February 12-13, 2016
|
Wichita State-Heskett Center - Witchita, KS
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Griffin, Denvoir   HS unattached 6.90 -
1. Reis-Herron, Joseph SR-4 Oral Roberts 6.80 11
2. Walker, Sydney   HS unattached 7.20 -
2. JOE, Justin FR-1 North Texas 6.81 9
3. McBride, Isaiah FR-1 Texas-Arlington 6.91 8
3. Almerez, Kaleb   HS unattached 7.28 -
4. Ramey, Kyzer   HS unattached 7.31 -
4. Walker, Chadayne FR-1 UMKC 6.92 7
5. Haynes, Deontre FR-1 Texas-Arlington 6.95 6
5. Johnson, Blake   HS unattached 7.32 -
6. Belardo, Jared FR-1 Wichita State 6.95 5
6. Stalcup, Jack   HS unattached 8.02 -
7. Babbidge, Aaron   Shocker TC 6.96 -
8. Dow, Nick FR-1 Wichita State 6.98 4
9. Scheck, Cody JR-3 Wichita State 6.98 -
10. SOWELLS, Kedron SR-4 North Texas 6.99 3
11. Martin, Justin JR-3 UMKC 7.01 2
12. JUSTICE, Jamison JR-3 North Texas 7.04 -
13. Clark, Christian JR-3 Texas-Arlington 7.09 -
  Channel, Nick   HS unattached FS -
  HEARD, Collin JR-3 North Texas FS -
60 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Griffin, Denvoir   HS unattached 6.90 -
2. Walker, Sydney   HS unattached 7.20 -
3. McBride, Isaiah FR-1 Texas-Arlington 6.91 8
4. Almerez, Kaleb   HS unattached 7.28 -
5. Ramey, Kyzer   HS unattached 7.31 -
6. Haynes, Deontre FR-1 Texas-Arlington 6.95 6
7. Johnson, Blake   HS unattached 7.32 -
8. Belardo, Jared FR-1 Wichita State 6.95 5
9. Stalcup, Jack   HS unattached 8.02 -
10. Scheck, Cody JR-3 Wichita State 6.98 -
11. Martin, Justin JR-3 UMKC 7.01 2
12. JUSTICE, Jamison JR-3 North Texas 7.04 -
13. Clark, Christian JR-3 Texas-Arlington 7.09 -
  Channel, Nick   HS unattached FS -
60 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Reis-Herron, Joseph SR-4 Oral Roberts 6.80 11
2. JOE, Justin FR-1 North Texas 6.81 9
3. Walker, Chadayne FR-1 UMKC 6.92 7
4. Babbidge, Aaron   Shocker TC 6.96 -
5. Dow, Nick FR-1 Wichita State 6.98 4
6. SOWELLS, Kedron SR-4 North Texas 6.99 3
  HEARD, Collin JR-3 North Texas FS -

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Reis-Herron, Joseph SR-4 Oral Roberts 6.77
1. Griffin, Denvoir   HS unattached 6.93
2. Walker, Sydney   HS unattached 7.29
2. Walker, Chadayne FR-1 UMKC 6.91
3. Ramey, Kyzer   HS unattached 7.30
3. Dow, Nick FR-1 Wichita State 6.92
4. HEARD, Collin JR-3 North Texas 6.92
4. Johnson, Blake   HS unattached 7.34
5. Almerez, Kaleb   HS unattached 7.35
5. JOE, Justin FR-1 North Texas 6.94
6. Babbidge, Aaron   Shocker TC 6.95
6. Channel, Nick   HS unattached 7.45
7. SOWELLS, Kedron SR-4 North Texas 6.96
7. Stalcup, Jack   HS unattached 7.48
8. Belardo, Jared FR-1 Wichita State 6.97
8. Kuhn, Gabe   HS unattached 7.49
9. Haynes, Deontre FR-1 Texas-Arlington 6.98
9. YellowWolf, Mason   HS unattached 7.81
10. Clark, Christian JR-3 Texas-Arlington 6.98
10. Martin, Kyree   HS unattached 7.84
11. Scheck, Cody JR-3 Wichita State 7.00
11. Garcia, David   HS unattached 8.16
12. Martin, Justin JR-3 UMKC 7.01
13. McBride, Isaiah FR-1 Texas-Arlington 7.01
14. JUSTICE, Jamison JR-3 North Texas 7.02
15. HASAN, Adam JR-3 North Texas 7.04
16. Chihambakwe, Raphael SR-4 Oral Roberts 7.14
17. Glomstad-Foster, Samuel SR-4 Wichita State 7.16
18. Adams, Brady SR-4 UMKC 7.19
19. Crear, Tarik JR-3 Texas-Arlington 7.20
20. Schiemann, Christian SO-2 Texas-Arlington 7.21
21. Thompson, Rahim SR-4 Wichita State 7.32
22. Johnson, Drew SR-4 Wichita State 7.45
23. Lockhart, Zane SO-2 UMKC 7.77
  Burns, Michael JR-3 Oral Roberts DNS
  Morgan, Dinsdale FR-1 UMKC DNS
  Seastrunk, David FR-1 Texas-Arlington DNS
  Sigwing, Adam   HS unattached DNS
  Givens II, Darryl   HS unattached DNS
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Walker, Sydney   HS unattached 7.29
2. Ramey, Kyzer   HS unattached 7.30
3. Almerez, Kaleb   HS unattached 7.35
4. Babbidge, Aaron   Shocker TC 6.95
5. Channel, Nick   HS unattached 7.45
6. Stalcup, Jack   HS unattached 7.48
7. Belardo, Jared FR-1 Wichita State 6.97
8. Kuhn, Gabe   HS unattached 7.49
9. YellowWolf, Mason   HS unattached 7.81
10. Clark, Christian JR-3 Texas-Arlington 6.98
11. JUSTICE, Jamison JR-3 North Texas 7.02
12. HASAN, Adam JR-3 North Texas 7.04
13. Johnson, Drew SR-4 Wichita State 7.45
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Griffin, Denvoir   HS unattached 6.93
2. Walker, Chadayne FR-1 UMKC 6.91
3. Dow, Nick FR-1 Wichita State 6.92
4. HEARD, Collin JR-3 North Texas 6.92
5. Johnson, Blake   HS unattached 7.34
6. Martin, Kyree   HS unattached 7.84
7. Garcia, David   HS unattached 8.16
8. Martin, Justin JR-3 UMKC 7.01
9. Adams, Brady SR-4 UMKC 7.19
  Seastrunk, David FR-1 Texas-Arlington DNS
  Sigwing, Adam   HS unattached DNS
  Givens II, Darryl   HS unattached DNS
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. JOE, Justin FR-1 North Texas 6.94
2. McBride, Isaiah FR-1 Texas-Arlington 7.01
3. Chihambakwe, Raphael SR-4 Oral Roberts 7.14
4. Glomstad-Foster, Samuel SR-4 Wichita State 7.16
5. Crear, Tarik JR-3 Texas-Arlington 7.20
6. Lockhart, Zane SO-2 UMKC 7.77
  Morgan, Dinsdale FR-1 UMKC DNS
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Reis-Herron, Joseph SR-4 Oral Roberts 6.77
2. SOWELLS, Kedron SR-4 North Texas 6.96
3. Haynes, Deontre FR-1 Texas-Arlington 6.98
4. Scheck, Cody JR-3 Wichita State 7.00
5. Schiemann, Christian SO-2 Texas-Arlington 7.21
6. Thompson, Rahim SR-4 Wichita State 7.32
  Burns, Michael JR-3 Oral Roberts DNS

Men's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. HEARD, Collin JR-3 North Texas 21.56 11
2. BEY, Connor SR-4 North Texas 22.10 9
3. Mitchell, D'Undre FR-1 Texas-Arlington 22.20 8
4. SOWELLS, Kedron SR-4 North Texas 22.26 -
5. Davis, Tucker SR-4 Wichita State 22.31 7
6. Scheck, Cody JR-3 Wichita State 22.37 6
7. COLE, James FR-1 North Texas 22.42 -
8. Crear, Tarik JR-3 Texas-Arlington 22.47 5
9. HASAN, Adam JR-3 North Texas 22.56 -
10. JUSTICE, Jamison JR-3 North Texas 22.58 -
11. Haynes, Deontre FR-1 Texas-Arlington 22.69 -
12. Babbidge, Aaron   Shocker TC 22.74 -
13. Reis-Herron, Joseph SR-4 Oral Roberts 22.81 4
14. Preston, Jamarice FR-1 UMKC 22.85 3
15. Dow, Nick FR-1 Wichita State 22.96 -
16. JOE, Justin FR-1 North Texas 23.05 -
17. Martin, Justin JR-3 UMKC 23.07 2
18. Glomstad-Foster, Samuel SR-4 Wichita State 23.22 -
19. Adams, Brady SR-4 UMKC 23.23 -
20. Walker, Chadayne FR-1 UMKC 23.37 -
21. Ngaiza, Erick SO-2 Wichita State 23.37 -
22. Smith, Scott FR-1 Oral Roberts 23.70 1
23. Mustapha, Malik FR-1 Texas-Arlington 23.79 -
24. SAMPSON, Jared FR-1 North Texas 24.17 -
  Seastrunk, David FR-1 Texas-Arlington DNS -
  Boda, Francois   Unattached DNS -
  Yarbrough, Eric SO-2 UMKC DNS -
  Johnson, Drew SR-4 Wichita State DNS -
200 Meters Finals Section 1
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. BEY, Connor SR-4 North Texas 22.10 9
2. JOE, Justin FR-1 North Texas 23.05 -
3. Mustapha, Malik FR-1 Texas-Arlington 23.79 -
  Boda, Francois   Unattached DNS -
200 Meters Finals Section 2
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. HASAN, Adam JR-3 North Texas 22.56 -
2. Haynes, Deontre FR-1 Texas-Arlington 22.69 -
3. Adams, Brady SR-4 UMKC 23.23 -
  Johnson, Drew SR-4 Wichita State DNS -
200 Meters Finals Section 3
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. SOWELLS, Kedron SR-4 North Texas 22.26 -
2. JUSTICE, Jamison JR-3 North Texas 22.58 -
3. Dow, Nick FR-1 Wichita State 22.96 -
4. SAMPSON, Jared FR-1 North Texas 24.17 -
200 Meters Finals Section 4
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Reis-Herron, Joseph SR-4 Oral Roberts 22.81 4
2. Preston, Jamarice FR-1 UMKC 22.85 3
3. Smith, Scott FR-1 Oral Roberts 23.70 1
  Seastrunk, David FR-1 Texas-Arlington DNS -
200 Meters Finals Section 5
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. COLE, James FR-1 North Texas 22.42 -
2. Crear, Tarik JR-3 Texas-Arlington 22.47 5
3. Martin, Justin JR-3 UMKC 23.07 2
4. Ngaiza, Erick SO-2 Wichita State 23.37 -
200 Meters Finals Section 6
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Mitchell, D'Undre FR-1 Texas-Arlington 22.20 8
2. Scheck, Cody JR-3 Wichita State 22.37 6
3. Glomstad-Foster, Samuel SR-4 Wichita State 23.22 -
4. Walker, Chadayne FR-1 UMKC 23.37 -
200 Meters Finals Section 7
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. HEARD, Collin JR-3 North Texas 21.56 11
2. Davis, Tucker SR-4 Wichita State 22.31 7
3. Babbidge, Aaron   Shocker TC 22.74 -
  Yarbrough, Eric SO-2 UMKC DNS -

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Walker, Sydney   HS unattached 54.22 -
1. Akerele, Omeiza FR-1 Oral Roberts 48.70 11
2. Johnson, Blake   HS unattached 54.26 -
2. Davis, Tucker SR-4 Wichita State 49.01 9
3. Kuhn, Gabe   HS unattached 54.70 -
3. Ndlovu, Reinhard SO-2 Oral Roberts 49.39 8
4. Preston, Jamarice FR-1 UMKC 49.51 7
4. Hoskins, Coty   HS unattached 56.70 -
5. YellowWolf, Mason   HS unattached 57.23 -
5. Mitchell, D'Undre FR-1 Texas-Arlington 49.72 6
6. Hicks, D'Khari JR-3 Oral Roberts 49.94 -
6. Merriman, Bryce   HS unattached 57.30 -
7. Wallace, Brenden FR-1 Texas-Arlington 50.12 5
7. Eckert, Clay   HS unattached 58.22 -
8. Ekweani, Chukwuma FR-1 North Texas 50.37 4
8. Leivian, Caleb   HS unattached 58.69 -
9. Garcia, David   HS unattached 1:00.13 -
9. Mays, Colton JR-3 Wichita State 50.52 3
10. Nicholas, Jackson   HS unattached 1:00.22 -
10. Corley, Austin   UNAT-Wichita State 50.85 -
11. Christian, Josh   HS unattached 1:00.36 -
11. Mustapha, Malik FR-1 Texas-Arlington 51.01 -
12. Poe, Isaac SO-2 Wichita State 51.08 -
12. Helton, Brice   Youth unattached 1:03.44 -
13. Garner, Terrone SR-4 UMKC 51.12 2
13. Mosley, Elijah   Youth unattached 1:03.57 -
14. Mitchell, Jaden   Youth unattached 1:06.91 -
14. Shaw, Jason SR-4 UMKC 52.11 -
15. Walker-Williams, Simba FR-1 Texas-Arlington 52.14 -
16. Ngaiza, Erick SO-2 Wichita State 52.48 -
17. Chihambakwe, Raphael SR-4 Oral Roberts 53.03 -
18. James, Kenneth SO-2 Oral Roberts 53.11 -
19. SMITH, Lafiel SO-2 North Texas 53.69 1
20. Spencer, James   Unattached 54.35 -
  Yarbrough, Eric SO-2 UMKC DNF -
  Sigwing, Adam   HS unattached DNS -
  PRYOR, Caleb SR-4 North Texas DNS -
  Geier, Geoffrey   HS unattached DNS -
  Powell, Rhys JR-3 Wichita State DNS -
  Buckman, Christian   Youth unattached DNS -
  Skubitz, Michael   Youth unattached DNS -
  Thornburg, Tamron   HS unattached DNS -
  Givens II, Darryl   HS unattached DNS -
  Stalcup, Jack   HS unattached DNS -
  Boda, Francois   Unattached DNS -
  Goodman, Karl FR-1 Texas-Arlington DNS -
  Martin, Kyree   HS unattached DNS -
  Hanna, Jason   HS unattached DNS -
400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Christian, Josh   HS unattached 1:00.36 -
2. Poe, Isaac SO-2 Wichita State 51.08 -
3. Helton, Brice   Youth unattached 1:03.44 -
4. Garner, Terrone SR-4 UMKC 51.12 2
5. Mosley, Elijah   Youth unattached 1:03.57 -
6. Mitchell, Jaden   Youth unattached 1:06.91 -
7. Walker-Williams, Simba FR-1 Texas-Arlington 52.14 -
8. Chihambakwe, Raphael SR-4 Oral Roberts 53.03 -
9. James, Kenneth SO-2 Oral Roberts 53.11 -
  Buckman, Christian   Youth unattached DNS -
  Skubitz, Michael   Youth unattached DNS -
400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Johnson, Blake   HS unattached 54.26 -
2. Hoskins, Coty   HS unattached 56.70 -
3. Hicks, D'Khari JR-3 Oral Roberts 49.94 -
4. Merriman, Bryce   HS unattached 57.30 -
5. Leivian, Caleb   HS unattached 58.69 -
6. Mays, Colton JR-3 Wichita State 50.52 3
7. Corley, Austin   UNAT-Wichita State 50.85 -
8. Shaw, Jason SR-4 UMKC 52.11 -
  Goodman, Karl FR-1 Texas-Arlington DNS -
  Martin, Kyree   HS unattached DNS -
  Hanna, Jason   HS unattached DNS -
400 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Preston, Jamarice FR-1 UMKC 49.51 7
2. Mitchell, D'Undre FR-1 Texas-Arlington 49.72 6
3. Wallace, Brenden FR-1 Texas-Arlington 50.12 5
4. Eckert, Clay   HS unattached 58.22 -
5. Ekweani, Chukwuma FR-1 North Texas 50.37 4
6. Garcia, David   HS unattached 1:00.13 -
7. Nicholas, Jackson   HS unattached 1:00.22 -
  Thornburg, Tamron   HS unattached DNS -
  Givens II, Darryl   HS unattached DNS -
  Stalcup, Jack   HS unattached DNS -
  Boda, Francois   Unattached DNS -
400 Meters Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Walker, Sydney   HS unattached 54.22 -
2. Kuhn, Gabe   HS unattached 54.70 -
3. YellowWolf, Mason   HS unattached 57.23 -
4. Ngaiza, Erick SO-2 Wichita State 52.48 -
5. Spencer, James   Unattached 54.35 -
  Yarbrough, Eric SO-2 UMKC DNF -
  Sigwing, Adam   HS unattached DNS -
  PRYOR, Caleb SR-4 North Texas DNS -
  Geier, Geoffrey   HS unattached DNS -
  Powell, Rhys JR-3 Wichita State DNS -
400 Meters Finals Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Akerele, Omeiza FR-1 Oral Roberts 48.70 11
2. Davis, Tucker SR-4 Wichita State 49.01 9
3. Ndlovu, Reinhard SO-2 Oral Roberts 49.39 8
4. Mustapha, Malik FR-1 Texas-Arlington 51.01 -
5. SMITH, Lafiel SO-2 North Texas 53.69 1

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. McAndrew, Bryce SR-4 North Texas 1:54.70 11
2. Penrod, Zack FR-1 Wichita State 1:54.80 9
3. Hita, Alex SR-4 North Texas 1:55.48 8
4. Barbour, Jackson JR-3 UMKC 1:57.22 7
5. Simpson, De'Vion JR-3 Texas-Arlington 1:57.30 6
6. Wickoren, Nathan FR-1 Wichita State 1:57.42 5
7. Julian, Connor FR-1 Texas-Arlington 1:57.59 4
8. DeLeon, Ryan JR-3 Texas-Arlington 1:57.66 -
9. Skwarlo, Stan   UNAT-Wichita State 1:57.85 -
10. JOHNSON, Michael FR-1 North Texas 1:58.26 -
11. Case, Darrien FR-1 UMKC 1:58.97 3
12. Hisquierdo, Blayne JR-3 Oral Roberts 1:59.69 2
13. Harris, Bennett SR-4 Oral Roberts 2:00.06 1
14. Kirkland, Zach SO-2 North Texas 2:00.77 -
15. Lee, Joshua JR-3 Oral Roberts 2:01.02 -
16. Coleman, James SR-4 North Texas 2:01.21 -
  Law, Reno FR-1 Wichita State DNS -
  Walker-Williams, Simba FR-1 Texas-Arlington DNS -
800 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Simpson, De'Vion JR-3 Texas-Arlington 1:57.30 6
2. Wickoren, Nathan FR-1 Wichita State 1:57.42 5
3. Julian, Connor FR-1 Texas-Arlington 1:57.59 4
4. Skwarlo, Stan   UNAT-Wichita State 1:57.85 -
5. Case, Darrien FR-1 UMKC 1:58.97 3
6. Hisquierdo, Blayne JR-3 Oral Roberts 1:59.69 2
7. Harris, Bennett SR-4 Oral Roberts 2:00.06 1
8. Lee, Joshua JR-3 Oral Roberts 2:01.02 -
9. Coleman, James SR-4 North Texas 2:01.21 -
800 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. McAndrew, Bryce SR-4 North Texas 1:54.70 11
2. Penrod, Zack FR-1 Wichita State 1:54.80 9
3. Hita, Alex SR-4 North Texas 1:55.48 8
4. Barbour, Jackson JR-3 UMKC 1:57.22 7
5. DeLeon, Ryan JR-3 Texas-Arlington 1:57.66 -
6. JOHNSON, Michael FR-1 North Texas 1:58.26 -
7. Kirkland, Zach SO-2 North Texas 2:00.77 -
  Law, Reno FR-1 Wichita State DNS -
  Walker-Williams, Simba FR-1 Texas-Arlington DNS -

Men's 1600 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. True, Kyler   HS unattached 4:20.32
2. Meeks, Derek   HS unattached 4:29.85
3. Klein, Joshua   HS unattached 4:33.43
4. Kossover, Ethan   HS unattached 4:33.88
5. Letner, George   HS unattached 4:35.46
6. Hockenbury, Tanner   HS unattached 4:38.72
7. Merriman, Bryce   HS unattached 4:39.02
8. Moen, Alexander   HS unattached 4:40.18
9. Horning, Logan   HS unattached 4:40.22
10. Depenbusch, Kerby   HS unattached 4:42.69
11. Ray, Grant   HS unattached 4:44.80
12. Sinclair, Grant   HS unattached 4:46.97
13. Magnuson, Britte   HS unattached 4:48.87
14. Thornburg, Tamron   HS unattached 4:50.91
15. Cline, Steven   HS unattached 4:53.70
16. Staats, Keegan   HS unattached 4:54.85
17. Noble, Justin   HS unattached 4:55.06
18. Christian, Josh   HS unattached 4:56.42
19. Driscoll, Dax   HS unattached 4:56.70
20. Bright, Christian   HS unattached 5:05.78
21. Nemecheck, Chris   HS unattached 5:12.47
22. Mattson, Taisei   HS unattached 5:20.23
23. Helton, Brice   Youth unattached 5:36.72
24. Hopper, Sam   HS unattached 5:40.76
25. Miranda, Rodrigo   HS unattached 5:48.59
  Gardiner, Quanah   HS unattached DNS
1600 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Magnuson, Britte   HS unattached 4:48.87
2. Thornburg, Tamron   HS unattached 4:50.91
3. Cline, Steven   HS unattached 4:53.70
4. Staats, Keegan   HS unattached 4:54.85
5. Noble, Justin   HS unattached 4:55.06
6. Christian, Josh   HS unattached 4:56.42
7. Driscoll, Dax   HS unattached 4:56.70
8. Bright, Christian   HS unattached 5:05.78
9. Nemecheck, Chris   HS unattached 5:12.47
10. Mattson, Taisei   HS unattached 5:20.23
11. Helton, Brice   Youth unattached 5:36.72
12. Hopper, Sam   HS unattached 5:40.76
13. Miranda, Rodrigo   HS unattached 5:48.59
  Gardiner, Quanah   HS unattached DNS
1600 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. True, Kyler   HS unattached 4:20.32
2. Meeks, Derek   HS unattached 4:29.85
3. Klein, Joshua   HS unattached 4:33.43
4. Kossover, Ethan   HS unattached 4:33.88
5. Letner, George   HS unattached 4:35.46
6. Hockenbury, Tanner   HS unattached 4:38.72
7. Merriman, Bryce   HS unattached 4:39.02
8. Moen, Alexander   HS unattached 4:40.18
9. Horning, Logan   HS unattached 4:40.22
10. Depenbusch, Kerby   HS unattached 4:42.69
11. Ray, Grant   HS unattached 4:44.80
12. Sinclair, Grant   HS unattached 4:46.97

Men's Mile Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. McAndrew, Bryce SR-4 North Texas 4:07.11 11
2. Taylor, Troy SR-4 North Texas 4:15.90 9
3. Kirkland, Zach SO-2 North Texas 4:16.29 -
4. Law, Reno FR-1 Wichita State 4:18.24 8
5. Woodberry, Cameron JR-3 Texas-Arlington 4:20.45 7
6. Sturdy, Austin SO-2 Wichita State 4:21.99 6
7. Sheldon, Kolton SR-4 UMKC 4:23.28 5
8. Coleman, James SR-4 North Texas 4:24.58 -
9. Barnett, James SO-2 UMKC 4:27.03 4
10. Stine, Connor FR-1 Wichita State 4:28.12 -
11. Hita, Alex SR-4 North Texas 4:33.85 -
12. JOHNSON, Michael FR-1 North Texas 4:36.02 -
13. Peterson, Cameron JR-3 Oral Roberts 4:49.26 3
14. Turnbow, Caleb FR-1 Oral Roberts 4:54.02 2

Men's 3000 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Jocis, Ugis JR-3 Wichita State 8:14.84 11
2. Johnson, Brady JR-3 Wichita State 8:31.10 9
3. Larkin, Kyle SO-2 Wichita State 8:32.59 -
4. Carson, Dray FR-1 Wichita State 8:37.91 -
5. Cleveland, Alex FR-1 North Texas 8:37.94 8
6. Frazier, Grady SR-4 North Texas 8:38.11 7
7. Fambrough, Jason SO-2 UMKC 8:41.45 6
8. Harter, Joe SO-2 Wichita State 8:43.75 -
9. Moll, Quinlan SO-2 UMKC 8:45.05 5
10. Raymond, Paul SR-4 Wichita State 8:47.36 -
11. Harrison, Silvester SR-4 North Texas 8:50.41 -
12. Straubel, Nathan FR-1 UMKC 8:52.18 -
13. Forde, Tyler FR-1 Texas-Arlington 8:52.58 4
14. MALONEY, Kyle FR-1 North Texas 9:02.03 -
  Penrod, Zack FR-1 Wichita State DNF -
  Johnson, Marcus FR-1 UMKC DNS -
  Sturdy, Austin SO-2 Wichita State DNS -

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Muiruri, Jeffrey   HS unattached 8.64 -
1. Nelson, Israel FR-1 Oral Roberts 7.85 11
2. Hanna, Jason   HS unattached 8.77 -
2. Gustafsson, Petter SO-2 Texas-Arlington 8.17 9
3. Eckert, Clay   HS unattached 9.16 -
3. Nwangwu, Emeka SO-2 Texas-Arlington 8.18 8
4. Stephens, AJ FR-1 Wichita State 8.23 7
5. Knight, Tyler JR-3 Wichita State 8.33 6
6. SCALLION, Tevaun SO-2 North Texas 8.40 5
7. Perry, Branden SO-2 Texas-Arlington 8.42 -
8. Peters, Chris SR-4 Wichita State 8.85 -
  James, Jacob JR-3 Wichita State DNF -
  SAMPSON, Jared FR-1 North Texas DNF -
  Martin, Jon JR-3 Wichita State DNS -
  Hoskins, Coty   HS unattached DNS -
  Garner, Terrone SR-4 UMKC DNS -
60 Hurdles Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Muiruri, Jeffrey   HS unattached 8.64 -
2. Hanna, Jason   HS unattached 8.77 -
3. Eckert, Clay   HS unattached 9.16 -
4. Knight, Tyler JR-3 Wichita State 8.33 6
5. SCALLION, Tevaun SO-2 North Texas 8.40 5
6. Perry, Branden SO-2 Texas-Arlington 8.42 -
7. Peters, Chris SR-4 Wichita State 8.85 -
  Martin, Jon JR-3 Wichita State DNS -
  Hoskins, Coty   HS unattached DNS -
  Garner, Terrone SR-4 UMKC DNS -
60 Hurdles Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Nelson, Israel FR-1 Oral Roberts 7.85 11
2. Gustafsson, Petter SO-2 Texas-Arlington 8.17 9
3. Nwangwu, Emeka SO-2 Texas-Arlington 8.18 8
4. Stephens, AJ FR-1 Wichita State 8.23 7
  James, Jacob JR-3 Wichita State DNF -
  SAMPSON, Jared FR-1 North Texas DNF -

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hanna, Jason   HS unattached 8.89
1. Nelson, Israel FR-1 Oral Roberts 7.91
2. Gustafsson, Petter SO-2 Texas-Arlington 8.24
2. Muiruri, Jeffrey   HS unattached 8.90
3. Eckert, Clay   HS unattached 9.12
3. Nwangwu, Emeka SO-2 Texas-Arlington 8.27
4. Hoskins, Coty   HS unattached 9.69
4. James, Jacob JR-3 Wichita State 8.35
5. Stephens, AJ FR-1 Wichita State 8.39
6. SAMPSON, Jared FR-1 North Texas 8.45
7. SCALLION, Tevaun SO-2 North Texas 8.50
8. Perry, Branden SO-2 Texas-Arlington 8.53
9. Knight, Tyler JR-3 Wichita State 8.54
10. Martin, Jon JR-3 Wichita State 8.72
11. Garner, Terrone SR-4 UMKC 8.75
12. Peters, Chris SR-4 Wichita State 9.15
13. Lockhart, Zane SO-2 UMKC 10.07
  Burton, Devin JR-3 UMKC DNF
  Givens II, Darryl   HS unattached DNS
  Schiemann, Christian SO-2 Texas-Arlington DNS
  Johnson, Ben FR-1 Wichita State DNS
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hanna, Jason   HS unattached 8.89
2. Gustafsson, Petter SO-2 Texas-Arlington 8.24
3. Muiruri, Jeffrey   HS unattached 8.90
4. Eckert, Clay   HS unattached 9.12
5. Hoskins, Coty   HS unattached 9.69
6. Stephens, AJ FR-1 Wichita State 8.39
7. Peters, Chris SR-4 Wichita State 9.15
8. Lockhart, Zane SO-2 UMKC 10.07
  Burton, Devin JR-3 UMKC DNF
  Givens II, Darryl   HS unattached DNS
  Schiemann, Christian SO-2 Texas-Arlington DNS
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Nelson, Israel FR-1 Oral Roberts 7.91
2. SCALLION, Tevaun SO-2 North Texas 8.50
3. Knight, Tyler JR-3 Wichita State 8.54
4. Garner, Terrone SR-4 UMKC 8.75
  Johnson, Ben FR-1 Wichita State DNS
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Nwangwu, Emeka SO-2 Texas-Arlington 8.27
2. James, Jacob JR-3 Wichita State 8.35
3. SAMPSON, Jared FR-1 North Texas 8.45
4. Perry, Branden SO-2 Texas-Arlington 8.53
5. Martin, Jon JR-3 Wichita State 8.72

Men's High Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. WILCOX, Eddie SR-4 North Texas 2.13m 6' 11.75" 11
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.90
    P
  • 1.95
    P
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.05
    XO
  • 2.10
    XXO
  • 2.13
    XXO
  • 2.16
    XXX
2. Sales, Roland SR-4 Texas-Arlington 2.10m 6' 10.75" 9
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.90
    P
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.05
    XO
  • 2.10
    O
  • 2.13
    XXX
3. Lynch, Garret SR-4 Wichita State 2.05m 6' 8.75" 8
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.90
    P
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.05
    O
  • 2.10
    XXX
4. Chippeaux, Austin SO-2 Wichita State 2.00m 6' 6.75" 7
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.90
    P
  • 1.95
    XO
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.05
    XXX
5. Preston, Jamarice FR-1 UMKC 2.00m 6' 6.75" 6
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.95
    XO
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.05
    XXX
6. Perry, Branden SO-2 Texas-Arlington 2.00m 6' 6.75" 5
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    XO
  • 2.05
    XXX
7. Presley, Kaleb SO-2 Oral Roberts 1.90m 6' 2.75" 4
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XXX
8. Atwood, James FR-1 UMKC 1.90m 6' 2.75" 3
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 2.00
    XXX
9. TAYLOR, Jourden FR-1 North Texas 1.90m 6' 2.75" 2
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XO
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.95
    XXX
10. Budda, Zach SR-4 Wichita State 1.90m 6' 2.75" -
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    XXO
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.95
    XXX
  Peters, Chris SR-4 Wichita State NH   -
  • 1.80
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Estala, Justin JR-3 Oral Roberts 5.22m 17' 1.5" 11
  • 4.52
    P
  • 4.67
    P
  • 4.82
    P
  • 4.97
    O
  • 5.12
    O
  • 5.22
    XXO
  • 5.42
    XXX
2. Peters, Chris SR-4 Wichita State 5.12m 16' 9.5" 9
  • 4.52
    P
  • 4.67
    P
  • 4.82
    O
  • 4.97
    O
  • 5.12
    O
  • 5.22
    XXX
3. Bugner, Hayden FR-1 Wichita State 4.97m 16' 3.5" 8
  • 4.52
    P
  • 4.67
    XO
  • 4.82
    O
  • 4.97
    XO
  • 5.12
    XXX
4. Owen, Matt FR-1 Oral Roberts 4.82m 15' 9.75" 7
  • 4.52
    P
  • 4.67
    XO
  • 4.82
    O
  • 4.97
    XXX
5. Pope, Andrew SR-4 Wichita State 4.67m 15' 3.75" -
  • 4.52
    O
  • 4.67
    XO
  • 4.82
    XXX
6. Schiemann, Christian SO-2 Texas-Arlington 4.67m 15' 3.75" 6
  • 4.52
    XO
  • 4.67
    XO
  • 4.82
    XXX
7. McADAMS, Gabriel SO-2 North Texas 4.52m 14' 10" 5
  • 4.52
    O
  • 4.67
    XXX
7. Kudlinski, Zach FR-1 Wichita State 4.52m 14' 10" -
  • 4.52
    O
  • 4.67
    XXX
9. RICHARD, Derek SR-4 North Texas 4.52m 14' 10" 4
  • 4.52
    XO
  • 4.67
    X
10. Faughtenberry, Jordan FR-1 North Texas 4.52m 14' 10" -
  • 4.52
    XXO
  • 4.67
    XXX
  Gale, Dylan SO-2 Texas-Arlington NH   -
  • 4.52
    XXX
  Stockstill, Jack FR-1 Oral Roberts NH   -
  • 4.52
    XXX
  Knight, Tyler JR-3 Wichita State NH   -
  • 4.67
    XXX
  Basore, Nicolas SO-2 UMKC NH   -
  • 4.52
    XXX
  Moses, Braden FR-1 Texas-Arlington NH   -
  • 4.52
    XXX

Men's Long Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Drayden, Dominique SO-2 North Texas 7.20m 23' 7.5" 11
  • 6.79m
  • FOUL
  • 6.91m
  • FOUL
  • 7.20m
  • FOUL
2. McBride, Isaiah FR-1 Texas-Arlington 6.89m 22' 7.25" 9
  • 6.48m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 6.22m
  • FOUL
  • 6.89m
3. Fawehinmi, Tobi JR-3 Texas-Arlington 6.84m 22' 5.25" 8
  • 6.46m
  • 6.74m
  • 6.52m
  • 6.70m
  • 6.38m
  • 6.84m
4. Sales, Roland SR-4 Texas-Arlington 6.76m 22' 2.25" -
  • FOUL
  • 6.62m
  • FOUL
  • 6.64m
  • 6.37m
  • 6.76m
5. Brefo, David JR-3 Texas-Arlington 6.75m 22' 1.75" -
  • FOUL
  • 6.38m
  • 6.61m
  • FOUL
  • 6.71m
  • 6.75m
6. SMITH, Lafiel SO-2 North Texas 6.72m 22' 0.75" 7
  • 6.58m
  • 6.59m
  • 6.27m
  • FOUL
  • 6.72m
  • 6.69m
7. WILCOX, Eddie SR-4 North Texas 6.70m 21' 11.75" -
  • 6.39m
  • FOUL
  • 6.39m
  • FOUL
  • 6.70m
  • FOUL
8. Griffin, Kaden FR-1 Wichita State 6.65m 21' 10" 6
  • 6.49m
  • 6.65m
  • PASS
  • PASS
  • PASS
  • PASS
9. Presley, Kaleb SO-2 Oral Roberts 6.39m 20' 11.75" 5
  • FOUL
  • 6.39m
  • PASS
  • PASS
  • PASS
  • PASS
10. Burns, Michael JR-3 Oral Roberts 6.36m 20' 10.5" 4
  • 6.27m
  • 6.30m
  • 6.36m
11. Buck, Seth SR-4 Wichita State 6.32m 20' 9" 3
  • 6.32m
  • FOUL
  • 6.20m
12. Schiemann, Christian SO-2 Texas-Arlington 6.23m 20' 5.25" -
  • 5.96m
  • 6.23m
  • 6.19m
13. Purnell, Jaden FR-1 Oral Roberts 6.11m 20' 0.5" -
  • 5.99m
  • 6.10m
  • 6.11m
14. Harr, Jeremy SO-2 UMKC 5.96m 19' 6.75" 2
  • 5.96m
  • 5.86m
  • 5.91m
15. Lockhart, Zane SO-2 UMKC 5.80m 19' 0.5" 1
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 5.80m
16. Carter, Eric JR-3 UMKC 5.72m 18' 9.25" -
  • 5.63m
  • 5.51m
  • 5.72m
17. TAYLOR, Jourden FR-1 North Texas 5.58m 18' 3.75" -
  • 5.58m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
18. Satterfield, Darrell JR-3 UMKC 5.42m 17' 9.5" -
  • 5.42m
  • FOUL
  • 5.10m
Long Jump Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Buck, Seth SR-4 Wichita State 6.32m 20' 9" 3
2. Purnell, Jaden FR-1 Oral Roberts 6.11m 20' 0.5" -
3. Harr, Jeremy SO-2 UMKC 5.96m 19' 6.75" 2
4. Lockhart, Zane SO-2 UMKC 5.80m 19' 0.5" 1
5. Carter, Eric JR-3 UMKC 5.72m 18' 9.25" -
6. TAYLOR, Jourden FR-1 North Texas 5.58m 18' 3.75" -
7. Satterfield, Darrell JR-3 UMKC 5.42m 17' 9.5" -
Long Jump Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Drayden, Dominique SO-2 North Texas 7.20m 23' 7.5" 11
2. McBride, Isaiah FR-1 Texas-Arlington 6.89m 22' 7.25" 9
3. Fawehinmi, Tobi JR-3 Texas-Arlington 6.84m 22' 5.25" 8
4. Sales, Roland SR-4 Texas-Arlington 6.76m 22' 2.25" -
5. Brefo, David JR-3 Texas-Arlington 6.75m 22' 1.75" -
6. SMITH, Lafiel SO-2 North Texas 6.72m 22' 0.75" 7
7. WILCOX, Eddie SR-4 North Texas 6.70m 21' 11.75" -
8. Griffin, Kaden FR-1 Wichita State 6.65m 21' 10" 6
9. Presley, Kaleb SO-2 Oral Roberts 6.39m 20' 11.75" 5
10. Burns, Michael JR-3 Oral Roberts 6.36m 20' 10.5" 4
11. Schiemann, Christian SO-2 Texas-Arlington 6.23m 20' 5.25" -

Men's Triple Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Belardo, Jared FR-1 Wichita State 15.67m 51' 5" 11
  • 15.08m
  • 13.17m
  • FOUL
  • 15.67m
  • 14.76m
  • PASS
2. Drayden, Dominique SO-2 North Texas 14.66m 48' 1.25" 9
  • 14.27m
  • 14.42m
  • 14.66m
  • FOUL
  • 14.58m
  • 14.36m
3. Harr, Jeremy SO-2 UMKC 14.51m 47' 7.25" 8
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 14.31m
  • FOUL
  • 14.51m
  • FOUL
4. Brefo, David JR-3 Texas-Arlington 14.34m 47' 0.75" 7
  • 14.23m
  • 14.13m
  • FOUL
  • 13.87m
  • 14.34m
  • 14.25m
5. Purnell, Jaden FR-1 Oral Roberts 13.77m 45' 2.25" 6
  • 13.77m
  • 13.73m
  • PASS
  • 13.54m
  • 13.60m
  • 13.72m
6. Lockhart, Zane SO-2 UMKC 13.24m 43' 5.25" 5
  • 13.15m
  • 13.10m
  • 13.24m
  • FOUL
  • 13.12m
  • FOUL
7. Satterfield, Darrell JR-3 UMKC 13.24m 43' 5.25" -
  • FOUL
  • 13.24m
  • FOUL
  • 12.96m
  • 13.10m
  • FOUL
  Burns, Michael JR-3 Oral Roberts ND   -
  • FOUL
  • PASS
  • FOUL
  • PASS
  • PASS
  • PASS

Men's Shot Put Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Hocking, Blake SR-4 UMKC 16.72m 54' 10.25" 11
  • 16.69m
  • FOUL
  • 16.68m
  • 16.72m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
2. Loesch, Zach JR-3 Wichita State 16.68m 54' 8.75" 9
  • 16.52m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 16.68m
  • FOUL
3. Arneson, Skylar SR-4 Wichita State 16.67m 54' 8.25" 8
  • 16.28m
  • FOUL
  • 16.32m
  • 16.67m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
4. Eggers, Beau SO-2 Texas-Arlington 14.64m 48' 0.5" 7
  • 13.84m
  • 14.64m
  • 14.27m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 14.59m
5. Hockman, Jacob SO-2 UMKC 12.99m 42' 7.5" 6
  • 12.99m
  • 12.91m
  • 12.70m
  • 12.97m
  • 12.81m
  • 12.02m
6. Ellison, Kail SO-2 Texas-Arlington 12.76m 41' 10.5" 5
  • 12.08m
  • 12.11m
  • 12.76m
  • 12.43m
  • FOUL
  • 12.35m
7. Cardona, Diamond FR-1 Texas-Arlington 12.61m 41' 4.5" -
  • 12.13m
  • 12.61m
  • 11.98m
  • 11.86m
  • 11.88m
  • 10.95m
8. Jordan, Elisha SO-2 Oral Roberts 11.19m 36' 8.5" 4
  • 10.91m
  • 10.95m
  • 11.19m
  • 10.96m
  • 10.74m
  • PASS
9. Lockhart, Zane SO-2 UMKC 9.06m 29' 8.75" -
  • 8.23m
  • 8.36m
  • FOUL
  • 8.45m
  • FOUL
  • 9.06m

Men's Weight Throw Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Goldsmith, Taylor SR-4 Wichita State 20.20m 66' 3.25" 11
  • 20.20m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
2. Arneson, Skylar SR-4 Wichita State 20.11m 65' 11.75" 9
  • FOUL
  • 19.13m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 18.97m
  • 20.11m
3. Cottrell, Weston SR-4 Wichita State 18.79m 61' 7.75" -
  • 17.95m
  • FOUL
  • 18.79m
  • 18.28m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
4. DONOVAN, Riley SR-4 North Texas 17.37m 57' 0" 8
  • 16.04m
  • 16.46m
  • FOUL
  • 16.72m
  • 17.37m
  • 17.14m
5. KENNEDY, Kevone SO-2 North Texas 16.04m 52' 7.5" 7
  • 15.75m
  • 16.04m
  • 15.55m
  • FOUL
  • 15.50m
  • 15.72m
6. Ellison, Kail SO-2 Texas-Arlington 14.83m 48' 8" 6
  • 12.20m
  • 13.28m
  • 14.29m
  • FOUL
  • 14.83m
  • 14.81m
7. Cardona, Diamond FR-1 Texas-Arlington 14.72m 48' 3.5" 5
  • 14.72m
  • FOUL
  • 14.03m
  • FOUL
  • 13.30m
  • 14.72m
8. Hocking, Blake SR-4 UMKC 13.33m 43' 9" 4
  • 13.33m
  • FOUL
  • 13.25m
  • FOUL
  • 13.29m
  • FOUL
9. Hockman, Jacob SO-2 UMKC 13.20m 43' 3.75" 3
  • 12.68m
  • 12.65m
  • 12.91m
  • 12.40m
  • 13.20m
  • 12.97m

Men's Heptathlon Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS
1. Troxler, Kyle JR-3 Wichita State 4869
2. Buck, Seth SR-4 Wichita State 4818
3. Nicholas, John JR-3 Wichita State 4597
4. Bahner, Austin   Shocker TC 4089
  Griffin, Kaden FR-1 Wichita State NP
  Estill, Max   Unattached NP