February 26-27, 2016
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: Northeast-10 IC4A/ECAC NEICAAA ECAC DIII

Women's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. MacLean, Heather JR-3 UMass Amherst 2:05.00 10
2. Piccolo, Amy FR-1 Northeastern 2:11.46 8
3. Gildea, Catherine SR-4 Holy Cross 2:12.11 6
4. Wood, Alli SO-2 UMass Lowell 2:13.62 5
5. Rawding, Hilary SR-4 Vermont 2:13.68 4
6. Teaford, Laney JR-3 Williams 2:13.78 3
7. Lavery, Mary FR-1 UMass Amherst 2:13.80 2
8. Barger, Nichole FR-1 Rhode Island 2:22.99 1

Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. MacLean, Heather JR-3 UMass Amherst 2:08.35
2. Piccolo, Amy FR-1 Northeastern 2:10.99
3. Gildea, Catherine SR-4 Holy Cross 2:13.07
4. Wood, Alli SO-2 UMass Lowell 2:13.90
5. Barger, Nichole FR-1 Rhode Island 2:11.87
6. Rawding, Hilary SR-4 Vermont 2:13.32
7. Teaford, Laney JR-3 Williams 2:13.40
8. Lavery, Mary FR-1 UMass Amherst 2:13.44
9. Trumble, Lauren FR-1 Vermont 2:13.95
10. Nolan, Katie FR-1 Vermont 2:14.55
11. Wright, Abigail SR-4 Springfield 2:14.98
12. Spence, Katie SO-2 Williams 2:15.00
13. Damron, Hannah JR-3 Southern Maine 2:15.13
14. Caron, Alyson JR-3 Quinnipiac 2:15.38
15. Strangio, Lea SO-2 WPI 2:15.90
16. McNulty, Katie FR-1 Rhode Island 2:16.08
17. Monahan, Ashley JR-3 Westfield State 2:16.17
18. Reid, Cori JR-3 Quinnipiac 2:16.86
19. Grazia, Saige FR-1 Rhode Island 2:16.89
20. Maxim, Kelsey JR-3 Maine 2:17.05
21. Olander, Jenna FR-1 UMass Lowell 2:17.20
22. Barnes, Anna FR-1 Trinity 2:17.25
23. Carbonell, Alexandra SR-4 Rhode Island 2:17.48
24. Conti, Gina SO-2 New Hampshire 2:17.69
25. O'Neil, Shannon SR-4 Maine 2:17.83
26. Tangney, Olivia SR-4 New Haven 2:18.60
27. Hammond, Emily FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 2:18.87
28. Capps, Anna FR-1 UMass Amherst 2:19.15
29. Ginley, Darby SO-2 Quinnipiac 2:20.12
30. Markoe, Lauren SR-4 Keene State 2:20.37
31. Sungsuwan, Ahlin JR-3 Maine 2:20.59
32. Nemy, Julia SO-2 Bates 2:22.57
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Gildea, Catherine SR-4 Holy Cross 2:13.07
2. Lavery, Mary FR-1 UMass Amherst 2:13.44
3. Trumble, Lauren FR-1 Vermont 2:13.95
4. Nolan, Katie FR-1 Vermont 2:14.55
5. Spence, Katie SO-2 Williams 2:15.00
6. Reid, Cori JR-3 Quinnipiac 2:16.86
7. Grazia, Saige FR-1 Rhode Island 2:16.89
8. O'Neil, Shannon SR-4 Maine 2:17.83
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Wood, Alli SO-2 UMass Lowell 2:13.90
2. Wright, Abigail SR-4 Springfield 2:14.98
3. Strangio, Lea SO-2 WPI 2:15.90
4. McNulty, Katie FR-1 Rhode Island 2:16.08
5. Maxim, Kelsey JR-3 Maine 2:17.05
6. Olander, Jenna FR-1 UMass Lowell 2:17.20
7. Conti, Gina SO-2 New Hampshire 2:17.69
8. Nemy, Julia SO-2 Bates 2:22.57
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Piccolo, Amy FR-1 Northeastern 2:10.99
2. Barger, Nichole FR-1 Rhode Island 2:11.87
3. Teaford, Laney JR-3 Williams 2:13.40
4. Barnes, Anna FR-1 Trinity 2:17.25
5. Tangney, Olivia SR-4 New Haven 2:18.60
6. Capps, Anna FR-1 UMass Amherst 2:19.15
7. Ginley, Darby SO-2 Quinnipiac 2:20.12
8. Markoe, Lauren SR-4 Keene State 2:20.37
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. MacLean, Heather JR-3 UMass Amherst 2:08.35
2. Rawding, Hilary SR-4 Vermont 2:13.32
3. Damron, Hannah JR-3 Southern Maine 2:15.13
4. Caron, Alyson JR-3 Quinnipiac 2:15.38
5. Monahan, Ashley JR-3 Westfield State 2:16.17
6. Carbonell, Alexandra SR-4 Rhode Island 2:17.48
7. Hammond, Emily FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 2:18.87
8. Sungsuwan, Ahlin JR-3 Maine 2:20.59