02/26 - February 27, 2016
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov IC4A/ECAC ECAC DIII

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1. American Int'l Horatio Pinnock, Shnyden Pierre, Chad Miller, Chandler Cotton Jr. 3:15.18 10
2. Southern Maine Jeremy Collins, Samuel Anderson, Zach Miller, Daniel Webb 3:15.80 8
3. Middlebury Brandon Cushman, James Mulliken, Jimmy Martinez, Alex Nichols 3:15.92 6
4. Northeastern Donovan Henry, Chris Jewett, James Ferrera, David Johnston 3:16.24 5
5. Coast Guard Jacob Pawlina, Nicholas Frystak, Andrew Ireland, Raeford Penny 3:16.45 4
6. Vermont Anderson Koenig, Justin Liechty, Ahmed Noor, Romario Bailey 3:17.52 3
7. Maine Michael Lucas, Jake Leithiser, Tucker Corbett, Tyler Martin 3:18.60 2
8. Colby Landon Summers, Pedro Caballero, Brian Sommers, Nick Boutin 3:18.65 1
9. WPI Paul-Henry Schoenhagen, Andrew Kelly, Eric Salina, Warren Staver 3:18.79 -
10. Rhode Island Nigel Hill, Adam Franklin, Kebba Nasso, Marlon Montague 3:20.27 -
11. Bryant Justin Patterson, Deion Raper, Alec Binette, Antonio Siracusa 3:20.45 -
12. So. Conn. St. Alex Brown, Jamal Barrett, Sean Davidson, Orrin Parke 3:20.73 -
13. Holy Cross Nicholas Boire, Brandon Thornhill, James Donohue, William Ward 3:20.75 -
14. Tufts Andrew DiMaiti, Nico Agosti, Nicholas Usoff, Mitchell Black 3:20.86 -
15. Stonehill Daniel Madsen, Patrick Ahern, Josh Hubbell, Matthew Baldasare 3:21.24 -
16. New Hampshire Thomas Harter, Andrew McFarland, Joseph Poggi, Seth Sheridan 3:21.67 -
17. Trinity Geoffrey Bocobo, Kyle Larsson, Caleb Wright, Ben Feola 3:22.06 -
18. Worcester State Elijah Mawejje, Marques Johnson, Adam Scerra, Anthony Lawson 3:25.31 -
19. Keene State Eric Dietz, Quentin Bazarnicki, Devin Sanford, Jared Hannon 3:25.44 -
20. Bates Colin Kraft, Frank Fusco, Ryan Corley, Michael Somma 3:25.59 -
21. Connecticut College Nick Fischetti, Christian Whitaker, Price Day, Andrew Peterson 3:26.36 -
22. Sacred Heart Sebastian Pierre, Brenden Twumasi-Ankrah, Ralph Gangi, Trevor Guerrera 3:27.34 -
23. UMass Amherst Andrew Hanwell, Deion Arneaud, Youssef El Korchi, Austin Rohlfing 3:28.85 -
  MIT Michael Kaba, Danny Newman, Derek Barnes, William Lee DQ -
  New Haven Michael Houston, Jahir Blanton, Justin Johnson, Brett Reckling DNF -
4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1. Stonehill Madsen, Ahern, Hubbell, Baldasare 3:21.24 -
2. Trinity Bocobo, Larsson, Wright, Feola 3:22.06 -
3. Connecticut College Fischetti, Whitaker, Day, Peterson 3:26.36 -
4 x 400 Relay Section 5
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1. American Int'l Pinnock, Pierre, Miller, Cotton Jr. 3:15.18 10
2. Rhode Island Hill, Franklin, Nasso, Montague 3:20.27 -
3. Tufts DiMaiti, Agosti, Usoff, Black 3:20.86 -
4. Sacred Heart Pierre, Twumasi-Ankrah, Gangi, Guerrera 3:27.34 -
  MIT Kaba, Newman, Barnes, Lee DQ -