May 6-7, 2016
|
Grand View - Des Moines, IA
ICON KEY: NAIA B

Men's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Berndt, Dayshawn SO-2 Baker 21.58 10
2. Bverkerwa, Zuva SR-4 Missouri Valley 21.76   8
3. Watts, CJ SR-4 William Penn 22.36   6
4. Barr, ZaKorey SO-2 Evangel 22.60   5
5. Johnson, Joe FR-1 Avila 22.91   4
6. Rawls, Jerel FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 24.12   3
7. Sawyerr, Devan JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 2:06.50   2
8. Conner, Stephen FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 2:06.52   1

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Berndt, Dayshawn SO-2 Baker 21.67  
2. Sawyerr, Devan JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 21.83  
3. Bverkerwa, Zuva SR-4 Missouri Valley 21.99  
4. Watts, CJ SR-4 William Penn 22.08  
5. Conner, Stephen FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 22.28  
6. Rawls, Jerel FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 22.41  
7. Johnson, Joe FR-1 Avila 22.46  
8. Barr, ZaKorey SO-2 Evangel 22.48  
9. Hemingway, Tyrell SO-2 Graceland 22.48  
10. Honore, Keenan JR-3 Central Methodist 22.49  
11. Denman, Caleb JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 22.51  
12. Thompson, Kevin FR-1 Baker 22.55  
13. Campbell, Antwaun FR-1 Avila 22.73  
14. Ozoria, Emil FR-1 Avila 22.77  
15. Torres, Michael JR-3 Graceland 22.78  
16. Craig, Tyler FR-1 Avila 22.91  
17. Clarke, Edison SO-2 Mount Mercy 23.10  
18. Shell, Cedric SO-2 Graceland 23.23  
19. Constant, Trevon JR-3 Graceland 23.25  
20. Watson, Dyjwun FR-1 Avila 23.30  
21. Stamp, August FR-1 Mount Mercy 23.46  
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Sawyerr, Devan JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 21.83  
2. Watts, CJ SR-4 William Penn 22.08  
3. Hemingway, Tyrell SO-2 Graceland 22.48  
4. Denman, Caleb JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 22.51  
5. Torres, Michael JR-3 Graceland 22.78  
6. Constant, Trevon JR-3 Graceland 23.25  
7. Watson, Dyjwun FR-1 Avila 23.30  
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Berndt, Dayshawn SO-2 Baker 21.67  
2. Johnson, Joe FR-1 Avila 22.46  
3. Barr, ZaKorey SO-2 Evangel 22.48  
4. Thompson, Kevin FR-1 Baker 22.55  
5. Campbell, Antwaun FR-1 Avila 22.73  
6. Ozoria, Emil FR-1 Avila 22.77  
7. Stamp, August FR-1 Mount Mercy 23.46  
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Bverkerwa, Zuva SR-4 Missouri Valley 21.99  
2. Conner, Stephen FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 22.28  
3. Rawls, Jerel FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 22.41  
4. Honore, Keenan JR-3 Central Methodist 22.49  
5. Craig, Tyler FR-1 Avila 22.91  
6. Clarke, Edison SO-2 Mount Mercy 23.10  
7. Shell, Cedric SO-2 Graceland 23.23