03/18 - March 19, 2016
|
Wake Forest - Winston-Salem, NC
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC NAIA A Mid-American NAIA B

Women's 100 Meters Finals

W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Crooke, Shenel JR-3 Morgan State 11.42 -
2. Woods, Brianna JR-3 Indiana Tech 11.61 -
3. Dunmore, Sarah JR-3 Indiana Tech 11.62 -
4. White, Malayah SR-4 Buffalo 11.75 -
5. Wise, Alyssa SO-2 Pittsburgh 11.82 -
6. Julmiste, Hope JR-3 Marshall 11.83   -
7. Girardeau, Darlene JR-3 Appalachian State 11.87   -
8. Forbes, Tyra JR-3 Buffalo 12.02   -

Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1. Crooke, Shenel JR-3 Morgan State 11.49 1.9
2. Dunmore, Sarah JR-3 Indiana Tech 11.67 1.9
3. Woods, Brianna JR-3 Indiana Tech 11.77 1.6
4. Girardeau, Darlene JR-3 Appalachian State 11.87   1.9
5. White, Malayah SR-4 Buffalo 11.89 1.6
6. Wise, Alyssa SO-2 Pittsburgh 11.94 1.9
7. Julmiste, Hope JR-3 Marshall 11.95   1.2
8. Forbes, Tyra JR-3 Buffalo 11.98   1.9
9. Lewis, Yvette   Unattached 12.06   1.9
10. Holmes, Tia SO-2 Indiana Tech 12.12 1.6
11. Thompson, Patricia JR-3 Indiana Tech 12.12 1.6
12. Simpson, Lariah JR-3 Indiana Tech 12.20 3.3
13. Lumb, Ke'von JR-3 Morgan State 12.20   1.2
14. Martin, Whitney SO-2 Pittsburgh 12.22   +0.0
15. Johnson, Mary JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 12.22   1.9
16. Byrd, Kametra JR-3 Marshall 12.29   1.6
17. Greer, Naja SO-2 Marshall 12.32   +0.0
18. Harvey, Morgan SO-2 Pittsburgh 12.34   2.2
19. Desire, Loundy SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 12.36   1.2
20. Taylor, Jaquel SO-2 Indiana Tech 12.37   2.2
21. Williams, Saenea FR-1 Hampton 12.39   1.6
22. Perry, Brittnee JR-3 Indiana Tech 12.44   1.6
23. Hargrave, Chelsey SO-2 Appalachian State 12.47   2.2
24. McKinnon, Ashley FR-1 Monmouth 12.47   2.2
25. Clarke, LaCherie FR-1 Shaw 12.48   2.2
26. Trott, Natasha JR-3 Wheeling Jesuit 12.48   1.2
27. Barber, Crystal SR-4 Malone 12.53   -1.5
28. Melvin, Corrine JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 12.54   1.9
29. Gabriel, Luan SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 12.54   1.9
30. Brown, Anaiah FR-1 Hampton 12.54   1.2
31. Brathwaite, Jasmine SO-2 Indiana Tech 12.55   3.3
32. Jennings, Jordan SO-2 King 12.56   2.2
33. Johnson, Christina FR-1 Toledo 12.58   1.6
34. Williams, Lexis SR-4 Toledo 12.58   1.9
35. Smith, Jordyn SR-4 Pittsburgh 12.60   3.3
36. Mazur, Allison FR-1 Buffalo 12.64   1.2
37. Garland, Desiree JR-3 Pittsburgh 12.64   0.7
38. Coleman, Arianna FR-1 High Point 12.64   1.9
39. McFadden, Amari FR-1 King 12.65   +0.0
40. Terry, Jenele FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 12.66   2.2
41. Haywood, Kayla FR-1 Marshall 12.67   2.2
42. Fraenk, Emmy   Unattached 12.68   -1.5
43. Campbell, Mikaela SO-2 High Point 12.72   2.2
44. Blanton, Mariah JR-3 Ramapo 12.72   1.9
45. Panos, Tricia SO-2 Robert Morris 12.73   2.6
46. Jones, Kevena FR-1 Morgan State 12.76   -1.5
47. Moseley, Ayanna JR-3 Indiana Tech 12.77   3.3
48. Williams, Destinee JR-3 Shaw 12.79   0.1
49. Burch, Alex JR-3 Wheeling Jesuit 12.80   2.6
50. McNeil, Shamoya SO-2 West Virginia 12.80   0.1
51. Lowe, Paige FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 12.83   +0.0
52. Hemphill, Lauren FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 12.85   2.6
52. Davis-Hines, Daijah FR-1 Morgan State 12.85   -1.5
54. Gregory, Amanda JR-3 High Point 12.86   2.2
55. Carr, Alyn JR-3 High Point 12.89   1.9
56. Mumford, Ila FR-1 Appalachian State 12.92   -1.5
57. Kennedy, Patience FR-1 Indiana Tech 12.93   -1.5
58. Davis, Jennifer FR-1 Hampton 12.96   0.7
59. Cooper, Saborrah FR-1 Morgan State 13.00   2.2
60. Yesmunt, Josie SO-2 Toledo 13.04   3.3
61. Coley, Kayla JR-3 Pittsburgh 13.06   0.7
62. George, Jalacia FR-1 Indiana Tech 13.09   2.6
63. Jenkins, Taylr SO-2 Wheeling Jesuit 13.11   2.2
64. Lewis, Tanel JR-3 Robert Morris 13.12   2.6
65. Ballard, Eriona SO-2 Indiana Tech 13.14   0.7
66. Craven, Jamellah FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 13.15   0.1
67. Johnson, Kayla FR-1 Shaw 13.16   1.9
68. Schumacher, Emily SO-2 Pittsburgh 13.28   2.2
69. Lofton, Hayley FR-1 Hampton 13.32   1.9
70. Wignot, Julia SR-4 Duquesne 13.32   0.1
71. Litton, Morgan JR-3 West Liberty 13.34   0.1
72. Tennant, Maria SR-4 Wheeling Jesuit 13.37   0.1
73. Loy, Olivia SR-4 Robert Morris 13.44   +0.0
74. Millner, Briana SO-2 Shaw 13.54   0.1
75. Lewis, Shatrika SO-2 Shaw 13.58   0.7
76. Bachman, Chloe SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 13.68   0.1
77. Brown, Asia JR-3 Winston-Salem St. 13.69   2.6
78. Gratz, Briana SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 13.76   2.2
79. Miller, Jermika JR-3 Morgan State 13.77   0.7
80. Kinlow, Ariel SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 13.78   0.7
81. Martin, Taylor FR-1 Marshall 13.85   +0.0
82. Wilson, LaTonya SO-2 Indiana Tech 14.47   2.6
  Bryan, Danique FR-1 West Virginia FS   -1.5
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Crooke, Shenel JR-3 Morgan State 11.49
2. Dunmore, Sarah JR-3 Indiana Tech 11.67
3. Girardeau, Darlene JR-3 Appalachian State 11.87  
4. Wise, Alyssa SO-2 Pittsburgh 11.94
5. Forbes, Tyra JR-3 Buffalo 11.98  
6. Lewis, Yvette   Unattached 12.06  
7. Johnson, Mary JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 12.22  
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Woods, Brianna JR-3 Indiana Tech 11.77
2. White, Malayah SR-4 Buffalo 11.89
3. Holmes, Tia SO-2 Indiana Tech 12.12
4. Thompson, Patricia JR-3 Indiana Tech 12.12
5. Byrd, Kametra JR-3 Marshall 12.29  
6. Williams, Saenea FR-1 Hampton 12.39  
7. Perry, Brittnee JR-3 Indiana Tech 12.44  
8. Johnson, Christina FR-1 Toledo 12.58  
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Julmiste, Hope JR-3 Marshall 11.95  
2. Lumb, Ke'von JR-3 Morgan State 12.20  
3. Desire, Loundy SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 12.36  
4. Trott, Natasha JR-3 Wheeling Jesuit 12.48  
5. Brown, Anaiah FR-1 Hampton 12.54  
6. Mazur, Allison FR-1 Buffalo 12.64  
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: -1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Barber, Crystal SR-4 Malone 12.53  
2. Fraenk, Emmy   Unattached 12.68  
3. Jones, Kevena FR-1 Morgan State 12.76  
4. Davis-Hines, Daijah FR-1 Morgan State 12.85  
5. Mumford, Ila FR-1 Appalachian State 12.92  
6. Kennedy, Patience FR-1 Indiana Tech 12.93  
  Bryan, Danique FR-1 West Virginia FS  
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Melvin, Corrine JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 12.54  
2. Gabriel, Luan SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 12.54  
3. Williams, Lexis SR-4 Toledo 12.58  
4. Coleman, Arianna FR-1 High Point 12.64  
5. Blanton, Mariah JR-3 Ramapo 12.72  
6. Carr, Alyn JR-3 High Point 12.89  
7. Johnson, Kayla FR-1 Shaw 13.16  
8. Lofton, Hayley FR-1 Hampton 13.32  
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Taylor, Jaquel SO-2 Indiana Tech 12.37  
2. Hargrave, Chelsey SO-2 Appalachian State 12.47  
3. Clarke, LaCherie FR-1 Shaw 12.48  
4. Jennings, Jordan SO-2 King 12.56  
5. Campbell, Mikaela SO-2 High Point 12.72  
6. Gregory, Amanda JR-3 High Point 12.86  
7. Jenkins, Taylr SO-2 Wheeling Jesuit 13.11  
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
W: 3.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Simpson, Lariah JR-3 Indiana Tech 12.20
2. Brathwaite, Jasmine SO-2 Indiana Tech 12.55  
3. Smith, Jordyn SR-4 Pittsburgh 12.60  
4. Moseley, Ayanna JR-3 Indiana Tech 12.77  
5. Yesmunt, Josie SO-2 Toledo 13.04  
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
W: 2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Panos, Tricia SO-2 Robert Morris 12.73  
2. Burch, Alex JR-3 Wheeling Jesuit 12.80  
3. Hemphill, Lauren FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 12.85  
4. George, Jalacia FR-1 Indiana Tech 13.09  
5. Lewis, Tanel JR-3 Robert Morris 13.12  
6. Brown, Asia JR-3 Winston-Salem St. 13.69  
7. Wilson, LaTonya SO-2 Indiana Tech 14.47  
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Williams, Destinee JR-3 Shaw 12.79  
2. McNeil, Shamoya SO-2 West Virginia 12.80  
3. Craven, Jamellah FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 13.15  
4. Wignot, Julia SR-4 Duquesne 13.32  
5. Litton, Morgan JR-3 West Liberty 13.34  
6. Tennant, Maria SR-4 Wheeling Jesuit 13.37  
7. Millner, Briana SO-2 Shaw 13.54  
8. Bachman, Chloe SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 13.68  
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Garland, Desiree JR-3 Pittsburgh 12.64  
2. Davis, Jennifer FR-1 Hampton 12.96  
3. Coley, Kayla JR-3 Pittsburgh 13.06  
4. Ballard, Eriona SO-2 Indiana Tech 13.14  
5. Lewis, Shatrika SO-2 Shaw 13.58  
6. Miller, Jermika JR-3 Morgan State 13.77  
7. Kinlow, Ariel SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 13.78  
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 11
W: 2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Harvey, Morgan SO-2 Pittsburgh 12.34  
2. McKinnon, Ashley FR-1 Monmouth 12.47  
3. Terry, Jenele FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 12.66  
4. Haywood, Kayla FR-1 Marshall 12.67  
5. Cooper, Saborrah FR-1 Morgan State 13.00  
6. Schumacher, Emily SO-2 Pittsburgh 13.28  
7. Gratz, Briana SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 13.76  
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 12
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Martin, Whitney SO-2 Pittsburgh 12.22  
2. Greer, Naja SO-2 Marshall 12.32  
3. McFadden, Amari FR-1 King 12.65  
4. Lowe, Paige FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 12.83  
5. Loy, Olivia SR-4 Robert Morris 13.44  
6. Martin, Taylor FR-1 Marshall 13.85