May 6-7, 2016
|
Grand View - Des Moines, IA
ICON KEY: NAIA B

Men's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Berndt, Dayshawn SO-2 Baker 21.58 10
2. Bverkerwa, Zuva SR-4 Missouri Valley 21.76 8
3. Watts, CJ SR-4 William Penn 22.36 6
4. Barr, ZaKorey SO-2 Evangel 22.60 5
5. Johnson, Joe FR-1 Avila 22.91 4
6. Rawls, Jerel FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 24.12 3
7. Sawyerr, Devan JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 2:06.50 2
8. Conner, Stephen FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 2:06.52 1

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Berndt, Dayshawn SO-2 Baker 21.67
2. Sawyerr, Devan JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 21.83
3. Bverkerwa, Zuva SR-4 Missouri Valley 21.99
4. Watts, CJ SR-4 William Penn 22.08
5. Conner, Stephen FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 22.28
6. Rawls, Jerel FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 22.41
7. Johnson, Joe FR-1 Avila 22.46
8. Barr, ZaKorey SO-2 Evangel 22.48
9. Hemingway, Tyrell SO-2 Graceland 22.48
10. Honore, Keenan JR-3 Central Methodist 22.49
11. Denman, Caleb JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 22.51
12. Thompson, Kevin FR-1 Baker 22.55
13. Campbell, Antwaun FR-1 Avila 22.73
14. Ozoria, Emil FR-1 Avila 22.77
15. Torres, Michael JR-3 Graceland 22.78
16. Craig, Tyler FR-1 Avila 22.91
17. Clarke, Edison SO-2 Mount Mercy 23.10
18. Shell, Cedric SO-2 Graceland 23.23
19. Constant, Trevon JR-3 Graceland 23.25
20. Watson, Dyjwun FR-1 Avila 23.30
21. Stamp, August FR-1 Mount Mercy 23.46
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Sawyerr, Devan JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 21.83
2. Watts, CJ SR-4 William Penn 22.08
3. Hemingway, Tyrell SO-2 Graceland 22.48
4. Denman, Caleb JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 22.51
5. Torres, Michael JR-3 Graceland 22.78
6. Constant, Trevon JR-3 Graceland 23.25
7. Watson, Dyjwun FR-1 Avila 23.30
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Berndt, Dayshawn SO-2 Baker 21.67
2. Johnson, Joe FR-1 Avila 22.46
3. Barr, ZaKorey SO-2 Evangel 22.48
4. Thompson, Kevin FR-1 Baker 22.55
5. Campbell, Antwaun FR-1 Avila 22.73
6. Ozoria, Emil FR-1 Avila 22.77
7. Stamp, August FR-1 Mount Mercy 23.46
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Bverkerwa, Zuva SR-4 Missouri Valley 21.99
2. Conner, Stephen FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 22.28
3. Rawls, Jerel FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 22.41
4. Honore, Keenan JR-3 Central Methodist 22.49
5. Craig, Tyler FR-1 Avila 22.91
6. Clarke, Edison SO-2 Mount Mercy 23.10
7. Shell, Cedric SO-2 Graceland 23.23