March 18-19, 2016
|
Wake Forest - Winston-Salem, NC
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC ECAC DIII NAIA B

Men 1500m Run Invitational

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Rmidi Kinini , Khalil JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 3:52.10
2. Van Kooten, Jeff FR-1 Duquesne 3:53.48
3. Hernandez, Jeremy SO-2 Ramapo 3:53.85
4. McGoey, Matt   Pittsburgh 3:53.89
5. Kaiser, Craig JR-3 Buffalo 3:56.14
6. Graves, Kyle   Unattached 3:56.22
7. Neideck, Joshua SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 3:56.44
8. Georges, Evan SO-2 Appalachian State 3:56.57
9. Mumford, Liam SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 3:57.32
10. Giacco, Alexander SR-4 Wake Forest 3:58.07
11. Mundy, Donovan SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 3:58.48
12. Leon, Jordan FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 3:59.32
13. Guerra, Joe   Columbus RC 3:59.45
14. Berge, Andrew FR-1 Buffalo 3:59.73
15. O'Such, Joe SR-4 Duquesne 3:59.89
16. Galassi, Rico SO-2 Duquesne 4:00.52
17. Meehan, Thomas SO-2 Buffalo 4:01.00
18. Jibb, Jack FR-1 Buffalo 4:01.10
19. Burnett, Clay   Unattached 4:01.26
20. Palafox, Derek SR-4 Buffalo 4:01.49
21. Sloan, Nate   Pittsburgh 4:03.61
22. Lewis, Samuel JR-3 Wake Forest 4:07.44
23. Curtin, Sebastian   Pittsburgh 4:11.58
24. Stratman, Eric   Pittsburgh 4:13.80
1500m Run Invitational Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hernandez, Jeremy SO-2 Ramapo 3:53.85
2. Kaiser, Craig JR-3 Buffalo 3:56.14
3. Neideck, Joshua SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 3:56.44
4. Georges, Evan SO-2 Appalachian State 3:56.57
5. Leon, Jordan FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 3:59.32
6. Guerra, Joe   Columbus RC 3:59.45
7. Berge, Andrew FR-1 Buffalo 3:59.73
8. Galassi, Rico SO-2 Duquesne 4:00.52
9. Jibb, Jack FR-1 Buffalo 4:01.10
10. Burnett, Clay   Unattached 4:01.26
11. Sloan, Nate   Pittsburgh 4:03.61
12. Lewis, Samuel JR-3 Wake Forest 4:07.44
13. Stratman, Eric   Pittsburgh 4:13.80
1500m Run Invitational Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Rmidi Kinini , Khalil JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 3:52.10
2. Van Kooten, Jeff FR-1 Duquesne 3:53.48
3. McGoey, Matt   Pittsburgh 3:53.89
4. Graves, Kyle   Unattached 3:56.22
5. Mumford, Liam SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 3:57.32
6. Giacco, Alexander SR-4 Wake Forest 3:58.07
7. Mundy, Donovan SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 3:58.48
8. O'Such, Joe SR-4 Duquesne 3:59.89
9. Meehan, Thomas SO-2 Buffalo 4:01.00
10. Palafox, Derek SR-4 Buffalo 4:01.49
11. Curtin, Sebastian   Pittsburgh 4:11.58