsten JR-3 Oral Roberts 12.41m 40' 8.75" 9
3. Hodges, Annette JR-3 Wichita State 11.76m 38' 7" 7
4. Holmes, Meghan SO-2 Wichita State 11.74m 38' 6.25" -
5. Caines, Marteisha JR-3 Wichita State 11.74m 38' 6.25" -
6. CLASSO, Chelsea SO-2 North Texas 11.50m 37' 8.75" 6
7. Obikudu, Chineme SO-2 Texas-Arlington 11.36m 37' 3.25" 5

Women's Shot Put Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Milton, Jamesia JR-3 Wichita State 14.26m 46' 9.5" 11
  • 12.55m
  • 13.43m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 14.26m
2. Williams, Tricia SO-2 Texas-Arlington 14.16m 46' 5.5" 9
  • 12.98m
  • 13.84m
  • 13.65m
  • 13.96m
  • 13.92m
  • 14.16m
3. Slawson, Kelsey FR-1 Wichita State 13.79m 45' 3" 8
  • FOUL
  • 13.54m
  • 13.77m
  • 13.79m
  • FOUL
  • PASS
4. CLARK, Victoria SR-4 North Texas 13.29m 43' 7.25" 7
  • 13.28m
  • 13.29m
  • 12.97m
  • 12.65m
  • 12.90m
  • 12.80m
5. Finn, Bianca SO-2 Texas-Arlington 12.94m 42' 5.5" 6
  • 12.94m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 12.81m
  • FOUL
6. Adams, Alexandra FR-1 Wichita State 12.60m 41' 4.25" -
  • 11.47m
  • 11.48m
  • 12.21m
  • 12.60m
  • 12.05m
  • FOUL
7. Lewis, Chloe SO-2 Texas-Arlington 12.49m 40' 11.75" -
  • 12.25m
  • 12.11m
  • 12.08m
  • 12.01m
  • 12.49m
  • FOUL
8. Benoit, Kelsey SR-4 UMKC 12.43m 40' 9.5" 5
  • 11.84m
  • 11.56m
  • 12.19m
  • 12.31m
  • 12.43m
  • FOUL
9. Borman, Breanne JR-3 Wichita State 12.17m 39' 11.25" -
  • 11.77m
  • 12.17m
  • 11.71m
  • 11.67m
  • 11.98m
  • 11.85m
10. Finley, Matia FR-1 UMKC 11.10m 36' 5" 4
  • 10.59m
  • FOUL
  • 11.10m
11. Suenram, Sadie SR-4 Wichita State 10.71m 35' 1.75" -
  • 10.71m
  • PASS
  • PASS
12. Musaddiq, Yasmin JR-3 UMKC 9.23m 30' 3.5" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 9.23m
13. Emmert, Daiwa SO-2 UMKC 8.51m 27' 11" -
  • 8.51m
  • 8.12m
  • 8.40m
14. Simpson, Chenoa JR-3 Oral Roberts 8.21m 26' 11.25" 3
  • 8.09m
  • 8.21m
  • 8.12m

Women's Weight Throw Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Milton, Jamesia JR-3 Wichita State 18.93m 62' 1.25" 11
  • FOUL
  • 17.58m
  • 18.06m
  • 18.93m
  • 18.19m
  • FOUL
2. Benoit, Kelsey SR-4 UMKC 16.70m 54' 9.5" 9
  • 15.95m
  • 16.54m
  • 16.70m
  • 16.70m
  • 16.46m
  • 16.37m
3. NWEKE, Ngozi SR-4 North Texas 16.25m 53' 3.75" 8
  • 15.20m
  • 15.30m
  • 16.09m
  • 15.47m
  • 16.25m
  • FOUL
4. CLARK, Victoria SR-4 North Texas 15.78m 51' 9.25" 7
  • 14.75m
  • 15.78m
  • 15.33m
  • 14.66m
  • 15.26m
  • 15.31m
5. Suenram, Sadie SR-4 Wichita State 15.69m 51' 5.75" 6
  • FOUL
  • 14.65m
  • 15.69m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 15.63m
6. Williams, Tricia SO-2 Texas-Arlington 15.68m 51' 5.5" 5
  • 14.97m
  • 13.65m
  • 14.64m
  • 15.05m
  • 15.03m
  • 15.68m
7. Lewis, Chloe SO-2 Texas-Arlington 15.65m 51' 4.25" 4
  • 14.97m
  • 15.41m
  • 15.65m
  • 14.69m
  • 15.15m
  • 15.62m
8. Musaddiq, Yasmin JR-3 UMKC 15.63m 51' 3.5" 3
  • FOUL
  • 15.49m
  • 15.63m
  • 15.04m
  • 15.11m
  • FOUL
9. Finn, Bianca SO-2 Texas-Arlington 15.42m 50' 7.25" -
  • FOUL
  • 14.93m
  • 15.29m
  • FOUL
  • 15.35m
  • 15.42m
10. Finley, Matia FR-1 UMKC 13.95m 45' 9.25" -
  • 10.09m
  • 10.79m
  • 13.95m
11. Adams, Alexandra FR-1 Wichita State 12.91m 42' 4.25" -
  • 12.62m
  • 12.91m
  • FOUL

Women's Pentathlon Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS
1. Hays, Sierra SR-4 Wichita State 3411
2. Cazenave, Ximena JR-3 Wichita State 3187
3. Doffing, Emily JR-3 Wichita State 3148
4. Holt, Carlea FR-1 Wichita State 2662
  Pinkston, Jenny JR-3 Wichita State NP
  Rowland, Lauren   UNAT-Wichita State NP