March 18-19, 2016
|
Wake Forest - Winston-Salem, NC

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Todaro, Vinny JR-3 High Point 8:21.58
2. Runco, Michael   Pittsburgh 8:21.74
3. Szalai, Benji SR-4 High Point 8:30.35
4. Juan Torres, Alejandro FR-1 High Point 8:33.03
5. Venne, Jeremie FR-1 Saint Francis (Pa.) 8:41.37
6. Andrade, Dino JR-3 Duquesne 8:47.56
7. Garrett, Kent SR-4 Wake Forest 8:50.67
8. Brown-Stobbe, Jordan SR-4 Marshall 8:51.94
9. Shaffer, William SO-2 Marshall 8:54.84
10. Trampe-Kindt, Matias SO-2 Findlay 8:56.02
11. White, Zachary FR-1 Saint Francis (Pa.) 8:57.51
12. Schmidt, Nickolas FR-1 Marshall 9:00.09
13. Hayes, William SO-2 Marshall 9:00.13
14. Linderman, Ethan   Pittsburgh 9:00.22
15. Green, Daniel FR-1 Marshall 9:01.48
16. Gerick, Nathan JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 9:02.74
17. Osladil, Steven SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 9:05.28
18. Seymour, Cody SR-4 High Point 9:09.85
19. Whitehair, Jordan SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 9:10.25
20. Bernau, Stephen SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 9:10.47
21. Sutphen, Frazee JR-3 Duquesne 9:14.33
22. Charette, Keith JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 9:16.75
23. Charette, Kevin SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 9:18.12
24. Seccurro, Drake JR-3 Marshall 9:19.95
25. Ziemann, Zachary JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 9:21.14
26. Taylor, Michael FR-1 Findlay 9:23.01
27. Gonzales, Bryan FR-1 High Point 9:23.40
28. Fell, Adam SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 9:26.45
29. Looney, Andrew SO-2 Marshall 9:28.50
30. McClung, Josh FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 9:31.68
31. Gray, Brian FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 9:45.44
32. Barnhart, Trenton FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 9:49.92
33. Garnica, Luis FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 10:05.93
34. O'Leary, David FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 10:19.64
  Grandinali, Paddy   Unattached DNF
  Snedegar, Levi FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit DNF
3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Todaro, Vinny JR-3 High Point 8:21.58
2. Runco, Michael   Pittsburgh 8:21.74
3. Szalai, Benji SR-4 High Point 8:30.35
4. Juan Torres, Alejandro FR-1 High Point 8:33.03
5. Venne, Jeremie FR-1 Saint Francis (Pa.) 8:41.37
6. Andrade, Dino JR-3 Duquesne 8:47.56
7. Garrett, Kent SR-4 Wake Forest 8:50.67
8. Brown-Stobbe, Jordan SR-4 Marshall 8:51.94
9. Shaffer, William SO-2 Marshall 8:54.84
10. Trampe-Kindt, Matias SO-2 Findlay 8:56.02
11. White, Zachary FR-1 Saint Francis (Pa.) 8:57.51
12. Linderman, Ethan   Pittsburgh 9:00.22
13. Green, Daniel FR-1 Marshall 9:01.48
14. Seymour, Cody SR-4 High Point 9:09.85
  Grandinali, Paddy   Unattached DNF
3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Schmidt, Nickolas FR-1 Marshall 9:00.09
2. Hayes, William SO-2 Marshall 9:00.13
3. Gerick, Nathan JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 9:02.74
4. Osladil, Steven SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 9:05.28
5. Whitehair, Jordan SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 9:10.25
6. Bernau, Stephen SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 9:10.47
7. Sutphen, Frazee JR-3 Duquesne 9:14.33
8. Charette, Keith JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 9:16.75
9. Charette, Kevin SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 9:18.12
10. Seccurro, Drake JR-3 Marshall 9:19.95
11. Ziemann, Zachary JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 9:21.14
12. Taylor, Michael FR-1 Findlay 9:23.01
13. Gonzales, Bryan FR-1 High Point 9:23.40
14. Fell, Adam SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 9:26.45
15. Looney, Andrew SO-2 Marshall 9:28.50
16. McClung, Josh FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 9:31.68
17. Gray, Brian FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 9:45.44
18. Barnhart, Trenton FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 9:49.92
19. Garnica, Luis FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 10:05.93
20. O'Leary, David FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 10:19.64
  Snedegar, Levi FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit DNF