March 30, 2016
|
Savannah State - Savannah, GA
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC NCAA DII Prov Peach Belt NAIA A SSAC NAIA B
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC WIND
1. White, Desean SO-2 Morgan State 10.65 - 0.3
2. Pierce, Maurice   Dominion track club 10.74   - 0.3
3. Leggett, Justin JR-3 Savannah State 10.77   - 0.3
4. parker, rondrick   Unattached 10.78   - 0.3
5. Howell, Deyvon SO-2 Morgan State 10.83 - 0.1
6. Brown, Nigel FR-1 Savannah State 10.85   - 0.3
7. Poole, Michael FR-1 Florida A&M 10.88   - 0.3
8. Poole, Antwuan SO-2 Savannah State 11.00   - 0.3
8. Teagle, Devin SO-2 Coppin State 11.00 - 0.1
10. Rodwell, Damon SO-2 Coppin State 11.12   - 0.1
11. Leach, Kevin FR-1 Morgan State 11.16   - 0.1
12. St. Louis, Donovan FR-1 Morgan State 11.18   - 0.1
13. Green, Shane SR-4 Coppin State 11.18   - 0.1
14. White, Vance SR-4 USC-Beaufort 11.50   - 0.2
15. Balogun, Babadeji FR-1 Coppin State 11.51   - 0.2
16. Lindsay, Sanjay FR-1 Claflin 11.72   - 0.1
17. Canty, Floyd SO-2 Brewton-Parker 11.94   - 0.2
100 Meters Finals Section 1
W: 0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. White, Desean SO-2 Morgan State 10.65
2. Pierce, Maurice   Dominion track club 10.74  
3. Leggett, Justin JR-3 Savannah State 10.77  
4. parker, rondrick   Unattached 10.78  
5. Brown, Nigel FR-1 Savannah State 10.85  
6. Poole, Michael FR-1 Florida A&M 10.88  
7. Poole, Antwuan SO-2 Savannah State 11.00  
100 Meters Finals Section 2
W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Howell, Deyvon SO-2 Morgan State 10.83
2. Teagle, Devin SO-2 Coppin State 11.00
3. Rodwell, Damon SO-2 Coppin State 11.12  
4. Leach, Kevin FR-1 Morgan State 11.16  
5. St. Louis, Donovan FR-1 Morgan State 11.18  
6. Green, Shane SR-4 Coppin State 11.18  
7. Lindsay, Sanjay FR-1 Claflin 11.72  
100 Meters Finals Section 3
W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. White, Vance SR-4 USC-Beaufort 11.50  
2. Balogun, Babadeji FR-1 Coppin State 11.51  
3. Canty, Floyd SO-2 Brewton-Parker 11.94  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC WIND
1. Brown, Nigel FR-1 Savannah State 21.45   - 0.4
2. Leggett, Justin JR-3 Savannah State 21.49   - 0.4
3. White, Desean SO-2 Morgan State 21.56 - 0.3
4. Valentine-Parris, Brandon FR-1 Claflin 21.69   - 0.3
5. Smith, Jamari FR-1 Florida A&M 21.83   - 0.3
6. Pugh, Dennis SR-4 Florida A&M 22.09   - 0.4
7. Howell, Deyvon SO-2 Morgan State 22.11 - 0.4
8. Johnson, Evan SR-4 Morgan State 22.16 - 0.3
9. Kirkland, Youshi FR-1 Claflin 22.20   - 1.2
9. St. Louis, Donovan FR-1 Morgan State 22.20 - 0.3
11. Roberson, Joel JR-3 Morgan State 22.28   - 0.3
12. Frails, Devin SO-2 Brewton-Parker 22.34 - 0.3
13. Teagle, Devin SO-2 Coppin State 22.42   - 0.3
14. Leach, Kevin FR-1 Morgan State 22.69   - 0.3
15. Rodwell, Damon SO-2 Coppin State 22.84   - 0.3
16. Balogun, Babadeji FR-1 Coppin State 22.91   - 0.3
17. White, Vance SR-4 USC-Beaufort 23.06   - 0.5
18. Henry, Michael JR-3 Brewton-Parker 23.29   - 0.5
19. Proctor, Truvaurnie FR-1 Coppin State 23.37   - 0.3
20. parker, rondrick   Unattached 23.52   - 0.4
21. greene, jordan   Unattached 24.91   - 0.3
22. Asbury, Michael FR-1 Claflin 25.53   - 0.5
23. Brown, Dominique JR-3 Morris 25.73   - 1.2
200 Meters Finals Section 1
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Brown, Nigel FR-1 Savannah State 21.45  
2. Leggett, Justin JR-3 Savannah State 21.49  
3. Pugh, Dennis SR-4 Florida A&M 22.09  
4. Howell, Deyvon SO-2 Morgan State 22.11
5. parker, rondrick   Unattached 23.52  
200 Meters Finals Section 2
W: 0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. White, Desean SO-2 Morgan State 21.56
2. Valentine-Parris, Brandon FR-1 Claflin 21.69  
3. Smith, Jamari FR-1 Florida A&M 21.83  
4. Roberson, Joel JR-3 Morgan State 22.28  
5. Teagle, Devin SO-2 Coppin State 22.42  
200 Meters Finals Section 3
W: 0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Johnson, Evan SR-4 Morgan State 22.16
2. St. Louis, Donovan FR-1 Morgan State 22.20
3. Leach, Kevin FR-1 Morgan State 22.69  
4. Rodwell, Damon SO-2 Coppin State 22.84  
5. greene, jordan   Unattached 24.91  
200 Meters Finals Section 4
W: 0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Frails, Devin SO-2 Brewton-Parker 22.34
2. Balogun, Babadeji FR-1 Coppin State 22.91  
3. Proctor, Truvaurnie FR-1 Coppin State 23.37  
200 Meters Finals Section 5
W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. White, Vance SR-4 USC-Beaufort 23.06  
2. Henry, Michael JR-3 Brewton-Parker 23.29  
3. Asbury, Michael FR-1 Claflin 25.53  
200 Meters Finals Section 6
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Kirkland, Youshi FR-1 Claflin 22.20  
2. Brown, Dominique JR-3 Morris 25.73  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. London, Mark JR-3 Coppin State 48.93 -
2. Johnson, Onyx JR-3 Morgan State 49.33   -
3. Frails, Devin SO-2 Brewton-Parker 49.64 -
4. Ball, Ronaldo JR-3 Coppin State 50.72   -
5. Boyer, Najee FR-1 Florida A&M 50.87   -
6. West, Elijah SO-2 Savannah State 52.04   -
7. Henry, Michael JR-3 Brewton-Parker 52.48   -
8. Timmons, Rufus JR-3 Brewton-Parker 53.17   -
9. Thompson, Harrison SO-2 SCAD Savannah 57.33   -
400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. London, Mark JR-3 Coppin State 48.93
2. Johnson, Onyx JR-3 Morgan State 49.33  
3. Ball, Ronaldo JR-3 Coppin State 50.72  
4. West, Elijah SO-2 Savannah State 52.04  
400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Frails, Devin SO-2 Brewton-Parker 49.64
2. Boyer, Najee FR-1 Florida A&M 50.87  
3. Henry, Michael JR-3 Brewton-Parker 52.48  
4. Timmons, Rufus JR-3 Brewton-Parker 53.17  
5. Thompson, Harrison SO-2 SCAD Savannah 57.33  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. James, Michael JR-3 Coppin State 1:53.17 -
2. Hayles, Fabian JR-3 Coppin State 1:55.13   -
3. Schein, Henning SO-2 Armstrong State 1:57.21   -
4. Oliver, Carlos FR-1 Francis Marion 1:58.90 -
5. Hudson, Chris JR-3 Claflin 2:02.84   -
6. Shelton, Donald SO-2 Armstrong State 2:02.89   -
7. Weitz, Linden FR-1 SCAD Savannah 2:06.72   -
8. Robinson, Aaron JR-3 Francis Marion 2:06.98   -
9. Williams, Nicholas JR-3 Claflin 2:07.58   -
10. Bustos Jaimes, Javier SO-2 Francis Marion 2:11.91   -
11. Barratt, Randolph SO-2 Savannah State 2:12.91   -
12. Vandenburg, Kelson FR-1 Paine 2:16.76   -
13. Russell, Darius JR-3 Morris 2:20.31   -
800 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. James, Michael JR-3 Coppin State 1:53.17
2. Hayles, Fabian JR-3 Coppin State 1:55.13  
3. Schein, Henning SO-2 Armstrong State 1:57.21  
4. Oliver, Carlos FR-1 Francis Marion 1:58.90
5. Weitz, Linden FR-1 SCAD Savannah 2:06.72  
800 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hudson, Chris JR-3 Claflin 2:02.84  
2. Shelton, Donald SO-2 Armstrong State 2:02.89  
3. Williams, Nicholas JR-3 Claflin 2:07.58  
4. Barratt, Randolph SO-2 Savannah State 2:12.91  
5. Vandenburg, Kelson FR-1 Paine 2:16.76  
800 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Robinson, Aaron JR-3 Francis Marion 2:06.98  
2. Bustos Jaimes, Javier SO-2 Francis Marion 2:11.91  
3. Russell, Darius JR-3 Morris 2:20.31  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Oliver, Carlos FR-1 Francis Marion 4:05.45 -
2. Kipkogsei, Dennis SO-2 Florida A&M 4:11.76   -
3. Smith, Michael SO-2 Savannah State 4:18.46   -
4. Reid, Jonathon SO-2 Francis Marion 4:23.75   -
5. Nelson, Devin SO-2 Francis Marion 4:27.94   -
6. Bustos Jaimes, Javier SO-2 Francis Marion 4:30.05   -
7. Weitz, Linden FR-1 SCAD Savannah 4:33.88   -
8. Boggs, Brandon FR-1 Francis Marion 4:34.21   -
9. Capers, Brandon FR-1 USC-Beaufort 4:35.33   -
10. Bigelow, Ben FR-1 Francis Marion 4:41.17   -
11. Hahn, Robert FR-1 Francis Marion 4:53.94   -
12. Vandenburg, Kelson FR-1 Paine 4:56.97   -
13. Hayes, Jeremiah JR-3 Francis Marion 5:00.60   -
1500 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Oliver, Carlos FR-1 Francis Marion 4:05.45
2. Kipkogsei, Dennis SO-2 Florida A&M 4:11.76  
3. Smith, Michael SO-2 Savannah State 4:18.46  
4. Weitz, Linden FR-1 SCAD Savannah 4:33.88  
1500 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Reid, Jonathon SO-2 Francis Marion 4:23.75  
2. Nelson, Devin SO-2 Francis Marion 4:27.94  
3. Bustos Jaimes, Javier SO-2 Francis Marion 4:30.05  
4. Boggs, Brandon FR-1 Francis Marion 4:34.21  
5. Capers, Brandon FR-1 USC-Beaufort 4:35.33  
6. Bigelow, Ben FR-1 Francis Marion 4:41.17  
7. Hahn, Robert FR-1 Francis Marion 4:53.94  
8. Vandenburg, Kelson FR-1 Paine 4:56.97  
9. Hayes, Jeremiah JR-3 Francis Marion 5:00.60  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Zerafat, David SR-4 USC-Beaufort 19:15.94   -
2. Norras, Joel JR-3 USC-Beaufort 19:58.58   -
  Schein, Henning SO-2 Armstrong State DNF   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC WIND
1. Gourdine, Brandon SR-4 USC-Beaufort 14.71 - 1.1
2. Ellis-Foster, Morgan FR-1 Savannah State 15.20   - 1.3
3. Thomas, Randy SR-4 Savannah State 15.27   - 1.1
4. Proctor, Truvaurnie FR-1 Coppin State 15.52   - 1.1
5. Tyson, Jalen FR-1 Paine 15.75   - 1.1
6. Pritchett, Kymere FR-1 Coppin State 15.75   - 1.3
7. Safford, JaCarl SR-4 USC-Beaufort 16.22   - 1.3
8. Asbury, Michael FR-1 Claflin 16.33   - 1.1
9. Filmore, Jaleel SO-2 Paine 16.62   - 1.3
110 Hurdles Finals Section 1
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Gourdine, Brandon SR-4 USC-Beaufort 14.71
2. Thomas, Randy SR-4 Savannah State 15.27  
3. Proctor, Truvaurnie FR-1 Coppin State 15.52  
4. Tyson, Jalen FR-1 Paine 15.75  
5. Asbury, Michael FR-1 Claflin 16.33  
110 Hurdles Finals Section 2
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Ellis-Foster, Morgan FR-1 Savannah State 15.20  
2. Pritchett, Kymere FR-1 Coppin State 15.75  
3. Safford, JaCarl SR-4 USC-Beaufort 16.22  
4. Filmore, Jaleel SO-2 Paine 16.62  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Varella, Stephen SO-2 Morgan State 54.03   -
2. Davis, Brandon SR-4 Savannah State 54.59   -
3. Williams, Kyle FR-1 Morgan State 55.64   -
4. Gourdine, Brandon SR-4 USC-Beaufort 55.73   -
5. Filmore, Jaleel SO-2 Paine 57.75   -
6. Pritchett, Kymere FR-1 Coppin State 1:00.88   -
7. Asbury, Michael FR-1 Claflin 1:01.99   -
8. Hamm, Kyle JR-3 USC-Beaufort 1:02.19   -
9. Law, Trey JR-3 Claflin 1:08.28   -
400 Hurdles Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Varella, Stephen SO-2 Morgan State 54.03  
2. Davis, Brandon SR-4 Savannah State 54.59  
3. Williams, Kyle FR-1 Morgan State 55.64  
4. Gourdine, Brandon SR-4 USC-Beaufort 55.73  
400 Hurdles Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Filmore, Jaleel SO-2 Paine 57.75  
2. Pritchett, Kymere FR-1 Coppin State 1:00.88  
3. Asbury, Michael FR-1 Claflin 1:01.99  
4. Hamm, Kyle JR-3 USC-Beaufort 1:02.19  
5. Law, Trey JR-3 Claflin 1:08.28  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Rhodus, Chase SR-4 USC-Beaufort 11:00.25   -
2. Hudson, Chris JR-3 Claflin 11:20.44   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Beattie, Jocari SO-2 Florida A&M 1.92m   6' 3.5" -
  • 1.76
    -
  • 1.83
    -
  • 1.87
    -
  • 1.92
    O
  • 1.97
    XXX
2. Sanusi, Babatunde SR-4 Claflin 1.92m   6' 3.5" -
  • 1.76
    O
  • 1.83
    XO
  • 1.87
    XXO
  • 1.92
    O
  • 1.97
    XXX
3. Tyson, Jalen FR-1 Paine 1.92m   6' 3.5" -
  • 1.76
    -
  • 1.83
    XO
  • 1.87
    O
  • 1.92
    XXO
  • 1.97
    XXX
4. sims, marvin FR-1 Paine 1.76m   5' 9.25" -
  • 1.76
    XO
  • 1.83
    XXX
  Godfrey, Corey SO-2 USC-Beaufort NH     -
  • 1.76
    XXX
  Safford, JaCarl SR-4 USC-Beaufort NH     -
  • 1.76
    XXX
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Hayes, Dolphurs SR-4 Savannah State 4.47m   14' 8" -
  • 1.83
    -
  • 1.98
    -
  • 2.29
    -
  • 3.05
    -
  • 3.20
    -
  • 3.35
    -
  • 3.50
    -
  • 3.68
    -
  • 3.84
    -
  • 3.99
    -
  • 4.14
    -
  • 4.32
    O
  • 4.47
    O
  • 4.57
    XXX
2. Ketchum, Blaine   Unattached 4.14m   13' 7" -
  • 1.83
    -
  • 1.98
    -
  • 2.29
    -
  • 3.05
    -
  • 3.20
    -
  • 3.35
    -
  • 3.50
    -
  • 3.68
    O
  • 3.84
    O
  • 3.99
    O
  • 4.14
    O
  • 4.32
    XXX
3. Ferguson, Quinton SO-2 USC-Beaufort 4.14m   13' 7" -
  • 1.83
    -
  • 1.98
    -
  • 2.29
    -
  • 3.05
    O
  • 3.20
    O
  • 3.35
    XXO
  • 3.50
    XXO
  • 3.68
    XXX
  • 3.84
    O
  • 3.99
    O
  • 4.14
    XXO
  • 4.32
    XXX
4. Safford, JaCarl SR-4 USC-Beaufort 2.29m   7' 6" -
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.98
    O
  • 2.29
    XOX
  • 3.05
  • 3.20
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC WIND
1. Franklin, Malik SO-2 Savannah State 7.05m   23' 1.75" - 2.2
  • 6.64m
  • 6.67m
  • 6.65m
  • 7.05m
2. Hylton, Lloyd SO-2 Morgan State 6.29m   20' 7.75" - 1.8
  • 6.17m
  • FOUL
  • 6.29m
  • PASS
3. Fowler, Lamone JR-3 Morris 6.03m   19' 9.5" - 2.6
  • 5.35m
  • 5.94m
  • 5.85m
  • 6.03m
4. sims, marvin FR-1 Paine 5.98m   19' 7.5" - 1.2
  • 5.88m
  • 5.98m
  • 5.90m
  • 5.97m
5. Poole, Michael FR-1 Florida A&M 5.95m   19' 6.25" - 2.4
  • 5.90m
  • 5.95m
  • PASS
  • PASS
6. Tyson, Jalen FR-1 Paine 5.78m   18' 11.75" - 1.6
  • 4.79m
  • 5.72m
  • 5.63m
  • 5.78m
7. White, Demitrius FR-1 Morris 5.61m   18' 5" - 0.8
  • 5.61m
  • 5.35m
  • 5.61m
  • 5.48m
8. Godfrey, Corey SO-2 USC-Beaufort 5.60m   18' 4.5" - 1.0
  • 5.60m
  • 5.48m
  • 5.18m
  • 5.22m
9. Sanusi, Babatunde SR-4 Claflin 5.59m   18' 4.25" - 1.5
  • 5.00m
  • 5.59m
  • PASS
  • PASS
10. McKenzie, Kashon FR-1 Francis Marion 5.54m   18' 2.25" - 1.6
  • 5.54m
  • 5.54m
  • 5.30m
  • 5.38m
11. White, Vance SR-4 USC-Beaufort 5.27m   17' 3.5" - 2.6
  • 4.98m
  • 5.13m
  • 5.27m
  • 4.88m
12. Jenkins, Lukas JR-3 Francis Marion 5.20m   17' 0.75" - 2.2
  • 5.09m
  • 5.18m
  • FOUL
  • 5.20m
13. Lindsay, Sanjay FR-1 Claflin 5.19m   17' 0.5" - 0.4
  • 4.96m
  • 4.47m
  • 4.55m
  • 5.19m
Long Jump Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH WIND
1. Franklin, Malik SO-2 Savannah State 7.05m   23' 1.75" 2.2
2. Hylton, Lloyd SO-2 Morgan State 6.29m   20' 7.75" 1.8
3. sims, marvin FR-1 Paine 5.98m   19' 7.5" 1.2
4. Poole, Michael FR-1 Florida A&M 5.95m   19' 6.25" 2.4
5. Tyson, Jalen FR-1 Paine 5.78m   18' 11.75" 1.6
6. Godfrey, Corey SO-2 USC-Beaufort 5.60m   18' 4.5" 1.0
7. Sanusi, Babatunde SR-4 Claflin 5.59m   18' 4.25" 1.5
8. McKenzie, Kashon FR-1 Francis Marion 5.54m   18' 2.25" 1.6
9. White, Vance SR-4 USC-Beaufort 5.27m   17' 3.5" 2.6
10. Jenkins, Lukas JR-3 Francis Marion 5.20m   17' 0.75" 2.2
Long Jump Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH WIND
1. Fowler, Lamone JR-3 Morris 6.03m   19' 9.5" 2.6
2. White, Demitrius FR-1 Morris 5.61m   18' 5" 0.8
3. Lindsay, Sanjay FR-1 Claflin 5.19m   17' 0.5" 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Franklin, Malik SO-2 Savannah State 14.26m   46' 9.5" -
  • 14.01m
  • 14.26m
  • PASS
  • PASS
2. Collins, Caleb JR-3 Florida A&M 13.89m   45' 7" -
  • 12.53m
  • 13.89m
  • 13.63m
  • PASS
3. sims, marvin FR-1 Paine 12.92m   42' 4.75" -
  • 12.68m
  • 12.66m
  • 12.91m
  • 12.92m
4. Jeudi, Wells JR-3 Florida A&M 12.91m   42' 4.25" -
  • 12.45m
  • 12.63m
  • 12.91m
  • PASS
5. McKenzie, Kashon FR-1 Francis Marion 11.64m   38' 2.25" -
  • 11.64m
  • 11.23m
  • FOUL
  • 11.15m
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. McGee, Dennis SR-4 Florida A&M 14.47m   47' 5.75" -
  • FOUL
  • 14.40m
  • 14.47m
  • FOUL
2. Thomas, Steven FR-1 Coppin State 14.34m   47' 0.75" -
  • 13.85m
  • 14.34m
  • FOUL
  • 13.97m
3. Hanna, Aaron FR-1 Florida A&M 14.00m   45' 11.25" -
  • 12.87m
  • FOUL
  • 14.00m
  • 13.67m
4. Roper, Joshua SR-4 USC-Beaufort 12.46m   40' 10.5" -
  • FOUL
  • 12.46m
  • FOUL
  • 12.01m
5. Kelley, Chale SO-2 USC-Beaufort 11.25m   36' 11" -
  • 10.66m
  • 11.25m
  • 10.94m
  • 10.33m
6. Whitfield, Quavon JR-3 Morris 9.42m   30' 11" -
  • 9.31m
  • 9.42m
  • 9.10m
  • PASS
  Christian, connor SO-2 Savannah State FOUL     -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Akins, Derrick SR-4 Savannah State 42.76m   140' 3" -
  • FOUL
  • 42.76m
  • 40.76m
  • FOUL
2. McGee, Dennis SR-4 Florida A&M 42.23m   138' 6" -
  • 40.07m
  • FOUL
  • 42.23m
  • FOUL
3. Thomas, Steven FR-1 Coppin State 40.35m   132' 4" -
  • FOUL
  • 38.58m
  • 40.35m
4. Roper, Joshua SR-4 USC-Beaufort 40.22m   131' 11" -
  • 38.47m
  • FOUL
  • 38.60m
  • 40.22m
5. Assinzo, Konin   Unattached 39.04m   128' 1" -
  • 36.12m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 39.04m
6. Hanna, Aaron FR-1 Florida A&M 37.53m   123' 1" -
  • 37.19m
  • FOUL
  • 37.53m
  • 37.51m
7. Christian, connor SO-2 Savannah State 32.90m   107' 11" -
  • 32.90m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
8. Durst, Tyler JR-3 USC-Beaufort 31.01m   101' 9" -
  • 29.43m
  • 29.47m
  • FOUL
  • 31.01m
9. Tanner, Joseph SR-4 USC-Beaufort 30.13m   98' 10" -
  • 27.24m
  • 29.79m
  • 29.82m
  • 30.13m
10. Ferguson, Quinton SO-2 USC-Beaufort 22.29m   73' 1" -
  • 22.29m
  • 21.25m
  • 22.09m
  • FOUL
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Thomas, Steven FR-1 Coppin State 43.71m   143' 5" -
  • 43.71m
  • FOUL
  • 40.55m
  • FOUL
2. Keene, Javron SR-4 Coppin State 43.35m   142' 3" -
  • FOUL
  • 43.35m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
3. McGee, Dennis SR-4 Florida A&M 41.58m   136' 5" -
  • 40.81m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 41.58m
4. Hanna, Aaron FR-1 Florida A&M 40.02m   131' 3" -
  • 36.52m
  • 39.88m
  • 40.02m
  • FOUL
5. Tanner, Joseph SR-4 USC-Beaufort 35.39m   116' 1" -
  • FOUL
  • 35.39m
  • 35.00m
  • 33.25m
6. Durst, Tyler JR-3 USC-Beaufort 28.20m   92' 6" -
  • 26.73m
  • 26.83m
  • 28.20m
  • 27.25m
  Roper, Joshua SR-4 USC-Beaufort FOUL     -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  Akins, Derrick SR-4 Savannah State FOUL     -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  Sputo, Thomas   Unattached FOUL     -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Wagner, Nathan SR-4 USC-Beaufort 44.89m   147' 3" -
  • 40.87m
  • 44.89m
  • 43.76m
  • 43.61m
2. Francis, Javan SO-2 Claflin 37.00m   121' 5" -
  • 33.31m
  • 37.00m
  • FOUL
  • 32.00m
3. Durst, Tyler JR-3 USC-Beaufort 36.45m   119' 7" -
  • FOUL
  • 36.45m
  • 34.29m
  • 32.46m
4. Filmore, Jaleel SO-2 Paine 35.29m   115' 9" -
  • 32.06m
  • 31.85m
  • 35.29m
  • 34.93m
5. Tanner, Joseph SR-4 USC-Beaufort 33.49m   109' 10" -
  • 33.49m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
6. Vandenburg, Kelson FR-1 Paine 33.46m   109' 9" -
  • 30.26m
  • 29.59m
  • 33.46m
  • 32.03m
7. Ferguson, Quinton SO-2 USC-Beaufort 31.88m   104' 7" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 31.88m
  • FOUL
8. Bigelow, Ben FR-1 Francis Marion 29.62m   97' 2" -
  • 25.72m
  • 26.76m
  • 29.62m
  • 28.80m
9. Sanusi, Babatunde SR-4 Claflin 24.35m   79' 11" -
  • FOUL
  • 24.35m
  • FOUL
  • 22.58m
  Roper, Joshua SR-4 USC-Beaufort FOUL     -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL