April 1-2, 2016
|
San Francisco St. - San Francisco, CA
ICON KEY: CCC A CCC B CCC NAIA B Big Sky IC4A/ECAC PacWest NCAA DII Prov NAIA A Mid-American NJCAA DI

Women's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Tostenson, Gracie SO-2 Boise State 16:27.76
2. Porter, Shannon JR-3 Saint Martin's 16:32.03
3. Garcia, Karlie SO-2 Chico State 16:40.22
4. Bassett, Rebecca JR-3 Simon Fraser 16:43.55
5. Boxheimer, Hillary SR-4 Pittsburgh 16:46.13
6. Phill, Daryl JR-3 San Francisco 16:46.61
7. Silva, Yesenia JR-3 BYU 16:50.33
8. Olling, Kirsten SO-2 Central Michigan 16:50.71
9. Murphy, Grayson SO-2 Santa Clara 16:50.78
10. Westerhoff, Maddie JR-3 Butler 16:51.24
11. Grubb, Hannah SO-2 Texas 16:54.51
12. Nielsen, Kelsey SO-2 San Francisco 16:59.66
13. Naumann, Kelly FR-1 Iowa State 17:00.12
14. Brownotter, Brittany FR-1 North Dakota State 17:02.05
15. Schubert, Kelly JR-3 Central Michigan 17:02.86
16. Kusch Dahle, Emma FR-1 North Dakota State 17:02.92
17. Charleson, Mary SO-2 Seattle Pacific 17:02.93
18. McMahon, Sarah SR-4 Bradley 17:05.78
19. Stringfellow, Kate SR-4 Utah 17:06.08
20. Connolly, Natalie JR-3 BYU 17:06.22
21. Barrett, Cate   Rogue Athletic Club 17:09.28
22. Grover, Malena   Hartnell 17:09.72
23. Dixon, Abbey SR-4 Arkansas State 17:09.91
24. Jensen, Alice FR-1 BYU 17:10.57
25. Crook, Shaylen SO-2 Utah 17:11.73
26. Penaloza, Berenice SR-4 Eastern Washington 17:12.49
27. Willson, Morgan JR-3 Washington St. 17:14.97
28. Fondren, Chantelle SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 17:16.65
29. Lipski, Lauren SO-2 Colorado Mesa 17:17.16
30. Hastings, Sarah JR-3 Boise State 17:17.19
31. Lane, Nicole SR-4 UC Davis 17:17.74
32. Hutchison, Presli SO-2 Idaho State 17:18.08
33. Esquivel Pérez, Sara   Escuela atletismo Tepatit 17:19.60
34. Moffett, Ashley JR-3 San Francisco 17:19.73
35. Pianin, Jena JR-3 Northwestern 17:22.70
36. Kelly, Amy SO-2 Pittsburgh 17:23.19
37. Gallaher, Katherine FR-1 UC Davis 17:24.28
38. Hunt, Kellian SR-4 Biola 17:24.92
39. Gentes, Megan   Strawberry Canyon Track C 17:26.01
40. Lewis , Samantha JR-3 Oregon State 17:26.90
41. Nickerson, Angie JR-3 Southern Utah 17:30.91
42. Schmidt, Rosa SO-2 Northwest Christian 17:31.19
43. Nishisaka, Kylie JR-3 Cal Poly 17:35.53
44. Pigneri, Brooke SO-2 Northwestern 17:35.78
45. Todd, Jocelyn SR-4 Utah 17:36.06
46. Brown, Josie FR-1 Washington St. 17:37.31
47. Allmacher, Samantha FR-1 Central Michigan 17:38.15
48. LeDesma, Catie SO-2 Humboldt State 17:38.16
49. Nichols, Ashley   Club Northwest 17:40.48
50. Tyndall, Ashley JR-3 Southern Utah 17:40.51
51. Dittmann, Katherine FR-1 Washington St. 17:41.39
52. Bush, Rachel JR-3 Cal Poly 17:42.46
53. Knipper, Mia SR-4 Pacific 17:46.27
54. LaPlante, Heather JR-3 Santa Clara 17:46.47
55. Seidel, Isabel SO-2 Northwestern 17:48.06
56. Calvert, Hannah JR-3 Seattle Pacific 17:49.54
57. Gillick, Tatiana SO-2 Humboldt State 17:49.78
58. Rainey, Claire SO-2 Cal Baptist 17:50.26
59. Jacobsen, Allison SR-4 Northwestern 17:51.07
60. Larson, Elise FR-1 Azusa Pacific 17:51.44
61. Roberts, Annie SO-2 Humboldt State 17:52.10
62. Barkechir, Caroline JR-3 Cal Baptist 17:52.93
63. Manzer, Sierra FR-1 Northwest Nazarene 17:55.19
64. Riggs, Josie SR-4 Southern Utah 17:55.27
65. Rufener, Kennedy JR-3 Western Oregon 17:55.84
66. Szabo, Sydney SO-2 Cal Poly 17:56.47
67. Coffey, Sara SO-2 Northwestern 17:56.92
68. Schmitz, Ellen JR-3 Northwestern 17:56.92
69. Glassman, Brighton SO-2 Southern Utah 17:56.98
70. Ruiz, Erica   Santa Rosa 17:57.56
71. Tapia, Oddysey SR-4 Cal St. East Bay 17:57.65
72. Kroll, Haley JR-3 Chico State 17:58.06
73. Reed, Cindy FR-1 Oregon Tech 17:59.81
74. Carpenter, Kayden   Unattached 18:00.13
75. Firsova, Olga   West Valley Track Club 18:00.30
76. Clark, Michelle SR-4 Biola 18:02.87
77. Denny, Madison   Unattached 18:03.65
78. Uhlirova, Mirka   San Mateo 18:04.18
79. Shoemaker, Kaitlyn FR-1 Allen County CC 18:05.69
80. Polei, Natalie SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 18:07.31
81. Quaid, Kaitlin FR-1 Biola 18:08.45
82. Zarate, Yajaira FR-1 Chico State 18:08.99
83. Lacey, Lana   Club Northwest 18:11.65
84. Harbison, Kaelyn JR-3 Academy of Art 18:11.84
85. Grabow, Becky SR-4 Pacific 18:13.05
86. Heath, Imani SR-4 Cal St. East Bay 18:15.17
87. Cunningham, Lauren SO-2 Bradley 18:15.28
88. MacGregor, Megan FR-1 UC Davis 18:15.56
89. Romo, Giovanna SO-2 Humboldt State 18:17.23
90. Johnston, Samantha SO-2 Idaho State 18:19.04
91. Lua, Alexa JR-3 Stanislaus State 18:20.03
92. Alvarenga, Katie FR-1 Cal St. Northridge 18:21.48
93. De Luca, Nevina FR-1 Portland State 18:23.58
94. McIsaac, Giulia FR-1 Academy of Art 18:25.41
95. Matsen, Ashley JR-3 Humboldt State 18:26.79
96. Urban, Makenzie SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 18:27.79
97. McCarty, Emily JR-3 Academy of Art 18:29.09
98. Ellis, Ashtyn SO-2 College of Idaho 18:33.60
99. Kuehn, Kaitlyn JR-3 Santa Clara 18:35.21
100. Russell, Tamika FR-1 College of Idaho 18:35.34
101. Kennedy, Pamela   Impala Racing Team 18:35.80
102. Ransom, Emily FR-1 Biola 18:36.09
103. Rodriguez, Nancy   Hartnell 18:36.71
104. Martinez, Cynthia JR-3 Cal St. Northridge 18:36.97
105. Gibson, Kaila FR-1 Portland State 18:39.11
106. Delgado, Dominique   Mt. SAC 18:41.06
107. Nunes, Karina JR-3 San Jose St. 18:42.58
108. Finn, Julie JR-3 Chico State 18:43.16
109. Waller, Kaili FR-1 Biola 18:44.28
110. Jones, Desirae   Unattached 18:44.50
111. Pulliam, Micaela FR-1 Cal Baptist 18:46.66
112. Reynolds, Jocelyn FR-1 Portland State 18:48.09
113. Maio, Allison SR-4 Santa Clara 18:48.55
114. Thomas, Kelly FR-1 Biola 18:49.82
115. Clarke, Holly   Impala Racing Club 18:51.32
116. Valenzuela, Elsa SR-4 Santa Clara 18:53.26
117. Topper, Abigail SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 18:53.87
118. Berania, Natalie JR-3 Southern Oregon 18:55.25
119. Zapata, Bridget   Impala 18:57.63
120. Jardines, Crystal   Mt. SAC 18:57.66
121. Palm-Trujillo, Devyn FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 18:59.66
122. Martinez, Carmen JR-3 Chico State 19:00.35
123. Colpitts, Ellen FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 19:00.87
124. Lauer, Margarita FR-1 Southern Oregon 19:07.55
125. Silvers, Kristina FR-1 Allen County CC 19:07.99
126. Hawgood, Emily JR-3 College of Idaho 19:09.94
127. Rivera, Kristina   Unattached 19:10.85
128. Ibarra, Vicky FR-1 Allen County CC 19:12.18
129. Ramos, Yareny   Mt. SAC 19:13.22
130. Scott, Christine   Unattached 19:13.95
131. Costin, Rhonda SR-4 Oregon Tech 19:17.43
132. Dyer, Camille SR-4 Santa Clara 19:18.19
133. Dorn, Keili FR-1 Vanguard 19:18.77
134. Sanchez, Kimberly   Strawberry Canyon TC 19:20.76
135. Hammons, Emily FR-1 Northwest Nazarene 19:26.00
136. Martin, Mikaela SO-2 Biola 19:27.23
137. Ogan, Samantha   Mt. SAC 19:36.49
138. Brown, Ashley FR-1 Academy of Art 19:44.14
139. Giguere, Jenny   Unattached 19:59.58
140. Holmes, Holli FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 20:13.68
141. Morris, Jamie SO-2 Academy of Art 20:29.73
  Young, Laura SO-2 BYU DNF
5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Tostenson, Gracie SO-2 Boise State 16:27.76
2. Porter, Shannon JR-3 Saint Martin's 16:32.03
3. Garcia, Karlie SO-2 Chico State 16:40.22
4. Bassett, Rebecca JR-3 Simon Fraser 16:43.55
5. Boxheimer, Hillary SR-4 Pittsburgh 16:46.13
6. Phill, Daryl JR-3 San Francisco 16:46.61
7. Silva, Yesenia JR-3 BYU 16:50.33
8. Olling, Kirsten SO-2 Central Michigan 16:50.71
9. Murphy, Grayson SO-2 Santa Clara 16:50.78
10. Westerhoff, Maddie JR-3 Butler 16:51.24
11. Nielsen, Kelsey SO-2 San Francisco 16:59.66
12. Schubert, Kelly JR-3 Central Michigan 17:02.86
13. McMahon, Sarah SR-4 Bradley 17:05.78
14. Connolly, Natalie JR-3 BYU 17:06.22
15. Barrett, Cate   Rogue Athletic Club 17:09.28
16. Jensen, Alice FR-1 BYU 17:10.57
17. Penaloza, Berenice SR-4 Eastern Washington 17:12.49
18. Fondren, Chantelle SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 17:16.65
19. Hutchison, Presli SO-2 Idaho State 17:18.08
20. Pianin, Jena JR-3 Northwestern 17:22.70
21. Kelly, Amy SO-2 Pittsburgh 17:23.19
22. Seidel, Isabel SO-2 Northwestern 17:48.06
23. Coffey, Sara SO-2 Northwestern 17:56.92
24. Cunningham, Lauren SO-2 Bradley 18:15.28
5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Grubb, Hannah SO-2 Texas 16:54.51
2. Naumann, Kelly FR-1 Iowa State 17:00.12
3. Brownotter, Brittany FR-1 North Dakota State 17:02.05
4. Kusch Dahle, Emma FR-1 North Dakota State 17:02.92
5. Stringfellow, Kate SR-4 Utah 17:06.08
6. Grover, Malena   Hartnell 17:09.72
7. Dixon, Abbey SR-4 Arkansas State 17:09.91
8. Crook, Shaylen SO-2 Utah 17:11.73
9. Willson, Morgan JR-3 Washington St. 17:14.97
10. Lipski, Lauren SO-2 Colorado Mesa 17:17.16
11. Hastings, Sarah JR-3 Boise State 17:17.19
12. Lane, Nicole SR-4 UC Davis 17:17.74
13. Moffett, Ashley JR-3 San Francisco 17:19.73
14. Hunt, Kellian SR-4 Biola 17:24.92
15. Lewis , Samantha JR-3 Oregon State 17:26.90
16. Nishisaka, Kylie JR-3 Cal Poly 17:35.53
17. Pigneri, Brooke SO-2 Northwestern 17:35.78
18. Allmacher, Samantha FR-1 Central Michigan 17:38.15
19. Nichols, Ashley   Club Northwest 17:40.48
20. Dittmann, Katherine FR-1 Washington St. 17:41.39
21. LaPlante, Heather JR-3 Santa Clara 17:46.47
22. Gillick, Tatiana SO-2 Humboldt State 17:49.78
23. Jacobsen, Allison SR-4 Northwestern 17:51.07
24. Barkechir, Caroline JR-3 Cal Baptist 17:52.93
25. Szabo, Sydney SO-2 Cal Poly 17:56.47
26. Lacey, Lana   Club Northwest 18:11.65
  Young, Laura SO-2 BYU DNF
5000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Charleson, Mary SO-2 Seattle Pacific 17:02.93
2. Esquivel Pérez, Sara   Escuela atletismo Tepatit 17:19.60
3. Gallaher, Katherine FR-1 UC Davis 17:24.28
4. Gentes, Megan   Strawberry Canyon Track C 17:26.01
5. Nickerson, Angie JR-3 Southern Utah 17:30.91
6. Schmidt, Rosa SO-2 Northwest Christian 17:31.19
7. Todd, Jocelyn SR-4 Utah 17:36.06
8. Brown, Josie FR-1 Washington St. 17:37.31
9. LeDesma, Catie SO-2 Humboldt State 17:38.16
10. Tyndall, Ashley JR-3 Southern Utah 17:40.51
11. Bush, Rachel JR-3 Cal Poly 17:42.46
12. Rainey, Claire SO-2 Cal Baptist 17:50.26
13. Larson, Elise FR-1 Azusa Pacific 17:51.44
14. Roberts, Annie SO-2 Humboldt State 17:52.10
15. Riggs, Josie SR-4 Southern Utah 17:55.27
16. Schmitz, Ellen JR-3 Northwestern 17:56.92
17. Glassman, Brighton SO-2 Southern Utah 17:56.98
18. Tapia, Oddysey SR-4 Cal St. East Bay 17:57.65
19. Kroll, Haley JR-3 Chico State 17:58.06
20. Firsova, Olga   West Valley Track Club 18:00.30
21. Clark, Michelle SR-4 Biola 18:02.87
22. Zarate, Yajaira FR-1 Chico State 18:08.99
23. Lua, Alexa JR-3 Stanislaus State 18:20.03
24. Urban, Makenzie SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 18:27.79
25. Gibson, Kaila FR-1 Portland State 18:39.11
26. Finn, Julie JR-3 Chico State 18:43.16
27. Jones, Desirae   Unattached 18:44.50
28. Clarke, Holly   Impala Racing Club 18:51.32
29. Rivera, Kristina   Unattached 19:10.85
5000 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Knipper, Mia SR-4 Pacific 17:46.27
2. Calvert, Hannah JR-3 Seattle Pacific 17:49.54
3. Manzer, Sierra FR-1 Northwest Nazarene 17:55.19
4. Ruiz, Erica   Santa Rosa 17:57.56
5. Reed, Cindy FR-1 Oregon Tech 17:59.81
6. Carpenter, Kayden   Unattached 18:00.13
7. Denny, Madison   Unattached 18:03.65
8. Uhlirova, Mirka   San Mateo 18:04.18
9. Shoemaker, Kaitlyn FR-1 Allen County CC 18:05.69
10. Polei, Natalie SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 18:07.31
11. Quaid, Kaitlin FR-1 Biola 18:08.45
12. Harbison, Kaelyn JR-3 Academy of Art 18:11.84
13. Grabow, Becky SR-4 Pacific 18:13.05
14. Heath, Imani SR-4 Cal St. East Bay 18:15.17
15. MacGregor, Megan FR-1 UC Davis 18:15.56
16. Romo, Giovanna SO-2 Humboldt State 18:17.23
17. Johnston, Samantha SO-2 Idaho State 18:19.04
18. Alvarenga, Katie FR-1 Cal St. Northridge 18:21.48
19. McIsaac, Giulia FR-1 Academy of Art 18:25.41
20. Matsen, Ashley JR-3 Humboldt State 18:26.79
21. Kuehn, Kaitlyn JR-3 Santa Clara 18:35.21
22. Delgado, Dominique   Mt. SAC 18:41.06
23. Pulliam, Micaela FR-1 Cal Baptist 18:46.66
24. Maio, Allison SR-4 Santa Clara 18:48.55
25. Valenzuela, Elsa SR-4 Santa Clara 18:53.26
26. Topper, Abigail SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 18:53.87
27. Jardines, Crystal   Mt. SAC 18:57.66
28. Palm-Trujillo, Devyn FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 18:59.66
29. Lauer, Margarita FR-1 Southern Oregon 19:07.55
30. Giguere, Jenny   Unattached 19:59.58
31. Holmes, Holli FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 20:13.68
5000 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Rufener, Kennedy JR-3 Western Oregon 17:55.84
2. De Luca, Nevina FR-1 Portland State 18:23.58
3. McCarty, Emily JR-3 Academy of Art 18:29.09
4. Ellis, Ashtyn SO-2 College of Idaho 18:33.60
5. Russell, Tamika FR-1 College of Idaho 18:35.34
6. Kennedy, Pamela   Impala Racing Team 18:35.80
7. Ransom, Emily FR-1 Biola 18:36.09
8. Rodriguez, Nancy   Hartnell 18:36.71
9. Martinez, Cynthia JR-3 Cal St. Northridge 18:36.97
10. Nunes, Karina JR-3 San Jose St. 18:42.58
11. Waller, Kaili FR-1 Biola 18:44.28
12. Reynolds, Jocelyn FR-1 Portland State 18:48.09
13. Thomas, Kelly FR-1 Biola 18:49.82
14. Berania, Natalie JR-3 Southern Oregon 18:55.25
15. Zapata, Bridget   Impala 18:57.63
16. Martinez, Carmen JR-3 Chico State 19:00.35
17. Colpitts, Ellen FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 19:00.87
18. Silvers, Kristina FR-1 Allen County CC 19:07.99
19. Hawgood, Emily JR-3 College of Idaho 19:09.94
20. Ibarra, Vicky FR-1 Allen County CC 19:12.18
21. Ramos, Yareny   Mt. SAC 19:13.22
22. Scott, Christine   Unattached 19:13.95
23. Costin, Rhonda SR-4 Oregon Tech 19:17.43
24. Dyer, Camille SR-4 Santa Clara 19:18.19
25. Dorn, Keili FR-1 Vanguard 19:18.77
26. Sanchez, Kimberly   Strawberry Canyon TC 19:20.76
27. Hammons, Emily FR-1 Northwest Nazarene 19:26.00
28. Martin, Mikaela SO-2 Biola 19:27.23
29. Ogan, Samantha   Mt. SAC 19:36.49
30. Brown, Ashley FR-1 Academy of Art 19:44.14
31. Morris, Jamie SO-2 Academy of Art 20:29.73